Season 2003
Slovenia
Yugo Cup (SVN) 2003
16. 5. – 17. 5. 2003, Trbovlje • entries/finish - 66/36 • asphalt 144.37 km - (cancelled 10.76 km) • Other years
1. | Klemenčič Mitja - Korpar Jernej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | RD Beja Šport | 1:29:33.6 | ||
2. | Bubnič Milan - Krizmanič Jure | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | AMD Slovenija avto | 1:30:08.5 | ||
3. | Logar Boštjan - Debeljak Matej | Citroën Xsara VTS | Bencin A. Target | 1:31:46.3 |
1. | Prezelj Mitja - Menard Jure | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK MPI Racing Idrija | 1:40:12.4 | ||
2. | Kos Tomi - Počkaj Miloš | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK Olimpija | 1:41:06.3 | ||
3. | Mrak Andrej - Gorkič Ana | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK MPI Racing Idrija | 1:41:20.6 |
4. 7. – 5. 7. 2003 • entries/finish - 69/34 • asphalt 90.80 km • Other years
1. | Kaučič Tomaž - Vlaisavljević Dejan | Renault Clio Williams | DTD Kaučič | 1:03:43.5 | ||
2. | Bubnič Milan - Krizmanič Jure | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | AMD Slovenija avto | 1:04:53.9 | ||
3. | Klemenčič Mitja - Korpar Jernej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | RD Beja Šport | 1:04:57.4 |
1. | Lampe Darko - Kerlatec Samo | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK MPI Racing Idrija | 1:09:09.5 | ||
2. | Jeram Marko - Jeram Damjan | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK MPI Racing Idrija | 1:11:24.8 | ||
3. | Kostajnšek Primož - Polc Marko | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK Zasavje | 1:11:37.3 |
5. 9. – 6. 9. 2003 • AMTK Velenje • entries/finish - 54/36 • asphalt 89.00 km • Other years
1. | Klemenčič Mitja - Korpar Jernej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | RD Beja Šport | 1:06:55.6 | ||
2. | Bubnič Milan - Krizmanič Jure | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | AMD Slovenija avto | 1:06:56.6 | ||
3. | Logar Boštjan - Debeljak Matej | Citroën Xsara VTS | Bencin A. Target | 1:08:36.0 |
1. | Kostajnšek Primož - Polc Marko | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK Zasavje | 1:12:38.1 | ||
2. | Jeram Marko - Jeram Damjan | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK MPI Racing Idrija | 1:12:39.5 | ||
3. | Kos Tomi - Počkaj Miloš | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK Olimpija | 1:14:16.6 |
3. 10. – 5. 10. 2003 • entries/finish - 89/55 • asphalt 136.40 km • Other years
1. | Špůrek Radim - Dratva Lumír | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Krcha Radek | 2:06:38.4 | ||
2. | Turk Boštjan - Kumše Janez | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | AMK Dugo Selo | 2:06:57.6 | ||
3. | Lončarič Nenad - Puzić Nenad | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | 2:07:05.2 |
17. 10. – 18. 10. 2003, Maribor • DTD Kaučič • entries/finish - 46/31 • asphalt 107.40 km • Other years
1. | Kaučič Tomaž - Vlaisavljević Dejan | Renault Clio S1600 | DTD Kaučič | 1:12:41.4 | ||
2. | Klemenčič Mitja - Korpar Jernej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | RD Beja Šport | 1:13:32.3 | ||
3. | Bubnič Milan - Krizmanič Jure | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | AMD Slovenija avto | 1:15:01.0 |
1. | Lampe Darko - Kerlatec Samo | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK MPI Racing Idrija | 1:20:13.7 | ||
2. | Prezelj Mitja - Menard Jure | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK MPI Racing Idrija | 1:22:03.5 | ||
3. | Kostajnšek Primož - Žnidar Borut | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK Zasavje | 1:22:24.2 |
Missing stage times of crew #12
Stats
Event victories
1. | Lampe Darko | 2 | |
2. | Prezelj Mitja | 1 | |
= | Kostajnšek Primož | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Lampe Darko | 20 | +1 [N] | |
2. | Jeram Marko | 8 | +1 [N] | |
3. | Kostajnšek Primož | 5 | +1 [N] | |
4. | Mrak Andrej | 3 | ||
= | Prezelj Mitja | 3 | ||
6. | Sedej Sandi | 1 | ||
= | Komar David | 1 | +1 [N] | |
= | Kos Tomi | 1 | +1 [N] |
Rally leaders
1. | Lampe Darko | 23 | |
2. | Kostajnšek Primož | 7 | |
3. | Jeram Marko | 6 | |
= | Prezelj Mitja | 6 | |
5. | Komar David | 2 |