Season 1998
Germany
Germany 1998
20. 3. – 21. 3. 1998, Oschersleben • Braunschweiger ATC • entries/finish - 74/58 • asphalt 95.38 km • Other years
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 42:55 | ||
2. | Koch Robert - Kellner Thomas | Audi Coupé S2 | 46:01 | |||
3. | Geipel Uwe - Hesseler Burkhard | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 46:12 |
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 42:55 | ||
2. | Koch Robert - Kellner Thomas | Audi Coupé S2 | 46:01 | |||
3. | Geipel Uwe - Hesseler Burkhard | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 46:12 |
3. 4. – 4. 4. 1998, Klatovy • entries/finish - 139/69 • asphalt 269.65 km - (cancelled 15.23 km) • Other years
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 2:17:02.4 | ||
2. | Dolák Milan - Palivec Jaroslav | Toyota Corolla WRC | Hagelands Rallysport Team | 2:19:11.0 | ||
3. | Depping Dieter - Günter Bertfried | Audi Coupé S2 | GX Tuning | 2:19:45.8 |
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 2:17:02.4 | ||
2. | Dolák Milan - Palivec Jaroslav | Toyota Corolla WRC | Hagelands Rallysport Team | 2:19:11.0 | ||
3. | Depping Dieter - Günter Bertfried | Audi Coupé S2 | GX Tuning | 2:19:45.8 |
30. 4. – 2. 5. 1998, Wittenberg • entries/finish - 68/33 • gravel 205.70 km • Other years
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 1:53:21 | ||
2. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 1:54:06 | ||
3. | Schelle Nikolaus - Weiss Gerhard | Proton Wira Evo III | 2:02:02 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 1:53:21 | ||
2. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 1:54:06 | ||
3. | Schelle Nikolaus - Weiss Gerhard | Proton Wira Evo III | 2:02:02 |
2. 7. – 4. 7. 1998, Adenau • entries/finish - 80/51 • asphalt 272.72 km • Other years
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:32:08.9 | ||
2. | Nittel Uwe - Thörner Christina | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany | 2:32:13.4 | ||
3. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 2:33:59.0 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:32:08.9 | ||
2. | Nittel Uwe - Thörner Christina | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany | 2:32:13.4 | ||
3. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 2:33:59.0 |
23. 7. – 25. 7. 1998, Baumholder • entries/finish - 98/57 • asphalt 273.38 km • Other years
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:49:26.4 | ||
2. | Holderied Isolde - Pauwels Anne-Chantal | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:57:29.6 | ||
3. | Baldykov Sergey - Zinovyev Anton | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Aleksandrov Rally Team | 2:57:52.4 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:49:26.4 | ||
2. | Holderied Isolde - Pauwels Anne-Chantal | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:57:29.6 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Proton Wira Evo III | Proton Kathrein Rallye Team | 2:58:44.5 |
11. 9. – 12. 9. 1998, Pößneck • entries/finish - 53/39 • asphalt - gravel 133.19 km - (cancelled 20.24 km) • Other years
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Team Deutschland | 1:00:24.4 | ||
2. | Senge Guido - Kottmann Guido | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 1:02:54.4 | |||
3. | Mohe Carsten - Kölbach Michael | Renault Clio Maxi | AMC Arzbach | 1:03:34.3 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Team Deutschland | 1:00:24.4 | ||
2. | Senge Guido - Kottmann Guido | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 1:02:54.4 | |||
3. | Mohe Carsten - Kölbach Michael | Renault Clio Maxi | AMC Arzbach | 1:03:34.3 |
25. 9. – 27. 9. 1998, Nijverdal • entries/finish - 96/67 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | 1:53:23 | |||
2. | de Jong Bert - Hillen Ton | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Nederland | 1:54:55 | ||
3. | van den Hoorn Eddy - Schoonenwolf André | Ford Escort WRC | Ford Nederland | 1:56:16 |
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | 1:53:23 | |||
2. | Haaf Sven - Hawranke Dieter | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | 2:00:56 | |||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Proton Wira Evo III | Proton Kathrein Rallye Team | 2:01:37 |
22. 10. – 24. 10. 1998, Straubing • entries/finish - 113/83 • asphalt - gravel 150.90 km • Other years
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 1:25:03 | ||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 1:25:07 | ||
3. | Lindholm Sebastian - Lahtinen Pertti | Ford Escort WRC | Ford Team Finland | 1:25:44 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Kahle Matthias | 4 | |
2. | Kremer Armin | 3 |
Stage winners
1. | Kahle Matthias | 26 | |
2. | Kremer Armin | 17 | |
3. | Nittel Uwe | 15 | |
4. | Král Petr | 1 | |
= | Depping Dieter | 1 | |
= | Dolák Milan | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Kremer Armin | 32 | |
2. | Nittel Uwe | 15 | |
3. | Kahle Matthias | 12 |