23. Rallye Šumava 1988
12. 5. – 14. 5. 1988, Klatovy • asphalt - gravel 213.88 km • Other years
Crew #18 Berger - Petera with Škoda Favorit prototype out of classification
#103
AMK Lazce Olomouc
A/Š120LS
Final results
45. overall
13. class A/Š120LS
43. Czechoslovakia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Vacovy - Strážov 1 (7.74 km) | 6:10 | 91.
19. class A/Š120LS 84. Czechoslovakia |
75.3 km/h 9.56 s/km |
6:10 | 91.
19. class A/Š120LS 84. Czechoslovakia |
SS2 Hodousice - Starý Láz 1 (11.20 km) | 8:00 | 71.
16. class A/Š120LS 64. Czechoslovakia |
84.0 km/h 7.50 s/km |
14:10 | 78.
19. class A/Š120LS 70. Czechoslovakia |
SS3 Struhadlo - Struhadlo 1 (18.00 km) | 14:08 | 54.
12. class A/Š120LS 49. Czechoslovakia |
76.4 km/h 6.33 s/km |
28:18 | 60.
14. class A/Š120LS 54. Czechoslovakia |
SS4 Modlín - Kdyně 1 (8.50 km) | 6:19 | 56.
10. class A/Š120LS 50. Czechoslovakia |
80.7 km/h 5.41 s/km |
34:37 | 57.
13. class A/Š120LS 51. Czechoslovakia |
SS5 Okruh Čínov 1 (19.20 km) | 11:20 | 58.
13. class A/Š120LS 51. Czechoslovakia |
101.6 km/h 6.20 s/km |
45:57 | 54.
12. class A/Š120LS 47. Czechoslovakia |
SS6 Vacovy - Strážov 2 (7.74 km) | 5:55 | 46.
8. class A/Š120LS 40. Czechoslovakia |
78.5 km/h 7.11 s/km |
51:52 | 49.
9. class A/Š120LS 43. Czechoslovakia |
SS7 Hodousice - Starý Láz 2 (11.20 km) | 8:08 | 51.
9. class A/Š120LS 46. Czechoslovakia |
82.6 km/h 7.77 s/km |
1:00:00 | 47.
9. class A/Š120LS 41. Czechoslovakia |
SS8 Struhadlo - Struhadlo 2 (18.00 km) | 14:45 | 26.
4. class A/Š120LS 23. Czechoslovakia |
73.2 km/h 6.33 s/km |
1:14:45 | 36.
4. class A/Š120LS 31. Czechoslovakia |
SS9 Modlín - Kdyně 2 (8.50 km) | 6:56 | 56.
14. class A/Š120LS 51. Czechoslovakia |
73.6 km/h 8.00 s/km |
1:21:41 | 39.
6. class A/Š120LS 34. Czechoslovakia |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Boříkovy - Malonice 1 (9.72 km) | 7:27 | 41.
9. class A/Š120LS 37. Czechoslovakia |
78.3 km/h 5.35 s/km |
1:29:08 | 39.
6. class A/Š120LS 34. Czechoslovakia |
SS11 Velhartice - Mokrosuky 1 (12.00 km) | 7:46 | 32.
3. class A/Š120LS 30. Czechoslovakia |
92.7 km/h 5.00 s/km |
1:36:54 | 36.
5. class A/Š120LS 32. Czechoslovakia |
SS12 Kroměždice - Petrovičky 1 (8.88 km) | 6:01 | 36.
8. class A/Š120LS 34. Czechoslovakia |
88.6 km/h 4.73 s/km |
1:42:55 | 35.
5. class A/Š120LS 32. Czechoslovakia |
SS13 Předslav - Švihov 1 (11.70 km) | 8:17 | 37.
7. class A/Š120LS 35. Czechoslovakia |
84.7 km/h 5.04 s/km |
1:51:12 | 36.
5. class A/Š120LS 33. Czechoslovakia |
SS14 Okruh Čínov 2 (19.20 km) | 11:13 | 40.
10. class A/Š120LS 38. Czechoslovakia |
102.7 km/h 5.99 s/km |
2:02:25 | 36.
6. class A/Š120LS 34. Czechoslovakia |
SS15 Boříkovy - Malonice 2 (9.72 km) | 13:07 | 62.
15. class A/Š120LS 60. Czechoslovakia |
44.5 km/h 40.53 s/km |
2:15:32 | 46.
13. class A/Š120LS 44. Czechoslovakia |
SS16 Velhartice - Mokrosuky 2 (12.00 km) | 7:59 | 42.
13. class A/Š120LS 41. Czechoslovakia |
90.2 km/h 6.42 s/km |
2:23:31 | 45.
13. class A/Š120LS 43. Czechoslovakia |
SS17 Kroměždice - Petrovičky 2 (8.88 km) | 6:08 | 40.
12. class A/Š120LS 38. Czechoslovakia |
86.9 km/h 5.74 s/km |
2:29:39 | 45.
13. class A/Š120LS 43. Czechoslovakia |
SS18 Předslav - Švihov 2 (11.70 km) | 8:25 | 39.
11. class A/Š120LS 37. Czechoslovakia |
83.4 km/h 5.81 s/km |
2:38:34 0:30 |
45.
13. class A/Š120LS 43. Czechoslovakia |
Penalty 0:30 |