13. Int. AvD/STH-Hunsrück Rallye 1980
8. 8. – 10. 8. 1980, Idar-Oberstein • Automobilclub von Deutschland + Sportfahrer-Team-Hunsrück (STH) • asphalt - gravel 559.94 km - (cancelled 32.54 km) • Other years
#18
Opel Danmark
2
B/2
B/2
Final results
9. overall
3. class 2
4. class B/2
9. ERC
9. West Euro Rally Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Longines-Mittelreidenbach (7.20 km) | 5:55 | 52.
35. class 2 19. class B/2 52. ERC 52. West Euro Rally Cup |
73.0 km/h 5.69 s/km |
5:55 | 52.
35. class 2 19. class B/2 52. ERC 52. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS2 Erzweiler 1 (4.43 km) | 3:48 | 21.
13. class 2 9. class B/2 21. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup |
69.9 km/h 3.16 s/km |
9:43 | 33.
21. class 2 13. class B/2 33. ERC 33. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS3 Dennweiler-Frohnbach 1 (4.14 km) | 3:20 | 20.
12. class 2 8. class B/2 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup |
74.5 km/h 6.04 s/km |
13:03 | 29.
18. class 2 13. class B/2 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS4 Maiwald 1 (20.53 km) | 18:03 | 36.
29. class 2 6. class B/2 36. ERC 36. West Euro Rally Cup |
68.2 km/h 9.06 s/km |
31:06 | 19.
14. class 2 6. class B/2 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS5 Auto Maurer&Thiermann-Hill (6.55 km) | 6:00 | 14.
9. class 2 7. class B/2 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup |
65.5 km/h 2.60 s/km |
37:06 | 14.
10. class 2 6. class B/2 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS6 Mobil-Ost (29.79 km) | 21:45 | 14.
10. class 2 6. class B/2 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup |
82.2 km/h 3.36 s/km |
58:51 | 13.
9. class 2 7. class B/2 13. ERC 13. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS7 Erzweiler 2 (4.43 km) | 3:46 | 19.
11. class 2 7. class B/2 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup |
70.6 km/h 4.06 s/km |
1:02:37 | 12.
8. class 2 6. class B/2 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS8 Dennweiler-Frohnbach 2 (4.14 km) | 3:19 | 17.
9. class 2 6. class B/2 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup |
74.9 km/h 5.80 s/km |
1:05:56 | 11.
7. class 2 5. class B/2 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS9 Kalle Infotec-Süd 1 (21.53 km) | 16:06 | 16.
9. class 2 6. class B/2 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup |
80.2 km/h 3.62 s/km |
1:22:02 | 12.
7. class 2 6. class B/2 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS10 Maiwald 2 (20.53 km) | 16:17 | 18.
10. class 2 5. class B/2 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup |
75.6 km/h 4.09 s/km |
1:38:19 | 11.
7. class 2 5. class B/2 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS11 Mobil-Rund 1 (35.01 km) | 26:39 | 12.
4. class 2 5. class B/2 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup |
78.8 km/h 2.86 s/km |
2:04:58 | 8.
4. class 2 4. class B/2 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS12 Mercedes-Benz-Mitte 1 (36.40 km) | 25:33 | 21.
13. class 2 6. class B/2 21. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup |
85.5 km/h 3.57 s/km |
2:30:31 | 11.
6. class 2 5. class B/2 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS13 Nahe Zeitung-Hosenbachtal (7.10 km) | 5:21 | 11.
5. class 2 5. class B/2 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup |
79.6 km/h 3.66 s/km |
2:35:52 | 10.
5. class 2 5. class B/2 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Aral-Mackenrodt (3.76 km) | 4:06 | 21.
12. class 2 5. class B/2 21. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup |
55.0 km/h 6.38 s/km |
2:39:58 | 10.
5. class 2 5. class B/2 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS15 Maiwald-Reichenbach 1 (20.10 km) | 15:48 | 16.
11. class 2 4. class B/2 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup |
76.3 km/h 3.28 s/km |
2:55:46 | 10.
5. class 2 5. class B/2 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS16 Mercedes-Benz-Mitte 2 (36.40 km) | 25:00 | 16.
9. class 2 6. class B/2 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup |
87.4 km/h 3.30 s/km |
3:20:46 | 11.
5. class 2 5. class B/2 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS17 Auto Maurer&Thiermann-Winterhauch 1 (12.64 km) | 11:31 | 15.
9. class 2 5. class B/2 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup |
65.9 km/h 3.80 s/km |
3:32:17 | 11.
5. class 2 5. class B/2 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS18 Mobil-Zaubach-Ost 1 (32.54 km) | 22:50 | 12.
6. class 2 4. class B/2 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup |
85.5 km/h 3.26 s/km |
3:55:07 | 10.
4. class 2 5. class B/2 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS19 Diamant Studio-Rund Erzweiler 1 (9.13 km) | 7:52 | 12.
6. class 2 5. class B/2 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup |
69.6 km/h 3.61 s/km |
4:02:59 | 10.
4. class 2 5. class B/2 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS20 Kalle Infotec-Süd 2 (21.33 km) | 15:56 | 15.
9. class 2 5. class B/2 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup |
80.3 km/h 3.42 s/km |
4:18:55 | 10.
4. class 2 5. class B/2 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS21 Mobil-Rund 2 (35.01 km) | 26:12 | 10.
4. class 2 5. class B/2 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup |
80.2 km/h 2.63 s/km |
4:45:07 | 10.
4. class 2 5. class B/2 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS22 Maiwald-Reichenbach 2 (20.10 km) | 15:20 | 15.
9. class 2 6. class B/2 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup |
78.7 km/h 3.53 s/km |
5:00:27 | 10.
4. class 2 5. class B/2 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS23 Mercedes-Benz-Mitte 3 (36.40 km) | 24:43 | 13.
7. class 2 4. class B/2 13. ERC 13. West Euro Rally Cup |
88.4 km/h 3.38 s/km |
5:25:10 | 9.
3. class 2 4. class B/2 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS24 Auto Maurer&Thiermann-Winterhauch 2 (12.64 km) | 11:27 | 11.
5. class 2 4. class B/2 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup |
66.2 km/h 3.24 s/km |
5:36:37 | 9.
3. class 2 4. class B/2 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS25 Mobil-Zaubach-Ost 2 (32.54 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS26 Diamant Studio-Rund Erzweiler 2 (9.13 km) | 7:59 | 12.
5. class 2 4. class B/2 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup |
68.6 km/h 4.49 s/km |
5:44:36 | 9.
3. class 2 4. class B/2 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS27 Kalle Infotec-Süd 3 (21.33 km) | 16:02 | 12.
5. class 2 4. class B/2 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup |
79.8 km/h 3.89 s/km |
6:00:38 | 9.
3. class 2 4. class B/2 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS28 Maiwald-Reichenbach 3 (20.10 km) | 14:20 | 10.
4. class 2 4. class B/2 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup |
84.1 km/h 3.03 s/km |
6:14:58 | 9.
3. class 2 4. class B/2 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS29 Mobil-Rund 3 (35.01 km) | 26:41 | 13.
7. class 2 6. class B/2 13. ERC 13. West Euro Rally Cup |
78.7 km/h 4.17 s/km |
6:42:19 0:40 |
9.
3. class 2 4. class B/2 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup |
Penalty 0:40 - Late at TC |