Silver Fern Rally 2016
27. 11. – 4. 12. 2016, Christchurch • gravel 988.78 km - (cancelled 21.20 km) • Other years
#3
C
Historic Trophy
Historic Trophy
Final results
16. overall
10. class C
13. class Historic Trophy
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Paddon (10.50 km) | 6:31.0 | 8.
3. class C 4. class Historic Trophy |
96.7 km/h 0.91 s/km |
6:31.0 | 8.
3. class C 4. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS2 Munari (22.23 km) | 12:54.4 | 4.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
103.3 km/h 0.50 s/km |
19:25.4 | 5.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS3 Alen (33.48 km) | 18:05.0 | 3.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
111.1 km/h 0.42 s/km |
37:30.4 | 3.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS4 West (25.41 km) | 14:06.2 | 8.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
108.1 km/h 1.22 s/km |
51:36.6 | 4.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS5 Auriol (22.12 km) | 13:45.6 | 13.
7. class C 8. class Historic Trophy |
96.5 km/h 1.74 s/km |
1:05:22.2 | 6.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS6 Allport (21.97 km) | 14:19.7 | 6.
4. class C 4. class Historic Trophy |
92.0 km/h 1.10 s/km |
1:19:41.9 | 5.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS7 Biasion (21.77 km) | 14:10.9 | 3.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
92.1 km/h 0.41 s/km |
1:37:02.8 3:10 |
13.
7. class C 8. class Historic Trophy |
|
Penalty 3:10 - Late (19 min) at TC | ||||||
2. leg | ||||||
SS8 Adams (10.11 km) | 6:39.1 | 9.
5. class C 5. class Historic Trophy |
91.2 km/h 1.16 s/km |
1:43:41.9 3:10 |
13.
7. class C 8. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS9 Ayling (12.48 km) | 7:13.8 | 7.
4. class C 4. class Historic Trophy |
103.6 km/h 0.86 s/km |
1:50:55.7 3:10 |
11.
6. class C 6. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS10 Mikkola (28.45 km) | 20:47.5 | 2.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
82.1 km/h 0.65 s/km |
2:11:43.2 3:10 |
7.
4. class C 4. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS11 Blomqvist (43.85 km) | 27:57.5 | 1.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
94.1 km/h |
2:39:40.7 3:10 |
3.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS12 Argyle (18.99 km) | 10:52.6 | 2.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
104.8 km/h 0.01 s/km |
2:50:33.3 3:10 |
3.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS13 Salonen (42.35 km) | 25:15.7 | 1.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
100.6 km/h |
3:15:49.0 3:10 |
3.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS14 McAndrew (7.94 km) | 5:20.4 | 9.
4. class C 5. class Historic Trophy |
89.2 km/h 0.82 s/km |
3:21:09.4 3:10 |
3.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS15 Burns (29.14 km) | 16:49.7 | 7.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
103.9 km/h 0.53 s/km |
3:37:59.1 3:10 |
3.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS16 Makkinen (50.97 km) | 32:05.6 | 36.
17. class C 24. class Historic Trophy |
95.3 km/h 5.44 s/km |
4:10:04.7 3:10 |
8.
5. class C 5. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS17 Jones (7.01 km) | 12:00.0 | 40.
18. class C 26. class Historic Trophy |
35.1 km/h 67.46 s/km |
4:37:04.7 18:10 |
28.
14. class C 19. class Historic Trophy |
|
Penalty 15:00 - Missed TC | ||||||
SS18 Haider (14.84 km) | 8:02.7 | 16.
8. class C 9. class Historic Trophy |
110.7 km/h 1.95 s/km |
4:45:07.4 18:10 |
28.
14. class C 19. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS19 Gromholm (19.90 km) | 11:38.3 | 5.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
102.6 km/h 0.32 s/km |
4:56:45.7 18:10 |
28.
14. class C 19. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS20 Bourne (8.05 km) | 5:34.1 | 7.
2. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
86.7 km/h 2.58 s/km |
5:02:19.8 18:10 |
28.
14. class C 19. class Historic Trophy |
|
4. leg | ||||||
SS21 Donald (12.23 km) | 7:45.9 | 15.
8. class C 9. class Historic Trophy |
94.5 km/h 2.09 s/km |
5:10:05.7 18:10 |
27.
14. class C 19. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS22 Kankkunen (23.78 km) | 13:29.5 | 7.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
105.8 km/h 0.86 s/km |
5:23:35.2 18:10 |
27.
14. class C 19. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS23 McRae (24.28 km) | 13:43.8 | 5.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
106.1 km/h 0.71 s/km |
5:37:19.0 18:10 |
26.
