lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate

53. Rallye de Ourense 2020

24. 7. – 25. 7. 2020, Ourense • Escudería Ourense • asphalt 123.56 km • Other years
Spain #1Suzuki Swift Cup (E) #1Suzuki Swift Júnior Cup (E) #1
Event has been postponed from the original date 12-13/06/2020 due to COVID-19.

Final results

finished: 55 (55 on list)
1.#1flagflag López Pepe
- Rozada Borja
icon
Citroën C3 R5 [EZ-967-FS]
Citroën Rally Team
tyre
1
1:14:15.7
99.8
 
2.#2flagflag Ares Iván
- Vázquez Liste David
icon
Hyundai i20 R5 [3717 LGW]
Hyundai Motor España
tyre
1
1:15:14.3
+58.6
 +58.6
98.5
 0.47
3.#4flagflag Monarri Alberto
- Chamorro Alberto
icon
Citroën C3 R5 [EZ-101-FT]
SMC Júnior Motorsport
tyre
1
1:16:16.8
+2:01.1
 +1:02.5
97.2
 0.98
4.#3flagflag Suárez José Antonio
- Iglesias Pin Alberto
icon
Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo [S 0705 BCF]
Recalvi Team
tyre
1
1:16:45.8
+2:30.1
 +29.0
96.6
 1.21
5.#9flagflag Caamaño Figueira Iago
- Rodríguez González Alberto
icon
Ford Fiesta Rally2 [PX69 EEF]
Escudería Lalín-Deza
1
1:17:53.1
+3:37.4
 +1:07.3
95.2
 1.76
6.#6flagflag Pardo Siota Javier
- Pérez Fernández Adrián
icon
Suzuki Swift R4LLY S [1915 KLF]
Suzuki Motor Ibérica
1
1:17:56.6
+3:40.9
 +3.5
95.1
 1.79
7.#12flagflag Dorado Vizcaino Francisco
- Torrente Pérez Roi
icon
Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 [P 8829 BDB]
Escudería Miño-Lugo
1
1:18:26.5
+4:10.8
 +29.9
94.5
 2.03
8.#10flagflag Fernández Estevez Manuel
- Cid Álvarez Alex
icon
Ford Fiesta R5 [0543 LHF]
T. Martinez Racing
1
1:18:27.1
+4:11.4
 +0.6
94.5
 2.03
9.#8flagflag Peláez José Luis
- del Barrio Rodolfo
icon
Škoda Fabia R5 [7272 KZT]
Tineo Auto Club
1
1:19:31.8
+5:16.1
 +1:04.7
93.2
 2.56
10.#11flagflag Vilariño García Luis
- Casal Vilar Néstor
icon
Škoda Fabia R5 [P 9407 BDB]
FMC-UCAV Racing
1
1:21:09.3
+6:53.6
 +1:37.5
91.4
 3.35
11.#24flagflag Pérez Abeijon Álvaro
- Mirón Carnés Brais
icon
Peugeot 208 R2 [0967 KCR]
Perez Miron Rally Team
3
1:23:35.0
+9:19.3
 +2:25.7
88.7
 4.53
12.#23flagflag Calvar Gonzalez José
- Costas Rodríguez Eva
icon
Peugeot 208 Rally4 [S 3638 BCF]
Escudería Surco
3
1:24:07.3
+9:51.6
 +32.3
88.1
 4.79
13.#5flagflag Vinyes Joan
- Mercader Jordi
icon
Suzuki Swift R4LLY S [1706 KLF]
Suzuki Motor Ibérica
1
1:24:17.3
+10:01.6
 +10.0
88.0
 4.87
14.#43flagflag Félix Diego
- Rodríguez Triñanes Raquel
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6 [2696 KVJ]
Escudería Ourense
4
1:24:37.1
+10:21.4
 +19.8
87.6
 5.03
15.#29flagflag García Gutiérrez Miguel
- Sánchez Herrero Pablo
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6 [2717 KVJ]
Escudería Milesocasiones.com
4
1:24:40.7
+10:25.0
 +3.6
87.6
 5.06
16.#20flagflag Álvarez Álvarez Julio
- Figueiredo Javier
icon
Ford Fiesta R5 [5592 LHV]
1
1:24:43.6
+10:27.9
 +2.9
87.5
 5.08
17.#34flagflag Pazó Figueiroa Pablo
- Muiños Martínez Alberto
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6 [2703 KVJ]
Escudería Surco
4
1:25:01.5
+10:45.8
 +17.9
87.2
 5.23
18.#25flagflag García Alonso Delbin
- Vieitez Ferradáns José
icon
Peugeot 208 R2 [6284 KYF]
3
1:25:17.5
0:10
+11:01.8
