18. Barum Tríbeč Rallye 1988
16. 6. – 19. 6. 1988, Gottwaldov • asphalt 295.18 km • Other years
#24
Barum Team
A/1300
Final results
14. overall
2. class A/1300
14. ERC
6. Czechoslovakia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Slušovice 1 (6.21 km) | 4:43 | 32.
1. class A/1300 32. ERC 9. Czechoslovakia |
79.0 km/h 4.51 s/km |
4:43 | 32.
1. class A/1300 32. ERC 9. Czechoslovakia |
SS2 Pindula 1 (19.59 km) | 12:34 | 15.
2. class A/1300 15. ERC 6. Czechoslovakia |
93.5 km/h 2.65 s/km |
17:17 | 20.
2. class A/1300 20. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
SS3 Maják 1 (11.81 km) | 6:51 | 24.
2. class A/1300 24. ERC 8. Czechoslovakia |
103.4 km/h 2.88 s/km |
24:08 | 20.
2. class A/1300 20. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
SS4 Komárov 1 (7.39 km) | 4:46 | 30.
2. class A/1300 30. ERC 9. Czechoslovakia |
93.0 km/h 4.47 s/km |
28:54 | 23.
2. class A/1300 23. ERC 8. Czechoslovakia |
SS5 Tečovice 1 (9.55 km) | 5:58 | 33.
2. class A/1300 33. ERC 10. Czechoslovakia |
96.0 km/h 4.19 s/km |
34:52 | 24.
2. class A/1300 24. ERC 8. Czechoslovakia |
SS6 Maják 2 (11.81 km) | 6:57 | 22.
2. class A/1300 22. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
102.0 km/h 3.47 s/km |
41:49 | 22.
2. class A/1300 22. ERC 8. Czechoslovakia |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.39 km) | 4:50 | 24.
2. class A/1300 24. ERC 8. Czechoslovakia |
91.7 km/h 4.74 s/km |
46:39 | 21.
2. class A/1300 21. ERC 8. Czechoslovakia |
SS8 Tečovice 2 (9.55 km) | 6:03 | 25.
2. class A/1300 25. ERC 9. Czechoslovakia |
94.7 km/h 4.19 s/km |
52:42 | 23.
2. class A/1300 23. ERC 9. Czechoslovakia |
SS9 Slušovice 2 (6.21 km) | 4:50 | 32.
4. class A/1300 32. ERC 12. Czechoslovakia |
77.1 km/h 5.31 s/km |
57:32 | 23.
2. class A/1300 23. ERC 9. Czechoslovakia |
SS10 Pindula 2 (19.59 km) | 13:23 | 24.
4. class A/1300 24. ERC 12. Czechoslovakia |
87.8 km/h 4.49 s/km |
1:10:55 | 22.
2. class A/1300 22. ERC 10. Czechoslovakia |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Hájenka 1 (5.37 km) | 3:35 | 28.
2. class A/1300 28. ERC 11. Czechoslovakia |
89.9 km/h 4.66 s/km |
1:14:30 | 23.
2. class A/1300 23. ERC 10. Czechoslovakia |
SS12 Dušná 1 (12.20 km) | 8:10 | 28.
2. class A/1300 28. ERC 9. Czechoslovakia |
89.6 km/h 4.92 s/km |
1:22:40 | 23.
2. class A/1300 23. ERC 10. Czechoslovakia |
SS13 Poličná 1 (8.07 km) | 5:36 | 22.
3. class A/1300 22. ERC 10. Czechoslovakia |
86.5 km/h 3.72 s/km |
1:28:16 | 23.
2. class A/1300 23. ERC 10. Czechoslovakia |
SS14 Kateřinice 1 (16.43 km) | 11:42 | 15.
2. class A/1300 15. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
84.3 km/h 2.92 s/km |
1:39:58 | 20.
2. class A/1300 20. ERC 8. Czechoslovakia |
SS15 Semetín 1 (7.96 km) | 4:58 | 20.
2. class A/1300 20. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
96.2 km/h 3.02 s/km |
1:44:56 | 21.
2. class A/1300 21. ERC 9. Czechoslovakia |
SS16 Dušná 2 (12.20 km) | 8:07 | 24.
3. class A/1300 24. ERC 10. Czechoslovakia |
90.2 km/h 5.00 s/km |
1:53:03 | 20.
2. class A/1300 20. ERC 9. Czechoslovakia |
SS17 Poličná 2 (8.07 km) | 5:32 | 21.
3. class A/1300 21. ERC 9. Czechoslovakia |
87.5 km/h 3.97 s/km |
1:58:35 | 20.
2. class A/1300 20. ERC 9. Czechoslovakia |
SS18 Kateřinice 2 (16.43 km) | 11:45 | 15.
3. class A/1300 15. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
83.9 km/h 4.08 s/km |
2:10:20 | 17.
2. class A/1300 17. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
SS19 Semetín 2 (7.96 km) | 4:52 | 12.
1. class A/1300 12. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
98.1 km/h 2.64 s/km |
2:15:12 | 17.
2. class A/1300 17. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
SS20 Májová 1 (7.10 km) | 5:14 | 12.
1. class A/1300 12. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
81.4 km/h 2.82 s/km |
2:20:26 | 17.
2. class A/1300 17. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
SS21 Podhoran 1 (6.48 km) | 5:53 | 8.
1. class A/1300 8. ERC 3. Czechoslovakia |
66.1 km/h 2.93 s/km |
2:26:19 | 17.
2. class A/1300 17. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
SS22 Májová 2 (7.10 km) | 5:41 | 33.
7. class A/1300 33. ERC 11. Czechoslovakia |
75.0 km/h 6.34 s/km |
2:32:00 | 17.
2. class A/1300 17. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
SS23 Podhoran 2 (6.48 km) | 5:56 | 21.
4. class A/1300 21. ERC 8. Czechoslovakia |
65.5 km/h 4.63 s/km |
2:37:56 | 17.
2. class A/1300 17. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
SS24 Raková 1 (9.46 km) | 6:16 | 10.
1. class A/1300 10. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
90.6 km/h 2.96 s/km |
2:44:12 | 16.
2. class A/1300 16. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
SS25 Loučka 1 (5.40 km) | 3:20 | 19.
2. class A/1300 19. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
97.2 km/h 5.19 s/km |
2:47:32 | 16.
2. class A/1300 16. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
SS26 Ploština 1 (7.46 km) | 5:16 | 21.
3. class A/1300 21. ERC 8. Czechoslovakia |
85.0 km/h 4.83 s/km |
2:52:48 | 16.
2. class A/1300 16. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
SS27 Raková 2 (9.46 km) | 6:21 | 12.
2. class A/1300 12. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
89.4 km/h 3.28 s/km |
2:59:09 | 15.
2. class A/1300 15. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
SS28 Loučka 2 (5.40 km) | 3:24 | 16.
2. class A/1300 16. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
95.3 km/h 5.93 s/km |
3:02:33 | 15.
2. class A/1300 15. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
SS29 Ploština 2 (7.46 km) | 5:23 | 16.
3. class A/1300 16. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
83.1 km/h 4.56 s/km |
3:07:56 | 15.
2. class A/1300 15. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
SS30 Pindula 3 (19.59 km) | 13:52 | 17.
5. class A/1300 17. ERC 9. Czechoslovakia |
84.8 km/h 5.31 s/km |
3:21:48 | 14.
2. class A/1300 14. ERC 6. Czechoslovakia |