1. Rally Baltika 1984
10. 2. – 12. 2. 1984, Tallinn • gravel 214.43 km • total distance including road sections - 850.00 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result: 1. USSR, 2. Czechoslovakia, 3. Poland, 4. Bulgaria, 5. East Germany, 6. Hungary, 7. Romania
Times marked [N] are calculated times
Times marked [N] are calculated times
SS11 Valingu - 4.45 km
- 12. 2. 00:01
1. |
#24 |
Õunpuu Vello - Timusk Aarne Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
3:02 (182) |
88.0 | |
= |
#42 |
Rožukas V. - Vadauskas A. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
3:02 (182) |
+0 + 0 |
88.0 0.00 |
3. |
#1 |
Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
3:03 (183) |
+1 + 1 |
87.5 0.22 |
4. |
#2 |
Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
3:06 (186) |
+4 + 3 |
86.1 0.90 |
= |
#10 |
Lavrinovich Jānis - Pokulis R. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
3:06 (186) |
+4 + 0 |
86.1 0.90 |
6. |
#37 |
Filimonov Valeriy - Devel Mikhail Moskvich 1600 Rallye |
A4 |
3:07 (187) |
+5 + 1 |
85.7 1.12 |
7. |
#3 |
Goltsov Vladimir - Shtin Sergey Moskvich 2140 SL |
A4 |
3:08 (188) |
+6 + 1 |
85.2 1.35 |
8. |
#41 |
Shtykov Vladislav - Titov Mikhail Moskvich 1600 Rallye |
A4 |
3:09 (189) |
+7 + 1 |
84.8 1.57 |
9. |
#38 |
Raide Eedo - Valdek Georg Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
3:11 (191) |
+9 + 2 |
83.9 2.02 |
10. |
#43 |
Danilov V. - Vorobeychuk G. Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
3:14 (194) |
+12 + 3 |
82.6 2.70 |
= |
#51 |
Žukauskas Jānis - Auziņš J. Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
3:14 (194) |
+12 + 0 |
82.6 2.70 |
12. |
#39 |
Moskovskikh V. - Girdauskas A. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
3:15 (195) |
+13 + 1 |
82.2 2.92 |
= |
#44 |
Mets Hardi - Mets Udo Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
3:15 (195) |
+13 + 0 |
82.2 2.92 |
= |
#45 |
Vasilyev Stepan - Ismagilov Y. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
3:15 (195) |
+13 + 0 |
82.2 2.92 |
= |
#48 |
Peedu Ivar - Kasemaa Juhan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
3:15 (195) |
+13 + 0 |
82.2 2.92 |
16. |
#55 |
Voytovich V. - Timkovskiy V. Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
3:17 (197) |
+15 + 2 |
81.3 3.37 |
17. |
#49 |
Antropov K. - Kolomiyets G. Moskvich 2140 |
A4 |
3:19 (199) |
+17 + 2 |
80.5 3.82 |
= |
#56 |
Kask Urmas - Toomsar Tiit Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
3:19 (199) |
+17 + 0 |
80.5 3.82 |
19. |
#50 |
Nõel Ando - Ristlaan Toomas Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
3:20 (200) |
+18 + 1 |
80.1 4.04 |
20. |
#6 |
Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
3:21 (201) |
+19 + 1 |
79.7 4.27 |
= |
#8 |
Ważny Józef - Ondraczek W. FSO 1500 A |
A4 |
3:21 (201) |
+19 + 0 |
79.7 4.27 |
22. |
#64 |
Kolk Raivo - Janno Virgo Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
3:22 (202) |
+20 + 1 |
79.3 4.49 |
23. |
#46 |
Rüütel Raido - Vunn Tõnu Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
3:23 (203) |
+21 + 1 |
78.9 4.72 |
24. |
#52 |
Jõemägi Enn - Sepp Tiit Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
3:24 (204) |
+22 + 1 |
78.5 4.94 |
= |
#54 |
Pikkuus Aavo - Linno Lehar Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
3:24 (204) |
+22 + 0 |
78.5 4.94 |
= |
#62 |
Oreškin Viktor - Ots Märt Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
3:24 (204) |
+22 + 0 |
78.5 4.94 |