 +16.0
86.9
 5.36
19.#36flagflag Zorrilla Aarón
- Gómez Pardo Jairo
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6 [4531 KVJ]
Rallyon
4
1:25:26.2
+11:10.5
 +8.7
86.8
 5.43
20.#41flagflag Canales González Luís
- De Diego Gómez Yadira
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6 [2715 KVJ]
Ojeda Sport
4
1:25:42.2
+11:26.5
 +16.0
86.5
 5.56
21.#37flagflag Cabanes Gómez Nicolás
- Moltó Cantó Javi
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6 [2708 KVJ]
A.I.A
4
1:25:48.0
+11:32.3
 +5.8
86.4
 5.60
22.#30flagflag Rico José Fernando
- Cancela Boga Sergio
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6 [2712 KVJ]
Escudería A. Ferrol
4
1:25:51.1
0:20
+11:35.4
 +3.1
86.4
 5.63
23.#42flagflag Castro Aingeru
- Urkiola Alaitz
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6 [2713 KVJ]
Escudería Sardara
4
1:25:52.6
+11:36.9
 +1.5
86.3
 5.64
24.#45flagflag Ortega Castellano Guayasén
- Quintana González Daniel
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6 [2716 KVJ]
Escudería Aterura
4
1:26:08.5
+11:52.8
 +15.9
86.1
 5.77
25.#35flagflag Fernández Pedrero Juan Carlos
- Arranz Villaverde Óscar
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6 [2699 KVJ]
A.D. Deyscom Sport
4
1:26:15.7
+12:00.0
 +7.2
85.9
 5.83
26.#38flagflag Mañá Juan Manuel
- Cuni
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6 [4529 KVJ]
4
1:26:51.7
0:10
+12:36.0
 +36.0
85.3
 6.12
27.#21flagflag Fernández Sevilla Félix
- Pintor Bouzas José Antonio
icon
Ford Fiesta R5 [P 9360 BDB]
Escudería Villa de Llanes
1
1:27:20.3
+13:04.6
 +28.6
84.9
 6.35
28.#28flagflag Aragonés Francisco Luis
- Rodríguez Francisco Julio
icon
Renault Clio RSR Rally5 [S 7854 BCD]
Escudería Ourense
4
1:28:02.3
+13:46.6
 +42.0
84.2
 6.69
29.#19flagflag Gómez Varela José Antonio
- González Herminio
icon
Citroën DS3 N5 [0462 GTP]
Escudería Ourense
1
1:29:31.7
5:00
+15:16.0
 +1:29.4
82.8
 7.41
30.#46flagflag Palacio César
- de La Puente David
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6 [4530 KVJ]
Escudería Avilesina
4
1:29:37.6
+15:21.9
 +5.9
82.7
 7.46
31.#51flagflag López Ruiz-Ruano Javier
- Gómez González Adriana
icon
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI [7366 KCW]
Escudería Ourense
Regional
1:30:23.9
2:00
+16:08.2
 +46.3
82.0
 7.84
32.#61flagflag Fernandez Fidalgo Oscar
- Taboada Rodriguez Adrian
icon
Ford Fiesta R2 [9153 HCL]
Escudería Ourense
3
1:30:29.1
+16:13.4
 +5.2
81.9
 7.88
33.#62flagflag Paz Vilarchao Eduardo
- Pérez Pérez Adrián
icon
Renault Twingo RS R2 [1302 GNV]
Escudería Ourense
3
1:31:18.0
+17:02.3
 +48.9
81.2
 8.27
34.#66flagflag López López Manuel
- Fernández López Jose A.
icon
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door [GR-1022-T]
O Convento Motorsport
3
H
1:31:31.3
0:20
+17:15.6
 +13.3
81.0
 8.38
35.#65flagflag Sampil Jaime
- González Blanco Alejandro
icon
Renault 5 GT Turbo [A-0157-BC]
Escudería Ourense
Regional
1:31:31.5
0:30
+17:15.8
 +0.2
81.0
 8.38
36.#91flagflag González Rodriguez Rubén
- Pérez Díaz Carlos Alberto
icon
Peugeot 205 GTI [M-9701-KV]
O Convento Motorsport
Regional
1:31:53.4
+17:37.7
 +21.9
80.7
