Season 2002
Poland
Fiat CC/SC Sporting Cup 2002
3. 5. – 4. 5. 2002, Świdnica • Automobilklub Sudecki • entries/finish - 73/48 • asphalt 141.41 km • Other years
1. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo3 | Shell Helix - PTF - Seat | 1:20:21.1 | ||
2. | Kuzaj Leszek - Mombaerts Erwin | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Sport Polska Rally Team | 1:22:36.3 | ||
3. | Dytko Paweł - Dytko Tomasz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Petro-Oil Grupa Orlen Rally Team | 1:25:07.7 |
1. | Zych Paweł - Szpotańska Majka | Fiat Seicento Sporting | 1:48:39.8 | |||
2. | Stefaniuk Paweł - Ziarko Piotr | Fiat Seicento Sporting | 1:49:35.8 | |||
3. | Bocheński Maciej - Rozwadowski Sebastian | Fiat Seicento Sporting | 1:49:40.9 |
17. 5. – 18. 5. 2002, Nysa • entries/finish - 89/66 • asphalt 78.74 km • Other years
1. | Dytko Paweł - Dytko Tomasz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Petro-Oil Grupa Orlen Rally Team | 38:46.4 | ||
2. | Frycz Sebastian - Lukas Magdalena | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 38:55.0 | |||
3. | Maciejewski Piotr - Kowalski Piotr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 41:43.2 |
1. | Stefaniuk Paweł - Ziarko Piotr | Fiat Seicento Sporting | 50:31.6 | |||
2. | Wilkosz Robert - Wilkosz Witold | Fiat Seicento Sporting | 50:49.2 | |||
3. | Grudniewski Dariusz - Godula Łukasz | Fiat Seicento Sporting | 50:56.2 |
16. 8. – 17. 8. 2002, Rzeszów • Automobilklub Rzeszowski • entries/finish - 60/34 • asphalt 148.14 km • Other years
1. | Frycz Sebastian - Wodniak Maciej | Opel Corsa S1600 | EFL Corsa Rally | 1:24:28.9 | ||
2. | Czopik Tomasz - Wroński Łukasz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Zespół Rajdowy EXCELLENT | 1:24:29.7 | ||
3. | Sołowow Michał - Horniaček Emil | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Cersanit Rally Team | 1:24:36.6 |
1. | Wilkosz Robert - Wilkosz Witold | Fiat Seicento Sporting | 1:45:58.7 | |||
2. | Dąbrowski Tomasz - Dąbrowska (Pałka) Aleksandra | Fiat Seicento Sporting | 1:46:06.5 | |||
3. | Bocheński Maciej - Rozwadowski Sebastian | Fiat Seicento Sporting | 1:46:32.5 |
6. 9. – 7. 9. 2002, Wisła • Automobilklub Śląski • entries/finish - 65/48 • asphalt 140.84 km • Other years
1. | Kuzaj Leszek - Mombaerts Erwin | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Sport Polska Rally Team | 1:13:01.3 | ||
2. | Bębenek Michał - Bębenek Grzegorz | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:15:03.2 | |||
3. | Gielata Damian - Baran Jarosław | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:16:34.2 |
1. | Stefaniuk Paweł - Ziarko Piotr | Fiat Seicento Sporting | 1:39:56.2 | |||
2. | Bocheński Maciej - Rozwadowski Sebastian | Fiat Seicento Sporting | 1:40:05.1 | |||
3. | Wilkosz Robert - Spentany Jacek | Fiat Seicento Sporting | 1:41:00.6 |
27. 9. – 28. 9. 2002, Jelenia Góra • entries/finish - 56/32 • asphalt 217.35 km • Other years
1. | Kuzaj Leszek - Mombaerts Erwin | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Sport Polska Rally Team | 2:12:26.5 | ||
2. | Gabryś Zbigniew - Baran Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:19:26.1 | |||
3. | Dytko Paweł - Dytko Tomasz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Petro-Oil Grupa Orlen Rally Team | 2:20:01.1 |
1. | Stefaniuk Paweł - Ziarko Piotr | Fiat Seicento Sporting | 2:50:16.5 | |||
2. | Bocheński Maciej - Rozwadowski Sebastian | Fiat Seicento Sporting | 2:52:46.1 | |||
3. | Wilkosz Robert - Wilkosz Witold | Fiat Seicento Sporting | 2:52:48.0 |
19. 10. – 20. 10. 2002, Warszawa • Automobilklub Polski • entries/finish - 55/36 • asphalt - gravel 156.55 km • Other years
1. | Dytko Paweł - Dytko Tomasz | Toyota Corolla WRC | Petro-Oil Grupa Orlen Rally Team | 1:29:37.1 | ||
2. | Czopik Tomasz - Wroński Łukasz | Toyota Corolla WRC | Zespół Rajdowy EXCELLENT | 1:29:39.9 | ||
3. | Gabryś Zbigniew - Baran Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:33:39.1 |
1. | Grudniewski Dariusz - Godula Łukasz | Fiat Seicento Sporting | 1:55:40.0 | |||
2. | Białowąs Wojciech - Sałajczyk Marek | Fiat Seicento Sporting | 1:55:49.3 | |||
3. | Stefaniuk Paweł - Ziarko Piotr | Fiat Seicento Sporting | 1:58:16.0 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Stefaniuk Paweł |
22 [2.] |
25 [1.] |
16 [5.] |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
20 [3.] |
133 |
||
2. | Bocheński Maciej |
20 [3.] |
14 [6.] |
20 [3.] |
22 [2.] |
22 [2.] |
14 [6.] |
112 |
||
3. | Wilkosz Robert |
16 [5.] |
22 [2.] |
25 [1.] |
20 [3.] |
20 [3.] | R |
103 |
||
4. | Grudniewski Dariusz |
18 [4.] |
20 [3.] | R |
18 [4.] |
18 [4.] |
25 [1.] |
99 |
||
5. | Klimiuk Bogumił | - |
12 [7.] |
18 [4.] |
14 [6.] | - |
16 [5.] |
60 |
||
6. | Zych Paweł |
25 [1.] |
16 [5.] | R |
R |
- |
18 [4.] |
59 |
||
7. | Dąbrowski Tomasz |
14 [6.] |
18 [4.] |
22 [2.] | - | R |
- |
54 |
||
8. | Białowąs Wojciech | - | - | - |
16 [5.] | - |
22 [2.] |
38 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Stefaniuk Paweł | 3 | |
2. | Zych Paweł | 1 | |
= | Wilkosz Robert | 1 | |
= | Grudniewski Dariusz | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Stefaniuk Paweł | 23 | |
2. | Bocheński Maciej | 15 | |
3. | Dąbrowski Tomasz | 10 | |
= | Wilkosz Robert | 10 | |
5. | Białowąs Wojciech | 8 | |
6. | Grudniewski Dariusz | 5 | |
7. | Zych Paweł | 3 | |
8. | Białowąs Andrzej | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Stefaniuk Paweł | 31 | |
2. | Grudniewski Dariusz | 14 | |
3. | Dąbrowski Tomasz | 11 | |
4. | Zych Paweł | 9 | |
= | Wilkosz Robert | 9 | |
6. | Bocheński Maciej | 4 |