14. Int. Rallye Tatry 1982
10. 9. – 11. 9. 1982, Poprad • asphalt - gravel 409.46 km • Other years
#67
2/10
Final results
11. overall
2. class 2/10
11. ERC
4. Alpe Adria Cup
9. CoPaF
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Svit - Šuňava 1 (8.26 km) | 5:00 | 16.
8. class 2/10 16. ERC 12. CoPaF 5. Alpe Adria Cup |
99.1 km/h 2.78 s/km |
5:00 | 16.
8. class 2/10 16. ERC 12. CoPaF 5. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS2 Važec - Helpa 1 (29.66 km) | 21:24 | 44.
15. class 2/10 44. ERC 35. CoPaF 9. Alpe Adria Cup |
83.2 km/h 7.05 s/km |
26:24 | 42.
14. class 2/10 42. ERC 33. CoPaF 9. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS3 Besník - Dobšiná 1 (13.05 km) | 9:21 | 15.
5. class 2/10 15. ERC 13. CoPaF 2. Alpe Adria Cup |
83.7 km/h 3.68 s/km |
35:45 | 32.
10. class 2/10 32. ERC 25. CoPaF 8. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS4 Dobšiná - Potkova 1 (5.58 km) | 5:42 | 16.
7. class 2/10 16. ERC 14. CoPaF 4. Alpe Adria Cup |
58.7 km/h 4.84 s/km |
41:27 | 31.
9. class 2/10 31. ERC 24. CoPaF 8. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS5 Mlynky - Nov. Huta 1 (17.90 km) | 10:52 | 20.
8. class 2/10 20. ERC 14. CoPaF 6. Alpe Adria Cup |
98.8 km/h 2.63 s/km |
52:19 | 29.
8. class 2/10 29. ERC 22. CoPaF 8. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS6 Hrabušice - Dobšinská ladová jaskyňa 1 (14.28 km) | 9:33 | 23.
9. class 2/10 23. ERC 17. CoPaF 7. Alpe Adria Cup |
89.7 km/h 2.59 s/km |
1:01:52 | 29.
8. class 2/10 29. ERC 22. CoPaF 8. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS7 Pusté Pole - Vernár 1 (6.69 km) | 4:33 | 20.
9. class 2/10 20. ERC 16. CoPaF 6. Alpe Adria Cup |
88.2 km/h 2.84 s/km |
1:06:25 | 26.
8. class 2/10 26. ERC 20. CoPaF 7. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS8 Spišské Bystré - Spišská Teplica 1 (5.83 km) | 3:49 | 21.
8. class 2/10 21. ERC 16. CoPaF 6. Alpe Adria Cup |
91.7 km/h 4.12 s/km |
1:10:14 | 26.
8. class 2/10 26. ERC 20. CoPaF 7. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS9 Svit - Šuňava 2 (8.26 km) | 5:03 | 16.
6. class 2/10 16. ERC 13. CoPaF 3. Alpe Adria Cup |
98.1 km/h 2.91 s/km |
1:15:17 | 24.
7. class 2/10 24. ERC 19. CoPaF 6. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS10 Važec - Helpa 2 (29.66 km) | 19:59 | 21.
8. class 2/10 21. ERC 17. CoPaF 6. Alpe Adria Cup |
89.1 km/h 3.54 s/km |
1:35:16 | 21.
7. class 2/10 21. ERC 17. CoPaF 5. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS11 Besník - Dobšiná 2 (13.05 km) | 9:59 | 20.
7. class 2/10 20. ERC 15. CoPaF 6. Alpe Adria Cup |
78.4 km/h 5.67 s/km |
1:45:15 | 20.
7. class 2/10 20. ERC 17. CoPaF 5. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS12 Dobšiná - Potkova 2 (5.58 km) | 5:50 | 17.
7. class 2/10 17. ERC 13. CoPaF 5. Alpe Adria Cup |
57.4 km/h 6.45 s/km |
1:51:05 | 19.
7. class 2/10 19. ERC 16. CoPaF 5. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS13 Mlynky - Nov. Huta 2 (17.90 km) | 11:24 | 19.
8. class 2/10 19. ERC 15. CoPaF 6. Alpe Adria Cup |
94.2 km/h 3.63 s/km |
2:02:29 | 19.
7. class 2/10 19. ERC 16. CoPaF 5. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS14 Hrabušice - Dobšinská ladová jaskyňa 2 (14.28 km) | 9:56 | 14.
4. class 2/10 14. ERC 11. CoPaF 4. Alpe Adria Cup |
86.3 km/h 3.99 s/km |
2:12:25 | 16.
5. class 2/10 16. ERC 13. CoPaF 4. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS15 Pusté Pole - Vernár 2 (6.69 km) | 4:45 | 16.
5. class 2/10 16. ERC 11. CoPaF 6. Alpe Adria Cup |
84.5 km/h 4.63 s/km |
2:17:10 | 15.
4. class 2/10 15. ERC 12. CoPaF 4. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS16 Spišské Bystré - Spišská Teplica 2 (5.83 km) | 3:47 | 9.
3. class 2/10 9. ERC 5. CoPaF 5. Alpe Adria Cup |
92.5 km/h 3.09 s/km |
2:20:57 | 15.
4. class 2/10 15. ERC 12. CoPaF 4. Alpe Adria Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS17 Svit - Šuňava 3 (8.26 km) | 5:14 | 16.