 8.56
37.#47flagflag Pérez Briones José Javier
- Espino Alberto
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6 [2698 KVJ]
C. A. Canelobre Busot
4
1:32:07.0
+17:51.3
 +13.6
80.5
 8.67
38.#72flagflag Alves Bello Clemente
- Carballo García Natalia
icon
Peugeot 206 XS [9605 BHD]
Escudería Miño-Lugo
3
1:32:49.8
+18:34.1
 +42.8
79.9
 9.02
39.#22flagflag Zozaya Iñaki
- Andueza Xabier
icon
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 [3465 KLH]
Malerreka Motorsport
1
1:33:18.6
2:00
+19:02.9
 +28.8
79.5
 9.25
40.#26flagflag García Paz Santiago
- Murado González José
icon
Peugeot 208 R2 [2165 KHC]
Senra Sport
3
1:33:26.4
0:10
+19:10.7
 +7.8
79.3
 9.31
41.#63flagflag Montoto Mato Daniel
- Paseiro Bermúdez Rubén
icon
Citroën C2 R2 [8364 CMS]
Escudería Pontevedra 1984
3
1:34:11.3
2:30
+19:55.6
 +44.9
78.7
 9.68
42.#84flagflag Martínez del Río José Antonio
- González Diz Dani
icon
Fiat Seicento Sporting [M-7971-YD]
Escudería Rias Baixas
3
1:34:22.1
+20:06.4
 +10.8
78.6
 9.76
43.#59flagflag Vila Comesaña Jesús
- Abalde González Breogan
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk5 [1228 HGP]
Escudería Rias Baixas
4
1:34:33.2
+20:17.5
 +11.1
78.4
 9.85
44.#69flagflag Martinez Casas Pablo
- Blanco Basalo Diego
icon
Peugeot 206 XS [6188 BTV]
Escudería Ourense
3
1:34:49.3
+20:33.6
 +16.1
78.2
 9.98
45.#44flagflag Martínez García Tania
- Alen Rodríguez Alba
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6 [2707 KVJ]
Escudería Villa de Cacabelos
4
1:36:53.7
0:10
+22:38.0
 +2:04.4
76.5
 10.99
46.#86flagflag García Rivas Fabio
- Vázquez García Paula
icon
Peugeot 306 GTI [LU-4767-U]
Escudería Miño-Lugo
Regional
1:36:58.7
5:00
+22:43.0
 +5.0
76.4
 11.03
47.#70flagflag Alonso Nogueira Carlos Iván
- Macías Yáñez Fátima
icon
Renault Clio RS [4156 BPY]
Escudería Miño-Lugo
4
1:37:13.2
+22:57.5
 +14.5
76.3
 11.15
48.#77flagflag López Muñoz Mario
- Yáñez Quiroga Sergio
icon
Citroën AX GT [PO-2178-BC]
Jose Manuel Racing
3
H
1:38:25.3
+24:09.6
 +1:12.1
75.3
 11.73
49.#78flagflag Carballo Enríquez Daniel
- Rodríguez Fernández Juan Francisco
icon
Seat Marbella GL [3279 JBN]
Escudería Luintra
3
H
1:38:54.8
+24:39.1
 +29.5
75.0
 11.97
50.#90flagflag Conde Martínez Hugo
- Bouzón Manuel Jose
icon
Peugeot 206 RC [8353 CZR]
Escudería Surco
Regional
1:42:34.5
2:20
+28:18.8
 +3:39.7
72.3
 13.75
51.#83flagflag Martínez Conde Ángel
- Graña García Cristina
icon
Seat Ibiza GTi 16V [B-2666-UH]
Escudería Surco
Regional
1:42:56.2
0:20
+28:40.5
 +21.7
72.0
 13.92
52.#71flagflag García Eiriz Alfonso
- López Blanco Jesús
icon
Ford Fiesta ST [6637 FLR]
AGE Motorsport
4
1:44:44.8
+30:29.1
 +1:48.6
70.8
 14.80
53.#79flagflag Nespereira Lage David
- González González Lucía
icon
Seat Marbella GL [4530 JDV]
Galicia Motorsport
3
H
1:45:44.6
5:00
+31:28.9
 +59.8
70.1
 15.29
54.#27flagflag Díez Negrete Pablo
- Cruz Ares Diego
icon
Peugeot 208 R2 [9655 KVL]
La Trazada Sport
3
1:54:56.3
0:50
+40:40.6
 +9:11.7
64.5
 19.75
55.#82flagflag Blanco Alonso Pablo
- Quintana Fernández Ian B.
icon
Peugeot 106 S16 [B-1762-TB]
Escudería Ourense
Regional
1:56:28.2
7:30
+42:12.5
 +1:31.9
63.7
 20.50

