7. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2010
26. 11. – 29. 11. 2010, Pickering • De Lacy Motor Club + Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club • gravel - asphalt • Other years
Including Open Rally
Leg 2. only results - after SS12
1. | #3 |
Elliott Nick - Price Dave | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | D5 Category 3 |
43:22 | 0 |
||||
2. | #1 |
Evans Gwyndaf - Millington John | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII Viking Motorsport | D5 Category 3 |
44:17 |
+55.0 +55.0 | ||||
3. | #17 |
Haddon Andrew - Crisp Mark | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | D5 Category 3 |
44:27 |
+1:05.0 +10.0 | ||||
4. | #10 |
Collins Phil - Grist Nicky | Opel Ascona 400 | D5 Category 3 |
45:06 |
+1:44.0 +39.0 | ||||
5. | #7 |
Griffiths Paul - Collis Sam | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | D5 Category 3 |
45:41 |
+2:19.0 +35.0 | ||||
6. | #5 |
Onions Will - Wakely Paul | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | D5 Category 3 |
45:50 |
+2:28.0 +9.0 | ||||
7. | #9 |
Moon Darren - Smithson Malcolm | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | D5 Category 3 |
45:59 |
+2:37.0 +9.0 | ||||
8. | #50 |
Barnett Mark - Jenkins Dylan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | D5 Category 3 |
47:22 |
+4:00.0 +1:23.0 | ||||
9. | #2 |
Higgins Mark - Furniss Dale | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII Historic Rallysport Ltd | D5 Category 3 |
47:41 |
+4:19.0 +19.0 | ||||
10. | #32 |
Armstrong Leigh - Armstrong Chris | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | D5 Category 3 |
48:19 |
+4:57.0 +38.0 | ||||
11. | #16 |
Philliskirk Warren - Evans Eurig | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | D5 Category 3 |
48:25 |
+5:03.0 +6.0 | ||||
12. | #4 |
Jones Geoff - Clarke Phil | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | D5 Category 3 |
48:58 |
+5:36.0 +33.0 | ||||
13. | #26 |
Greer David - Crawford Brian | Opel Ascona 400 | D5 Category 3 |
49:00 |
+5:38.0 +2.0 | ||||
14. | #38 |
Jacob Christophe - Regnier I. | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | D5 Category 3 |
49:58 |
+6:36.0 +58.0 | ||||
15. | #18 |
Magson Steve - Atkinson Geoff | Opel Ascona 400 | D5 Category 3 |
50:10 |
+6:48.0 +12.0 | ||||
16. | #24 |
Taylor Charlie - Bielby Steve | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | D5 Category 3 |
50:23 |
+7:01.0 +13.0 | ||||
17. | #48 |
Eyre-Maunsell Robin - Scott Peter | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | D5 Category 3 |
51:57 |
+8:35.0 +1:34.0 | ||||
18. | #19 |
Clause Arnaud - Lemaire Jonathan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | D5 Category 3 |
52:47 |
+9:25.0 +50.0 | ||||
19. | #27 |
Jones Neville - Capewell Ian | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | D5 Category 3 |
53:13 |
+9:51.0 +26.0 | ||||
20. | #25 |
Squires Philip - Squires Michael | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | D5 Category 3 |
53:25 |
+10:03.0 +12.0 | ||||
21. | #52 |
Hewick Thomas - Johnson Mick | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | D5 Category 3 |
53:33 |
+10:11.0 +8.0 | ||||
22. | #45 |
Ansiaux Jean-Pierre - Joassin L. | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | D5 Category 3 |
54:26 |
+11:04.0 +53.0 | ||||
23. | #55 |
Braithwaite Gerald - Martin Steve | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | D5 Category 3 |
55:56 |
+12:34.0 +1:30.0 | ||||
24. | #28 |
Watkins Dave - Train Paul | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | D5 Category 3 |
58:39 |
+15:17.0 +2:43.0 | ||||
25. | #21 |
Regnier Pascal - Furnemont M. | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | D5 Category 3 |
1:01:23 |
+18:01.0 +2:44.0 |