Silver Fern Rally 2016
27. 11. – 4. 12. 2016, Christchurch • gravel 988.78 km - (cancelled 21.20 km) • Other years
#11
C
Historic Trophy
Historic Trophy
Final results
6. overall
4. class C
5. class Historic Trophy
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Paddon (10.50 km) | 6:41.5 | 14.
7. class C 8. class Historic Trophy |
94.1 km/h 1.91 s/km |
6:41.5 | 14.
7. class C 8. class Historic Trophy |
SS2 Munari (22.23 km) | 13:15.8 | 16.
8. class C 10. class Historic Trophy |
100.6 km/h 1.46 s/km |
19:57.3 | 15.
8. class C 10. class Historic Trophy |
SS3 Alen (33.48 km) | 18:18.2 | 9.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
109.8 km/h 0.81 s/km |
38:15.5 | 10.
5. class C 5. class Historic Trophy |
SS4 West (25.41 km) | 14:34.2 | 19.
9. class C 11. class Historic Trophy |
104.6 km/h 2.33 s/km |
52:49.7 | 13.
6. class C 7. class Historic Trophy |
SS5 Auriol (22.12 km) | 13:43.6 | 12.
6. class C 7. class Historic Trophy |
96.7 km/h 1.65 s/km |
1:06:33.3 | 13.
7. class C 7. class Historic Trophy |
SS6 Allport (21.97 km) | 14:35.4 | 12.
7. class C 7. class Historic Trophy |
90.3 km/h 1.81 s/km |
1:21:08.7 | 12.
7. class C 7. class Historic Trophy |
SS7 Biasion (21.77 km) | 14:25.9 | 7.
5. class C 5. class Historic Trophy |
90.5 km/h 1.10 s/km |
1:35:34.6 | 8.
5. class C 5. class Historic Trophy |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Adams (10.11 km) | 6:47.7 | 13.
7. class C 7. class Historic Trophy |
89.3 km/h 2.01 s/km |
1:42:22.3 | 8.
5. class C 5. class Historic Trophy |
SS9 Ayling (12.48 km) | 7:19.6 | 10.
6. class C 6. class Historic Trophy |
102.2 km/h 1.32 s/km |
1:49:41.9 | 7.
4. class C 4. class Historic Trophy |
SS10 Mikkola (28.45 km) | 21:46.8 | 11.
5. class C 6. class Historic Trophy |
78.4 km/h 2.74 s/km |
2:11:28.7 | 5.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
SS11 Blomqvist (43.85 km) | 31:04.4 | 28.
12. class C 18. class Historic Trophy |
84.7 km/h 4.26 s/km |
2:42:33.1 | 9.
4. class C 4. class Historic Trophy |
SS12 Argyle (18.99 km) | 11:14.7 | 9.
5. class C 5. class Historic Trophy |
101.3 km/h 1.17 s/km |
2:53:47.8 | 9.
4. class C 4. class Historic Trophy |
SS13 Salonen (42.35 km) | 25:45.9 | 8.
5. class C 5. class Historic Trophy |
98.6 km/h 0.71 s/km |
3:19:33.7 | 9.
4. class C 4. class Historic Trophy |
3. leg | |||||
SS14 McAndrew (7.94 km) | 5:17.6 | 4.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
90.0 km/h 0.47 s/km |
3:24:51.3 | 8.
4. class C 4. class Historic Trophy |
SS15 Burns (29.14 km) | 17:12.0 | 18.
9. class C 11. class Historic Trophy |
101.7 km/h 1.29 s/km |
3:42:03.3 | 9.
5. class C 5. class Historic Trophy |
SS16 Makkinen (50.97 km) | 27:50.4 | 7.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
109.8 km/h 0.43 s/km |
4:09:53.7 | 7.
4. class C 4. class Historic Trophy |
SS17 Jones (7.01 km) | 4:16.3 | 7.
4. class C 4. class Historic Trophy |
98.5 km/h 1.31 s/km |
4:14:10.0 | 7.
4. class C 4. class Historic Trophy |
SS18 Haider (14.84 km) | 7:49.1 | 8.
4. class C 4. class Historic Trophy |
113.9 km/h 1.04 s/km |
4:21:59.1 | 7.
4. class C 4. class Historic Trophy |
SS19 Gromholm (19.90 km) | 11:49.5 | 14.
9. class C 10. class Historic Trophy |
101.0 km/h 0.88 s/km |
4:33:48.6 | 6.
4. class C 4. class Historic Trophy |
SS20 Bourne (8.05 km) | 5:40.5 | 19.
10. class C 14. class Historic Trophy |
85.1 km/h 3.38 s/km |
4:39:29.1 | 6.
