18. VARTA Kärnten Rallye 1987
18. 9. – 19. 9. 1987, Klagenfurt • asphalt - gravel • Other years
Drivers in group B didn't drive on first three stages.
Final results
1. | #1 |
Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg |
Lancia Delta HF 4WD Funkberater Racing Team |
A8 |
2:22:58 |
||||||
2. | #6 |
Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand |
Opel Kadett GSI Opel Händler Team Österreich |
A7 |
2:26:24 |
+3:26 +3:26 |
|||||
3. | #3 |
Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas |
Audi Coupé Quattro MIG Linz |
A8 |
2:29:58 |
+7:00 +3:34 |
|||||
4. | #8 |
Harrach Ernst - Reitler Harald |
Audi 200 Quattro MIG Linz |
A8 |
2:31:45 |
+8:47 +1:47 |
|||||
5. | #17 |
Filzmoser Franz - Mitterbauer Hans |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V Mobil Rallye Team |
A7 |
2:33:14 |
+10:16 +1:29 |
|||||
6. | #5 |
Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz |
Mazda 323 4WD KIKA Mazda Rally Team |
|
A8 |
2:35:30 1:40 |
+12:32 +2:16 |
||||
7. | #40 |
Holper Gerhard - Ott Hubert |
Peugeot 205 GTI Peugeot Talbot Sport |
A6 |
2:40:02 1:00 |
+17:04 +4:32 |
|||||
8. | #19 |
Göttlicher Kurt - Janda Kurt |
Mazda 323 4WD Österreichischer Rallye Club |
N4 |
2:42:49 |
+19:51 +2:47 |
|||||
9. | #18 |
Schlager Eddy - Würth Gabriele |
Mazda 323 4WD MSC Pernitz |
N4 |
2:43:07 |
+20:09 +18 |
|||||
10. | #70 |
Drobesch Ewald - Drobesch Alfred |
Renault 5 GT Turbo |
N3 |
2:47:40 |
+24:42 +4:33 |
|||||
11. | #53 |
Rehrl Hans - Mann Bernhard jun. |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth MSC Flachgau |
N4 |
2:48:25 |
+25:27 +45 |
|||||
12. | #59 |
Kammerer Manfred - Bogner Kurt |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V Valvoline RAR Team |
N3 |
2:51:36 |
+28:38 +3:11 |
|||||
13. | #71 |
Nothdurfter Alfons - Taudes Wolfgang |
Peugeot 205 GTI MSC Kitzbühel |
N2 |
2:54:57 |
+31:59 +3:21 |
|||||
14. | #74 |
Freudenthaler Gerhard - Riener Klaus |
Peugeot 205 Peugeot Talbot Sport |
O-6*** | N2 |
2:59:18 |
+36:20 +4:21 |
||||
15. | #78 |
Miklautz Hermann - Kofler Walter |
Toyota Corolla |
N2 |
3:00:39 |
+37:41 +1:21 |
|||||
16. | #79 |
Friedl Eugen - Feik Gerald |
Peugeot 205 GTI Peugeot Talbot Sport |
W 6*** | N2 |
3:03:09 |
+40:11 +2:30 |
||||
17. | #55 |
Köhle Manfred - Köhle Hans-Peter |
Mazda 323 4WD |
N4 |
3:05:37 0:40 |
+42:39 +2:28 |
|||||
18. | #69 |
Wochesländer Robert - Traindt |
Toyota Corolla MCL 68 |
N2 |
3:07:52 |
+44:54 +2:15 |
|||||
19. | #62 |
Doppelmayr Michael - Meusburger Bruno |
Opel Kadett GSI |
N3 |
3:08:32 0:20 |
+45:34 +40 |
|||||
20. | #75 |
Raposch - Reimert |
Peugeot 205 GTI Peugeot Talbot Sport |
N2 |
3:13:03 |
+50:05 +4:31 |
|||||
21. | #73 |
Schrimpf Erich - Hutz Josef |
Peugeot 205 Peugeot Talbot Sport |
N2 |
3:20:30 |
+57:32 +7:27 |
|||||
22. | #77 |
Jaitner Peter - Lechner Georg |
Fiat Ritmo 105 TC |
N2 |
3:20:48 1:00 |
+57:50 +18 |
|||||
23. | #39 |
Schwab Helmut - Werderitsch Bruno |
Mitsubishi Lancer |
A6 |
3:45:38 4:00 |
+1:22:40 +24:50 |
|||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
SS? | #9 |
Waldherr Fritz - Spiller Leopold |
Mazda 323 4WD Mobil Rallye Team |
A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #10 |
Karasek Andreas - Schweighofer Friedrich |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth Ford Motor Cie. |
A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #12 |
Baumschlager Raimund - Stadler Hubert |
Toyota Corolla Vredestein Rally Team |
A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #15 |
Dirtl Christoph - Zeltner Ruben |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Österreichischer Rallye Club |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS9 | #16 |
Längauer Rudolf - Kiesselbach Guido |
Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo MSC Flachgau |
A8 | Accident | ||||||
SS14 | #20 |
Ziesler Günther - Polly Renate |
Peugeot 205 GTI Peugeot Talbot Sport |
N3 | Excluded | ||||||
SS14 | #25 |
Zitta Helmut - Tazreiter Günter |
Mazda 323 4WD KIKA Mazda Rally Team |
K 1*** | A8 | Gearbox | |||||
SS2 | #26 |
Stengg Wilhelm sen. - Blieberger Walter | Opel Manta 2.0 E | A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #27 |
Brandstätter Rudolf - Jaitner Mathilde | Opel Manta GT/E | A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #28 |
Grössl Klaus - Klösch Gerald | Opel Manta 2.0 E | A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #33 |
Osterer Walter - Frais Alfred | Opel Manta GT/E | A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #34 |
Gasser Wilfried - Unterauer Peter | Volkswagen Golf GTi | A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #48 |
Zand Franz - Gappmaier |
Ford Escort ARBÖ Team |
A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS12 | #50 |
Schachinger Johann - Werwitz Kurt |
Mazda 323 4WD Polizeimotorsport |
N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS11 | #51 |
Hopfer Sewi - Schönlechner Otto |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth ARBÖ Racing Team Ausseerland |
N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #52 |
Sperrer Raphael - Schwarz Siegfried |
Lancia Delta HF 4WD SOZ Junior Rallye Team |
N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #56 |
Lerchbaumer Johann - Schader Karin | Audi 80 Quattro | N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS14 | #58 |
Winkler Justin - Winkler Erwin |
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V MSC Flachgau |
N3 | Excluded | ||||||
SS13 | #60 |
Ramsauer Jörg - Steiner Peter |
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V MIG Linz |
N3 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #61 |
Glinzner Gerald - Reiner Gerd | Renault 5 GT Turbo | N3 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #64 |
Schuller Hermann - Geramb Bernhard | Peugeot 205 GTI | N2 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #72 |
Marbek Harald - Gindl | Renault 5 GT Turbo | N3 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #76 |
Huber Dieter - Walchhofer Christian |
Peugeot 205 Peugeot Talbot Sport |
N2 | Retired |