Season 2017
Slovenia
Yugo Cup (SVN) 2017
21. 4. – 22. 4. 2017, Ajdovščina • AK Ajdovščina Motorsport • entries/finish - 56/31 • asphalt 93.50 km • Other years
1. | Peljhan Darko - Verbič Anja | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Dirkalno Društvo R | 1:05:03.3 | ||
2. | Bratina Borut - Vovk Lucijan | Peugeot 208 R2 | AK Modri Dirkač | 1:06:11.1 | ||
3. | Premrl Grega - Ošlaj Viljem | Citroën DS3 R3T | Unikatoy Postojna | 1:06:16.7 |
1. | Bratož Aljaž - Stopar Marko | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK Modri Dirkač | 1:13:17.1 | ||
2. | Benčina Blaž - Čuk Jordan | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK Modri Dirkač | 1:16:08.9 |
26. 5. – 27. 5. 2017, Velenje • AMTK Velenje • entries/finish - 70/47 • asphalt 103.88 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Peugeot 208 T16 | OPV šport | 1:11:51.4 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:12:16.9 | |||
3. | De Cecco Claudio - Campeis Giovanni Battista | Hyundai i20 R5 | Friulmotor | 1:12:25.5 |
1. | Bratož Aljaž - Stopar Marko | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK Modri Dirkač | 1:23:40.8 | ||
2. | Benčina Blaž - Čuk Jordan | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK Modri Dirkač | 1:29:43.0 | ||
3. | Anželak Marko - Ločnikar Mitja | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK V-Racing Velenje | 1:36:15.5 |
1. 7. 2017, Železniki • ŠD Omikron Plus • entries/finish - 53/39 • asphalt 97.20 km • Other years
1. | Majerčák Vlastimil - Vejačková Michaela | Ford Fiesta R5 | L Racing team | 1:02:28.3 | ||
2. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Peugeot 208 T16 | OPV šport | 1:02:28.5 | ||
3. | De Cecco Claudio - Campeis Giovanni Battista | Hyundai i20 R5 | Friulmotor | 1:02:43.4 |
1. | Bratož Aljaž - Stopar Marko | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK Modri Dirkač | 1:14:01.6 | ||
2. | Benčina Blaž - Čuk Jordan | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK Modri Dirkač | 1:15:28.4 | ||
3. | Potrata Matija - Nabergoj Marko | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK Ajdovščina Motorsport | 1:21:26.1 |
8. 9. – 9. 9. 2017, Nova Gorica • AMD Gorica • entries/finish - 109/76 • asphalt 150.76 km • Other years
1. | Gryazin Nikolay - Fedorov Yaroslav | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sports Racing Technologies | 1:35:01.8 | ||
2. | De Cecco Claudio - Campeis Giovanni Battista | Hyundai i20 R5 | Friulmotor | 1:36:49.9 | ||
3. | Laurencich Federico - Florean Emanuela | Ford Fiesta R5 | Gorizia Corse | 1:38:02.1 |
1. | Bratož Aljaž - Stopar Marko | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK Modri Dirkač | 1:52:10.1 | ||
2. | Benčina Blaž - Čuk Jordan | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK Modri Dirkač | 1:55:15.0 | ||
3. | Šuligoj Tomaž - Černe Aleks | Zastava Yugo 65 | AMD Gorica | 1:59:09.1 |
29. 9. – 30. 9. 2017, Poreč • AK Delta Timing + AK Cro Dakar Team • entries/finish - 64/44 • asphalt 155.69 km • Other years
1. | Botka Dávid - Mesterházi Márk | Škoda Fabia R5 | Botka Rallye Team | 1:34:24.8 | ||
2. | Hadik András - Kertész Krisztián | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:34:47.1 | |||
3. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Peugeot 208 T16 | OPV šport | 1:35:41.9 |
1. | Bratož Aljaž - Stopar Marko | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK Modri Dirkač | 1:59:27.8 | ||
2. | Benčina Blaž - Čuk Jordan | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK Modri Dirkač | 2:00:14.9 |
28. 10. – 29. 10. 2017, Idrija • Športno društvo Hg • entries/finish - 43/27 • asphalt 77.91 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Peugeot 208 T16 | OPV šport | 52:43.4 | ||
2. | De Cecco Claudio - Campeis Giovanni Battista | Hyundai i20 R5 | Friulmotor | 52:58.1 | ||
3. | Humar Aleks - Cevc Jaka | Peugeot 208 R2 | AMD Slovenija avto | 53:24.6 |
1. | Benčina Blaž - Čuk Jordan | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK Modri Dirkač | 1:01:48.9 | ||
2. | Koren Tine - Medvešek Tjaša | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK Ajdovščina Motorsport | 1:03:26.7 | ||
3. | Anželak Marko - Ločnikar Mitja | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK V-Racing Velenje | 1:05:06.1 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Bratož Aljaž |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
37.5 [1.] |
37.5 [1.] | - |
150 |
||
2. | Benčina Blaž |
18 [2.] |
18 [2.] |
18 [2.] |
27 [2.] |
27 [2.] |
25 [1.] |
133 |
||
3. | Anželak Marko | - |
15 [3.] |
10 [5.] | - | - |
15 [3.] |
40 |
||
4. | Anželak Dejan | - |
12 [4.] | R |
18 [4.] | - |
10 [5.] |
40 |
||
5. | Potrata Matija | R |
R |
15 [3.] |
12 [7.] | R |
12 [4.] |
39 |
||
6. | Šuligoj Tomaž | R |
- |
12 [4.] |
22.5 [3.] | - | R |
34.5 |
||
7. | Koren Tine | R |
- | - |
15 [5.] | - |
18 [2.] |
33 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Bratož Aljaž | 5 | |
2. | Benčina Blaž | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Bratož Aljaž | 43 | |
2. | Benčina Blaž | 12 | |
3. | Koren Tine | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Bratož Aljaž | 48 | |
2. | Benčina Blaž | 10 |