12. Int. Rallye Tatry 1980
13. 9. – 15. 9. 1980, Poprad • asphalt - gravel • Other years
On SS26 car no #29 crashed and bulgarian driver Poptaschev died.
SS11 Besník - Dobšiná 2
- 14. 9. 21:00
1. |
#1 |
Pavlík Leo - Motl Bořivoj Renault 5 Alpine |
A2/1600 |
9:54 (594) |
||
2. |
#4 |
Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
10:10 (610) |
+16 + 16 | |
3. |
#12 |
Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
10:15 (615) |
+21 + 5 | |
4. |
#18 |
Raide Eedo - Valdek Georg Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
10:27 (627) |
+33 + 12 | |
5. |
#19 |
Šedivý Jiří - Janeček Jiří Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
10:32 (632) |
+38 + 5 | |
6. |
#26 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Gottfried O. Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
10:37 (637) |
+43 + 5 | |
7. |
#3 |
Konček Ondrej - Konček Vlado Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
10:46 (646) |
+52 + 9 | |
8. |
#61 |
Goltsov Vladimir - Shtin Sergey Moskvich 412 |
A2/1600 |
10:52 (652) |
+58 + 6 | |
9. |
#25 |
Elizarov Nikolay - Gogunov Sergey Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
10:59 (659) |
+1:05 + 7 | |
10. |
#65 |
Galle Heinz - Kießling Wolfgang Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
11:08 (668) |
+1:14 + 9 | |
11. |
#13 |
Sonntag Hans-Ulrich - Karsten C. Wartburg 353 |
A2/1150 |
11:12 (672) |
+1:18 + 4 | |
= |
#57 |
Heimbürger Dieter - Weitz Roland Wartburg 353 W |
A2/1150 |
11:12 (672) |
+1:18 + 0 | |
13. |
#2 |
Žahour Karel - Bujárek Jiří Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
11:23 (683) |
+1:29 + 11 | |
= |
#8 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
11:23 (683) |
+1:29 + 0 | |
15. |
#15 |
Serafimov Georgi - Guergov Georgi Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
11:24 (684) |
+1:30 + 1 | |
16. |
#41 |
Pacala Cyril - Jantošík Daniel Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
11:28 (688) |
+1:34 + 4 | |
17. |
#6 |
Schulze K. - von Nessen B. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
11:30 (690) |
+1:36 + 2 | |
18. |
#22 |
Veselinov Hristo - Veselinov P. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
11:33 (693) |
+1:39 + 3 | |
19. |
#36 |
Anastasov Atanas - Anastasova I. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
11:39 (699) |
+1:45 + 6 | |
20. |
#9 |
Radecki Andrzej - Kabulski R. Polski Fiat 125p 1600 |
A2/1600 |
11:40 (700) |
+1:46 + 1 | |
21. |
#66 |
Meischner C. - Leonhardt R. Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
11:44 (704) |
+1:50 + 4 | |
22. |
#70 |
Drotár Igor - Bánoci Vladimír Lada VAZ 21011 MTX |
A2/1600 |
11:49 (709) |
+1:55 + 5 | |
23. |
#35 |
Gárdonyi Balázs - Bak László Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
11:53 (713) |
+1:59 + 4 | |
= |
#67 |
Weichsel Ulrich - Wolf Jochen Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
11:53 (713) |
+1:59 + 0 | |
25. |
#29 |
Poptoschev Todor - Georgiev L. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
11:58 (718) |
+2:04 + 5 | |
= |
#54 |
Turcsányi D. - Jevický M. Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
11:58 (718) |
+2:04 + 0 | |
27. |
#21 |
Tóth László - Nagy B. Jenő Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
11:59 (719) |
+2:05 + 1 | |
= |
#34 |
Uth Eberhard - Grimm Hans-Holger Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
11:59 (719) |
+2:05 + 0 | |
29. |
#58 |
Határ Marián - Obeda Lubomír Škoda 110 L |
A2/1150 |
12:02 (722) |
+2:08 + 3 | |
30. |
#30 |
Białowąs Andrzej - Ondraczek W. FSO Polonez 2000 |
A2/1600+ |
12:11 (731) |
+2:17 + 9 | |
31. |
#28 |
Pempő - Jójárt András Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
12:23 (743) |
+2:29 + 12 | |
= |
#50 |