27. |
#57 |
Dambis Arnold - Aronsons I. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
3:29 (209) |
+27 + 5 |
76.7 6.07 |
28. |
#60 |
Triisa Jüri - Uusneem Aarne Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
3:31 (211) |
+29 + 2 |
75.9 6.52 |
29. |
#5 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Palivec J. Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
3:37 (217) |
+35 + 6 |
73.8 7.87 |
30. |
#7 |
Koper Andrzej - Lewandowski Jacek Renault 5 Alpine |
A4 |
3:40 (220) |
+38 + 3 |
72.8 8.54 |
= |
#9 |
Skrzynecki S. - Winkowski K. FSO 1500 A |
A4 |
3:40 (220) |
+38 + 0 |
72.8 8.54 |
= |
#26 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
3:40 (220) |
+38 + 0 |
72.8 8.54 |
33. |
#16 |
Przybylski P. - Krzemiński W. FSO 1500 |
A4 |
3:43 (223) |
+41 + 3 |
71.8 9.21 |
34. |
#20 |
Uth Eberhard - Grimm Hans-Holger Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A2 |
3:45 (225) |
+43 + 2 |
71.2 9.66 |
35. |
#21 |
Arazim Václav - Braný Pavel Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
3:48 (228) |
+46 + 3 |
70.3 10.3 |
36. |
#32 |
Veselinov Hristo - Ignatov Boyko Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
3:49 (229) |
+47 + 1 |
70.0 10.6 |
37. |
#13 |
Sonntag H. - von Nessen B. Wartburg 353 W |
A2 |
3:50 (230) |
+48 + 1 |
69.7 10.8 |
38. |
#31 |
Topor Kálmán - Barna György Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
3:51 (231) |
+49 + 1 |
69.4 11.0 |
39. |
#15 |
Grube Wolfgang - Schmidtchen R. Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A2 |
3:52 (232) |
+50 + 1 |
69.1 11.2 |
= |
#33 |
Ranga László sen. - Kurcz Á. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
3:52 (232) |
+50 + 0 |
69.1 11.2 |
41. |
#28 |
Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
3:53 (233) |
+51 + 1 |
68.8 11.5 |
= |
#34 |
Stefanov Yotzo - Petkov Petko Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
3:53 (233) |
+51 + 0 |
68.8 11.5 |
43. |
#4 |
Pipota Zdeněk - Gottfried O. Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
3:54 (234) |
+52 + 1 |
68.5 11.7 |
= |
#30 |
Nedialkov Todor - Pashov Sascho Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
3:54 (234) |
+52 + 0 |
68.5 11.7 |
45. |
#17 |
Strauch Stefan - Kretschmar M. Wartburg 353 |
A2 |
3:59 (239) |
+57 + 5 |
67.0 12.8 |
46. |
#12 |
Köppe Dieter - Bunk Klaus Wartburg 353 W |
A2 |
4:05 (245) |
+1:03 + 6 |
65.4 14.2 |
47. |
#14 |
Mateescu Florentin - Panaite M. Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
4:07 (247) |
+1:05 + 2 |
64.9 14.6 |
= |
#53 |
Štelmokas G. - Fedaravičius V. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
4:07 (247) |
+1:05 + 0 |
64.9 14.6 |
49. |
#22 |
Balea Nico - Dicoi Ioan Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
4:09 (249) |
+1:07 + 2 |
64.3 15.1 |
50. |
#11 |
Costinean Mihai - Barbu Gheorge Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
4:15 (255) |
+1:13 + 6 |
62.8 16.4 |
51. |
#29 |
Kelecsényi László - Bialkó B. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
4:19 (259) |
+1:17 + 4 |
61.9 17.3 |
52. |
#63 |
Helk Paul-Robert - Saar Juhan Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
4:23 (263) |
+1:21 + 4 |
60.9 18.2 |
53. |
#23 |
Aldea Petru - Nemeș Gheorghe Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
4:33 (273) |
+1:31 + 10 |
58.7 20.5 |
54. |
#18 |
Ionescu Cristea E. - Darkalovoivu P. Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
4:56 (296) |
+1:54 + 23 |
54.1 25.6 |
