12. Int. Rallye Tatry 1980
13. 9. – 15. 9. 1980, Poprad • asphalt - gravel • Other years
On SS26 car no #29 crashed and bulgarian driver Poptaschev died.
SS10 Važec - Helpa 2
- 14. 9. 19:57
1. |
#12 |
Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
19:59 (1199) |
||
2. |
#4 |
Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
20:26 (1226) |
+27 + 27 | |
3. |
#19 |
Šedivý Jiří - Janeček Jiří Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
20:31 (1231) |
+32 + 5 | |
4. |
#1 |
Pavlík Leo - Motl Bořivoj Renault 5 Alpine |
A2/1600 |
20:34 (1234) |
+35 + 3 | |
5. |
#11 |
Õunpuu Vello - Timusk Aarne Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
21:22 (1282) |
+1:23 + 48 | |
6. |
#18 |
Raide Eedo - Valdek Georg Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
21:24 (1284) |
+1:25 + 2 | |
7. |
#32 |
Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
21:29 (1289) |
+1:30 + 5 | |
8. |
#9 |
Radecki Andrzej - Kabulski R. Polski Fiat 125p 1600 |
A2/1600 |
22:05 (1325) |
+2:06 + 36 | |
9. |
#3 |
Konček Ondrej - Konček Vlado Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
22:19 (1339) |
+2:20 + 14 | |
10. |
#57 |
Heimbürger Dieter - Weitz Roland Wartburg 353 W |
A2/1150 |
22:27 (1347) |
+2:28 + 8 | |
11. |
#25 |
Elizarov Nikolay - Gogunov Sergey Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
22:31 (1351) |
+2:32 + 4 | |
12. |
#61 |
Goltsov Vladimir - Shtin Sergey Moskvich 412 |
A2/1600 |
22:32 (1352) |
+2:33 + 1 | |
13. |
#8 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
22:37 (1357) |
+2:38 + 5 | |
14. |
#13 |
Sonntag Hans-Ulrich - Karsten C. Wartburg 353 |
A2/1150 |
22:38 (1358) |
+2:39 + 1 | |
15. |
#65 |
Galle Heinz - Kießling Wolfgang Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
22:54 (1374) |
+2:55 + 16 | |
16. |
#41 |
Pacala Cyril - Jantošík Daniel Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
23:11 (1391) |
+3:12 + 17 | |
17. |
#36 |
Anastasov Atanas - Anastasova I. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
23:15 (1395) |
+3:16 + 4 | |
18. |
#6 |
Schulze K. - von Nessen B. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
23:16 (1396) |
+3:17 + 1 | |
19. |
#70 |
Drotár Igor - Bánoci Vladimír Lada VAZ 21011 MTX |
A2/1600 |
23:27 (1407) |
+3:28 + 11 | |
20. |
#66 |
Meischner C. - Leonhardt R. Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
23:35 (1415) |
+3:36 + 8 | |
21. |
#26 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Gottfried O. Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
23:44 (1424) |
+3:45 + 9 | |
22. |
#44 |
Theuretsbacher Leo - Wesely S. Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
23:46 (1426) |
+3:47 + 2 | |
23. |
#67 |
Weichsel Ulrich - Wolf Jochen Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
23:47 (1427) |
+3:48 + 1 | |
24. |
#15 |
Serafimov Georgi - Guergov Georgi Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
23:49 (1429) |
+3:50 + 2 | |
25. |
#34 |
Uth Eberhard - Grimm Hans-Holger Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
23:51 (1431) |
+3:52 + 2 | |
26. |
#21 |
Tóth László - Nagy B. Jenő Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
24:17 (1457) |
+4:18 + 26 | |
27. |
#58 |
Határ Marián - Obeda Lubomír Škoda 110 L |
A2/1150 |
24:35 (1475) |
+4:36 + 18 | |
28. |
#22 |
Veselinov Hristo - Veselinov P. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
24:38 (1478) |
+4:39 + 3 | |
29. |
#56 |
Heitzmann Winfried - Schenk D. Wartburg 353 |
A2/1150 |
24:40 (1480) |
+4:41 + 2 | |
30. |
#68 |
Fischer Thomas - Schröter Thomas Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
24:42 (1482) |
+4:43 + 2 | |
31. |
#35 |
Gárdonyi Balázs - Bak László Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
24:47 (1487) |
+4:48 + 5 | |
32. |
#30 |
Białowąs Andrzej - Ondraczek W. FSO Polonez 2000 |
A2/1600+ |
24:53 (1493) |
+4:54 + 6 | |