4. class C 4. class Historic Trophy |
4. leg | |||||
SS21 Donald (12.23 km) | 7:32.3 | 5.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
97.3 km/h 0.98 s/km |
4:47:01.4 | 5.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
SS22 Kankkunen (23.78 km) | 13:25.1 | 5.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
106.3 km/h 0.67 s/km |
5:00:26.5 | 5.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
SS23 McRae (24.28 km) | 14:11.0 | 19.
10. class C 14. class Historic Trophy |
102.7 km/h 1.83 s/km |
5:14:37.5 | 5.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
SS24 Stewart (20.27 km) | 12:02.0 | 12.
7. class C 8. class Historic Trophy |
101.1 km/h 1.08 s/km |
5:26:39.5 | 5.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
SS25 Waldegaard (21.20 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS26 Robson (19.03 km) | 10:14.9 | 4.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
111.4 km/h 0.64 s/km |
5:36:54.4 | 5.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
SS27 Ericsson (23.73 km) | 13:28.0 | 7.
4. class C 4. class Historic Trophy |
105.7 km/h 2.26 s/km |
5:50:22.4 | 5.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
SS28 Solberg (16.78 km) | 8:56.0 | 6.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
112.7 km/h 2.57 s/km |
5:59:18.4 | 5.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
5. leg | |||||
SS29 Vatanen (71.45 km) | 37:09.4 | 13.
7. class C 8. class Historic Trophy |
115.4 km/h 1.55 s/km |
6:36:27.8 | 5.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
SS30 Teesdale (15.29 km) | 11:20.0 | 14.
8. class C 9. class Historic Trophy |
80.9 km/h 3.24 s/km |
6:47:47.8 | 5.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
SS31 Rohrl (26.49 km) | 18:50.9 | 8.
3. class C 4. class Historic Trophy |
84.3 km/h 2.16 s/km |
7:06:38.7 | 4.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
SS32 Brookes (12.84 km) | 9:28.5 | 7.
3. class C 4. class Historic Trophy |
81.3 km/h 1.67 s/km |
7:16:07.2 | 4.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
SS33 Mason (43.17 km) | 23:59.5 | 14.
8. class C 10. class Historic Trophy |
108.0 km/h 1.58 s/km |
7:40:06.7 | 4.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
SS34 Latvala (19.49 km) | 11:50.3 | 9.
5. class C 6. class Historic Trophy |
98.8 km/h 1.95 s/km |
7:51:57.0 | 4.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
6. leg | |||||
SS35 Loeb (7.24 km) | 5:02.7 | 8.
5. class C 6. class Historic Trophy |
86.1 km/h 2.04 s/km |
7:56:59.7 | 4.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
SS36 Bachelli (11.76 km) | 8:22.7 | 5.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
84.2 km/h 1.61 s/km |
8:05:22.4 | 4.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
SS37 Herbert (17.77 km) | 13:20.4 | 12.
8. class C 9. class Historic Trophy |
79.9 km/h 1.89 s/km |
8:18:42.8 | 4.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
SS38 Hodgson (8.24 km) | 5:06.9 | 11.
6. class C 7. class Historic Trophy |
96.7 km/h 2.43 s/km |
8:23:49.7 | 4.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
SS39 Thompson (23.71 km) | 20:09.9 | 20.
11. class C 16. class Historic Trophy |
70.5 km/h 3.08 s/km |
8:43:59.6 | 4.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
SS40 Marshall (32.20 km) | 17:55.1 | 7.
5. class C 5. class Historic Trophy |
107.8 km/h 0.71 s/km |
9:01:54.7 | 4.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
SS41 Ogier (15.44 km) | 8:24.3 | 8.
6. class C 6. class Historic Trophy |
110.2 km/h 1.53 s/km |
9:10:19.0 | 4.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
7. leg | |||||
SS42 Carlssen (14.17 km) | 8:46.1 | 13.
8. class C 10. class Historic Trophy |
97.0 km/h 2.27 s/km |
9:19:05.1 | 4.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
SS43 Sumner (7.87 km) | 4:59.4 | 13.
9. class C 10. class Historic Trophy |
94.6 km/h 2.29 s/km |
9:24:04.5 | 4.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
SS44 Stokes (13.65 km) | 10:09.4 | 15.
9. class C 11. class Historic Trophy |
80.6 km/h 1.63 s/km |
9:34:13.9 | 4.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
SS45 Cowan (14.13 km) | 8:11.9 | 10.
7. class C 7. class Historic Trophy |
103.4 km/h 1.57 s/km |
9:42:25.8 | 4.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
SS46 Millen (8.84 km) | 12:00.0 | 35.
16. class C 24. class Historic Trophy |
44.2 km/h 40.02 s/km |
9:54:25.8 | 5.
3. class C 4. class Historic Trophy |
SS47 Sainz (12.17 km) | 13:00.0 | 35.
16. class C 24. class Historic Trophy |
56.2 km/h 37.39 s/km |
10:07:25.8 | 6.
4. class C 5. class Historic Trophy |