Overall
1. |
#2 |
Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
49:19 (2959) |
85.8 | |
2. |
#3 |
Goltsov Vladimir - Shtin Sergey Moskvich 2140 SL |
A4 |
49:25 (2965) |
+6 +6 | 85.6 0.09 |
3. |
#1 |
Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
50:34 (3034) |
+1:15 +1:09 | 83.7 1.06 |
4. |
#24 |
Õunpuu Vello - Timusk Aarne Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
51:04 (3064) |
+1:45 +30 | 82.8 1.49 |
5. |
#6 |
Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
51:46 (3106) |
+2:27 +42 | 81.7 2.08 |
6. |
#37 |
Filimonov Valeriy - Devel Mikhail Moskvich 1600 Rallye |
A4 |
51:53 (3113) |
+2:34 +7 | 81.5 2.18 |
7. |
#10 |
Lavrinovich Jānis - Pokulis R. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
51:54 (3114) |
+2:35 +1 | 81.5 2.20 |
8. |
#41 |
Shtykov Vladislav - Titov Mikhail Moskvich 1600 Rallye |
A4 |
52:22 (3142) |
+3:03 +28 | 80.8 2.60 |
9. |
#38 |
Raide Eedo - Valdek Georg Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
53:24 (3204) |
+4:05 +1:02 | 79.2 3.47 |
10. +2
|
#42 |
Rožukas V. - Vadauskas A. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
53:39 (3219) |
+4:20 +15 | 78.9 3.69 |
11. −1
|
#39 |
Moskovskikh V. - Girdauskas A. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
53:47 (3227) |
+4:28 +8 | 78.7 3.80 |
12. −1
|
#44 |
Mets Hardi - Mets Udo Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
53:51 (3231) |
+4:32 +4 | 78.6 3.86 |
13. +1
|
#43 |
Danilov V. - Vorobeychuk G. Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
54:37 (3277) |
+5:18 +46 | 77.5 4.51 |
14. +1
|
#45 |
Vasilyev Stepan - Ismagilov Y. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
54:46 (3286) |
+5:27 +9 | 77.2 4.64 |
15. −2
|
#5 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Palivec J. Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
54:54 (3294) |
+5:35 +8 | 77.1 4.75 |
16. |
#48 |
Peedu Ivar - Kasemaa Juhan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
55:55 (3355) |
+6:36 +1:01 | 75.7 5.62 |
17. |
#49 |
Antropov K. - Kolomiyets G. Moskvich 2140 |
A4 |
56:11 (3371) |
+6:52 +16 | 75.3 5.84 |
18. |
#50 |
Nõel Ando - Ristlaan Toomas Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
56:40 (3400) |
+7:21 +29 | 74.7 6.25 |
19. |
#46 |
Rüütel Raido - Vunn Tõnu Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
56:55 (3415) |
+7:36 +15 | 74.3 6.47 |
20. +1
|
#56 |
Kask Urmas - Toomsar Tiit Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
57:17 (3437) |
+7:58 +22 | 73.9 6.78 |
21. −1
|
#57 |
Dambis Arnold - Aronsons I. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
57:18 (3438) |
+7:59 +1 | 73.8 6.79 |
22. +1
|
#7 |
Koper Andrzej - Lewandowski Jacek Renault 5 Alpine |
A4 |
57:42 (3462) |
+8:23 +24 | 73.3 7.13 |
23. −1
|
#4 |
Pipota Zdeněk - Gottfried O. Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
57:53 (3473) |
+8:34 +11 | 73.1 7.29 |
24. +1
|
#52 |
Jõemägi Enn - Sepp Tiit Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
57:58 (3478) |
+8:39 +5 | 73.0 7.36 |
25. +1
|
#62 |
Oreškin Viktor - Ots Märt Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
57:59 (3479) |
+8:40 +1 | 73.0 7.37 |
26. −2
|
#21 |
Arazim Václav - Braný Pavel Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
58:11 (3491) |
+8:52 +12 | 72.7 7.55 |
27. +1
|
#54 |
Pikkuus Aavo - Linno Lehar Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
58:25 (3505) |
+9:06 +14 | 72.4 7.74 |
28. −1
|
