KCF Rallysport Short Course Rally - Round 1 2005
19. 3. 2005 • gravel • Other years
Final results
finished: 24 (24 on list)
1. | #5 |
Dyne Matt - Neary Mark |
Toyota Celica GT-4 |
P5 |
48:17 |
||||||
2. | #1 |
van Tuinen Matthew - Atkinson Benjamin |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
P5 |
48:18 |
+1 +1 |
|||||
3. | #4 |
Johnston Wayne - D'Arcy Nancy |
Datsun 1600 |
P3 |
49:25 |
+1:08 +1:07 |
|||||
4. | #10 |
Scott Tony - Davies Peta |
Toyota Corolla DX |
P2 |
50:19 |
+2:02 +54 |
|||||
5. | #9 |
Aggio Craig - Feldman Therese |
Toyota Supra |
P4 |
50:25 |
+2:08 +6 |
|||||
6. | #3 |
Fullerton Bruce - Reardon-Smith Hugh |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
P5 |
50:42 |
+2:25 +17 |
|||||
7. | #13 |
Biggar Rodney - Young Paul |
Datsun 180B |
P3 |
51:39 |
+3:22 +57 |
|||||
8. | #14 |
Stacey Gary - Blackshaw Tony |
Datsun Sunny |
P2 |
52:36 |
+4:19 +57 |
|||||
9. | #20 |
Cox Ross - Best Tony |
Holden Gemini |
P3 |
53:01 0:05 |
+4:44 +25 |
|||||
10. | #29 |
Scharf David - Longuet Andrew |
Nissan Bluebird |
P3 |
53:15 |
+4:58 +14 |
|||||
11. | #18 |
MacFarlane Jamie - Skyring Larisa |
Holden Gemini |
P2 |
53:22 |
+5:05 +7 |
|||||
12. | #22 |
Jones Darren - Bankin Greg |
Datsun 240K |
P4 |
54:20 |
+6:03 +58 |
|||||
13. | #36 |
Hurford Brad - Gregory David |
Holden Gemini |
P2 |
55:50 0:05 |
+7:33 +1:30 |
|||||
14. | #28 |
Kurzok Darren - Taylor Steve |
Datsun 1600 |
P3 |
55:52 |
+7:35 +2 |
|||||
15. | #25 |
Dillon Nathaniel - Offer Graeme |
Holden Gemini |
P2 |
56:00 |
+7:43 +8 |
|||||
16. | #34 |
Clydesdale Peter - Depper Wes |
Datsun 1600 |
P3 |
56:05 |
+7:48 +5 |
|||||
17. | #26 |
Francis Michael - Bullock Dale |
Mitsubishi Lancer |
P2 |
56:35 1:15 |
+8:18 +30 |
|||||
18. | #16 |
Clunes Allan - Wieland Gavin |
Mazda 323 GT-R |
P5 |
57:34 |
+9:17 +59 |
|||||
19. | #35 |
Street Gideon - Grisinger Daniel |
Holden Gemini |
P2 |
58:09 0:05 |
+9:52 +35 |
|||||
20. | #24 |
Gee Andrew - Arbon Tony |
Lada Samara |
P1 |
59:01 |
+10:44 +52 |
|||||
21. | #31 |
Baggerley Rick - Ford James |
Ford Escort MK2 |
P3 |
59:56 |
+11:39 +55 |
|||||
22. | #7 |
Gaines Dave - Doyle Nikki |
Datsun 240K GT |
P4 |
1:02:05 |
+13:48 +2:09 |
|||||
23. | #40 |
Davies Robert - Fuller Andrew |
Holden Gemini |
P2 |
1:05:11 |
+16:54 +3:06 |
|||||
24. | #21 |
Newell Craig - Newell Linda |
Holden Gemini |
P2 |
1:25:57 1:00 |
+37:40 +20:46 |
|||||
Retirements
14 (14 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS3 | #2 |
Menzies Ian - McGowan Robert | Ford Falcon XR8 | P4 | Differential | ||||||
SS1 | #8 |
Ovenden David - Moyse Colin | Mazda RX-2 | P4 | Brakes | ||||||
SS3 | #11 |
Mole Craig - Campbell Simon | Holden Commodore | P4 | Codriver ill | ||||||
SS3 | #12 |
Griffin Allan - Evans Scott | Nissan Stanza | P3 | Broken strut | ||||||
SS2 | #17 |
Hetherman Stephen - Hetherman Daniel | Mazda RX-7 | P4 | Over time limit | ||||||
SS6 | #19 |
Johnsson Erik - Kelly Catriona | Holden Gemini | P2 | Over time limit | ||||||
SS2 | #23 |
Lawson Jamie - Hunter Kevin | Mazda RX-7 | P4 | Off road | ||||||
SS4 | #27 |
Phipps Nathan - Smith Brad | Datsun 1600 | P3 | Accident | ||||||
SS5 | #30 |
Both Melinda - Murphy Chris | Subaru Impreza WRX | P5 | Turbo | ||||||
SS2 | #32 |
Wedding Chris - Lasijczuk Michael | Datsun P510 | P3 | Engine | ||||||
SS1 | #33 |
Mole Brendan - Teed Simon | Datsun 1600 | P3 | Over time limit | ||||||
SS6 | #38 |
Brecknell Grant - Brecknell Aidan | Holden Gemini | P2 | Over time limit | ||||||
SS6 | #39 |
Armstrong Ian - Armstrong Bryan | Holden Gemini | P2 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #41 |
Stringfellow sr Peter J. - Stringfellow jr Peter | Holden Gemini | P2 | Off road |
Added by: Anthony Delahayes [14. 2. 2024]