lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang

46. Rally Isla de Tenerife 2020

Canary Islands #3 (coef 1,2)Canary Islands Mix #2
30. 10. – 31. 10. 2020, Santa Cruz de Tenerife • C.D. Rallyten Sport • asphalt 102.73 km • total distance including road sections - 424.49 km • Other years

Final results

finished: 41 (41 on list)
1.#4flagflag Lemes Yeray
- Peñate Rogelio
icon
Hyundai i20 R5
Hyundai Canarias Motorsport
S 1378 BCF11:05:47.1
93.7
 
2.#1flagflag Cruz Enrique
- Mújica Eugenio Yeray
icon
Ford Fiesta Rally2
Copi Sport
S 2359 BCF11:05:48.2
0:20
+1.1
 +1.1
93.7
 0.01
3.#3flagflag Suárez Miguel Ángel
- Sosa Ojeda Daniel
icon
Škoda Fabia R5
C.D. Evesport
7272 KZT11:06:29.8
0:10
+42.7
 +41.6
92.7
 0.42
4.#2flagflag Monzón Luis
- Déniz José Carlos
icon
Citroën C3 R5
Auto-Laca Competicion
FJ-387-CT11:06:49.3
0:50
+1:02.2
 +19.5
92.2
 0.61
5.#7flagflag Abreu Víctor
- Rodríguez Luís Alberto
icon
Ford Fiesta R5
Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita
PY63 LYW11:07:47.4
+2:00.3
 +58.1
90.9
 1.17
6.#12flagflag Rodríguez Jorge Javier
- González Fariña José Á.
icon
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
C.D. Sequential Racing Team
7786 FSK11:08:10.2
+2:23.1
 +22.8
90.4
 1.39
7.#9flagflag Delgado Víctor J.
- Ghuneim Olivares Nazer
icon
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
Escudería Teide Ract
7514 DYM11:08:11.2
+2:24.1
 +1.0
90.4
 1.40
8.#5flagflag Mesa Manuel
- Bonilla Ariday
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport R+
Escudería Daute-Realejos
2621 JXY11:08:58.8
+3:11.7
 +47.6
89.4
 1.87
9.#6flagflag Falcón Emma
- Carrera Cándido
icon
Citroën C3 R5
C.D. Todo Sport
S 0413 BCF11:09:00.2
+3:13.1
 +1.4
89.3
 1.88
10.#10flagflag Bello Trujillo Ángel
- Vargas Tagother
icon
Hyundai i20 R5
Hyundai Canarias Motorsport
S 3967 BCF11:10:28.1
0:30
+4:41.0
 +1:27.9
87.5
 2.74
11.#11flagflag Suárez López Francisco
- Gómez Néstor
icon
Ford Fiesta Rally2
Escudería Zapatera Sport
PX69 EKD11:11:52.4
0:30
+6:05.3
 +1:24.3
85.8
 3.56
12.#18flagflag García Baeyens Miguel
- Machín Juan I.
icon
Škoda Fabia R2
C.D. La Escalona
0379 HFR31:12:45.6
0:30
+6:58.5
 +53.2
84.7
 4.07
13.#15flagflag Fuentes Matías Sergio
- Báez Santos José Abraham
icon
Peugeot 208 Rally4
C.D. ProGT Arafo
FP-542-LR31:12:53.3
1:20
+7:06.2
 +7.7
84.6
 4.15
14.#16flagflag Fariña García Giovanni
- Fariña García Carolina
icon
Peugeot 208 R2
Escudería Atogo
EZ-266-FT31:12:53.5
1:20
+7:06.4
 +0.2
84.6
 4.15
15.#26flagflag Mejías García Airán
- García Amador Ayoze
icon
BMW M3 E46
Escudería Daute-Realejos
5508 CFT1
F
1:13:35.9
1:20
+7:48.8
 +42.4
83.7
 4.56
16.#17flagflag Hernández Cañamero Octavio
- González Almenara Juan
icon
Honda Civic Type-R EP3
Escudería Hierro Sur
9816 CSN21:15:02.4
1:20
+9:15.3
 +1:26.5
82.1
 5.41
17.#44flagflag Benito Dorta José David
- Hernández Regalado Tecorice
icon
Peugeot 106 Rallye
Escudería Daute-Realejos
TF-0934-BK31:16:00.3
+10:13.2
 +57.9
81.1
 5.97
18.#40flagflag Pérez Martín Iván
- Oliva Hernández Rayco
icon
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 3 Door AE86
C.D. ProGT Arafo
TF-2244-V3
H5
1:16:22.2
0:10
+10:35.1
 +21.9
80.7
 6.18
19.#56flagflag Hernández García Miguel Ángel
- González García Diego
icon
Honda Civic EF9
C.D. ProGT Arafo
GC-5876-AW31:16:25.5
+10:38.4
 +3.3
80.7
 6.21
20.#36flagflag Santana Lorenzo Jonay
- Salcedo Nauzet
icon
Renault Clio 1.8 16V
Escudería Daute-Realejos
TF-0850-AT21:16:34.4
1:00
+10:47.3
 +8.9
80.5
 6.30
