29. Vauxhall Rally of Wales 1999
13. 3. – 14. 3. 1999, Wrexham • gravel 221.76 km • Other years
Penalty
SS9 | #5 |
Kytölehto Jarmo - Kapanen Arto |
Vauxhall Astra Kit Car | A7 |
0:50 Late at TC |
||
SS9 | #7 |
Armstrong Barbara - Richardson J. |
Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | A7 Ladies |
0:40 Late at TC |
||
SS9 | #11 |
Brown Mike snr. - Davies Aled |
Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | A7 |
2:40 Late at TC |
||
SS9 | #21 |
Mann David - Cook Alun |
Proton Pert | N4 |
2:00 Late at TC |
||
SS9 | #28 |
Elsmore Nik - Bevan Ian |
Nissan Sunny GTi | A7 |
0:30 Late at TC |
||
SS9 | #30 |
Åkerström Petter - Johansson M. |
Ford Escort Kit Car | A7 |
3:20 Late at TC |
||
SS9 | #32 |
Henriksson Magnus - Holmqvist A. |
Opel Astra GSi 16V | A7 |
2:20 Late at TC |
||
SS9 | #34 |
Perrott Mark - Brown Jayson |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | N4 |
0:10 Late at TC |
||
SS9 | #36 |
Cox Gavin - Hobbs Tim |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | N4 |
0:50 Late at TC |
||
SS9 | #48 |
Robathan Keith - Brown Duncan |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | N4 |
0:20 Late at TC |
||
SS9 | #53 |
Anderson Guy - Taylor David |
Proton Compact | N2 |
0:10 Late at TC |
||
SS9 | #54 |
Jardine Tony - Arthur Rob |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | N4 |
0:20 Late at TC |
||
SS9 | #55 |
Lloyd Edward - Amandini Paul |
Subaru Impreza | N4 |
0:30 Late at TC |
||
SS9 | #59 |
Exton Charlie - Emiliani Suzanne |
Honda Integra Type-R DC2 | N3 |
1:20 Late at TC |
||
SS9 | #67 |
Phillipson R. - Phillipson C. |
Vauxhall Astra | N3 |
1:40 Late at TC |
||
SS9 | #68 |
Butler Graham - Dixon Martin |
Vauxhall Astra | N3 |
0:20 Late at TC |
||
SS9 | #70 |
Utting Wug - Starkey Nick |
Subaru Impreza WRX | N4 |
8:00 Late at TC |
||
SS9 | #74 |
Head Steve - Dugdale Andrew |
Škoda Felicia | N1 |
4:39:37 Late at TC |
||
SS9 | #77 |
Brough Simon - Walker Tony |
Škoda Felicia | N1 |
0:30 Late at TC |
||
SS9 | #78 |
Slack James - Robson Stephen |
Škoda Felicia | N1 |
0:10 Late at TC |
||
SS9 | #79 |
White Michael - Tresise Paul |
Škoda Felicia | N1 |
0:10 Late at TC |
||
SS9 | #82 |
Cook Jamie - Bradley Christian |
Škoda Felicia | N1 |
1:00 Late at TC |
||
SS9 | #83 |
Dunbabin Daniel - Dunbabin Clive |
Škoda Felicia | N1 |
2:30 Late at TC |
||
SS9 | #84 |
Busby Peter - Green Paul |
Škoda Felicia | N1 |
0:20 Late at TC |
||
SS9 | #88 |
Evans Mike - Richardson Henry |
Škoda Felicia | N1 |
0:50 Late at TC |
||
SS9 | #89 |
Owen Grace - Bohm Alexandra |
Rover Mini Cooper | N1 Ladies |
0:20 Late at TC |
||
SS9 | #90 |
Blackburn Debbie - Gosling Paul |
Škoda Felicia | N1 Ladies |
0:20 Late at TC |
||
SS9 | #92 |
Lucas Judy - Spilsted Phil |
Škoda Felicia | N1 |
0:10 Late at TC |
||
SS9 | #93 |
Dowle James John - Currie Tim |
Škoda Felicia | N1 |
0:40 Late at TC |
||
SS9 | #94 |
Taylor Paul - Cook Andrew |
Honda Civic | A6 |
3:00 Late at TC |
||
SS9 | #95 |
Müller-Wende J. - Burkill R. |
Škoda Felicia | A6 |
0:30 Late at TC |