14. class C 19. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS24 Stewart (20.27 km) | 11:48.1 | 3.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
103.1 km/h 0.39 s/km |
5:49:07.1 18:10 |
23.
13. class C 18. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS25 Waldegaard (21.20 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS26 Robson (19.03 km) | 10:19.2 | 7.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
110.6 km/h 0.87 s/km |
5:59:26.3 18:10 |
23.
13. class C 18. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS27 Ericsson (23.73 km) | 13:26.6 | 6.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
105.9 km/h 2.20 s/km |
6:12:52.9 18:10 |
22.
13. class C 17. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS28 Solberg (16.78 km) | 9:09.0 | 15.
9. class C 10. class Historic Trophy |
110.0 km/h 3.34 s/km |
6:22:01.9 18:10 |
21.
13. class C 17. class Historic Trophy |
|
5. leg | ||||||
SS29 Vatanen (71.45 km) | 36:08.6 | 4.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
118.6 km/h 0.70 s/km |
6:58:10.5 18:10 |
18.
11. class C 14. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS30 Teesdale (15.29 km) | 11:04.8 | 8.
4. class C 4. class Historic Trophy |
82.8 km/h 2.25 s/km |
7:09:15.3 18:10 |
18.
11. class C 14. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS31 Rohrl (26.49 km) | 18:41.5 | 5.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
85.0 km/h 1.80 s/km |
7:27:56.8 18:10 |
14.
9. class C 11. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS32 Brookes (12.84 km) | 9:47.8 | 21.
10. class C 14. class Historic Trophy |
78.6 km/h 3.18 s/km |
7:37:44.6 18:10 |
14.
9. class C 11. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS33 Mason (43.17 km) | 23:01.1 | 2.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
112.5 km/h 0.23 s/km |
8:00:45.7 18:10 |
12.
8. class C 10. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS34 Latvala (19.49 km) | 11:37.5 | 5.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
100.6 km/h 1.30 s/km |
8:12:23.2 18:10 |
12.
8. class C 10. class Historic Trophy |
|
6. leg | ||||||
SS35 Loeb (7.24 km) | 5:00.9 | 3.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
86.6 km/h 1.80 s/km |
8:17:24.1 18:10 |
12.
8. class C 10. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS36 Bachelli (11.76 km) | 8:32.0 | 10.
6. class C 6. class Historic Trophy |
82.7 km/h 2.40 s/km |
8:25:56.1 18:10 |
12.
8. class C 10. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS37 Herbert (17.77 km) | 25:00.0 | 35.
17. class C 25. class Historic Trophy |
42.6 km/h 41.26 s/km |
8:50:56.1 18:10 |
18.
11. class C 14. class Historic Trophy |
|
Stopped | ||||||
SS38 Hodgson (8.24 km) | 12:00.0 | 36.
17. class C 25. class Historic Trophy |
41.2 km/h 52.56 s/km |
9:02:56.1 18:10 |
19.
11. class C 14. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS39 Thompson (23.71 km) | 19:25.7 | 4.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
73.2 km/h 1.22 s/km |
9:22:21.8 18:10 |
19.
11. class C 14. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS40 Marshall (32.20 km) | 17:38.7 | 4.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
109.5 km/h 0.20 s/km |
9:40:00.5 18:10 |
18.
10. class C 13. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS41 Ogier (15.44 km) | 8:21.9 | 6.
4. class C 4. class Historic Trophy |
110.7 km/h 1.38 s/km |
9:48:22.4 18:10 |
18.
10. class C 13. class Historic Trophy |
|
7. leg | ||||||
SS42 Carlssen (14.17 km) | 8:28.9 | 6.
5. class C 5. class Historic Trophy |
100.2 km/h 1.05 s/km |
9:56:51.3 18:10 |
18.
10. class C 13. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS43 Sumner (7.87 km) | 4:52.0 | 6.
4. class C 4. class Historic Trophy |
97.0 km/h 1.35 s/km |
10:01:43.3 18:10 |
17.
10. class C 13. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS44 Stokes (13.65 km) | 9:47.2 | 1.
1. class C 1. class Historic Trophy |
83.7 km/h |
10:11:30.5 18:10 |
17.
10. class C 13. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS45 Cowan (14.13 km) | 7:58.4 | 4.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
106.3 km/h 0.62 s/km |
10:19:28.9 18:10 |
16.
10. class C 13. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS46 Millen (8.84 km) | 6:15.9 | 6.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
84.7 km/h 1.10 s/km |
10:25:44.8 18:10 |
16.
10. class C 13. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS47 Sainz (12.17 km) | 5:31.9 | 5.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
132.0 km/h 0.57 s/km |
10:31:16.7 18:10 |
16.
10. class C 13. class Historic Trophy |