Silver Fern Rally 2016
27. 11. – 4. 12. 2016, Christchurch • gravel 988.78 km - (cancelled 21.20 km) • Other years
#10
C
Historic Trophy
Historic Trophy
Final results
2. overall
1. class C
1. class Historic Trophy
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Paddon (10.50 km) | 6:43.9 | 19.
8. class C 10. class Historic Trophy |
93.6 km/h 2.14 s/km |
6:43.9 | 19.
8. class C 10. class Historic Trophy |
SS2 Munari (22.23 km) | 12:53.4 | 3.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
103.5 km/h 0.45 s/km |
19:37.3 | 8.
4. class C 4. class Historic Trophy |
SS3 Alen (33.48 km) | 18:31.1 | 12.
5. class C 5. class Historic Trophy |
108.5 km/h 1.20 s/km |
38:08.4 | 9.
4. class C 4. class Historic Trophy |
SS4 West (25.41 km) | 14:07.8 | 9.
4. class C 4. class Historic Trophy |
107.9 km/h 1.29 s/km |
52:16.2 | 8.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
SS5 Auriol (22.12 km) | 13:28.5 | 7.
4. class C 4. class Historic Trophy |
98.5 km/h 0.97 s/km |
1:05:44.7 | 7.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
SS6 Allport (21.97 km) | 14:24.2 | 8.
5. class C 5. class Historic Trophy |
91.5 km/h 1.30 s/km |
1:20:08.9 | 8.
5. class C 5. class Historic Trophy |
SS7 Biasion (21.77 km) | 14:32.3 | 9.
7. class C 7. class Historic Trophy |
89.8 km/h 1.39 s/km |
1:34:41.2 | 5.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Adams (10.11 km) | 6:27.4 | 1.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
93.9 km/h |
1:41:08.6 | 4.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
SS9 Ayling (12.48 km) | 7:03.1 | 1.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
106.2 km/h |
1:48:11.7 | 4.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
SS10 Mikkola (28.45 km) | 22:25.3 | 22.
10. class C 14. class Historic Trophy |
76.1 km/h 4.09 s/km |
2:10:37.0 | 3.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
SS11 Blomqvist (43.85 km) | 29:06.4 | 13.
7. class C 9. class Historic Trophy |
90.4 km/h 1.57 s/km |
2:39:43.4 | 4.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
SS12 Argyle (18.99 km) | 11:04.2 | 4.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
102.9 km/h 0.62 s/km |
2:50:47.6 | 4.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
SS13 Salonen (42.35 km) | 26:06.2 | 13.
6. class C 9. class Historic Trophy |
97.3 km/h 1.19 s/km |
3:16:53.8 | 4.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
3. leg | |||||
SS14 McAndrew (7.94 km) | 5:23.9 | 11.
6. class C 7. class Historic Trophy |
88.2 km/h 1.26 s/km |
3:22:17.7 | 4.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
SS15 Burns (29.14 km) | 17:06.5 | 15.
7. class C 8. class Historic Trophy |
102.2 km/h 1.10 s/km |
3:39:24.2 | 4.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
SS16 Makkinen (50.97 km) | 28:12.0 | 11.
6. class C 7. class Historic Trophy |
108.4 km/h 0.86 s/km |
4:07:36.2 | 3.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
SS17 Jones (7.01 km) | 4:07.1 | 1.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
102.1 km/h |
4:11:43.3 | 3.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
SS18 Haider (14.84 km) | 7:33.7 | 1.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
117.8 km/h |
4:19:17.0 | 3.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
SS19 Gromholm (19.90 km) | 11:37.4 | 4.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
102.7 km/h 0.28 s/km |
4:30:54.4 | 3.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
SS20 Bourne (8.05 km) | 5:36.9 | 11.
4. class C 6. class Historic Trophy |
86.0 km/h 2.93 s/km |
4:36:31.3 | 3.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
4. leg | |||||
SS21 Donald (12.23 km) | 7:20.3 | 1.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
100.0 km/h |
4:43:51.6 | 3.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
SS22 Kankkunen (23.78 km) | 13:32.7 | 10.
