Season 2004
Ukraine
Ukraine Liman Cup 2004
2. 4. – 3. 4. 2004, Odesa • entries/finish - 9/9 • asphalt 4.50 km • Other years
1. | Tsysar Igor - Piskunov Vadim | Nissan Sunny | 6:03.7 | |||
2. | Andriyaschenko Oleksandr - Dudnikov Mykhailo | Lada Samara 21083 | 6:04.0 | |||
3. | Storchak Igor - Dorogan Oleg | Lada Samara 2108 | 6:05.7 |
1. | Tsysar Igor - Piskunov Vadim | Nissan Sunny | 6:03.7 | |||
2. | Andriyaschenko Oleksandr - Dudnikov Mykhailo | Lada Samara 21083 | 6:04.0 | |||
3. | Storchak Igor - Dorogan Oleg | Lada Samara 2108 | 6:05.7 |
1. 5. – 2. 5. 2004, Odessa • entries/finish - 17/17 • gravel 31.80 km • Other years
1. | Razumovskyi Valeriy - Sultanov Igor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 21:08.9 | |||
2. | Protasov Yuriy - Chernukha Taras | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 22:21.0 | |||
3. | Shapovalov Yuriy - Yevtekhov Vitaliy | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 22:32.8 |
1. | Razumovskyi Valeriy - Sultanov Igor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 21:08.9 | |||
2. | Protasov Yuriy - Chernukha Taras | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 22:21.0 | |||
3. | Shapovalov Yuriy - Yevtekhov Vitaliy | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 22:32.8 |
2. 7. – 3. 7. 2004, Odessa • entries/finish - 29/27 • gravel 34.80 km - (cancelled 17.40 km) • Other years
1. | Razumovskyi Valeriy - Sultanov Igor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 12:29.7 | |||
2. | Zhelezko Oleksiy - Leonidov Andriy | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 12:56.0 | |||
3. | Protasov Yuriy - Chernukha Taras | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 13:20.7 |
1. | Razumovskyi Valeriy - Sultanov Igor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 12:29.7 | |||
2. | Zhelezko Oleksiy - Leonidov Andriy | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 12:56.0 | |||
3. | Protasov Yuriy - Chernukha Taras | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 13:20.7 |
After SS3 rally was stopped due to weather conditions.
27. 8. – 28. 8. 2004, Odessa • entries/finish - 23/21 • gravel 34.80 km • Other years
1. | Saliuk sr. Oleksandr - Kosianchuk Leonyd | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ||||
2. | Faiuk Sergiy - Ryzhak Dmytro | Subaru Impreza GT | ||||
3. | Shapovalov Yuriy - Shumakov Liubomyr | Subaru Impreza STi N8 |
1. | Saliuk sr. Oleksandr - Kosianchuk Leonyd | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ||||
2. | Faiuk Sergiy - Ryzhak Dmytro | Subaru Impreza GT | ||||
3. | Shapovalov Yuriy - Shumakov Liubomyr | Subaru Impreza STi N8 |
6. 11. – 7. 11. 2004, Odessa • entries/finish - 28/18 • gravel 49.20 km • Other years
1. | Petrenko Volodymyr - Nykolaichuk Stanyslav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 31:19.9 | |||
2. | Polochaninov Volodymyr - Aleksandrov Andriy | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 31:58.0 | |||
3. | Chapovskyi Igor - Nikolaev Andriy | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 32:09.4 |
1. | Petrenko Volodymyr - Nykolaichuk Stanyslav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 31:19.9 | |||
2. | Polochaninov Volodymyr - Aleksandrov Andriy | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 31:58.0 | |||
3. | Chapovskyi Igor - Nikolaev Andriy | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 32:09.4 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Faiuk Sergiy |
3 [6.] |
4 [5.] |
4 [5.] |
8 [2.] |
5 [4.] |
24 |
||
2. | Razumovskyi Valeriy | - |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] | - | - |
20 |
||
3. | Chapovskyi Igor | - |
5 [4.] |
3 [6.] | - |
6 [3.] |
