7. Rallye Ciudad de Granada 2021
Spain Gravel Cup #4 • Andalucía Gravel #4 • 2RM Proto Cup (E) #4 • Kobe Motor Cup (E) #3 • N3 Cup (E) #4 • Murcia Gravel #4
3. 9. – 4. 9. 2021 • Automóvil Club Granada 2001 • gravel 86.09 km - (cancelled 0.81 km) • total distance including road sections - 387.62 km • Other years
Stewards deleted SS1 times after run
Leg 2. only results - after SS9
1. | #2 |
Quintana J. - Mújica Eugenio Y. | Škoda Fabia R5 Escudería Maspalomas | 1 | 50:16.0 | 101.8 |
||||
2. | #3 |
Villanueva Alexander - Ferrero V. | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1 | 50:35.2 |
+19.2 +19.2 |
101.1 0.23 |
|||
3. | #6 |
Zeballos R. - Requena Palomares P. | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1 | 52:32.3 |
+2:16.3 +1:57.1 |
97.4 1.60 |
|||
4. | #8 |
Gómez Marco O. - Murado González J. | Citroën C3 N5 Gamace MC Competición | 1 | 53:56.7 |
+3:40.7 +1:24.4 |
94.9 2.59 |
|||
5. | #7 |
Castro Iglesias J. - Leal Olivenza J. | Škoda Fabia R5 Escudería Rias Baixas | 1 | 54:07.2 |
+3:51.2 +10.5 |
94.5 2.71 |
|||
6. | #5 |
Sosa Gustavo - Bonilla Ariday | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo C.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport | 1 | 55:45.8 |
+5:29.8 +1:38.6 |
91.8 3.87 |
|||
7. | #4 |
Triviño Ricardo - Checo Salom | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo Escudería Milesocasiones.com | 1 | 55:56.7 |
+5:40.7 +10.9 |
91.5 4.00 |
|||
8. | #11 |
Canedo López M. - Vilas Martínez M. | Peugeot 208 N5 A.D. Noroeste Motorsport | 1 | 56:14.8 |
+5:58.8 +18.1 |
91.0 4.21 |
|||
9. | #9 |
Salvi Diogo - Carvalho Jorge | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1 | 56:44.0 |
+6:28.0 +29.2 |
90.2 4.55 |
|||
10. | #10 |
Gómez Jiménez J. - Burgos Manzano R. | Citroën DS3 R5 C.D. Plemar Sport | 1 |
58:07.7 0:30 |
+7:51.7 +1:23.7 |
88.0 5.53 |
|||
11. | #18 |
Iriondo Olaizola A. - Sánchez Arruabarrerna J. | Peugeot 208 Rally4 C.D.A. Akulu Motorsport de Donostia | 2 | 58:23.1 |
+8:07.1 +15.4 |
87.6 5.71 |
|||
12. | #19 |
Español Álex - Que Canals Marc | Renault Clio Rally5 Andorra Auto Club | 2 | 59:34.0 |
+9:18.0 +1:10.9 |
85.9 6.54 |
|||
13. | #37 |
García González U. - Enríquez E. | Toyota GT86 Zamudio Racing Elkartea | 2 | 1:00:42.6 |
+10:26.6 +1:08.6 |
84.3 7.35 |
|||
14. | #26 |
Montes Iglesias F. - Collado Núñez D. | Peugeot 106 S16 Extremadura Rally Team | 2 | 1:01:25.5 |
+11:09.5 +42.9 |
83.3 7.85 |
|||
15. | #21 |
Arenas Iván - Gutiérrez Esther | Škoda Fabia R2 C.A. Mediterráneo Alicante | 2 |
1:01:35.3 0:10 |
+11:19.3 +9.8 |
83.1 7.97 |
|||
16. | #22 |
Cruz Martínez D. - Castillejo García A. | Peugeot 208 R2 Escudería del Mármol | 2 | 1:01:57.9 |
+11:41.9 +22.6 |
82.6 8.23 |
|||
17. | #38 |
Segalàs Cucó Josep - Pujol I. | Peugeot 208 1.2 Pure Tech Escudería Mollerussa | 2 | 1:02:08.1 |
+11:52.1 +10.2 |
82.3 8.35 |
|||
18. | #36 |
Bueno Rivas A. - Herráez Martín S. | Ford Fiesta Mk7 ST Federación Andaluza de Automovilismo | 2 | 1:02:14.1 |
+11:58.1 +6.0 |
82.2 8.42 |
|||
19. | #29 |
Pérez Martínez M. - Segura Pérez P. | BMW 316i E36 Automóvil Club de Lorca | 2 | 1:03:19.7 |
+13:03.7 +1:05.6 |
80.8 9.19 |
|||
20. | #17 |
Pérez-Castejón García J. - Fernández Mula C. | Subaru Impreza Automóvil Club de Lorca | 1 | 1:03:35.1 |
+13:19.1 +15.4 |
80.5 9.37 |
|||
21. | #34 |
Alfonsín González X. - Carmona Miranda I. | Suzuki Swift Sport MK6 TRS Racing Team | 2 | 1:06:29.9 |
+16:13.9 +2:54.8 |
76.9 11.42 |
|||
22. | #40 |
Urkizu Jokin - Frutos Débora | Toyota Aygo C.D.A. Akulu Motorsport de Donostia | 2 | 1:06:38.6 |
+16:22.6 +8.7 |
76.8 11.52 |
|||
23. | #24 |
Álvaro Berruezo A. - Garmendia Peña F. | Citroën BX GTI Escudería Centro | 2 | 1:06:56.2 |
+16:40.2 +17.6 |
76.4 11.73 |
|||
24. | #41 |
Requena Galera V. - Nieto D. | Toyota Aygo Federación Andaluza de Automovilismo | 2 | 1:07:09.5 |
+16:53.5 +13.3 |
76.2 11.88 |
|||
25. | #50 |
Sirvent C. - Sirvent Martínez A. | Toyota Aygo Escudería Centro | 2 | 1:07:47.0 |
+17:31.0 +37.5 |
75.5 12.32 |
|||
26. | #56 |
Ojeda Corrales D. - García López P. | Hyundai Getz C.D. Plemar Sport | 2 |
1:07:48.1 0:10 |
+17:32.1 +1.1 |
75.5 12.34 |
|||
27. | #53 |
Mayorgas José - Barba Victor | Suzuki Swift Sport MK6 Escudería Doble 30 | 2 | 1:08:09.8 |
+17:53.8 +21.7 |
75.1 12.59 |
|||
28. | #42 |
Toro Comino Á. - Román Ruiz O. | Toyota Aygo Federación Andaluza de Automovilismo | 2 | 1:08:28.2 |
+18:12.2 +18.4 |
74.7 12.81 |
|||
29. | #45 |
García López J. - Segura García R. | Toyota Aygo Escudería Valle del Andarax | 2 | 1:08:38.8 |
+18:22.8 +10.6 |
74.5 12.93 |
|||
30. | #55 |
Díaz Machado J. - Navarro Díaz J. | Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Local Sport | 2 | 1:09:31.3 |
+19:15.3 +52.5 |
73.6 13.55 |
|||
31. | #33 |
Encinas Alarza J. - Mendaza Ormaza X. | Peugeot 208 1.2 Pure Tech Escudería 1000 Lagos | 2 | 1:09:55.7 |
+19:39.7 +24.4 |
73.2 13.83 |
|||
32. | #39 |
Hernández Mejías P. - Sánchez Carpintero C. | Toyota Aygo Extremadura Rally Team | 2 | 1:12:43.5 |
+22:27.5 +2:47.8 |
70.4 15.80 |