Season 2017
Hungary
MARB Amateur (H) 2017
18. 3. – 19. 3. 2017, Orfű • entries/finish - 56/42 • asphalt 35.00 km • Other years
1. | Ranga Péter - Szőke Tamás | Škoda Fabia R5 | Ranga Motorsport Kft. | 16:57.4 | ||
2. | "Sasa" - Tóth Zsolt | Škoda Fabia R5 | TMC Rallysport Kft. | 17:08.1 | ||
3. | Maricsek Miklós - Bán Viktor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | MR Racing SE | 17:29.3 |
1. | Gubinczki Zsolt - Szabó Bence | Lada VFTS | 19:33.7 | |||
2. | Molnár Zoltán - Molnár György | Lada VAZ 21053 | Kalti MSE | 19:44.8 | ||
3. | Hulmann Gábor - Molnár Zsolt | Lada VFTS | MR Racing SE | 19:49.7 |
25. 3. – 26. 3. 2017, Zabar - Domaháza • asphalt 40.80 km • Other years
22. 4. – 23. 4. 2017, Kazár • entries/finish - 43/29 • asphalt 31.20 km • Other years
1. | Maricsek Miklós - Bán Viktor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | MR Racing SE | 14:18.5 | ||
2. | Lajosházi Csaba - Takács Gábor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Speed Rally Team SE | 15:48.7 | ||
3. | Tőzsér Áron - Rajki Bálint | BMW 325i E36 | GFS Racing Team | 15:53.4 |
1. | Geng Bence - Geng Ferenc | Opel Corsa A GSi | Vad-Hajtás ASE | 16:04.0 | ||
2. | Hulmann Gábor - Molnár Zsolt | Lada VFTS | Sopianae Technikai SE | 16:17.6 | ||
3. | Simák Támas - Volosinovszki Mihály | Lada VFTS | Simiracing Kft. | 16:35.0 |
6. 5. – 7. 5. 2017, Magyarbóly • entries/finish - 34/30 • asphalt 28.75 km • Other years
1. | Sághy László - Sághy Zoltán | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Korda Racing Kft. | 24:40.0 | ||
2. | Geng Bence - Geng Ferenc | Opel Corsa A GSi | Vad-Hajtás ASE | 24:53.4 | ||
3. | Géringer Zoltán - Tőke Tamás | Honda Civic VTi (EK4) | Full-Autó SE | 25:19.4 |
1. | Geng Bence - Geng Ferenc | Opel Corsa A GSi | Vad-Hajtás ASE | 24:53.4 | ||
2. | Géringer Zoltán - Tőke Tamás | Honda Civic VTi (EK4) | Full-Autó SE | 25:19.4 | ||
3. | Téczely Tamás - Bányai Barna | Suzuki Swift GTi MK2 | Sopianae Technikai SE | 25:43.3 |
27. 5. – 28. 5. 2017, Borsodnádasd - Balaton • entries/finish - 81/51 • asphalt 30.30 km • Other years
1. | "Fenyő" - Tóth Tibor | Volkswagen Golf IV Kit Car | Juhász Média Kft. | 20:50.2 | ||
2. | Szabó Attila - Schmidt Ádám | BMW Compact F2400 | North Racing Kft. | 21:33.7 | ||
3. | Sziklai Tibor - Kertész Krisztián | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Hideg Team SE | 21:33.8 |
1. | Tim Gábor - Timár Tamás | Nissan Sunny GTi | 21:57.6 | |||
2. | Bukulya István - Kapás Attila jun. | Lada VAZ 2107 | North Racing Kft. | 22:01.5 | ||
3. | Kubovics István - Gerendás Ádám | Lada VAZ 2107 | Full-Autó SE | 22:23.1 |
SS3 was cancelled for S classes (Sprint Cup)
24. 6. – 25. 6. 2017, Bakonya • entries/finish - 58/42 • asphalt 30.00 km • Other years
1. | Kaltenecker Ádám - Fodor Ádám | Opel Corsa A GSi | Topp Autó 2010 Kft. | 17:59.5 | ||
2. | Géringer Zoltán - Tőke Tamás | Honda Civic VTi (EK4) | Full-Autó SE | 18:03.6 | ||
3. | "Dugo" - Nagy Péter | Volkswagen Golf II | Sopianae Technikai SE | 18:05.6 |
1. | Kaltenecker Ádám - Fodor Ádám | Opel Corsa A GSi | Topp Autó 2010 Kft. | 17:59.5 | ||
2. | Géringer Zoltán - Tőke Tamás | Honda Civic VTi (EK4) | Full-Autó SE | 18:03.6 | ||
