Season 1976
Australia
Australia 1976
0. 0. 0000, Perth • West Australian Car Club Inc • entries/finish - 34/20 • gravel • Other years
1. | Rainsford Dean - West Graham | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | 8500 | |||
2. | Johnson Frank - Clark Bill | Mazda RX-3 | 11300 | |||
3. | Bignell Danny - Brainbridge Peter | Datsun 240Z | 11500 |
1. | Rainsford Dean - West Graham | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | 8500 | |||
2. | Bignell Danny - Brainbridge Peter | Datsun 240Z | 11500 | |||
3. | Mann Terry - Jordan Peter | Subaru 1600 GFT | 12700 |
0. 0. 0000, New South Wales • Australian Sporting Car Club • entries/finish - 58/? • gravel • Other years
1. | Dunkerton Ross - Beaumont Jeff | Datsun 240Z | 3400 | |||
2. | Rainsford Dean - West Graham | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | 3600 | |||
3. | Taylor Adrian - Souminen John | Honda Civic | 5100 |
1. | Dunkerton Ross - Beaumont Jeff | Datsun 240Z | 3400 | |||
2. | Rainsford Dean - West Graham | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | 3600 | |||
3. | Taylor Adrian - Souminen John | Honda Civic | 5100 |
0. 0. 0000, Port Augusta • Renault Car Club of SA • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel • Other years
1. | Dunkerton Ross - Beaumont Jeff | Datsun 240Z | Total-Datsun Team | 18 | ||
2. | Jones David - Pearson Ian | Chrysler Galant | Chadstone Chrysler | 32 | ||
3. | Thumm Dieter - Walmsley Barry | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 40 | |||
3. | Bignell Danny - Bousfield Brian | Datsun 240Z | 40 |
1. | Dunkerton Ross - Beaumont Jeff | Datsun 240Z | Total-Datsun Team | 18 | ||
2. | Jones David - Pearson Ian | Chrysler Galant | Chadstone Chrysler | 32 | ||
3. | Thumm Dieter - Walmsley Barry | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 40 | |||
3. | Bignell Danny - Bousfield Brian | Datsun 240Z | 40 |
15. 5. – 16. 5. 1976, Ballarat • Renault Car Club of Victoria • entries/finish - 50/? • gravel • Other years
1. | Fury George - Suffern Monty | Datsun 710 SSS | Total-Datsun Team | 4100 | ||
2. | Dunkerton Ross - Beaumont Jeff | Datsun 240Z | Total-Datsun Team | 4700 | ||
3. | Rainsford Dean - West Graham | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | Chateau Moteur | 5700 |
1. | Dunkerton Ross - Beaumont Jeff | Datsun 240Z | Total-Datsun Team | 4700 | ||
2. | Rainsford Dean - West Graham | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | Chateau Moteur | 5700 | ||
3. | Carr Greg - Gregson Wayne | Datsun 180B SSS | Gerry Ball Tuning Service | 6700 |
28. 8. 1976 • North Eastern Car Club • entries/finish - 39/30 • gravel • Other years
1. | Fury George - Suffern Monty | Datsun 710 SSS | 5600 | |||
2. | Dunkerton Ross - Beaumont Jeff | Datsun 260Z | 6100 | |||
3. | Carr Greg - Gregson Wayne | Datsun 710 SSS | 6400 |
1. | Dunkerton Ross - Beaumont Jeff | Datsun 260Z | 6100 | |||
2. | Green Evan - Bryson John | Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT 1.8 | 7900 | |||
3. | Jones David - Pearson Ian | Chrysler Galant | 8200 |
18. 9. 1976 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel • Other years
1. | Fury George - Suffern Monty | Datsun 710 SSS | Nissan Motor Australia | 49 | ||
2. | Coote Murray - Marsden Brian | Datsun 1600 | 1:21 | |||
3. | Dunkerton Ross - Beaumont Jeff | Datsun 260Z | Nissan Motor Australia | 1:41 |
1. | Coote Murray - Marsden Brian | Datsun 1600 | 1:21 | |||
2. | Dunkerton Ross - Beaumont Jeff | Datsun 260Z | Nissan Motor Australia | 1:41 | ||
3. | Kabel Hank - Kabel Simon | Mazda RX-3 | Stones Corner Motors Pty. | 1:43 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Dunkerton Ross | R |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[2.] |
42 |
||
2. | Rainsford Dean |
[1.] |
[2.] |
[2.] | R |
R |
- |
21 |
||
3. | Jones David | - |
[5.] |
[4.] |
[2.] |
[3.] |
[5.] |
17 |
||
4. | Bignell Danny |
[2.] | - | - |
[3.] | R |
- |
9.5 |
||
5. | Coote Murray | - | - | - | - | - |
[1.] |
9 |
||
6. | Green Evan | - |
[6.] | - | - |
[2.] | - |
7 |
||
6. | Kabel Hank |
[4.] | - | - | - | - |
[3.] |
7 |
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Beaumont Jeff |
R
|
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[2.] |
42 |
||
2. | West Graham |
[1.] |
[2.] |
[2.] |
R
|
R
|
- |
21 |
||
3. | Pearson Ian | - | - |
[4.] |
[2.] |
[3.] |
[5.] |
15 |
||
4. | Marsden Brian | - | - | - | - | - |
[1.] |
9 |
||
5. | Kabel Simon |
[4.] | - | - | - | - |
[3.] |
7 |
||
5. | Bryson John | - |
[6.] | - | - |
[2.] | - |
7 |
||
7. | Brainbridge Peter |
[2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Dunkerton Ross | 4 | |
2. | Rainsford Dean | 1 | |
= | Coote Murray | 1 |