Season 1988
Estonia
II League (EST) 1988
6. 2. – 7. 2. 1988, Libatse • entries/finish - 37/23 • snow - ice 163.00 km • Other years
1. | Koval Peeter - Küünemäe Arvo | Lada VAZ 2101 | Viljandi TSK | 1:58:56.0 | ||
2. | Karjus Leho - Ilves Märt | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 1:59:42.0 | |||
3. | Lutter Tiit - Kiisholts Anne | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | Tartu Autoveod | 1:59:51.0 |
5. 3. – 6. 3. 1988, Tallinn • entries/finish - 60/50 • asphalt 126.90 km • Other years
1. | Napp Andres - Hoppenstiel Matti | 1:36:49 | ||||
2. | Riisa Raivo - Tamm Kuldar | 1:39:08 | ||||
3. | Teppo Ain - Lepp Villu | 1:39:33 |
1. | Napp Andres - Hoppenstiel Matti | 1:36:49 | ||||
2. | Riisa Raivo - Tamm Kuldar | 1:39:08 | ||||
3. | Teppo Ain - Lepp Villu | 1:39:33 |
7. 5. – 8. 5. 1988, Tallinn • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel - asphalt • Other years
1. | Raidam Ivar - Mardisalu Maano | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 1:02:27.0 | |||
2. | Jõemägi Enn - Sepp Tiit | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 1:02:41.0 | |||
3. | Fedotov Boris - Simiskar Eduard | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 1:04:31.0 |
1. | Härm Toomas - Silm Urmas | Lada VAZ 21011 | 40:32.0 | |||
2. | Mitjan Vahur - Anniko Silver | 43:01.0 | ||||
3. | Haud Mihkel - Riidak Kalle | 43:36.0 |
No points given in 2. league / II Liigas punkte ei antud / External drivers missing
16. 6. – 18. 6. 1988, Paide • entries/finish - 60/43 • gravel - asphalt 90.00 km • Other years
1. | Härm Toomas - Silm Urmas | Viljandi Metsakombinaat | 1:00:37 | |||
2. | Teppo Ain - Lepp Villu | Väimela TSK | 1:02:54 | |||
3. | Haud Mihkel - Riidak Kalle | Rapla EPT | 1:03:34 |
1. | Härm Toomas - Silm Urmas | Viljandi Metsakombinaat | 1:00:37 | |||
2. | Teppo Ain - Lepp Villu | Väimela TSK | 1:02:54 | |||
3. | Haud Mihkel - Riidak Kalle | Rapla EPT | 1:03:34 |
16. 7. 1988, Võru • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel - asphalt 124.50 km • Other years
1. | Kuklase Volli - Eliste Ove | Lada VAZ 21011 | ||||
2. | Muttik Heinar - Pähn Kalle | Lada VAZ 2101 | ||||
3. | Kapaun Lembit - Tappo Valjo | Lada VAZ 2105 |
Results in II League only
12. 8. – 13. 8. 1988, Valga • entries/finish - 38/22 • gravel - asphalt 150.00 km • Other years
1. | Veesaar Albert - Odras Arvo | Lada VAZ 21011 | 1:14:27.0 | |||
2. | Muttik Heinar - Pähn Kalle | Lada VAZ 2101 | 1:15:52.0 | |||
3. | Mitjan Vahur - Tammjärv Ain | Lada VAZ 2105 | 1:17:32.0 |
1. | Veesaar Albert - Odras Arvo | Lada VAZ 21011 | 1:14:27.0 | |||
2. | Muttik Heinar - Pähn Kalle | Lada VAZ 2101 | 1:15:52.0 | |||
3. | Mitjan Vahur - Tammjärv Ain | Lada VAZ 2105 | 1:17:32.0 |
20. 8. – 21. 8. 1988, Haapsalu • entries/finish - 37/26 • gravel - asphalt 107.50 km - (cancelled 10.40 km) • Other years
1. | Olbrei Toomas - Timusk Aarne | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 57:01.0 | |||
2. | Uus Priit - Melsas Jaan | Lada VAZ 21011 | 57:37.0 | |||
3. | Pikkuus Aavo - Linno Lehar | Lada Samara 21083 | 59:36.0 |
1. | Valdmann Ain - Morel Mati | Lada VAZ 2105 | 1:02:15.0 | |||
2. | Mitjan Vahur - Tammjärv Ain | Lada VAZ 2105 | 1:02:35.0 | |||
3. | Adman Raivo - Kalm Aare | Lada VAZ 2103 | 1:03:01.0 |
13. 10. 1988, Põlva • entries/finish - 56/42 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Girdauskas Saulius - Leonavičius Juozas | 56:53.0 | ||||
2. | Karakatš Tarmo - Joosep Ain | Lada VAZ 2105 | 58:28.0 | |||
3. | Narusk Andrus - Narusk Peeter | Lada VAZ 2105 | 59:54.0 |
1. | Karakatš Tarmo - Joosep Ain | Lada VAZ 2105 | 58:28.0 | |||
2. | Narusk Andrus - Narusk Peeter | Lada VAZ 2105 | 59:54.0 | |||
3. | Kapaun Lembit - Tappo Valjo | Lada VAZ 2105 | 59:57.0 |
11. 11. – 12. 11. 1988 • entries/finish - 89/60 • gravel 189.50 km - (cancelled 6.80 km) • Other years
1. | Tammeka Joel - Kulgevee Ants | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 1:50:21.0 | |||
2. | Kasak Priit - Kasak Toomas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | Vinni NST | 1:52:25.0 | ||
3. | Karjus Leho - Vares Hannes | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | Kadrina-Tamsalu EPT | 1:56:17.0 |
1. | Kapaun Lembit - Tappo Valjo | Lada VAZ 2105 | 1:07:24.0 | |||
2. | Veesaar Albert - Odras Arvo | Lada VAZ 21011 | Valga KEK | 1:10:34.0 | ||
3. | Adman Raivo - Kalm Aare | Lada VAZ 2103 | 1:10:38.0 |
3. 12. – 4. 12. 1988, Käina • entries/finish - 67/48 • gravel - asphalt 98.70 km • Other years
1. | Holzberg Kalev - Bauer Rein | Pärnu KEK | 1:17:04 | |||
2. | Karakatš Tarmo - Joosep Ain | Põlva EPT | 1:19:59 | |||
3. | Kanarik Kalmer - Oras Ülo | 1:20:37 |
1. | Holzberg Kalev - Bauer Rein | Pärnu KEK | 1:17:04 | |||
2. | Karakatš Tarmo - Joosep Ain | Põlva EPT | 1:19:59 | |||
3. | Kanarik Kalmer - Oras Ülo | 1:20:37 |