Kašpárek Karel - Musil Adolf Škoda 110 RC |
A2/1150 |
12:23 (743) |
+2:29 + 0 | |
33. |
#60 |
Horňák Ladislav - Andráši T. Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
12:25 (745) |
+2:31 + 2 | |
34. |
#68 |
Fischer Thomas - Schröter Thomas Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
12:37 (757) |
+2:43 + 12 | |
35. |
#56 |
Heitzmann Winfried - Schenk D. Wartburg 353 |
A2/1150 |
12:45 (765) |
+2:51 + 8 | |
36. |
#20 |
Köppe Dieter - Bunk Klaus Wartburg 353 |
A2/1150 |
12:54 (774) |
+3:00 + 9 | |
37. |
#46 |
Georghin H - Dociu Daniel Dacia 1300 |
A1>1600 |
12:55 (775) |
+3:01 + 1 | |
38. |
#27 |
Grube Wolfgang - Hagene Wolfgang Wartburg 353 |
A2/1150 |
13:00 (780) |
+3:06 + 5 | |
39. |
#44 |
Theuretsbacher Leo - Wesely S. Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
13:03 (783) |
+3:09 + 3 | |
40. |
#31 |
Matei Ioan - Minhailescu George Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
13:04 (784) |
+3:10 + 1 | |
41. |
#17 |
Vasile Stefan - Simionescu Matei Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
13:42 (822) |
+3:48 + 38 | |
42. |
#38 |
Olteanu Ilie - Vezeanu Petre Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
13:43 (823) |
+3:49 + 1 | |
43. |
#11 |
Õunpuu Vello - Timusk Aarne Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
14:12 (852) |
+4:18 + 29 | |
44. |
#10 |
Pauliuc Eusebin - Cretu Pavel Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
14:15 (855) |
+4:21 + 3 | |
45. |
#24 |
Hutu Dinu - Stinica Stefan Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
14:37 (877) |
+4:43 + 22 | |
46. |
#69 |
Šišovský M. - Šišovský Z. Fiat 126p |
A2/600 |
15:41 (941) |
+5:47 + 1:04 | |
47. |
#71 |
Smrek Jozef - Pavlík Milan Škoda 100 |
A2/1150 |
17:13 (1033) |
+7:19 + 1:32 |
Overall
1. |
#12 |
Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
1:41:42 (6102) |
||
2. |
#1 |
Pavlík Leo - Motl Bořivoj Renault 5 Alpine |
A2/1600 |
1:42:49 (6169) |
+1:07 +1:07 | |
3. |
#19 |
Šedivý Jiří - Janeček Jiří Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
1:44:04 (6244) |
+2:22 +1:15 | |
4. |
#4 |
Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:44:51 (6291) |
+3:09 +47 | |
5. +1
|
#26 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Gottfried O. Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
1:52:18 (6738) |
+10:36 +7:27 | |
6. +1
|
#3 |
Konček Ondrej - Konček Vlado Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
1:52:38 (6758) |
+10:56 +20 | |
7. +3
|
#18 |
Raide Eedo - Valdek Georg Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:53:50 (6830) |
+12:08 +1:12 | |
8. |
#9 |
Radecki Andrzej - Kabulski R. Polski Fiat 125p 1600 |
A2/1600 |
1:54:18 (6858) |
+12:36 +28 | |
9. |
#8 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:54:23 (6863) |
+12:41 +5 | |
10. +1
|
#57 |
Heimbürger Dieter - Weitz Roland Wartburg 353 W |
A2/1150 |
1:54:53 (6893) |
+13:11 +30 | |
11. +2
|
#6 |
Schulze K. - von Nessen B. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:55:21 (6921) |
+13:39 +28 | |
12. +3
|
#13 |
Sonntag Hans-Ulrich - Karsten C. Wartburg 353 |
A2/1150 |
1:55:59 (6959) |
+14:17 +38 | |
13. +3
|
#41 |
Pacala Cyril - Jantošík Daniel Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
1:56:17 (6977) |
+14:35 +18 | |
14. +5
|
#61 |
Goltsov Vladimir - Shtin Sergey Moskvich 412 |
A2/1600 |
1:56:56 (7016) |
+15:14 +39 | |
15. +2
|
#36 |
Anastasov Atanas - Anastasova I. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:56:57 (7017) |
+15:15 +1 | |
16. +2
|
#15 |
Serafimov Georgi - Guergov Georgi Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:56:58 (7018) |
+15:16 +1 | |
17. −3
|
#44 |
Theuretsbacher Leo - Wesely S. Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
1:57:03 (7023) |
