KCF Rallysport Short Course Rally - Round 1 2005
19. 3. 2005 • gravel • Other years
SS1 Peach Trees 1
1. |
#2 |
Menzies Ian - McGowan Robert Ford Falcon XR8 |
P4 | 3:51 | ||
= |
#5 |
Dyne Matt - Neary Mark Toyota Celica GT-4 |
P5 | 3:51 |
+0 + 0 | |
3. |
#1 |
van Tuinen Matthew - Atkinson B. Subaru Impreza WRX |
P5 | 3:58 |
+7 + 7 | |
4. |
#4 |
Johnston Wayne - D'Arcy Nancy Datsun 1600 |
P3 | 4:01 |
+10 + 3 | |
= |
#7 |
Gaines Dave - Doyle Nikki Datsun 240K GT |
P4 | 4:01 |
+10 + 0 | |
6. |
#9 |
Aggio Craig - Feldman Therese Toyota Supra |
P4 | 4:02 |
+11 + 1 | |
7. |
#3 |
Fullerton B. - Reardon-Smith H. Subaru Impreza WRX |
P5 | 4:08 |
+17 + 6 | |
8. |
#10 |
Scott Tony - Davies Peta Toyota Corolla DX |
P2 | 4:09 |
+18 + 1 | |
= |
#11 |
Mole Craig - Campbell Simon Holden Commodore |
P4 | 4:09 |
+18 + 0 | |
10. |
#30 |
Both Melinda - Murphy Chris Subaru Impreza WRX |
P5 | 4:10 |
+19 + 1 | |
11. |
#21 |
Newell Craig - Newell Linda Holden Gemini |
P2 | 4:18 |
+27 + 8 | |
12. |
#27 |
Phipps Nathan - Smith Brad Datsun 1600 |
P3 | 4:22 |
+31 + 4 | |
= |
#29 |
Scharf David - Longuet Andrew Nissan Bluebird |
P3 | 4:22 |
+31 + 0 | |
14. |
#13 |
Biggar Rodney - Young Paul Datsun 180B |
P3 | 4:27 |
+36 + 5 | |
= |
#14 |
Stacey Gary - Blackshaw Tony Datsun Sunny |
P2 | 4:27 |
+36 + 0 | |
= |
#20 |
Cox Ross - Best Tony Holden Gemini |
P3 | 4:27 |
+36 + 0 | |
17. |
#18 |
MacFarlane Jamie - Skyring Larisa Holden Gemini |
P2 | 4:28 |
+37 + 1 | |
= |
#26 |
Francis Michael - Bullock Dale Mitsubishi Lancer |
P2 | 4:28 |
+37 + 0 | |
19. |
#34 |
Clydesdale Peter - Depper Wes Datsun 1600 |
P3 | 4:29 |
+38 + 1 | |
20. |
#12 |
Griffin Allan - Evans Scott Nissan Stanza |
P3 | 4:31 |
+40 + 2 | |
= |
#25 |
Dillon Nathaniel - Offer Graeme Holden Gemini |
P2 | 4:31 |
+40 + 0 | |
= |
#28 |
Kurzok Darren - Taylor Steve Datsun 1600 |
P3 | 4:31 |
+40 + 0 | |
23. |
#23 |
Lawson Jamie - Hunter Kevin Mazda RX-7 |
P4 | 4:34 |
+43 + 3 | |
24. |
#22 |
Jones Darren - Bankin Greg Datsun 240K |
P4 | 4:36 |
+45 + 2 | |
25. |
#36 |
Hurford Brad - Gregory David Holden Gemini |
P2 | 4:41 |
+50 + 5 | |
= |
#39 |
Armstrong Ian - Armstrong Bryan Holden Gemini |
P2 | 4:41 |
+50 + 0 | |
27. |
#19 |
Johnsson Erik - Kelly Catriona Holden Gemini |
P2 | 4:43 |
+52 + 2 | |
28. |
#32 |
Wedding Chris - Lasijczuk Michael Datsun P510 |
P3 | 4:45 |
+54 + 2 | |
29. |
#24 |
Gee Andrew - Arbon Tony Lada Samara |
P1 | 4:46 |
+55 + 1 | |
30. |
#35 |
Street Gideon - Grisinger Daniel Holden Gemini |
P2 | 4:48 |
+57 + 2 | |
31. |
#41 |
Stringfellow sr P. - Stringfellow jr P. Holden Gemini |
P2 | 4:51 |
+1:00 + 3 | |
32. |
#17 |
Hetherman Stephen - Hetherman D. Mazda RX-7 |
P4 | 4:52 |
+1:01 + 1 | |
33. |
#16 |
Clunes Allan - Wieland Gavin Mazda 323 GT-R |
P5 | 4:54 |
+1:03 + 2 | |
34. |
#31 |
Baggerley Rick - Ford James Ford Escort MK2 |
P3 | 5:02 |
+1:11 + 8 | |
35. |
#40 |
Davies Robert - Fuller Andrew Holden Gemini |
P2 | 5:29 |
+1:38 + 27 | |
36. |
#38 |
Brecknell Grant - Brecknell Aidan Holden Gemini |
P2 | 5:53 |
+2:02 + 24 |