3. | "Dugo" - Nagy Péter | Volkswagen Golf II | Sopianae Technikai SE | 18:05.6 |
1. 7. – 2. 7. 2017, Zabar - Domaháza • entries/finish - 43/31 • asphalt 40.80 km • Other years
1. | "Fenyő" - Szigeti Lackó | Lada VAZ 2101 | Juhász Média Kft. | 22:39.4 | ||
2. | Bihari Péter - Számel Péter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | MAFC AMS | 22:45.7 | ||
3. | Tim Gábor - Timár Tamás | Nissan Sunny GTi | 22:53.6 |
1. | Tim Gábor - Timár Tamás | Nissan Sunny GTi | 22:53.6 | |||
2. | Hulmann Gábor - Molnár Zsolt | Lada VFTS | Sopianae Technikai SE | 23:17.6 | ||
3. | Foczkó Ákos - Szegedi Máté | Lada VFTS | East Motorsporst Kft. | 23:22.8 |
22. 7. – 23. 7. 2017, Zobákpuszta • entries/finish - 30/19 • asphalt 38.40 km • Other years
1. | Géringer Zoltán - Tőke Tamás | Honda Civic VTi (EK4) | Full-Autó SE | 21:07.4 | ||
2. | Molnár Zoltán - Molnár György | Lada VAZ 21053 | Kalti MSE | 21:13.2 | ||
3. | Hulmann Gábor - Molnár Zsolt | Lada VFTS | Sopianae Technikai SE | 21:38.9 |
1. | Géringer Zoltán - Tőke Tamás | Honda Civic VTi (EK4) | Full-Autó SE | 21:07.4 | ||
2. | Molnár Zoltán - Molnár György | Lada VAZ 21053 | Kalti MSE | 21:13.2 | ||
3. | Hulmann Gábor - Molnár Zsolt | Lada VFTS | Sopianae Technikai SE | 21:38.9 |
26. 8. – 27. 8. 2017, Oroszlány • entries/finish - 58/41 • asphalt 44.40 km • Other years
1. | Rongits Attila - Hannus László | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Ba-Ro Motorsport | 25:10.7 | ||
2. | Lencse Zoltán - Kovács Annamária | Škoda Fabia R5 | TRG System Kft. | 25:27.4 | ||
3. | Klausz Kristóf - Csányi Botond | Peugeot 208 R2 | Klaus Motorsport | 25:43.7 |
1. | Géringer Zoltán - Tőke Tamás | Honda Civic VTi (EK4) | Full-Autó SE | 26:49.0 | ||
2. | Tim Gábor - Timár Tamás | Nissan Sunny GTi | 27:42.8 | |||
3. | Kubovics István - Gerendás Ádám | Lada VAZ 2107 | Full-Autó SE | 27:44.7 |
9. 9. – 10. 9. 2017, Porrogszentkirály • entries/finish - 55/39 • asphalt 34.80 km • Other years
1. | Géringer Zoltán - Tőke Tamás | Honda Civic VTi (EK4) | 20:46.4 | |||
2. | Koltai Tibor - Teglovics Roland | Lada VAZ 21074 | 21:00.1 | |||
3. | Hulmann Gábor - Molnár Zsolt | Lada VFTS | 21:06.0 |
1. | Géringer Zoltán - Tőke Tamás | Honda Civic VTi (EK4) | 20:46.4 | |||
2. | Hulmann Gábor - Molnár Zsolt | Lada VFTS | 21:06.0 | |||
3. | Kaltenecker Ádám - Fodor Ádám | Opel Corsa A GSi | 21:22.7 |
16. 9. – 17. 9. 2017, Parasznya - Lyukóbánya • entries/finish - 85/60 • asphalt 34.20 km - (cancelled 11.40 km) • Other years
1. | Balogh János - Deák Attila | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Energy RT | 11:59.1 | ||
2. | Tergulicza János - Erdélyi Dávid | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI TME | Speed Rally Team SE | 12:19.3 | ||
3. | Bukulya István - Kapás Attila jun. | Lada VAZ 2107 | North Racing Kft. | 12:27.5 |
1. | Bukulya István - Kapás Attila jun. | Lada VAZ 2107 | North Racing Kft. | 12:27.5 | ||
2. | Géringer Zoltán - Tőke Tamás | Honda Civic VTi (EK4) | Full-Autó SE | 12:33.2 | ||
3. | Üveges Sándor - Nagy Attila | Lada VFTS | East Motorsporst Kft. | 12:59.9 |
SS 5 and 6 were cancelled for MARB and Licenses drivers. SS4, 5 and 6 were cancelled for Sprint Cup.
