19. Rally Saturnus 1996
25. 5. – 26. 5. 1996, Ljubljana - Nova Gorica • asphalt 226.41 km • Other years
Two legs seperate counted for slovenian championship: Leg 1: Ljubljana - Postojna (winner Trček), Leg 2: Postojna - Nova Gorica (winner Jemc, who retired on first leg). Just Leg 1 counted for croatian championship.
Leg 2. only results - after SS24
1. | #1 |
Stengg W. - Pattermann J. | Ford Escort RS Cosworth Remus Racing | A7 | 57:08 | 0 |
||||
2. | #3 |
Sperrer Raphael - Diekmann Peter | Renault Mégane Maxi Remus Racing | A6 | 58:05 |
+57.0 +57.0 | ||||
3. | #21 |
Lulik Silvan - Mihelčič Matjaž | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | A7 | 58:22 |
+1:14.0 +17.0 | ||||
4. | #6 |
Rosenberger Kris - Schwarz S. | Opel Astra GSi 16V Remus Racing | A6 | 58:35 |
+1:27.0 +13.0 | ||||
5. | #4 |
Trček Jani - Česenj Mitja | Ford Escort RS Cosworth Proton Kompas R.T. | A7 | 59:51 |
+2:43.0 +1:16.0 | ||||
6. | #5 |
Štolfa Jindřich - Fanta M. | Škoda Felicia Kit Car Škoda Motorsport | A6 | 1:01:01 |
+3:53.0 +1:10.0 | ||||
7. | #34 |
Popovič Boris - Grbec Igor | Ford Escort RS Cosworth AK Olimpija | N4 | 1:02:06 |
+4:58.0 +1:05.0 | ||||
8. | #9 |
Grum Anton - Grošelj Jure | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) SB Racing Team | N4 | 1:02:27 |
+5:19.0 +21.0 | ||||
9. | #37 |
Rihtar Miha - Meglič Matjaž | Mazda 323 GT-R ARC Lizzy | N4 | 1:02:56 |
+5:48.0 +29.0 | ||||
10. | #14 |
Hočevar Vojko - Kocjančič B. | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo ARC Lizzy | N4 | 1:03:15 |
+6:07.0 +19.0 | ||||
11. | #35 |
Črnivec Aleš - Grad Miroslav | Lancia Delta HF Integrale AMD Amortizer Rally Team | A7 | 1:03:41 |
+6:33.0 +26.0 | ||||
12. | #11 |
Valant Samo - Starman Rajko | Nissan Sunny GTI-R Nissan Team Olimpija | N4 | 1:03:47 |
+6:39.0 +6.0 | ||||
13. | #23 |
Trošt Peter - Kavčič Tomaž | Opel Astra GSi 16V AMD Proton Gorica | A6 | 1:04:52 |
+7:44.0 +1:05.0 | ||||
14. | #2 |
Peljhan Darko - Kacin Miran | Volkswagen Golf III GTi 16V VW Racing Team Olimpija | A6 |
1:05:03 1:00 |
+7:55.0 +11.0 | ||||
15. | #26 |
Mitterbauer Markus - Hodek Angela | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) Remus Racing | N4 | 1:05:04 |
+7:56.0 +1.0 | ||||
16. | #51 |
Prellwitz Arno - Prellwitz R. | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD | N4 |
1:05:20 0:10 |
+8:12.0 +16.0 | ||||
17. | #39 |
Troicher Wolfgang - Deticek D. | Opel Astra GSi 16V MSC Wolfsberg | N3 | 1:05:48 |
+8:40.0 +28.0 | ||||
18. | #50 |
Stekar Daniele - Brezavšček S. | Peugeot 309 GTI 16 | N3 |
1:05:49 0:20 |
+8:41.0 +1.0 | ||||
19. | #38 |
Milosavljevič Miodrag - Cjuha A. | Lada Samara 1500 AMD Slovenija avto | A6 | 1:06:20 |
+9:12.0 +31.0 | ||||
20. | #29 |
Komel Slavko - Humar Bruno | Opel Astra GSi 16V Avtotehna VIS | A6 |
1:06:24 0:20 |
+9:16.0 +4.0 | ||||
21. | #69 |
Vidic Ivan - Levič Peter | Opel Astra GSi 16V Avtotehna VIS | N3 | 1:06:38 |
+9:30.0 +14.0 | ||||
22. | #94 |
Pangršič Robert - Krizmanič J. | Suzuki Swift GTi MK2 AMD Slovenija avto | N1 | 1:08:44 |
+11:36.0 +2:06.0 | ||||
23. | #57 |
Turk Igor - Kacin Danilo | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V AK Olimpija | N3 |
1:09:14 1:00 |
+12:06.0 +30.0 | ||||
24. | #56 |
Valič Robert - Valič Jožko | Peugeot 309 GTI AMD Gorica | N3 | 1:09:25 |
+12:17.0 +11.0 | ||||
25. | #43 |
Robić Miroslav - Kelek Zvonko | Škoda Felicia Kit Car AK Zelina | A6 |
1:09:49 2:20 |
+12:41.0 +24.0 | ||||
26. | #40 |
Kettner Robert - Bacher Anton | Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V | N3 | 1:09:59 |
+12:51.0 +10.0 | ||||
27. | #80 |
Valetič Miloš - Kogovšek Sašo | Hyundai Lantra GLS 16V Hitrost Šport | N2 | 1:10:21 |
+13:13.0 +22.0 | ||||
28. | #86 |
Šebalj Juraj - Vukojević D. | Peugeot 106 Rallye AK IPIM Benz | N1 | 1:10:24 |
+13:16.0 +3.0 | ||||
29. | #24 |
Hodaň V. - Šlamborová V. | Škoda Felicia Kit Car Autospektrum Mariánské Lázně | A6 | 1:10:32 |
+13:24.0 +8.0 | ||||
30. | #98 |
Gruičić Damir - Kokić Mario | Peugeot 106 Rallye AMK Princ | N1 | 1:10:52 |
+13:44.0 +20.0 | ||||
31. | #59 |
Kocjančič R. - Kocjančič D. | Seat Ibiza GTi 16V Seat Rally Team Olimpija | N3 | 1:13:03 |
+15:55.0 +2:11.0 | ||||
32. | #82 |
Eržen Matjaž - Petrovčič A. | Peugeot 309 GTI 16 ARD Spark | N3 | 1:13:07 |
+15:59.0 +4.0 | ||||
33. | #90 |
Schulz F. - Sztachovics-Tomasini M. | Toyota Starlet EP81 | N1 |
1:13:43 1:00 |
+16:35.0 +36.0 | ||||
34. | #61 |
Soete Chris - Knockaert Luc | Fiat Tipo 2.0 16V Autostal Atlantic | N3 | 1:13:49 |
+16:41.0 +6.0 | ||||
35. | #31 |
Mayr Christian - Tisch Barbara | Subaru Impreza WRX Weinmann Motorsport | N4 | 1:14:40 |
+17:32.0 +51.0 | ||||
36. | #88 |
Resch Joachim - Uhlir Manfred | Peugeot 106 Rallye | N1 |
1:14:46 0:20 |
+17:38.0 +6.0 | ||||
37. | #89 |
Krizmanič Rudolf - Doberšek S. | Suzuki Swift GTi MK2 AK Olimpija | N1 |
1:15:30 0:20 |
+18:22.0 +44.0 | ||||
38. | #95 |
Logar Erik - Mrak Andrej | Zastava Yugo 55 AK Olimpija | N1 |
1:20:17 0:20 |
+23:09.0 +4:47.0 |