46. SATA Rallye Açores 2011
IRC #6 • European Cup South #3 [coef 10] • IRC 2WD #6 • IRC Production #6 • Portugal #4 • Açores #4 • Taça da Região Autónoma #4
14. 7. – 16. 7. 2011, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 205.09 km - (cancelled 25.77 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Lagoa - Marques 1 (13.06 km) | 9:54.2 | 37.
13. class 3 12. class N4 37. IRC 37. European Cup South 15. IRC Production 4. Portugal |
79.1 km/h 5.54 s/km |
9:54.2 | 37.
13. class 3 12. class N4 37. IRC 37. European Cup South 15. IRC Production 4. Portugal |
|
SS2 Coroa da Mata 1 (7.50 km) | 7:17.6 | 22.
10. class 3 9. class N4 22. IRC 22. European Cup South 12. IRC Production 4. Portugal |
61.7 km/h 6.97 s/km |
17:11.8 | 28.
12. class 3 11. class N4 28. IRC 28. European Cup South 14. IRC Production 4. Portugal |
|
SS3 SS Grupo Marques 1 (2.00 km) | 2:09.4 | 19.
11. class 3 10. class N4 19. IRC 19. European Cup South 12. IRC Production 4. Portugal |
55.6 km/h 6.00 s/km |
19:21.2 | 26.
12. class 3 11. class N4 26. IRC 26. European Cup South 14. IRC Production 4. Portugal |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS4 Batalha Golfe 1 (7.90 km) | 6:25.6 | 20.
9. class 3 8. class N4 20. IRC 20. European Cup South 10. IRC Production 4. Portugal |
73.8 km/h 5.75 s/km |
25:46.8 | 22.
10. class 3 9. class N4 22. IRC 22. European Cup South 11. IRC Production 4. Portugal |
|
SS5 Feteiras 1 (7.47 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS6 Sete Cidades 1 (18.30 km) | 16:35.4 | 20.
8. class 3 8. class N4 20. IRC 20. European Cup South 9. IRC Production 4. Portugal |
66.2 km/h 9.24 s/km |
42:22.2 | 18.
8. class 3 7. class N4 18. IRC 18. European Cup South 9. IRC Production 4. Portugal |
|
SS7 Batalha Golfe 2 (7.90 km) | 6:19.1 | 17.
8. class 3 8. class N4 17. IRC 17. European Cup South 8. IRC Production 4. Portugal |
75.0 km/h 5.92 s/km |
48:41.3 | 18.
8. class 3 7. class N4 18. IRC 18. European Cup South 9. IRC Production 4. Portugal |
|
SS8 Feteiras 2 (7.47 km) | Mechanical | |||||
SS9 Sete Cidades 2 (18.30 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS10 Remédios - Água de Pau (7.15 km) | ||||||
SS11 Lagoa - Marques 2 (13.06 km) | ||||||
SS12 Coroa da Mata 2 (7.50 km) | ||||||
3. leg | ||||||
SS13 Graminhais 1 (20.80 km) | 20:30.8 | 23.
9. class 3 8. class N4 23. IRC 23. European Cup South 11. IRC Production 4. Portugal |
60.8 km/h 13.74 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS14 Tronqueira 1 (21.94 km) | 21:31.0 | 15.
6. class 3 6. class N4 15. IRC 15. European Cup South 6. IRC Production 4. Portugal |
61.2 km/h 8.08 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS15 SS Grupo Marques 1 (2.00 km) | ||||||
SS16 Graminhais 2 (20.80 km) | 19:37.9 | 15.
5. class 3 5. class N4 15. IRC 15. European Cup South 7. IRC Production 4. Portugal |
63.6 km/h 10.72 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS17 Tronqueira 2 (21.94 km) | 21:42.4 | 16.
5. class 3 5. class N4 16. IRC 16. European Cup South 7. IRC Production 4. Portugal |
60.6 km/h 7.47 s/km |
Out of overall classification |