33. |
#27 |
Grube Wolfgang - Hagene Wolfgang Wartburg 353 |
A2/1150 |
24:56 (1496) |
+4:57 + 3 | |
34. |
#60 |
Horňák Ladislav - Andráši T. Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
24:57 (1497) |
+4:58 + 1 | |
35. |
#2 |
Žahour Karel - Bujárek Jiří Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
25:04 (1504) |
+5:05 + 7 | |
36. |
#54 |
Turcsányi D. - Jevický M. Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
25:22 (1522) |
+5:23 + 18 | |
37. |
#28 |
Pempő - Jójárt András Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
26:30 (1590) |
+6:31 + 1:08 | |
38. |
#20 |
Köppe Dieter - Bunk Klaus Wartburg 353 |
A2/1150 |
26:42 (1602) |
+6:43 + 12 | |
39. |
#29 |
Poptoschev Todor - Georgiev L. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
26:51 (1611) |
+6:52 + 9 | |
= |
#50 |
Kašpárek Karel - Musil Adolf Škoda 110 RC |
A2/1150 |
26:51 (1611) |
+6:52 + 0 | |
41. |
#31 |
Matei Ioan - Minhailescu George Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
27:41 (1661) |
+7:42 + 50 | |
42. |
#46 |
Georghin H - Dociu Daniel Dacia 1300 |
A1>1600 |
27:49 (1669) |
+7:50 + 8 | |
43. |
#17 |
Vasile Stefan - Simionescu Matei Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
27:52 (1672) |
+7:53 + 3 | |
44. |
#38 |
Olteanu Ilie - Vezeanu Petre Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
27:57 (1677) |
+7:58 + 5 | |
45. |
#10 |
Pauliuc Eusebin - Cretu Pavel Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
28:23 (1703) |
+8:24 + 26 | |
46. |
#24 |
Hutu Dinu - Stinica Stefan Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
30:43 (1843) |
+10:44 + 2:20 | |
47. |
#71 |
Smrek Jozef - Pavlík Milan Škoda 100 |
A2/1150 |
33:04 (1984) |
+13:05 + 2:21 | |
48. |
#69 |
Šišovský M. - Šišovský Z. Fiat 126p |
A2/600 |
34:23 (2063) |
+14:24 + 1:19 |
Overall
1. |
#12 |
Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
1:31:27 (5487) |
||
2. |
#1 |
Pavlík Leo - Motl Bořivoj Renault 5 Alpine |
A2/1600 |
1:32:55 (5575) |
+1:28 +1:28 | |
3. +1
|
#19 |
Šedivý Jiří - Janeček Jiří Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
1:33:32 (5612) |
+2:05 +37 | |
4. +1
|
#4 |
Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:34:41 (5681) |
+3:14 +1:09 | |
5. +1
|
#32 |
Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:38:57 (5937) |
+7:30 +4:16 | |
6. +1
|
#26 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Gottfried O. Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
1:41:41 (6101) |
+10:14 +2:44 | |
7. +1
|
#3 |
Konček Ondrej - Konček Vlado Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
1:41:52 (6112) |
+10:25 +11 | |
8. +3
|
#9 |
Radecki Andrzej - Kabulski R. Polski Fiat 125p 1600 |
A2/1600 |
1:42:38 (6158) |
+11:11 +46 | |
9. +1
|
#8 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:43:00 (6180) |
+11:33 +22 | |
10. +6
|
#18 |
Raide Eedo - Valdek Georg Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:43:23 (6203) |
+11:56 +23 | |
11. +8
|
#11 |
Õunpuu Vello - Timusk Aarne Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:43:41 (6221) |
+12:14 +18 | |
= +1
|
#57 |
Heimbürger Dieter - Weitz Roland Wartburg 353 W |
A2/1150 |
1:43:41 (6221) |
+12:14 +0 | |
13. −1
|
#6 |
Schulze K. - von Nessen B. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:43:51 (6231) |
+12:24 +10 | |
14. −5
|
#44 |
Theuretsbacher Leo - Wesely S. Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
1:44:00 (6240) |
+12:33 +9 | |
15. +3
|
#13 |
Sonntag Hans-Ulrich - Karsten C. Wartburg 353 |
A2/1150 |
1:44:47 (6287) |
+13:20 +47 | |
16. −2
|
#41 |
Pacala Cyril - Jantošík Daniel Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
1:44:49 (6289) |
+13:22 +2 | |
17. |
#36 |
Anastasov Atanas - Anastasova I. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:45:18 (6318) |
+13:51 +29 | |
18. −3
|
#15 |
