46. Rally Isla de Tenerife 2020
30. 10. – 31. 10. 2020, Santa Cruz de Tenerife • C.D. Rallyten Sport • asphalt 102.73 km • total distance including road sections - 424.49 km • Other years
Final results
1. | #4 |
Lemes Yeray - Peñate Rogelio |
Hyundai i20 R5 Hyundai Canarias Motorsport |
S 1*** | 1 |
1:05:47.1 |
93.7 |
||||
2. | #1 |
Cruz Enrique - Mújica Eugenio Yeray |
Ford Fiesta Rally2 Copi Sport |
S 2*** | 1 |
1:05:48.2 0:20 |
+1.1 +1.1 |
93.7 0.01 |
|||
3. | #3 |
Suárez Miguel Ángel - Sosa Ojeda Daniel |
Škoda Fabia R5 C.D. Evesport |
727*** | 1 |
1:06:29.8 0:10 |
+42.7 +41.6 |
92.7 0.42 |
|||
4. | #2 |
Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos |
Citroën C3 R5 Auto-Laca Competición |
FJ-*** | 1 |
1:06:49.3 0:50 |
+1:02.2 +19.5 |
92.2 0.61 |
|||
5. | #7 |
Abreu Víctor - Rodríguez Luís Alberto |
Ford Fiesta R5 Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita |
PY6*** | 1 |
1:07:47.4 |
+2:00.3 +58.1 |
90.9 1.17 |
|||
6. | #12 |
Rodríguez Jorge Javier - González Fariña José Á. |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX C.D. Sequential Racing Team |
778*** | 1 |
1:08:10.2 |
+2:23.1 +22.8 |
90.4 1.39 |
|||
7. | #9 |
Delgado Víctor J. - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX Escudería Teide Ract |
751*** | 1 |
1:08:11.2 |
+2:24.1 +1.0 |
90.4 1.40 |
|||
8. | #5 |
Mesa Manuel - Bonilla Ariday |
Suzuki Swift Sport R+ Escudería Daute-Realejos |
262*** | 1 |
1:08:58.8 |
+3:11.7 +47.6 |
89.4 1.87 |
|||
9. | #6 |
Falcón Emma - Carrera Cándido |
Citroën C3 R5 C.D. Todo Sport |
S 0*** | 1 |
1:09:00.2 |
+3:13.1 +1.4 |
89.3 1.88 |
|||
10. | #10 |
Bello Trujillo Ángel - Vargas Tagother |
Hyundai i20 R5 Hyundai Canarias Motorsport |
S 3*** | 1 |
1:10:28.1 0:30 |
+4:41.0 +1:27.9 |
87.5 2.74 |
|||
11. | #11 |
Suárez López Francisco - Gómez Néstor |
Ford Fiesta Rally2 Escudería Zapatera Sport |
PX6*** | 1 |
1:11:52.4 0:30 |
+6:05.3 +1:24.3 |
85.8 3.56 |
|||
12. | #18 |
García Baeyens Miguel - Machín Juan I. |
Škoda Fabia R2 C.D. La Escalona |
037*** | 3 |
1:12:45.6 0:30 |
+6:58.5 +53.2 |
84.7 4.07 |
|||
13. | #15 |
Fuentes Matías Sergio - Báez Santos José Abraham |
Peugeot 208 Rally4 C.D. ProGT Arafo |
FP-*** | 3 |
1:12:53.3 1:20 |
+7:06.2 +7.7 |
84.6 4.15 |
|||
14. | #16 |
Fariña García Giovanni - Fariña García Carolina |
Peugeot 208 R2 Escudería Atogo |
EZ-*** | 3 |
1:12:53.5 1:20 |
+7:06.4 +0.2 |
84.6 4.15 |
|||
15. | #26 |
Mejías García Airán - García Amador Ayoze |
BMW M3 E46 Escudería Daute-Realejos |
550*** |
1 F |
1:13:35.9 1:20 |
+7:48.8 +42.4 |
83.7 4.56 |
|||
16. | #17 |
Hernández Cañamero Octavio - González Almenara Juan |
Honda Civic Type-R EP3 Escudería Hierro Sur |
981*** | 2 |
1:15:02.4 1:20 |
+9:15.3 +1:26.5 |
82.1 5.41 |
|||
17. | #44 |
Benito Dorta José David - Hernández Regalado Tecorice |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** | 3 |
1:16:00.3 |
+10:13.2 +57.9 |
81.1 5.97 |
|||
18. | #40 |
Pérez Martín Iván - Oliva Hernández Rayco |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 3 Door AE86 C.D. ProGT Arafo |
TF-*** |
3 H5 |
1:16:22.2 0:10 |
+10:35.1 +21.9 |
80.7 6.18 |
|||
19. | #56 |
Hernández García Miguel Ángel - González García Diego |
Honda Civic EF9 C.D. ProGT Arafo |
GC-*** | 3 |
1:16:25.5 |
+10:38.4 +3.3 |
80.7 6.21 |
|||
20. | #36 |
Santana Lorenzo Jonay - Salcedo Nauzet |
Renault Clio 16V Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** | 2 |
1:16:34.4 1:00 |
+10:47.3 +8.9 |
80.5 6.30 |
|||
21. | #39 |