21.#39flagflag Santos Coello Juan M.
- Rodríguez Verano Beatriz
icon
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 3 Door AE86
Escudería Daute-Realejos
TF-3413-V3
H5
1:16:47.7
0:50
+11:00.6
 +13.3
80.3
 6.43
22.#35flagflag González León Juan P.
- González Aguiar Francisco A.
icon
Peugeot 206 XS
Escudería Daute-Realejos
5323 BXR31:17:06.9
1:00
+11:19.8
 +19.2
79.9
 6.62
23.#49flagflag Mesa Estévez Abel Nicolás
- Quintero Barroso Andrés Arunzu
icon
Škoda Fabia III 1.2 TSI
Escudería Daute-Realejos
5684 JVT41:17:15.3
0:10
+11:28.2
 +8.4
79.8
 6.70
24.#28flagflag González Rodríguez Francisco
- González Díaz Fernando
icon
BMW M3 E36
C.D. ProGT Arafo
TF-4194-BT1
F
1:17:33.0
1:20
+11:45.9
 +17.7
79.5
 6.87
25.#55flagflag Rodríguez Barrios Jesús Miguel
- Luis Bautista Juan Ricardo
icon
Seat Ibiza 1.8T
Escudería Gomera Racing
TF-8086-CB11:17:41.2
0:20
+11:54.1
 +8.2
79.3
 6.95
26.#25flagflag Díaz Expósito Armando
- Medina Arvelo José Hilario
icon
BMW M3 E36
Escudería Zapatera Sport
TF-6969-CB1
F
1:18:21.2
1:20
+12:34.1
 +40.0
78.7
 7.34
27.#50flagflag Morales Rivero Christian
- Quintero Mario Jesús
icon
Opel Adam S
Copi Sport
6772 JVW41:18:39.2
0:10
+12:52.1
 +18.0
78.4
 7.52
28.#34flagflag Yanes Martín Manasés
- Valiente Zebenzuí
icon
Honda Civic
Escudería Daute-Realejos
GC-0172-AK31:18:45.2
1:10
+12:58.1
 +6.0
78.3
 7.57
29.#48flagflag Guerra Delgado Alfredo
- Cambeiro Pérez Aitor
icon
Škoda Fabia III 1.2 TSI
C.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport
5662 JVT41:18:48.6
+13:01.5
 +3.4
78.2
 7.61
30.#33flagflag Galindo García Francisco Iván
- Rosales Jiménez Silvia
icon
Honda Civic Type-R EP3
Escudería Gomera Racing
0923 CTX21:19:15.0
1:10
+13:27.9
 +26.4
77.8
 7.86
31.#45flagflag Torres Néstor
- García Pérez Joel
icon
Volkswagen Golf III GTi
Escudería Valle de Güímar
TF-3783-AU21:19:56.1
0:10
+14:09.0
 +41.1
77.1
 8.26
32.#58flagflag Díaz Rodríguez Roberto Jesús
- Torres Gómez Bruno
icon
Citroën Saxo VTS
C.D. ProGT Arafo
8985 BCF31:20:10.0
+14:22.9
 +13.9
76.9
 8.40
33.#38flagflag Falcón Hernández Arminda María
- Hernández Regalado Rayco
icon
Opel Adam R2
Copi Sport
3334 KLD31:20:38.6
0:50
+14:51.5
 +28.6
76.4
 8.68
34.#54flagflag Acosta Hernández Antonio
- Sánchez Delgado Raúl
icon
Volkswagen Golf II GTi
Rallyten Sport
TF-1123-AK3
H5
1:21:19.1
0:10
+15:32.0
 +40.5
75.8
 9.07
35.#53flagflag Gómez Durán Jesús Jonatan
- Rodríguez Ramos Juan Fco.
icon
BMW 325i E30
C.D. Sequential Racing Team
GC-2051-V3
H pre 90
1:21:30.7
+15:43.6
 +11.6
75.6
 9.19
36.#62flagflag Luis Brito Sevenzuí
- Fuentes Cámara Yeray
icon
Hyundai Getz
Escudería Atogo
2310 DZR31:24:15.8
+18:28.7
 +2:45.1
73.1
 10.79
37.#65flagflag Denis Fernández Daniel
- Polo Cruz Antonio
icon
Toyota Starlet
Escudería Villa de Adeje
GC-4136-BS41:26:52.6
2:00
+21:05.5
 +2:36.8
70.9
 12.32
38.#63flagflag Hayek Peraza José M.
- Suárez Quintero Ayoze Jesús
icon
Hyundai Getz
Escudería Villa de Adeje
6187 DZK31:27:56.9
+22:09.8
 +1:04.3
70.1
 12.94
39.#46flagflag Pinto Govea José Jesús
- de León Rodríguez José Lucas
icon
Citroën C2 R2
Escudería Daute-Realejos
9412 FZD31:29:09.7
0:30
+23:22.6
 +1:12.8
69.1
 13.65
40.#66flagflag Socas García Jorge Isidro
- Santana García Manuel
icon
Kia Picanto
Escudería Villa de Adeje
5721 DDY4
F
1:33:24.7
2:00
+27:37.6
 +4:15.0
66.0
 16.14
41.#64flagflag Hernández Fumero Isaac Gabriel
- Esquivel Medina Jonatan
icon
Peugeot 205 Rallye
C.D. ProGT Arafo
TF-6243-AL41:35:30.0
2:10
+29:42.9
 +2:05.3
64.5
 17.36

