23. Rallye International du Vin et du Valais 1982
ERC #41 [coef 2] • West Euro Rally Cup #6 [coef 2] • Switzerland #8 • Citroën Trophy (F) [coef 2] • Toyota Rally Cup (CH) #8
30. 9. – 3. 10. 1982, Martigny • Association du Rallye du Vin • asphalt - gravel 465.62 km - (cancelled 19.98 km) • total distance including road sections - 1230.00 km • Other years
57.6% Asphalt / 42.4% Gravel
Course car crew #3 (André Savary / Philippe Moret - Alpine A310) had an accident during SS13. Savary lost control of the car that went off the road and fell into a ravine, crashing into a tree. Philippe Moret, who was co-driving Savary for the occasion, died in this accident.
Course car crew #3 (André Savary / Philippe Moret - Alpine A310) had an accident during SS13. Savary lost control of the car that went off the road and fell into a ravine, crashing into a tree. Philippe Moret, who was co-driving Savary for the occasion, died in this accident.
Leg 2. only results - after SS25
1. | #5 |
Brookes Russell - Morgan Ronan | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR Andrews Heat for Hire | 4/18 | 1:20:22 | 90.8 |
||||
2. | #10 |
Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Opel Ascona 400 Irmscher Tuning | 4/18 | 1:21:09 |
+47.0 +47.0 |
89.9 0.39 |
|||
3. | #14 |
Carron Christian - Antille P. | Porsche 930 Turbo 3.3 R.T.A. Bugnon & Fils | 4/18 | 1:22:53 |
+2:31.0 +1:44.0 |
88.0 1.24 |
|||
4. | #19 |
Caverzasio Angelo - Krättiger A. | Porsche 930 Turbo 3.3 Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 4/18 | 1:24:32 |
+4:10.0 +1:39.0 |
86.3 2.06 |
|||
5. | #11 |
Corthay Jean-Robert - Reali Bruno | Porsche 911 SC Team Rallye Suisse | 4/18 | 1:25:21 |
+4:59.0 +49.0 |
85.5 2.46 |
|||
6. | #24 |
Uelliger Hanspeter - Rüesch D. | Renault 5 Turbo Renault Suisse SA | 4/17 | 1:25:28 |
+5:06.0 +7.0 |
85.4 2.52 |
|||
7. | #30 |
Vouilloz J. - Pistoletti A. | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 2/15 | 1:25:42 |
+5:20.0 +14.0 |
85.1 2.63 |
|||
8. | #12 |
Chapuis Eric - Racine Serge | Porsche 911 SC Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 4/18 | 1:26:01 |
+5:39.0 +19.0 |
84.8 2.79 |
|||
9. | #18 |
Dumont Jean-Louis - Peeters L. | Datsun Violet GT Team Nissan Europe | 4/17 | 1:26:35 |
+6:13.0 +34.0 |
84.3 3.07 |
|||
10. | #4 |
Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Ascona 400 Dealer Opel Bastos Team | 4/18 | 1:27:04 |
+6:42.0 +29.0 |
83.8 3.31 |
|||
11. | #36 |
Emery Philippe - Maye Daniel | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Turbo Racing | 2/14 | 1:27:20 |
+6:58.0 +16.0 |
83.6 3.44 |
|||
12. | #54 |
Keller Erwin - Hofmann Roni | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT TE71 Toyota Suisse AG | A6 | 1:28:53 |
+8:31.0 +1:33.0 |
82.1 4.20 |
|||
13. | #25 |
Graf Pierre - Gaudin Bernard | Renault 5 Turbo Lugano Racing Team | 4/17 | 1:28:56 |
+8:34.0 +3.0 |
82.1 4.23 |
|||
14. | #22 |
Besch Herbert - Gosteli Rudolf | Opel Ascona 400 Lugano Racing Team | 4/18 | 1:30:02 |
+9:40.0 +1:06.0 |
81.0 4.77 |
|||
15. | #17 |
Roux Philippe - Wyder Michel | Porsche 911 SC Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 4/18 | 1:30:12 |
+9:50.0 +10.0 |
80.9 4.85 |
|||
16. | #34 |
Maye Michel - Luisier P. | Opel Kadett GT/E Ecurie 13 Etoiles | A7 | 1:30:19 |
+9:57.0 +7.0 |
80.8 4.91 |
|||
17. | #52 |
Scemama Philippe - Gyger Claude | Opel Kadett GT/E Ecurie des Trois Chevrons | A7 | 1:31:28 |
+11:06.0 +1:09.0 |
79.8 5.48 |
|||
18. | #47 |
Noser Werner - Uffer Rolando | Ford Escort RS 2000 Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | A7 | 1:31:39 |
+11:17.0 +11.0 |
79.6 5.57 |
|||
19. | #61 |
Hüsser Roland - Münster Michael | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT TE71 | A6 | 1:32:11 |
+11:49.0 +32.0 |
79.2 5.83 |
|||
20. | #15 |
Menghini Reynald - Altmann Willy | Datsun Violet 160J Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2/13 | 1:32:30 |
+12:08.0 +19.0 |
78.9 5.99 |
|||
21. | #67 |
Balmer Raymond - Stalder Alain | Mini 1275 GT Racing Club Court | A5 | 1:33:46 |
+13:24.0 +1:16.0 |
77.8 6.61 |
|||
22. | #44 |
Kiefer Hans-Joachim - Seiter R. | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | A6 | 1:34:34 |
+14:12.0 +48.0 |
77.2 7.01 |
|||
23. | #48 |
Minoggio Renato - Reithinger E. | Opel Ascona B 2.0 SR Lugano Racing Team | A7 | 1:34:52 |
+14:30.0 +18.0 |
76.9 7.15 |
|||
24. | #39 |
Amati Paolo - Cattaneo Franco | Opel Ascona B 2.0 SR | 2/14 | 1:35:00 |
+14:38.0 +8.0 |
76.8 7.22 |
|||
25. | #74 |
Carron Edgar - Perrod Jacky | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT TE71 Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2/13 | 1:36:04 |
+15:42.0 +1:04.0 |
76.0 7.75 |
|||
26. | #65 |
Rebetez Daniel - Leuenberger J. | Opel Kadett GT/E Ecurie des Ordons | A7 | 1:36:35 |
+16:13.0 +31.0 |
75.6 8.00 |
|||
27. | #37 |
Wassermann Dario - Wassermann J. | Opel Kadett GT/E | 2/14 | 1:37:12 |
+16:50.0 +37.0 |
75.1 8.30 |
|||
28. | #40 |
Morthier Jean-Pierre - Nobs O. | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | A6 | 1:38:26 |
+18:04.0 +1:14.0 |
74.1 8.91 |
|||
29. | #43 |
Regad Pierre-Alain - Gerard Mark | Opel Kadett GT/E | 2/14 | 1:39:16 |
+18:54.0 +50.0 |
73.5 9.32 |
|||
30. | #77 |
Lienhard Beat - Sommerhalder J. | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT TE71 ACS MSG Uri | N2 | 1:39:41 |
+19:19.0 +25.0 |
73.2 9.53 |
|||
31. | #87 |
Fournier J. - Lathion C. | Daihatsu Charade G10 | 2/12 | 1:40:26 |
+20:04.0 +45.0 |
72.7 9.90 |
|||
32. | #51 |
Ambresin Jean-Louis - Bonny Marc | Opel Kadett GT/E Ecurie 13 Etoiles | 2/14 | 1:40:53 |
+20:31.0 +27.0 |
72.3 10.12 |
|||
33. | #76 |