Santos Coello Juan M. - Rodríguez Verano Beatriz |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 3 Door AE86 Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** |
3 H5 |
1:16:47.7 0:50 |
+11:00.6 +13.3 |
80.3 6.43 |
|||
22. | #35 |
González León Juan P. - González Aguiar Francisco A. |
Peugeot 206 XS Escudería Daute-Realejos |
532*** | 3 |
1:17:06.9 1:00 |
+11:19.8 +19.2 |
79.9 6.62 |
|||
23. | #49 |
Mesa Estévez Abel Nicolás - Quintero Barroso Andrés Arunzu |
Škoda Fabia III 1.2 TSI Escudería Daute-Realejos |
568*** | 4 |
1:17:15.3 0:10 |
+11:28.2 +8.4 |
79.8 6.70 |
|||
24. | #28 |
González Rodríguez Francisco - González Díaz Fernando |
BMW M3 E36 C.D. ProGT Arafo |
TF-*** |
1 F |
1:17:33.0 1:20 |
+11:45.9 +17.7 |
79.5 6.87 |
|||
25. | #55 |
Rodríguez Barrios Jesús Miguel - Luis Bautista Juan Ricardo |
Seat Ibiza 1.8T Escudería Gomera Racing |
TF-*** | 1 |
1:17:41.2 0:20 |
+11:54.1 +8.2 |
79.3 6.95 |
|||
26. | #25 |
Díaz Expósito Armando - Medina Arvelo José Hilario |
BMW M3 E36 Escudería Zapatera Sport |
TF-*** |
1 F |
1:18:21.2 1:20 |
+12:34.1 +40.0 |
78.7 7.34 |
|||
27. | #50 |
Morales Rivero Christian - Quintero Mario Jesús |
Opel Adam S Copi Sport |
677*** | 4 |
1:18:39.2 0:10 |
+12:52.1 +18.0 |
78.4 7.52 |
|||
28. | #34 |
Yanes Martín Manasés - Valiente Zebenzuí |
Honda Civic EF9 Escudería Daute-Realejos |
GC-*** | 3 |
1:18:45.2 1:10 |
+12:58.1 +6.0 |
78.3 7.57 |
|||
29. | #48 |
Guerra Delgado Alfredo - Cambeiro Pérez Aitor |
Škoda Fabia III 1.2 TSI C.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport |
566*** | 4 |
1:18:48.6 |
+13:01.5 +3.4 |
78.2 7.61 |
|||
30. | #33 |
Galindo García Francisco Iván - Rosales Jiménez Silvia |
Honda Civic Type-R EP3 Escudería Gomera Racing |
092*** | 2 |
1:19:15.0 1:10 |
+13:27.9 +26.4 |
77.8 7.86 |
|||
31. | #45 |
Torres Néstor - García Pérez Joel |
Volkswagen Golf III GTi Escudería Valle de Güímar |
TF-*** | 2 |
1:19:56.1 0:10 |
+14:09.0 +41.1 |
77.1 8.26 |
|||
32. | #58 |
Díaz Rodríguez Roberto Jesús - Torres Gómez Bruno |
Citroën Saxo VTS C.D. ProGT Arafo |
898*** | 3 |
1:20:10.0 |
+14:22.9 +13.9 |
76.9 8.40 |
|||
33. | #38 |
Falcón Hernández Arminda María - Hernández Regalado Rayco |
Opel Adam R2 Copi Sport |
333*** | 3 |
1:20:38.6 0:50 |
+14:51.5 +28.6 |
76.4 8.68 |
|||
34. | #54 |
Acosta Hernández Antonio - Sánchez Delgado Raúl |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V Rallyten Sport |
TF-*** |
3 H5 |
1:21:19.1 0:10 |
+15:32.0 +40.5 |
75.8 9.07 |
|||
35. | #53 |
Gómez Durán Jesús Jonatan - Rodríguez Ramos Juan Francisco |
BMW 325i E30 C.D. Sequential Racing Team |
GC-*** |
3 H pre 90 |
1:21:30.7 |
+15:43.6 +11.6 |
75.6 9.19 |
|||
36. | #62 |
Luis Brito Sevenzuí - Fuentes Cámara Yeray |
Hyundai Getz Escudería Atogo |
231*** | 3 |
1:24:15.8 |
+18:28.7 +2:45.1 |
73.1 10.79 |
|||
37. | #65 |
Denis Fernández Daniel - Polo Cruz Antonio |
Toyota Starlet EP91 Escudería Villa de Adeje |
GC-*** | 4 |
1:26:52.6 2:00 |
+21:05.5 +2:36.8 |
70.9 12.32 |
|||
38. | #63 |
Hayek Peraza José Miguel - Suárez Quintero Ayoze Jesús |
Hyundai Getz Escudería Villa de Adeje |
618*** | 3 |
1:27:56.9 |
+22:09.8 +1:04.3 |
70.1 12.94 |
|||
39. | #46 |
Pinto Govea José Jesús - de León Rodríguez José Lucas |
Citroën C2 R2 Max Escudería Daute-Realejos |
941*** | 3 |
1:29:09.7 0:30 |
+23:22.6 +1:12.8 |
69.1 13.65 |
|||
40. | #66 |
Socas García Jorge Isidro - Santana García Manuel |
Kia Picanto Escudería Villa de Adeje |
572*** |
4 F |
1:33:24.7 2:00 |
+27:37.6 +4:15.0 |