4. class 2/10 16. ERC 13. CoPaF 4. Alpe Adria Cup |
94.7 km/h 4.00 s/km |
2:26:11 | 15.
4. class 2/10 15. ERC 12. CoPaF 4. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS18 Važec - Helpa 3 (29.66 km) | 22:45 | 34.
10. class 2/10 34. ERC 27. CoPaF 9. Alpe Adria Cup |
78.2 km/h 10.99 s/km |
2:48:56 | 16.
4. class 2/10 16. ERC 12. CoPaF 5. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS19 Besník - Dobšiná 3 (13.05 km) | 10:01 | 13.
4. class 2/10 13. ERC 10. CoPaF 5. Alpe Adria Cup |
78.2 km/h 4.06 s/km |
2:58:57 | 15.
4. class 2/10 15. ERC 11. CoPaF 5. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS20 Dobšiná - Potkova 3 (5.58 km) | 5:51 | 13.
2. class 2/10 13. ERC 9. CoPaF 5. Alpe Adria Cup |
57.2 km/h 6.45 s/km |
3:04:48 | 15.
4. class 2/10 15. ERC 11. CoPaF 5. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS21 Mlynky - Nov. Huta 3 (17.90 km) | 11:08 | 10.
4. class 2/10 10. ERC 7. CoPaF 3. Alpe Adria Cup |
96.5 km/h 2.40 s/km |
3:15:56 | 15.
4. class 2/10 15. ERC 11. CoPaF 5. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS22 Hrabušice - Dobšinská ladová jaskyňa 3 (14.28 km) | 9:53 | 16.
6. class 2/10 16. ERC 13. CoPaF 6. Alpe Adria Cup |
86.7 km/h 3.71 s/km |
3:25:49 | 15.
4. class 2/10 15. ERC 11. CoPaF 5. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS23 Pusté Pole - Vernár 3 (6.69 km) | 4:38 | 14.
4. class 2/10 14. ERC 11. CoPaF 5. Alpe Adria Cup |
86.6 km/h 2.39 s/km |
3:30:27 | 14.
4. class 2/10 14. ERC 11. CoPaF 5. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS24 Spišské Bystré - Spišská Teplica 3 (5.83 km) | 3:44 | 9.
3. class 2/10 9. ERC 5. CoPaF 5. Alpe Adria Cup |
93.7 km/h 1.89 s/km |
3:34:11 | 14.
4. class 2/10 14. ERC 11. CoPaF 5. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS25 Svit - Šuňava 4 (8.26 km) | 5:46 | 28.
7. class 2/10 28. ERC 23. CoPaF 8. Alpe Adria Cup |
85.9 km/h 5.81 s/km |
3:39:57 | 14.
4. class 2/10 14. ERC 11. CoPaF 5. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS26 Važec - Helpa 4 (29.66 km) | 20:08 | 17.
5. class 2/10 17. ERC 13. CoPaF 7. Alpe Adria Cup |
88.4 km/h 3.91 s/km |
4:00:05 | 13.
4. class 2/10 13. ERC 10. CoPaF 5. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS27 Besník - Dobšiná 4 (13.05 km) | 9:54 | 12.
3. class 2/10 12. ERC 11. CoPaF 3. Alpe Adria Cup |
79.1 km/h 3.22 s/km |
4:09:59 | 12.
3. class 2/10 12. ERC 10. CoPaF 4. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS28 Dobšiná - Potkova 4 (5.58 km) | 5:52 | 10.
2. class 2/10 10. ERC 8. CoPaF 3. Alpe Adria Cup |
57.1 km/h 3.23 s/km |
4:15:51 | 12.
3. class 2/10 12. ERC 10. CoPaF 4. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS29 Mlynky - Nov. Huta 4 (17.90 km) | 11:04 | 13.
4. class 2/10 13. ERC 12. CoPaF 4. Alpe Adria Cup |
97.0 km/h 2.12 s/km |
4:26:55 | 12.
3. class 2/10 12. ERC 10. CoPaF 4. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS30 Hrabušice - Dobšinská ladová jaskyňa 4 (14.28 km) | 9:46 | 15.
5. class 2/10 15. ERC 13. CoPaF 5. Alpe Adria Cup |
87.7 km/h 3.22 s/km |
4:36:41 | 12.
3. class 2/10 12. ERC 10. CoPaF 4. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS31 Pusté Pole - Vernár 4 (6.69 km) | 4:39 | 11.
3. class 2/10 11. ERC 10. CoPaF 3. Alpe Adria Cup |
86.3 km/h 2.39 s/km |
4:41:20 | 12.
3. class 2/10 12. ERC 10. CoPaF 4. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS32 Spišské Bystré - Spišská Teplica 4 (5.83 km) | 2:53 | 9.
2. class 2/10 9. ERC 7. CoPaF 4. Alpe Adria Cup |
121.3 km/h 1.03 s/km |
4:44:13 | 11.
2. class 2/10 11. ERC 9. CoPaF 4. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS33 Poprad - Poprad (4.46 km) | 2:47 | 15.
4. class 2/10 15. ERC 12. CoPaF 6. Alpe Adria Cup |
96.1 km/h 2.91 s/km |
4:47:00 | 11.
2. class 2/10 11. ERC 9. CoPaF 4. Alpe Adria Cup |