Retirements

23 (23 on list)
SS2#8flagflag Afonso Pedro Javier
- Afonso Javier
icon
Ford Fiesta R5
Copi Sport
9611 LCR1Retired
SS7#14flagflag Rodríguez Domínguez Moisés B.
- Olivares Aguirre Noelia
icon
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
Escudería Zapatera Sport
5132 GNS1Retired
SS4#20flagflag Hernández Guerra Domingo
- González Dávila Santiago
icon
Peugeot 208 R2
Escudería Isora Motorsport
2283 KKG3Retired
SS6#21flagflag Luis García David
- de la Torre José Agustín
icon
Peugeot 208 R2
Escudería Daute-Realejos
6027 KRB3Accident
SS1#22flagflag Rodríguez Riley Diego
- González Dailos
icon
Lotus Exige Cup 260
Escudería Daute-Realejos
9756 HZN1Accident
SS3#23flagflag Estalella Antonio
- Martel Gustavo
icon
Toyota Yaris GRMN
Escudería Aterura
4284 KLB4Mechanical
SS1#24flagflag González de León Eloy Moisés
- Correa Dorta Roberto
icon
Peugeot 206 RC
Rallyten Sport
6031 DVV2Retired
SS4#27flagflag Díaz Expósito Fernando
- Pérez Peraza Iván
icon
BMW 325i E30
C.D. Sequential Racing Team
TF-4645-V1
F
Accident
SS4#29flagflag Carro Évora Raúl
- Reverón Martel Miguel
icon
Audi Quattro Sport E2 Replica
Escudería Villa de Adeje
TF-0017-BY3
H5
Brakes
SS3#30flagflag González Patricio
- Rodríguez de León Pedro Manuel
icon
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
Escudería Daute-Realejos
5342 BZS2Mechanical
SS3#31flagflag Morales González Miguel
- Torres Rodríguez Rubén
icon
BMW M3 E30
C.D. Sequential Racing Team
GC-2885-BW1Retired
SS8#32flagflag Fuentes Matías José Manuel
- Santana García Cosme Damián
icon
Seat León Súpercopa MK1
C.D. ProGT Arafo
V 9799 BBF1Mechanical
SS6#37flagflag Jiménez Lucas Carlos
- Romero Farrais Francisco
icon
Citroën Saxo VTS
Escudería Zapatera Sport
TF-3729-BS3Mechanical
SS2#41flagflag Molina José Alexis
- Molina María Chiquinquira
icon
Peugeot 306 GTI
Team Sinco Sport
TF-8784-BC4Retired
SS2#42flagflag Luis José Vicente
- Fumero Francisco Alfonso
icon
Renault Mégane Coupé 16v
Escudería Daute-Realejos
TF-5430-BN2Retired
SS1#43flagflag Marcelino Francisco Javier
- González González Luis
icon
Peugeot 106 Rallye
C.D. La Escalona
GC-9159-BC4Retired
SS8#47flagflag Barbuzano Cano Yeray
- Abreu Carrera Antonio
icon
Peugeot 205 Rallye
Escudería Arico Competición
TF-0405-AK4Retired
SS1#51flagflag Pérez Hernández Leandro Manuel
- Pérez Hernández Christian
icon
Opel Adam S
Escudería Villa de Adeje
9288 JWC4Retired
SS7#52flagflag León Padilla Moisés
- Pérez Benítez Borja
icon
Renault Clio Cup
C.D. Sequential Racing Team
3857 HKT3Retired
SS5#57flagflag Rodríguez Guanche Marcos
- Hernández Rodríguez Liborio
icon
Honda Civic Type-R EP3
Escudería Valle de Güímar
1646 DRZ2Retired
SS5#59flagflag González Fariña Juan Carlos
- González de La Cruz José Domingo
icon
Nissan Micra 1.6 SR
C.D. Sequential Racing Team
6783 DWH3Retired
SS5#60flagflag Lorenzo Doniz Christian
- Dóniz Luis Aythami
icon
Seat Ibiza Cupra TDI
Escudería Daute-Realejos
3479 BXT1Retired
SS4#61flagflag Sierra Delgado Samuel
- Morales Marrero Santiago Josué
icon
Citroën Saxo VTS
Escudería Atogo
6468 BRF3Retired
Added by: Airam Guerra Montelongo [2. 11. 2020]
drivers 243 899
codrivers 351 798
events 65 535
entries 2 753 032
video 25 908
photos 536 851
car plates 773 625