66.0 16.14 |
|||
41. | #64 |
Hernández Fumero Isaac Gabriel - Esquivel Medina Jonatan |
Peugeot 205 Rallye C.D. ProGT Arafo |
TF-*** | 4 |
1:35:30.0 2:10 |
+29:42.9 +2:05.3 |
64.5 17.36 |
|||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
SS2 | #8 |
Afonso Pedro Javier - Afonso Javier |
Ford Fiesta R5 Copi Sport |
961*** | 1 | Retired | |||||
SS7 | #14 |
Rodríguez Domínguez Moisés B. - Olivares Aguirre Noelia |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X Escudería Zapatera Sport |
513*** | 1 | Retired | |||||
SS4 | #20 |
Hernández Guerra Domingo - González Dávila Santiago |
Peugeot 208 R2 Escudería Isora Motorsport |
228*** | 3 | Retired | |||||
SS6 | #21 |
Luis García David - de la Torre José Agustín |
Peugeot 208 R2 Escudería Daute-Realejos |
602*** | 3 | Accident | |||||
SS1 | #22 |
Rodríguez Riley Diego - González Méndez Dailos |
Lotus Exige Cup 260 Escudería Daute-Realejos |
975*** | 1 | Accident | |||||
SS3 | #23 |
Estalella Antonio - Martel Gustavo |
Toyota Yaris GRMN Escudería Aterura |
428*** | 4 | Mechanical | |||||
SS1 | #24 |
González de León Eloy Moisés - Correa Dorta Roberto |
Peugeot 206 RC Rallyten Sport |
603*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS4 | #27 |
Díaz Expósito Fernando - Pérez Peraza Iván |
BMW 325i E30 C.D. Sequential Racing Team |
TF-*** |
1 F |
Accident | |||||
SS4 | #29 |
Carro Évora Raúl - Reverón Martel Miguel |
Audi Quattro Sport E2 Replica Escudería Villa de Adeje |
TF-*** |
3 H5 |
Brakes | |||||
SS3 | #30 |
González Patricio - Rodríguez de León Pedro Manuel |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Escudería Daute-Realejos |
534*** | 2 | Mechanical | |||||
SS3 | #31 |
Morales González Miguel - Torres Rodríguez Rubén |
BMW M3 E30 C.D. Sequential Racing Team |
GC-*** | 1 | Retired | |||||
SS6 | #37 |
Jiménez Lucas Carlos - Romero Farrais Francisco |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Zapatera Sport |
TF-*** | 3 | Mechanical | |||||
SS2 | #41 |
Molina González José Alexis - Molina María Chiquinquira |
Peugeot 306 S16 Team Sinco Sport |
TF-*** | 4 | Retired | |||||
SS2 | #42 |
Luis José Vicente - Fumero Francisco Alfonso |
Renault Mégane Coupé 16v Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS1 | #43 |
Marcelino Francisco Javier - González González Ángel Luis |
Peugeot 106 Rallye C.D. La Escalona |
GC-*** | 4 | Retired | |||||
SS8 | #47 |
Barbuzano Cano Yeray - Abreu Carrera Antonio |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería Arico Competición |
TF-*** | 4 | Retired | |||||
SS1 | #51 |
Pérez Hernández Leandro Manuel - Pérez Hernández Christian |
Opel Adam S Escudería Villa de Adeje |
928*** | 4 | Retired | |||||
SS7 | #52 |
León Padilla Moisés - Pérez Benítez Borja |
Renault Clio III Cup C.D. Sequential Racing Team |
385*** | 3 | Retired | |||||
SS5 | #57 |
Rodríguez Guanche Marcos - Hernández Rodríguez Liborio |
Honda Civic Type-R EP3 Escudería Valle de Güímar |
164*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS5 | #59 |
González Fariña Juan Carlos - González de La Cruz José Domingo |
Nissan Micra 1.6 SR C.D. Sequential Racing Team |
678*** | 3 | Retired | |||||
SS5 | #60 |
Lorenzo Dóniz Christian - Dóniz Luis Aythami |
Seat Ibiza Cupra TDI Escudería Daute-Realejos |
347*** | 1 | Retired | |||||
SS4 | #61 |
Sierra Delgado Samuel - Morales Marrero Santiago Josué |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Atogo |
646*** | 3 | Retired |
Added by: Airam Guerra Montelongo [2. 11. 2020]