+15:21 +5 | |
18. +2
|
#65 |
Galle Heinz - Kießling Wolfgang Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
1:57:36 (7056) |
+15:54 +33 | |
19. −8
|
#11 |
Õunpuu Vello - Timusk Aarne Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:57:53 (7073) |
+16:11 +17 | |
20. +1
|
#25 |
Elizarov Nikolay - Gogunov Sergey Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:58:10 (7090) |
+16:28 +17 | |
21. +2
|
#22 |
Veselinov Hristo - Veselinov P. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:59:13 (7153) |
+17:31 +1:03 | |
22. |
#70 |
Drotár Igor - Bánoci Vladimír Lada VAZ 21011 MTX |
A2/1600 |
1:59:14 (7154) |
+17:32 +1 | |
23. +1
|
#66 |
Meischner C. - Leonhardt R. Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
2:00:30 (7230) |
+18:48 +1:16 | |
24. +1
|
#2 |
Žahour Karel - Bujárek Jiří Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
2:01:00 (7260) |
+19:18 +30 | |
25. +1
|
#67 |
Weichsel Ulrich - Wolf Jochen Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
2:02:07 (7327) |
+20:25 +1:07 | |
26. +2
|
#35 |
Gárdonyi Balázs - Bak László Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
2:02:30 (7350) |
+20:48 +23 | |
27. |
#58 |
Határ Marián - Obeda Lubomír Škoda 110 L |
A2/1150 |
2:02:38 (7358) |
+20:56 +8 | |
28. +1
|
#30 |
Białowąs Andrzej - Ondraczek W. FSO Polonez 2000 |
A2/1600+ |
2:02:59 (7379) |
+21:17 +21 | |
29. +1
|
#34 |
Uth Eberhard - Grimm Hans-Holger Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
2:03:32 (7412) |
+21:50 +33 | |
30. +1
|
#50 |
Kašpárek Karel - Musil Adolf Škoda 110 RC |
A2/1150 |
2:04:54 (7494) |
+23:12 +1:22 | |
31. +2
|
#28 |
Pempő - Jójárt András Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
2:06:12 (7572) |
+24:30 +1:18 | |
32. |
#56 |
Heitzmann Winfried - Schenk D. Wartburg 353 |
A2/1150 |
2:06:17 (7577) |
+24:35 +5 | |
33. +3
|
#54 |
Turcsányi D. - Jevický M. Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
2:06:29 (7589) |
+24:47 +12 | |
34. +1
|
#60 |
Horňák Ladislav - Andráši T. Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
2:06:43 (7603) |
+25:01 +14 | |
35. −1
|
#20 |
Köppe Dieter - Bunk Klaus Wartburg 353 |
A2/1150 |
2:07:10 (7630) |
+25:28 +27 | |
36. +2
|
#68 |
Fischer Thomas - Schröter Thomas Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
2:07:32 (7652) |
+25:50 +22 | |
37. +2
|
#29 |
Poptoschev Todor - Georgiev L. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
2:07:40 (7660) |
+25:58 +8 | |
38. −1
|
#27 |
Grube Wolfgang - Hagene Wolfgang Wartburg 353 |
A2/1150 |
2:07:43 (7663) |
+26:01 +3 | |
39. +1
|
#21 |
Tóth László - Nagy B. Jenő Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
2:09:17 (7757) |
+27:35 +1:34 | |
40. +1
|
#17 |
Vasile Stefan - Simionescu Matei Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
2:13:02 (7982) |
+31:20 +3:45 | |
41. +2
|
#46 |
Georghin H - Dociu Daniel Dacia 1300 |
A1>1600 |
2:15:59 (8159) |
+34:17 +2:57 | |
42. |
#10 |
Pauliuc Eusebin - Cretu Pavel Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
2:16:10 (8170) |
+34:28 +11 | |
43. +1
|
#31 |
Matei Ioan - Minhailescu George Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
2:16:19 (8179) |
+34:37 +9 | |
44. +1
|
#38 |
Olteanu Ilie - Vezeanu Petre Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
2:19:41 (8381) |
+37:59 +3:22 | |
45. +1
|
#24 |
Hutu Dinu - Stinica Stefan Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
2:23:58 (8638) |
+42:16 +4:17 | |
46. +1
|
#71 |
Smrek Jozef - Pavlík Milan Škoda 100 |
A2/1150 |
2:37:30 (9450) |
+55:48 +13:32 | |
47. +1
|
#69 |
Šišovský M. - Šišovský Z. Fiat 126p |
A2/600 |
2:45:14 (9914) |
+1:03:32 +7:44 |
Retirement
#32 |
Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas |
Lada VAZ 21011 | Retired |