38. Lombard RAC Rally 1982
21. 11. – 25. 11. 1982, York • gravel - asphalt 711.73 km - (cancelled 8.53 km) • Other years
SS23 Gartheiniog - 17.22 km
1. |
#34 |
Kalnay Gerhard - Eckardt Monika Škoda 130 RS |
2/1 | 13:14 | 78.1 | |
2. |
#29 |
Haugland John - Bohlin Jan-Olof Škoda 120 LS |
2/1 | 13:31 |
+17 + 17 |
76.4 0.99 |
3. |
#153 |
Křeček Ladislav - Motl Bořivoj Škoda 120 LS |
2/1 | 14:09 |
+55 + 38 |
73.0 3.19 |
4. |
#129 |
Barry Redmond - Gardiner Andrew Talbot Sunbeam |
2/1 | 14:28 |
+1:14 + 19 |
71.4 4.30 |
5. |
#31 |
Kvaizar Svatopluk - Soukup Jan Škoda 120 LS |
2/1 | 14:33 |
+1:19 + 5 |
71.0 4.59 |
6. |
#133 |
Nakamoto Michio - Fukui Toshiaki Nissan Sunny |
2/1 | 15:01 |
+1:47 + 28 |
68.8 6.21 |
7. |
#130 |
Hancock Roger - Starkey Nick Toyota Starlet |
2/1 | 15:30 |
+2:16 + 29 |
66.7 7.90 |
8. |
#171 |
Banyard Alex - Foster Steve Toyota Corolla |
2/1 | 15:33 |
+2:19 + 3 |
66.4 8.07 |
Overall
1. |
#34 |
Kalnay Gerhard - Eckardt Monika Škoda 130 RS |
2/1 |
3:05:16 |
71.5 | |
2. |
#29 |
Haugland John - Bohlin Jan-Olof Škoda 120 LS |
2/1 |
3:10:31 |
+5:15 +5:15 | 69.5 1.43 |
3. |
#31 |
Kvaizar Svatopluk - Soukup Jan Škoda 120 LS |
2/1 |
3:11:49 |
+6:33 +1:18 | 69.1 1.78 |
4. |
#153 |
Křeček Ladislav - Motl Bořivoj Škoda 120 LS |
2/1 |
3:19:46 |
+14:30 +7:57 | 66.3 3.94 |
5. |
#133 |
Nakamoto Michio - Fukui Toshiaki Nissan Sunny |
2/1 |
3:26:17 |
+21:01 +6:31 | 64.2 5.71 |
6. |
#129 |
Barry Redmond - Gardiner Andrew Talbot Sunbeam |
2/1 |
3:32:43 |
+27:27 +6:26 | 62.3 7.46 |
7. |
#130 |
Hancock Roger - Starkey Nick Toyota Starlet |
2/1 |
3:38:12 |
+32:56 +5:29 | 60.7 8.95 |
8. |
#171 |
Banyard Alex - Foster Steve Toyota Corolla |
2/1 |
3:39:24 |
+34:08 +1:12 | 60.4 9.27 |
Retirement
#168 |
Ullberg Göran - Wahlgren Cronie |
Volkswagen Golf | Driveshaft |
Penalty
#172 |
Webster Myra - Whitehouse Michael | Mitsubishi Colt Lancer |
0:10 - Late at TC |
||
#68 |
Viano Alain - Glasse Patrick | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
0:50 - Late at TC |
||
#83 |
Lapsley Howard - Pashley Vince | BMW 320 |
0:50 - Late at TC |
||
#89 |
Haneuse Christian - Imbert R. | Ford Escort |
1:00 - Late at TC |
||
#30 |
Vukovych Sergiy - Zvingevics A. | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
1:30 - Late at TC |
||
#113 |
Wälti J. - Schertenleib J. | Opel Ascona |
1:40 - Late at TC |
||
#157 |
Charbonneaux Hervé - Pasquier C. | Ford Escort RS |
2:20 - Late at TC |
||
#109 |
Spencer Clifford - James David | Nissan Bluebird Turbo |
3:00 - Late at TC |
||
#158 |
Brianti Gérard - Boisieri Ugo | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
3:00 - Late at TC |
||
#70 |
Guyonnet-Duperat H. - Regnard P. | Talbot Sunbeam |
4:10 - Late at TC |
||
#118 |
Malbert Hervé - Clapeau Vincent | Opel Kadett GT/E |
4:30 - Late at TC |
||
#93 |
Tabatoni Olivier - Cadier Michel | Citroën Visa |
4:40 - Late at TC |
||
#72 |
Gobert Philippe - Favodon J. | Fiat 131 Racing |
5:00 - Late at TC |
||
#114 |
Head Robert - Tricker Marilyn | Ford Escort RS 2000 |
7:50 - Late at TC |