30. 9. – 1. 10. 2017, Árpádtető • entries/finish - 58/45 • asphalt 40.22 km • Other years
1. | Ranga Péter - Szőke Tamás | Škoda Fabia R5 | Ranga Rally Team | 19:19.2 | ||
2. | Ranga László jun. - Tóth Imre | Škoda Fabia R5 | Ranga Rally Team | 19:30.0 | ||
3. | Maricsek Miklós - Bán Viktor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | 19:39.0 |
1. | "Dugo" - Nagy Péter | Volkswagen Golf II | Sopianae Technikai SE | 21:39.3 | ||
2. | Molnár Zoltán - Molnár György | Lada VAZ 21053 | Kalti MSE | 21:45.1 | ||
3. | Gubinczki Zsolt - Krähling Roland | Lada VFTS | 22:01.1 |
7. 10. – 8. 10. 2017, Lábatlan - Bajna • entries/finish - 53/39 • asphalt 47.00 km • Other years
1. | Lencse Zoltán - Kovács Annamária | Škoda Fabia R5 | 23:45.5 | |||
2. | Géringer Zoltán - Tőke Tamás | Honda Civic VTi (EK4) | 24:49.8 | |||
3. | Schubert István - Papp Tamás | Peugeot 208 R2 | 25:03.3 |
1. | Géringer Zoltán - Tőke Tamás | Honda Civic VTi (EK4) | 24:49.8 | |||
2. | Kubovics István - Gerendás Ádám | Lada VAZ 2107 | 25:09.7 | |||
3. | "Bimbó" - Diósi János | BMW 325i E36 | 25:19.5 |
7. 10. – 8. 10. 2017, Felsőnyárád - Sajókaza • entries/finish - 37/30 • asphalt 30.00 km • Other years
1. | Trencsényi József - Verba Gábor | Škoda Fabia R5 | Extrém Sport Team Kft. | 14:56.7 | ||
2. | Szabó Attila - "Bendegúz" | BMW Compact F2400 | North Racing Kft. | 16:13.1 | ||
3. | Tim Gábor - Timár Tamás | Nissan Sunny GTi | 16:19.3 |
1. | Tim Gábor - Timár Tamás | Nissan Sunny GTi | 16:19.3 | |||
2. | Bukulya István - Kapás Attila jun. | Lada VAZ 2107 | North Racing Kft. | 16:26.2 | ||
3. | Foczkó Ákos - Szegedi Máté | Lada VFTS | East Motorsporst Kft. | 17:01.5 |
11. 11. – 12. 11. 2017, Sátoraljaújhely • entries/finish - 28/22 • asphalt 36.00 km • Other years
1. | Bukulya István - Kapás Attila jun. | Lada VAZ 2107 | North Racing Kft. | 20:51.4 | ||
2. | Hulmann Gábor - Molnár Zsolt | Lada VFTS | Sopianae Technikai SE | 21:31.1 | ||
3. | Foczkó Ákos - Szegedi Máté | Lada VFTS | East Motorsporst Kft. | 21:36.6 |
1. | Bukulya István - Kapás Attila jun. | Lada VAZ 2107 | North Racing Kft. | 20:51.4 | ||
2. | Hulmann Gábor - Molnár Zsolt | Lada VFTS | Sopianae Technikai SE | 21:31.1 | ||
3. | Foczkó Ákos - Szegedi Máté | Lada VFTS | East Motorsporst Kft. | 21:36.6 |
11. 11. – 12. 11. 2017, Orfű - Magyarhertelend • entries/finish - 47/35 • asphalt 37.80 km • Other years
1. | Kovács Antal - Istovics Gergő | Ford Fiesta R5 | Speed Rally Team SE | 20:04.2 | ||
2. | Sághy László - Sághy Zoltán | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Korda Racing Kft. | 21:19.4 | ||
3. | Géringer Zoltán - Tőke Tamás | Honda Civic VTi (EK4) | Full-Autó SE | 22:11.0 |
1. | Géringer Zoltán - Tőke Tamás | Honda Civic VTi (EK4) | Full-Autó SE | 22:11.0 | ||
2. | Gubinczki Zsolt - Papp Tamás | Lada VFTS | 22:27.2 | |||
3. | Kaltenecker Ádám - Fodor Ádám | Opel Corsa A GSi | Topp Autó 2010 Kft. | 22:28.2 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Géringer Zoltán | 5 | |
2. | Tim Gábor | 3 | |
3. | Geng Bence | 2 | |
= | Bukulya István | 2 | |
5. | Gubinczki Zsolt | 1 | |
= | Kaltenecker Ádám | 1 | |
= | "Dugo" | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Géringer Zoltán | 26 | |
2. | Bukulya István | 15 | |
3. | Tim Gábor | 9 | |
4. | Molnár Zoltán | 7 | |
5. | Kaltenecker Ádám | 6 | |
6. | Gubinczki Zsolt | 4 | |
= | Határ Attila | 4 | |
= | Geng Bence | 4 | |
9. | "Dugo" | 3 | |
10. | Magyar Attila | 2 | |
11. | Simon György | 1 | |
= | Foczkó Ákos | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Géringer Zoltán | 24 | |
2. | Bukulya István | 13 | |
3. | Tim Gábor | 12 | |
4. | Geng Bence | 10 | |
5. | Molnár Zoltán | 7 | |
6. | Határ Attila | 4 | |
= | "Dugo" | 4 | |
= | Kaltenecker Ádám | 4 | |
9. | Gubinczki Zsolt | 3 |