5. class C 6. class Historic Trophy |
105.3 km/h 0.99 s/km |
4:57:24.3 | 3.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
SS23 McRae (24.28 km) | 13:55.2 | 11.
6. class C 7. class Historic Trophy |
104.7 km/h 1.18 s/km |
5:11:19.5 | 3.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
SS24 Stewart (20.27 km) | 11:58.7 | 7.
4. class C 4. class Historic Trophy |
101.5 km/h 0.91 s/km |
5:23:18.2 | 3.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
SS25 Waldegaard (21.20 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS26 Robson (19.03 km) | 10:24.4 | 13.
6. class C 8. class Historic Trophy |
109.7 km/h 1.14 s/km |
5:33:42.6 | 3.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
SS27 Ericsson (23.73 km) | 15:29.4 | 37.
16. class C 24. class Historic Trophy |
91.9 km/h 7.37 s/km |
5:49:12.0 | 3.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
SS28 Solberg (16.78 km) | 9:40.7 | 30.
15. class C 21. class Historic Trophy |
104.0 km/h 5.23 s/km |
5:58:52.7 | 4.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
5. leg | |||||
SS29 Vatanen (71.45 km) | 36:38.1 | 9.
5. class C 5. class Historic Trophy |
117.0 km/h 1.11 s/km |
6:35:30.8 | 4.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
SS30 Teesdale (15.29 km) | 10:51.5 | 4.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
84.5 km/h 1.38 s/km |
6:46:22.3 | 4.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
SS31 Rohrl (26.49 km) | 18:51.0 | 9.
4. class C 5. class Historic Trophy |
84.3 km/h 2.16 s/km |
7:05:13.3 | 3.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
SS32 Brookes (12.84 km) | 9:17.0 | 3.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
83.0 km/h 0.78 s/km |
7:14:30.3 | 3.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
SS33 Mason (43.17 km) | 23:57.7 | 13.
7. class C 9. class Historic Trophy |
108.1 km/h 1.54 s/km |
7:38:28.0 | 3.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
SS34 Latvala (19.49 km) | 11:39.8 | 6.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
100.3 km/h 1.42 s/km |
7:50:07.8 | 3.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
6. leg | |||||
SS35 Loeb (7.24 km) | 4:47.9 | 1.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
90.5 km/h |
7:54:55.7 | 3.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
SS36 Bachelli (11.76 km) | 8:03.8 | 1.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
87.5 km/h |
8:02:59.5 | 3.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
SS37 Herbert (17.77 km) | 12:46.8 | 1.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
83.4 km/h |
8:15:46.3 | 3.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
SS38 Hodgson (8.24 km) | 4:59.3 | 3.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
99.1 km/h 1.50 s/km |
8:20:45.6 | 3.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
SS39 Thompson (23.71 km) | 18:56.8 | 1.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
75.1 km/h |
8:39:42.4 | 2.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
SS40 Marshall (32.20 km) | 17:45.1 | 6.
4. class C 4. class Historic Trophy |
108.8 km/h 0.40 s/km |
8:57:27.5 | 2.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
SS41 Ogier (15.44 km) | 8:00.6 | 1.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
115.7 km/h |
9:05:28.1 | 2.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
7. leg | |||||
SS42 Carlssen (14.17 km) | 8:14.0 | 1.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
103.3 km/h |
9:13:42.1 | 2.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
SS43 Sumner (7.87 km) | 4:41.4 | 1.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
100.7 km/h |
9:18:23.5 | 2.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
SS44 Stokes (13.65 km) | 9:48.8 | 2.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
83.5 km/h 0.12 s/km |
9:28:12.3 | 2.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
SS45 Cowan (14.13 km) | 7:59.5 | 6.
5. class C 5. class Historic Trophy |
106.1 km/h 0.69 s/km |
9:36:11.8 | 2.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
SS46 Millen (8.84 km) | 6:25.4 | 12.
6. class C 8. class Historic Trophy |
82.6 km/h 2.17 s/km |
9:42:37.2 | 2.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
SS47 Sainz (12.17 km) | 5:26.2 | 2.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
134.3 km/h 0.10 s/km |
9:48:03.4 | 2.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |