23. Rallye International du Vin et du Valais 1982
ERC #41 [coef 2] • West Euro Rally Cup #6 [coef 2] • Switzerland #8 • Citroën Trophy (F) [coef 2] • Toyota Rally Cup (CH) #8
30. 9. – 3. 10. 1982, Martigny • Association du Rallye du Vin • asphalt - gravel 465.62 km - (cancelled 19.98 km) • total distance including road sections - 1230.00 km • Other years
57.6% Asphalt / 42.4% Gravel
Course car crew #3 (André Savary / Philippe Moret - Alpine A310) had an accident during SS13. Savary lost control of the car that went off the road and fell into a ravine, crashing into a tree. Philippe Moret, who was co-driving Savary for the occasion, died in this accident.
Course car crew #3 (André Savary / Philippe Moret - Alpine A310) had an accident during SS13. Savary lost control of the car that went off the road and fell into a ravine, crashing into a tree. Philippe Moret, who was co-driving Savary for the occasion, died in this accident.
Leg 2. only results - after SS20
1. | #5 |
Brookes Russell - Morgan Ronan | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR Andrews Heat for Hire | 4/18 | 1:01:25 | 91.2 |
||||
2. | #10 |
Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Opel Ascona 400 Irmscher Tuning | 4/18 | 1:01:48 |
+23.0 +23.0 |
90.6 0.25 |
|||
3. | #14 |
Carron Christian - Antille P. | Porsche 930 Turbo 3.3 R.T.A. Bugnon & Fils | 4/18 | 1:03:16 |
+1:51.0 +1:28.0 |
88.5 1.19 |
|||
4. | #19 |
Caverzasio Angelo - Krättiger A. | Porsche 930 Turbo 3.3 Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 4/18 | 1:04:51 |
+3:26.0 +1:35.0 |
86.3 2.21 |
|||
5. | #24 |
Uelliger Hanspeter - Rüesch D. | Renault 5 Turbo Renault Suisse SA | 4/17 | 1:05:15 |
+3:50.0 +24.0 |
85.8 2.46 |
|||
6. | #12 |
Chapuis Eric - Racine Serge | Porsche 911 SC Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 4/18 | 1:05:29 |
+4:04.0 +14.0 |
85.5 2.61 |
|||
7. | #11 |
Corthay Jean-Robert - Reali Bruno | Porsche 911 SC Team Rallye Suisse | 4/18 | 1:05:34 |
+4:09.0 +5.0 |
85.4 2.67 |
|||
8. | #30 |
Vouilloz J. - Pistoletti A. | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 2/15 | 1:05:36 |
+4:11.0 +2.0 |
85.3 2.69 |
|||
9. | #18 |
Dumont Jean-Louis - Peeters L. | Datsun Violet GT Team Nissan Europe | 4/17 | 1:06:13 |
+4:48.0 +37.0 |
84.5 3.09 |
|||
10. | #36 |
Emery Philippe - Maye Daniel | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Turbo Racing | 2/14 | 1:06:45 |
+5:20.0 +32.0 |
83.9 3.43 |
|||
11. | #4 |
Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Ascona 400 Dealer Opel Bastos Team | 4/18 | 1:07:00 |
+5:35.0 +15.0 |
83.6 3.59 |
|||
12. | #54 |
Keller Erwin - Hofmann Roni | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT TE71 Toyota Suisse AG | A6 | 1:07:33 |
+6:08.0 +33.0 |
82.9 3.94 |
|||
13. | #25 |
Graf Pierre - Gaudin Bernard | Renault 5 Turbo Lugano Racing Team | 4/17 | 1:07:42 |
+6:17.0 +9.0 |
82.7 4.04 |
|||
14. | #22 |
Besch Herbert - Gosteli Rudolf | Opel Ascona 400 Lugano Racing Team | 4/18 | 1:08:34 |
+7:09.0 +52.0 |
81.7 4.60 |
|||
15. | #34 |
Maye Michel - Luisier P. | Opel Kadett GT/E Ecurie 13 Etoiles | A7 | 1:08:46 |
+7:21.0 +12.0 |
81.4 4.73 |
|||
16. | #52 |
Scemama Philippe - Gyger Claude | Opel Kadett GT/E Ecurie des Trois Chevrons | A7 | 1:09:44 |
+8:19.0 +58.0 |
80.3 5.35 |
|||
17. | #47 |
Noser Werner - Uffer Rolando | Ford Escort RS 2000 Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | A7 | 1:09:51 |
+8:26.0 +7.0 |
80.2 5.42 |
|||
18. | #17 |
Roux Philippe - Wyder Michel | Porsche 911 SC Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 4/18 | 1:10:09 |
+8:44.0 +18.0 |
79.8 5.62 |
|||
19. | #61 |
Hüsser Roland - Münster Michael | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT TE71 | A6 | 1:10:18 |
+8:53.0 +9.0 |
79.6 5.71 |
|||
20. | #15 |
Menghini Reynald - Altmann Willy | Datsun Violet 160J Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2/13 | 1:10:49 |
+9:24.0 +31.0 |
79.1 6.04 |
|||
21. | #67 |
Balmer Raymond - Stalder Alain | Mini 1275 GT Racing Club Court | A5 | 1:11:13 |
+9:48.0 +24.0 |
78.6 6.30 |
|||
22. | #39 |
Amati Paolo - Cattaneo Franco | Opel Ascona B 2.0 SR | 2/14 | 1:11:28 |
+10:03.0 +15.0 |
78.3 6.46 |
|||
23. | #44 |
Kiefer Hans-Joachim - Seiter R. | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | A6 | 1:12:01 |
+10:36.0 +33.0 |
77.7 6.82 |
|||
24. | #48 |
Minoggio Renato - Reithinger E. | Opel Ascona B 2.0 SR Lugano Racing Team | A7 | 1:12:32 |
+11:07.0 +31.0 |
77.2 7.15 |
|||
25. | #74 |
Carron Edgar - Perrod Jacky | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT TE71 Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2/13 | 1:12:56 |
+11:31.0 +24.0 |
76.8 7.41 |
|||
26. | #37 |
Wassermann Dario - Wassermann J. | Opel Kadett GT/E | 2/14 | 1:13:50 |
+12:25.0 +54.0 |
75.8 7.98 |
|||
27. | #65 |
Rebetez Daniel - Leuenberger J. | Opel Kadett GT/E Ecurie des Ordons | A7 | 1:13:53 |
+12:28.0 +3.0 |
75.8 8.02 |
|||
28. | #43 |
Regad Pierre-Alain - Gerard Mark | Opel Kadett GT/E | 2/14 | 1:15:15 |
+13:50.0 +1:22.0 |
74.4 8.90 |
|||
29. | #40 |
Morthier Jean-Pierre - Nobs O. | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | A6 | 1:15:27 |
+14:02.0 +12.0 |
74.2 9.02 |
|||
30. | #77 |
Lienhard Beat - Sommerhalder J. | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT TE71 ACS MSG Uri | N2 | 1:16:01 |
+14:36.0 +34.0 |
73.6 9.39 |
|||
31. | #51 |
Ambresin Jean-Louis - Bonny Marc | Opel Kadett GT/E Ecurie 13 Etoiles | 2/14 | 1:16:23 |
+14:58.0 +22.0 |
73.3 9.62 |
|||
32. | #87 |
Fournier J. - Lathion C. | Daihatsu Charade G10 | 2/12 | 1:16:28 |
+15:03.0 +5.0 |
73.2 9.68 |
|||
33. | #95 |
Gachan Christian - Lopez Gérard | Citroën Visa Trophée | B9 | 1:16:47 |
+15:22.0 +19.0 |
72.9 9.88 |
|||
34. | #92 |
Doum - Chou | Volvo 66 GL | 2/12 | 1:17:55 |
+16:30.0 +1:08.0 |
71.9 10.61 |
|||
35. | #76 |
Piller Michel - Donada Samuel | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT TE71 Ecurie 13 Etoiles | N2 | 1:18:02 |
+16:37.0 +7.0 |
71.7 10.68 |
|||
36. | #99 |
Baaloudj Pierre - Pellegri P. | Opel Kadett GT/E Les Corsaires | A7 | 1:18:13 |
+16:48.0 +11.0 |
71.6 10.80 |
|||
37. | #88 |
Pessey Denis - Agnans Jean-Claude | Renault 5 Alpine | 2/13 | 1:18:23 |
+16:58.0 +10.0 |
71.4 10.91 |
|||
38. | #79 |
Hügli René - Jörg Roberto | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT TE71 | N2 | 1:18:26 |
+17:01.0 +3.0 |
71.4 10.94 |
|||
39. | #75 |
Lovis Jean-Francois - Ruch Nicole | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 Ecurie des Ordons | A6 | 1:18:35 |
+17:10.0 +9.0 |
71.2 11.04 |
|||
40. | #81 |
Schmid Georg - Grunder Hansrudi | Austin Mini 1275 GT | A5 | 1:18:46 |
+17:21.0 +11.0 |
71.1 11.16 |
|||
41. | #71 |
Reymond Alain - Jeanbourquin Eric | Opel Kadett GT/E Scuderia Taifyn | A7 | 1:19:13 |
+17:48.0 +27.0 |
70.7 11.45 |
|||
42. | #31 |
Wegst Egon - Gerstner Werner | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 2/15 | 1:19:23 |
+17:58.0 +10.0 |
70.5 11.55 |
|||
43. | #93 |
Farinoli Emilio - Choppard P. | Alfa Romeo Alfasud 1.3 Ti Ecurie des Trois Chevrons | 2/12 | 1:19:45 |
+18:20.0 +22.0 |
70.2 11.79 |
|||
44. | #58 |
Daminelli Franco - Gotti F. | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Lugano Racing Team | 2/14 | 1:20:50 |
+19:25.0 +1:05.0 |
69.3 12.49 |
|||
45. | #32 |
Ernst Max - Eschler Max-Claude | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus Formel Rennsport Club Zürich | 2/15 | 1:21:06 |
+19:41.0 +16.0 |
69.0 12.66 |
|||
46. | #68 |
Dudognon Gilles - Boutarin Serge | Toyota Celica TA23 | 2/13 | 1:22:27 |
+21:02.0 +1:21.0 |
67.9 13.52 |
|||
47. | #96 |
Henchoz Philippe - Wuthrich C. | BL Mini 1275 GT | A5 | 1:23:05 |
+21:40.0 +38.0 |
67.4 13.93 |
|||
48. | #83 |
Sermier Alain - Vicaire Nicole | Peugeot 104 ZS A.L.S.A. Lausanne | A6 | 1:23:28 |
+22:03.0 +23.0 |
67.1 14.18 |
|||
49. | #56 |
Cornaz Elyane - Duroux Nicole | Opel Kadett GT/E Lugano Racing Team | A7 Women |
1:25:45 |
+24:20.0 +2:17.0 |
65.3 15.65 |
|||
50. | #84 |
Andriot Jean-Michel - Andriot P. | Peugeot 104 ZS | A5 | 1:25:53 |
+24:28.0 +8.0 |
65.2 15.73 |
|||
51. | #41 |
Adam Kurt - Adam Hanide | Opel Kadett GT/E | 2/14 | 1:26:50 |
+25:25.0 +57.0 |
64.5 16.34 |
|||
52. | #98 |
Defaye Jean-Pierre - Ziegler T. | Opel Kadett D 1.3 SR Ecurie 13 Etoiles | N1 | 1:30:04 |
+28:39.0 +3:14.0 |
62.2 18.42 |
|||
53. | #94 |
Jan Philippe - Gul-de-Rey Luis | Opel Ascona B 1.9 SR | 2/14 | 1:34:55 |
+33:30.0 +4:51.0 |
59.0 21.54 |
|||
54. | #45 |
Schertenleib J. - Blandenier R. | Opel Kadett GT/E Ecurie des Trois Chevrons | A7 | 1:37:08 |
+35:43.0 +2:13.0 |
57.6 22.97 |