Serafimov Georgi - Guergov Georgi Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:45:34 (6334) |
+14:07 +16 | |
19. +2
|
#61 |
Goltsov Vladimir - Shtin Sergey Moskvich 412 |
A2/1600 |
1:46:04 (6364) |
+14:37 +30 | |
20. +2
|
#65 |
Galle Heinz - Kießling Wolfgang Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
1:46:28 (6388) |
+15:01 +24 | |
21. +4
|
#25 |
Elizarov Nikolay - Gogunov Sergey Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:47:11 (6431) |
+15:44 +43 | |
22. +1
|
#70 |
Drotár Igor - Bánoci Vladimír Lada VAZ 21011 MTX |
A2/1600 |
1:47:25 (6445) |
+15:58 +14 | |
23. −3
|
#22 |
Veselinov Hristo - Veselinov P. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:47:40 (6460) |
+16:13 +15 | |
24. +3
|
#66 |
Meischner C. - Leonhardt R. Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
1:48:46 (6526) |
+17:19 +1:06 | |
25. −1
|
#2 |
Žahour Karel - Bujárek Jiří Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
1:49:37 (6577) |
+18:10 +51 | |
26. +6
|
#67 |
Weichsel Ulrich - Wolf Jochen Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
1:50:14 (6614) |
+18:47 +37 | |
27. +4
|
#58 |
Határ Marián - Obeda Lubomír Škoda 110 L |
A2/1150 |
1:50:36 (6636) |
+19:09 +22 | |
28. +1
|
#35 |
Gárdonyi Balázs - Bak László Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:50:37 (6637) |
+19:10 +1 | |
29. +1
|
#30 |
Białowąs Andrzej - Ondraczek W. FSO Polonez 2000 |
A2/1600+ |
1:50:48 (6648) |
+19:21 +11 | |
30. +5
|
#34 |
Uth Eberhard - Grimm Hans-Holger Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
1:51:33 (6693) |
+20:06 +45 | |
31. −3
|
#50 |
Kašpárek Karel - Musil Adolf Škoda 110 RC |
A2/1150 |
1:52:31 (6751) |
+21:04 +58 | |
32. +5
|
#56 |
Heitzmann Winfried - Schenk D. Wartburg 353 |
A2/1150 |
1:53:32 (6812) |
+22:05 +1:01 | |
33. |
#28 |
Pempő - Jójárt András Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:53:49 (6829) |
+22:22 +17 | |
34. |
#20 |
Köppe Dieter - Bunk Klaus Wartburg 353 |
A2/1150 |
1:54:16 (6856) |
+22:49 +27 | |
35. +4
|
#60 |
Horňák Ladislav - Andráši T. Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
1:54:18 (6858) |
+22:51 +2 | |
36. +2
|
#54 |
Turcsányi D. - Jevický M. Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
1:54:31 (6871) |
+23:04 +13 | |
37. +3
|
#27 |
Grube Wolfgang - Hagene Wolfgang Wartburg 353 |
A2/1150 |
1:54:43 (6883) |
+23:16 +12 | |
38. +3
|
#68 |
Fischer Thomas - Schröter Thomas Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
1:54:55 (6895) |
+23:28 +12 | |
39. −3
|
#29 |
Poptoschev Todor - Georgiev L. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:55:42 (6942) |
+24:15 +47 | |
40. +3
|
#21 |
Tóth László - Nagy B. Jenő Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:57:18 (7038) |
+25:51 +1:36 | |
41. +1
|
#17 |
Vasile Stefan - Simionescu Matei Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
1:59:20 (7160) |
+27:53 +2:02 | |
42. +2
|
#10 |
Pauliuc Eusebin - Cretu Pavel Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
2:01:55 (7315) |
+30:28 +2:35 | |
43. +2
|
#46 |
Georghin H - Dociu Daniel Dacia 1300 |
A1>1600 |
2:03:04 (7384) |
+31:37 +1:09 | |
44. +2
|
#31 |
Matei Ioan - Minhailescu George Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
2:03:15 (7395) |
+31:48 +11 | |
45. +2
|
#38 |
Olteanu Ilie - Vezeanu Petre Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
2:05:58 (7558) |
+34:31 +2:43 | |
46. +2
|
#24 |
Hutu Dinu - Stinica Stefan Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
2:09:21 (7761) |
+37:54 +3:23 | |
47. +2
|
#71 |
Smrek Jozef - Pavlík Milan Škoda 100 |
A2/1150 |
2:20:17 (8417) |
+48:50 +10:56 | |
48. +2
|
#69 |
Šišovský M. - Šišovský Z. Fiat 126p |
A2/600 |
2:29:33 (8973) |
+58:06 +9:16 |
Retirement
#5 |
Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel |
Škoda 130 RS | Engine | ||
#16 |
Ważny Józef - Nowak Marian |
FSO Polonez 2000 | Mechanical |