#26 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
58:30 (3510) |
+9:11 +5 | 72.3 7.81 |
29. +2
|
#51 |
Žukauskas Jānis - Auziņš J. Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
58:52 (3532) |
+9:33 +22 | 71.9 8.13 |
30. −1
|
#9 |
Skrzynecki S. - Winkowski K. FSO 1500 A |
A4 |
58:56 (3536) |
+9:37 +4 | 71.8 8.18 |
31. +1
|
#8 |
Ważny Józef - Ondraczek W. FSO 1500 A |
A4 |
59:08 (3548) |
+9:49 +12 | 71.5 8.35 |
32. +3
|
#55 |
Voytovich V. - Timkovskiy V. Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
59:28 (3568) |
+10:09 +20 | 71.1 8.64 |
33. −3
|
#53 |
Štelmokas G. - Fedaravičius V. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
59:44 (3584) |
+10:25 +16 | 70.8 8.86 |
34. +2
|
#64 |
Kolk Raivo - Janno Virgo Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
59:47 (3587) |
+10:28 +3 | 70.8 8.91 |
35. −2
|
#28 |
Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
59:48 (3588) |
+10:29 +1 | 70.7 8.92 |
36. −2
|
#13 |
Sonntag H. - von Nessen B. Wartburg 353 W |
A2 |
59:54 (3594) |
+10:35 +6 | 70.6 9.01 |
37. |
#60 |
Triisa Jüri - Uusneem Aarne Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
1:00:00 (3600) |
+10:41 +6 | 70.5 9.09 |
38. |
#20 |
Uth Eberhard - Grimm Hans-Holger Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A2 |
1:00:35 (3635) |
+11:16 +35 | 69.8 9.59 |
39. |
#17 |
Strauch Stefan - Kretschmar M. Wartburg 353 |
A2 |
1:01:00 (3660) |
+11:41 +25 | 69.4 9.94 |
40. |
#15 |
Grube Wolfgang - Schmidtchen R. Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A2 |
1:01:03 (3663) |
+11:44 +3 | 69.3 9.98 |
41. |
#30 |
Nedialkov Todor - Pashov Sascho Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
1:02:02 (3722) |
+12:43 +59 | 68.2 10.8 |
= |
#34 |
Stefanov Yotzo - Petkov Petko Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
1:02:02 (3722) |
+12:43 +0 | 68.2 10.8 |
43. |
#32 |
Veselinov Hristo - Ignatov Boyko Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
1:02:20 (3740) |
+13:01 +18 | 67.9 11.1 |
44. |
#12 |
Köppe Dieter - Bunk Klaus Wartburg 353 W |
A2 |
1:04:20 (3860) |
+15:01 +2:00 | 65.8 12.8 |
45. |
#14 |
Mateescu Florentin - Panaite M. Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
1:04:51 (3891) |
+15:32 +31 | 65.2 13.2 |
46. +2
|
#31 |
Topor Kálmán - Barna György Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
1:05:51 (3951) |
+16:32 +1:00 | 64.2 14.1 |
47. −1
|
#22 |
Balea Nico - Dicoi Ioan Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
1:05:59 (3959) |
+16:40 +8 | 64.1 14.2 |
48. |
#11 |
Costinean Mihai - Barbu Gheorge Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
1:06:15 (3975) |
+16:56 +16 | 63.9 14.4 |
49. −3
|
#18 |
Ionescu Cristea E. - Darkalovoivu P. Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
1:06:46 (4006) |
+17:27 +31 | 63.4 14.9 |
50. |
#63 |
Helk Paul-Robert - Saar Juhan Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
1:07:26 (4046) |
+18:07 +40 | 62.7 15.4 |
51. +1
|
#33 |
Ranga László sen. - Kurcz Á. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
1:08:22 (4102) |
+19:03 +56 | 61.9 16.2 |
52. −1
|
#23 |
Aldea Petru - Nemeș Gheorghe Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
1:08:48 (4128) |
+19:29 +26 | 61.5 16.6 |
53. |
#29 |
Kelecsényi László - Bialkó B. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
1:09:49 (4189) |
+20:30 +1:01 | 60.6 17.4 |
54. |
#16 |
Przybylski P. - Krzemiński W. FSO 1500 |
A4 |
1:14:32 (4472) 4:40 |
+25:13 +4:43 | 60.6 21.5 |