32. ADAC 3-Städte Rallye 1995
ERC #45 [coef 2] • European Rally Cup • Mitropa #8 • Germany #5 • Police Europa • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento (D) • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento-Junior (D)
19. 10. – 21. 10. 1995, Straubing • asphalt - gravel 193.88 km - (cancelled 13.24 km) • Other years
SS Große Hölle, SS Eichelberg and SS Schanzbuckel were closed for spectators. Unknown also places of penalties so they are added on last stage.
#18
ADAC Niedersachsen/Sachsen-Anhalt e.V.
A8
Final results
12. overall
2. class A8
12. ERC
11. Germany
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Keltenschanze 1 (asphalt+gravel) (11.49 km) | 7:44 | 13.
2. class A8 13. ERC 9. Germany |
89.1 km/h 2.61 s/km |
7:44 | 13.
2. class A8 13. ERC 9. Germany |
SS2 Donautal 1 (asphalt) (10.00 km) | 5:51 | 13.
2. class A8 13. ERC 10. Germany |
102.6 km/h 2.00 s/km |
13:35 | 13.
2. class A8 13. ERC 10. Germany |
SS3 Keltenschanze 2 (asphalt+gravel) (11.49 km) | 7:43 | 10.
2. class A8 10. ERC 7. Germany |
89.3 km/h 2.52 s/km |
21:18 | 13.
2. class A8 13. ERC 10. Germany |
SS4 Donautal 2 (asphalt) (10.00 km) | 6:00 | 13.
2. class A8 13. ERC 9. Germany |
100.0 km/h 2.40 s/km |
27:18 | 13.
2. class A8 13. ERC 10. Germany |
SS5 SSS Sandbahn Plattling (gravel) (3.20 km) | 2:14 | 10.
1. class A8 10. ERC 7. Germany |
86.0 km/h 2.19 s/km |
29:32 | 13.
2. class A8 13. ERC 10. Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Oberhinkofen 1 (gravel) (16.74 km) | 11:03 | 18.
3. class A8 18. ERC 12. Germany |
90.9 km/h 2.93 s/km |
40:35 | 13.
2. class A8 13. ERC 10. Germany |
SS7 Große Hölle 1 (gravel) (6.49 km) | 4:46 | 20.
3. class A8 20. ERC 14. Germany |
81.7 km/h 3.54 s/km |
45:21 | 12.
2. class A8 12. ERC 10. Germany |
SS8 Eichelberg 1 (gravel) (5.53 km) | 3:42 | 17.
4. class A8 17. ERC 13. Germany |
89.7 km/h 3.25 s/km |
49:03 | 12.
2. class A8 12. ERC 10. Germany |
SS9 Oberhinkofen 2 (gravel) (16.74 km) | 10:51 | 16.
2. class A8 16. ERC 13. Germany |
92.6 km/h 2.81 s/km |
59:54 | 14.
2. class A8 14. ERC 11. Germany |
SS10 Große Hölle 2 (gravel) (6.49 km) | 4:34 | 19.
3. class A8 19. ERC 15. Germany |
85.3 km/h 3.54 s/km |
1:04:28 | 13.
2. class A8 13. ERC 11. Germany |
SS11 Eichelberg 2 (gravel) (5.53 km) | 3:39 | 23.
4. class A8 23. ERC 19. Germany |
90.9 km/h 3.44 s/km |
1:08:07 | 13.
2. class A8 13. ERC 11. Germany |
SS12 Oberhinkofen 3 (gravel) (16.74 km) | 10:41 | 13.
2. class A8 13. ERC 11. Germany |
94.0 km/h 2.33 s/km |
1:18:48 | 12.
2. class A8 12. ERC 11. Germany |
SS13 Schanzbuckel 1 (gravel) (13.24 km) | 10:58 | 21.
5. class A8 21. ERC 19. Germany |
72.4 km/h 5.74 s/km |
1:29:46 | 12.
2. class A8 12. ERC 11. Germany |
SS14 Metting 1 (3 laps - gravel) (23.48 km) | 14:30 | 17.
2. class A8 17. ERC 15. Germany |
97.2 km/h 3.62 s/km |
1:44:16 | 12.
2. class A8 12. ERC 11. Germany |
SS15 Schanzbuckel 2 (gravel) (13.24 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS16 Metting 2 (3 laps - gravel) (23.48 km) | 14:10 | 14.
4. class A8 14. ERC 13. Germany |
99.4 km/h 3.62 s/km |
1:58:26 | 12.
2. class A8 12. ERC 11. Germany |