14 |
||
4. | Protasov Yuriy | - |
8 [2.] |
6 [3.] | - | - |
14 |
||
5. | Shapovalov Yuriy | - |
6 [3.] | - |
6 [3.] | - |
12 |
||
6. | Petrenko Volodymyr | - | - | - | - |
10 [1.] |
10 |
||
7. | Saliuk sr. Oleksandr | - | - | - |
10 [1.] | - |
10 |
||
8. | Tsysar Igor |
10 [1.] |
[11.] |
[16.] | R |
[16.] |
10 |
||
9. | Andriyaschenko Oleksandr |
8 [2.] |
2 [7.] |
[10.] |
[11.] | - |
10 |
||
10. | Yarylo Yuriy | - |
[9.] |
2 [7.] |
3 [6.] |
4 [5.] |
9 |
||
11. | Polochaninov Volodymyr | - | - | - | - |
8 [2.] |
8 |
||
12. | Zhelezko Oleksiy | - | - |
8 [2.] | - | - |
8 |
||
13. | Storchak Igor |
6 [3.] |
1 [8.] |
[9.] |
[14.] |
[9.] |
7 |
||
14. | Saliuk jr. Oleksandr | - | - | - |
5 [4.] | - |
5 |
||
15. | Aleksandrov Andriy | - | - |
5 [4.] | - | - |
5 |
||
16. | Grushevyi Valentyn |
5 [4.] |
[15.] | - | - |
[12.] |
5 |
||
17. | Olenych Kostiantyn | - | - | R |
2 [7.] |
3 [6.] |
5 |
||
18. | Gorban Valeriy | - | - | - |
4 [5.] | - |
4 |
||
19. | Karmashov Viacheslav |
4 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
20. | Korobeinikov Sergiy | - |
3 [6.] | - |
[9.] | R |
3 |
||
21. | Yanovskyi Oleksiy |
2 [7.] |
[10.] |
1 [8.] |
[10.] | R |
3 |
||
22. | Sergiyenko Sergiy | - | - | - |
[13.] |
2 [7.] |
2 |
||
23. | Yakovenko Yuriy | - | - | - | - |
1 [8.] |
1 |
||
24. | Pruss Stanislav | - | - |
[12.] |
1 [8.] |
[10.] |
1 |
||
25. | Volitarskyi Mykola |
1 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Sultanov Igor | - |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] | - | - |
20 |
||
2. | Ryzhak Dmytro |
3 [6.] |
4 [5.] |
4 [5.] |
8 [2.] | - |
19 |
||
3. | Nikolaev Andriy | - |
5 [4.] |
3 [6.] | - |
6 [3.] |
14 |
||
4. | Chernukha Taras | - |
8 [2.] |
6 [3.] | - | - |
14 |
||
5. | Nykolaichuk Stanyslav | - | - | - | - |
10 [1.] |
10 |
||
6. | Kosianchuk Leonyd | - | - | - |
10 [1.] | - |
10 |
||
7. | Piskunov Vadim |
10 [1.] |
[11.] |
[26.] |
[20.] |
R
|
10 |
||
8. | Dudnikov Mykhailo |
8 [2.] |
2 [7.] |
[10.] |
[11.] | - |
10 |
||
9. | Mashtak Mykhailo | - |
[9.] |
2 [7.] |
3 [6.] |
4 [5.] |
9 |
||
10. | Aleksandrov Andriy | - | - | - | - |
8 [2.] |
8 |
||
11. | Leonidov Andriy | - | - |
8 [2.] | - | - |
8 |
||
12. | Aleksandrova Oksana | - |
3 [6.] |
5 [4.] | - | - |
8 |
||
13. | Dorogan Oleg |
6 [3.] |
1 [8.] | - |
[18.] | - |
7 |
||
14. | Shumakov Liubomyr | - | - | - |
6 [3.] | - |
6 |
||
15. | Yevtekhov Vitaliy | - |
6 [3.] | - | - | - |
6 |
||
16. | Garaz Vladyslav | - | - | - | - |
5 [4.] |
5 |
||
17. | Gorbik Oleksandr | - | - | - |
5 [4.] | - |
5 |
||
18. | Grushevyi Igor |
5 [4.] | - | - | - |
[12.] |
5 |
||
19. | Olenych Oleksandr | - | - |
R
|
2 [7.] |
3 [6.] |
5 |
||
20. | Leonov Yevgen | - | - | - |
4 [5.] | - |
4 |
||
21. | Artemov Viktor |
4 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
22. | Franchuk Natalia | - | - | - |
[13.] |
2 [7.] |
2 |
||
23. | Bronin Oleg |
2 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
24. | Donskoi Borys | - | - | - | - |
1 [8.] |
1 |
||
25. | Volkovishskyi Andriy | - | - |
[12.] |
1 [8.] |
[10.] |
1 |
||
26. | Kolomeitseva Iryna | - |
[10.] |
1 [8.] |
[10.] |
R
|
1 |
||
27. | Babich Rostyslav |
1 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Razumovskyi Valeriy | 2 | |
2. | Saliuk sr. Oleksandr | 1 | |
= | Tsysar Igor | 1 | |
= | Petrenko Volodymyr | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Razumovskyi Valeriy | 9 | |
2. | Petrenko Volodymyr | 6 | |
3. | Andriyaschenko Oleksandr | 1 | |
= | Storchak Igor | 1 | |
= | Faiuk Sergiy | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Razumovskyi Valeriy | 9 | |
2. | Petrenko Volodymyr | 6 | |
3. | Andriyaschenko Oleksandr | 2 | |
4. | Tsysar Igor | 1 |