7. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2010
26. 11. – 29. 11. 2010, Pickering • De Lacy Motor Club + Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club • gravel - asphalt • Other years
Including Open Rally
#38
D5
Category 3
Historic
Category 3
Historic
Final results
14. overall
10. class D5
14. class Historic
10. class Category 3
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Showground 1 | 1:47 | 26.
13. class D5 16. class Category 3 24. class Historic |
|
1:47 | 25.
13. class D5 16. class Category 3 24. class Historic |
SS2 Dalby 1 | 7:02 | 13.
8. class D5 10. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
|
8:49 | 15.
10. class D5 12. class Category 3 15. class Historic |
SS3 Showground 2 | 1:42 | 17.
10. class D5 13. class Category 3 16. class Historic |
|
10:31 | 14.
8. class D5 10. class Category 3 14. class Historic |
SS4 Dalby 2 | 7:02 | 24.
15. class D5 18. class Category 3 22. class Historic |
|
17:33 | 14.
10. class D5 11. class Category 3 14. class Historic |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Olivers Mount 1 | 2:10 | 18.
10. class D5 12. class Category 3 18. class Historic |
|
19:43 | 14.
9. class D5 10. class Category 3 14. class Historic |
SS6 Olivers Mount 2 | 2:01 | 13.
9. class D5 10. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
|
21:44 | 14.
9. class D5 10. class Category 3 14. class Historic |
SS7 Langdale 1 | 6:48 | 37.
18. class D5 23. class Category 3 32. class Historic |
|
28:32 | 15.
9. class D5 10. class Category 3 14. class Historic |
SS8 Olivers Mount 3 | 1:50 | 13.
8. class D5 9. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
|
30:22 | 14.
9. class D5 10. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
SS9 Olivers Mount 4 | 1:50 | 7.
5. class D5 6. class Category 3 7. class Historic |
|
32:12 | 14.
9. class D5 10. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
SS10 Langdale 2 | 6:07 | 21.
16. class D5 17. class Category 3 20. class Historic |
|
38:19 | 12.
9. class D5 10. class Category 3 11. class Historic |
SS11 Hamsterley | 10:45 | 55.
21. class D5 32. class Category 3 48. class Historic |
|
49:04 | 23.
17. class D5 18. class Category 3 22. class Historic |
SS11 Hamsterley 2 | 8:42 | 18.
13. class D5 15. class Category 3 18. class Historic |
|
57:46 | 22.
16. class D5 17. class Category 3 21. class Historic |
SS12 Shepherdshield | 9:45 | 17.
10. class D5 13. class Category 3 17. class Historic |
|
1:07:31 | 19.
13. class D5 15. class Category 3 19. class Historic |
3. leg | |||||
SS13 Ae 1 | 18:28 | 42.
15. class D5 22. class Category 3 34. class Historic |
|
1:25:59 | 20.
13. class D5 15. class Category 3 19. class Historic |
SS14 Twiglees 1 | 11:00 | 22.
10. class D5 15. class Category 3 19. class Historic |
|
1:36:59 | 19.
12. class D5 14. class Category 3 18. class Historic |
SS15 Heathhall 1 | 1:26 | 50.
17. class D5 26. class Category 3 39. class Historic |
|
1:38:25 | 19.
12. class D5 14. class Category 3 18. class Historic |
SS16 Ae 2 | 17:08 | 33.
15. class D5 22. class Category 3 29. class Historic |
|
1:55:33 | 19.
12. class D5 13. class Category 3 18. class Historic |
SS17 Heathhall 2 | 1:19 | 25.
10. class D5 14. class Category 3 22. class Historic |
|
1:56:52 | 18.
11. class D5 12. class Category 3 17. class Historic |
SS18 Twiglees 2 | 11:36 | 33.
14. class D5 18. class Category 3 27. class Historic |
|
2:08:28 | 17.
10. class D5 11. class Category 3 16. class Historic |
SS19 Newcastleton 1 | cancelled | ||||
SS20 Newcastleton 2 | 7:49 | 15.
7. class D5 9. class Category 3 15. class Historic |
|
2:16:17 | 16.
10. class D5 11. class Category 3 16. class Historic |
4. leg | |||||
SS21 Kershope 1 | 8:11 | 23.
12. class D5 14. class Category 3 21. class Historic |
|
2:24:28 | 14.
10. class D5 10. class Category 3 14. class Historic |
SS22 Kershope 2 | 7:10 | 8.
5. class D5 5. class Category 3 8. class Historic |
|
2:31:38 | 14.
10. class D5 10. class Category 3 14. class Historic |