Piller Michel - Donada Samuel | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT TE71 Ecurie 13 Etoiles | N2 | 1:42:12 |
+21:50.0 +1:19.0 |
71.4 10.77 |
|||
34. | #92 |
Doum - Chou | Volvo 66 GL | 2/12 | 1:42:20 |
+21:58.0 +8.0 |
71.3 10.84 |
|||
35. | #99 |
Baaloudj Pierre - Pellegri P. | Opel Kadett GT/E Les Corsaires | A7 | 1:42:30 |
+22:08.0 +10.0 |
71.2 10.92 |
|||
36. | #95 |
Gachan Christian - Lopez Gérard | Citroën Visa Trophée | B9 | 1:42:49 |
+22:27.0 +19.0 |
71.0 11.08 |
|||
37. | #88 |
Pessey Denis - Agnans Jean-Claude | Renault 5 Alpine | 2/13 | 1:43:11 |
+22:49.0 +22.0 |
70.7 11.26 |
|||
38. | #81 |
Schmid Georg - Grunder Hansrudi | Austin Mini 1275 GT | A5 | 1:43:32 |
+23:10.0 +21.0 |
70.5 11.43 |
|||
39. | #71 |
Reymond Alain - Jeanbourquin Eric | Opel Kadett GT/E Scuderia Taifyn | A7 | 1:43:34 |
+23:12.0 +2.0 |
70.5 11.45 |
|||
40. | #75 |
Lovis Jean-Francois - Ruch Nicole | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 Ecurie des Ordons | A6 | 1:43:37 |
+23:15.0 +3.0 |
70.4 11.47 |
|||
41. | #31 |
Wegst Egon - Gerstner Werner | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 2/15 | 1:44:45 |
+24:23.0 +1:08.0 |
69.7 12.03 |
|||
42. | #32 |
Ernst Max - Eschler Max-Claude | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus Formel Rennsport Club Zürich | 2/15 | 1:44:52 |
+24:30.0 +7.0 |
69.6 12.09 |
|||
43. | #93 |
Farinoli Emilio - Choppard P. | Alfa Romeo Alfasud 1.3 Ti Ecurie des Trois Chevrons | 2/12 | 1:45:09 |
+24:47.0 +17.0 |
69.4 12.23 |
|||
44. | #58 |
Daminelli Franco - Gotti F. | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Lugano Racing Team | 2/14 | 1:45:36 |
+25:14.0 +27.0 |
69.1 12.45 |
|||
45. | #68 |
Dudognon Gilles - Boutarin Serge | Toyota Celica TA23 | 2/13 | 1:48:47 |
+28:25.0 +3:11.0 |
67.1 14.02 |
|||
46. | #96 |
Henchoz Philippe - Wuthrich C. | BL Mini 1275 GT | A5 | 1:49:36 |
+29:14.0 +49.0 |
66.6 14.42 |
|||
47. | #41 |
Adam Kurt - Adam Hanide | Opel Kadett GT/E | 2/14 | 1:50:05 |
+29:43.0 +29.0 |
66.3 14.66 |
|||
48. | #83 |
Sermier Alain - Vicaire Nicole | Peugeot 104 ZS A.L.S.A. Lausanne | A6 | 1:50:36 |
+30:14.0 +31.0 |
66.0 14.92 |
|||
49. | #56 |
Cornaz Elyane - Duroux Nicole | Opel Kadett GT/E Lugano Racing Team | A7 Women |
1:53:03 |
+32:41.0 +2:27.0 |
64.5 16.12 |
|||
50. | #84 |
Andriot Jean-Michel - Andriot P. | Peugeot 104 ZS | A5 | 1:53:41 |
+33:19.0 +38.0 |
64.2 16.44 |
|||
51. | #98 |
Defaye Jean-Pierre - Ziegler T. | Opel Kadett D 1.3 SR Ecurie 13 Etoiles | N1 | 1:58:07 |
+37:45.0 +4:26.0 |
61.8 18.62 |
|||
52. | #45 |
Schertenleib J. - Blandenier R. | Opel Kadett GT/E Ecurie des Trois Chevrons | A7 | 2:01:30 |
+41:08.0 +3:23.0 |
60.1 20.29 |
|||
53. | #94 |
Jan Philippe - Gul-de-Rey Luis | Opel Ascona B 1.9 SR | 2/14 | 2:03:46 |
+43:24.0 +2:16.0 |
59.0 21.41 |