Overall
1. |
#2 |
Menzies Ian - McGowan Robert Ford Falcon XR8 |
P4 |
3:51 |
||
= |
#5 |
Dyne Matt - Neary Mark Toyota Celica GT-4 |
P5 |
3:51 |
+0 +0 | |
3. |
#1 |
van Tuinen Matthew - Atkinson B. Subaru Impreza WRX |
P5 |
3:58 |
+7 +7 | |
4. |
#4 |
Johnston Wayne - D'Arcy Nancy Datsun 1600 |
P3 |
4:01 |
+10 +3 | |
= |
#7 |
Gaines Dave - Doyle Nikki Datsun 240K GT |
P4 |
4:01 |
+10 +0 | |
6. |
#9 |
Aggio Craig - Feldman Therese Toyota Supra |
P4 |
4:02 |
+11 +1 | |
7. |
#3 |
Fullerton B. - Reardon-Smith H. Subaru Impreza WRX |
P5 |
4:08 |
+17 +6 | |
8. |
#10 |
Scott Tony - Davies Peta Toyota Corolla DX |
P2 |
4:09 |
+18 +1 | |
= |
#11 |
Mole Craig - Campbell Simon Holden Commodore |
P4 |
4:09 |
+18 +0 | |
10. |
#30 |
Both Melinda - Murphy Chris Subaru Impreza WRX |
P5 |
4:10 |
+19 +1 | |
11. |
#21 |
Newell Craig - Newell Linda Holden Gemini |
P2 |
4:18 |
+27 +8 | |
12. |
#27 |
Phipps Nathan - Smith Brad Datsun 1600 |
P3 |
4:22 |
+31 +4 | |
= |
#29 |
Scharf David - Longuet Andrew Nissan Bluebird |
P3 |
4:22 |
+31 +0 | |
14. |
#13 |
Biggar Rodney - Young Paul Datsun 180B |
P3 |
4:27 |
+36 +5 | |
= |
#14 |
Stacey Gary - Blackshaw Tony Datsun Sunny |
P2 |
4:27 |
+36 +0 | |
= |
#20 |
Cox Ross - Best Tony Holden Gemini |
P3 |
4:27 |
+36 +0 | |
17. |
#18 |
MacFarlane Jamie - Skyring Larisa Holden Gemini |
P2 |
4:28 |
+37 +1 | |
= |
#26 |
Francis Michael - Bullock Dale Mitsubishi Lancer |
P2 |
4:28 |
+37 +0 | |
19. |
#34 |
Clydesdale Peter - Depper Wes Datsun 1600 |
P3 |
4:29 |
+38 +1 | |
20. |
#12 |
Griffin Allan - Evans Scott Nissan Stanza |
P3 |
4:31 |
+40 +2 | |
= |
#25 |
Dillon Nathaniel - Offer Graeme Holden Gemini |
P2 |
4:31 |
+40 +0 | |
= |
#28 |
Kurzok Darren - Taylor Steve Datsun 1600 |
P3 |
4:31 |
+40 +0 | |
23. |
#23 |
Lawson Jamie - Hunter Kevin Mazda RX-7 |
P4 |
4:34 |
+43 +3 | |
24. |
#22 |
Jones Darren - Bankin Greg Datsun 240K |
P4 |
4:36 |
+45 +2 | |
25. |
#36 |
Hurford Brad - Gregory David Holden Gemini |
P2 |
4:41 |
+50 +5 | |
= |
#39 |
Armstrong Ian - Armstrong Bryan Holden Gemini |
P2 |
4:41 |
+50 +0 | |
27. |
#19 |
Johnsson Erik - Kelly Catriona Holden Gemini |
P2 |
4:43 |
+52 +2 | |
28. |
#32 |
Wedding Chris - Lasijczuk Michael Datsun P510 |
P3 |
4:45 |
+54 +2 | |
29. |
#24 |
Gee Andrew - Arbon Tony Lada Samara |
P1 |
4:46 |
+55 +1 | |
30. |
#35 |
Street Gideon - Grisinger Daniel Holden Gemini |
P2 |
4:48 |
+57 +2 | |
31. |
#41 |
Stringfellow sr P. - Stringfellow jr P. Holden Gemini |
P2 |
4:51 |
+1:00 +3 | |
32. |
#17 |
Hetherman Stephen - Hetherman D. Mazda RX-7 |
P4 |
4:52 |
+1:01 +1 | |
33. |
#16 |
Clunes Allan - Wieland Gavin Mazda 323 GT-R |
P5 |
4:54 |
+1:03 +2 | |
34. |
#31 |
Baggerley Rick - Ford James Ford Escort MK2 |
P3 |
5:02 |
+1:11 +8 | |
35. |
#40 |
Davies Robert - Fuller Andrew Holden Gemini |
P2 |
5:29 |
+1:38 +27 | |
36. |
#38 |
Brecknell Grant - Brecknell Aidan Holden Gemini |
P2 |
5:53 |
+2:02 +24 |
Retirement
#8 |
Ovenden David - Moyse Colin |
Mazda RX-2 | Brakes | ||
#33 |
Mole Brendan - Teed Simon |
Datsun 1600 | Over time limit |