Retirements

34 (34 on list)
SS4#7flagflag Vallejo Sergio
- Vallejo Diego
icon
Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 [0617 JDH]
Escudería Ourense
1
Radiator
SS1#14flagflag Costa Ricardo
- Vilaça Rui Daniel
icon
Hyundai i20 R5 [P 9374 BDB]
1
Scrutineering
SS1#15flagflag Alonso Villarón Daniel
- Carrera Estévez Cándido
icon
Citroën C3 N5 [1235 KMD]
Blendio
1
Mechanical
SS8#16flagflag Pais Alejandro
- Pais Santiago
icon
Renault Clio N5 [1404 JRP]
Escudería Rias Baixas
1
Retired
SS4#17flagflag Vázquez Pereiras Emilio
- Rodríguez Gómez Hector
icon
Citroën ZX 16V [M-8479-OJ]
Escudería Ourense
1
Accident
SS8#18flagflag Macías Félix
- Portela Moro Alejandro
icon
Subaru Impreza STi N15 [1353 JJM]
Team Repauto
1
Retired
SS6#31flagflag de La Dehesa Martínez Unai
- Sanjuan de Eusebio Diego
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6 [2706 KVJ]
Zamudio Racing Elkartea
4
Retired
SS3#32flagflag Cortés David
- Soto Rubén
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6 [2714 KVJ]
Escudería Ourense
4
Retired
SS5#33flagflag Castro Maroño Juan Carlos
- Vázquez Barrán José Antonio
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6 [2695 KVJ]
Escudería Villa de Cacabelos
4
Accident
SS6#39flagflag Colorado Víctor
- Román Ruiz Osel
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6 [2700 KVJ]
Q Racing Extremadura
4
Retired
SS2#40flagflag Álvarez Rivas Daniel
- Vázquez Búa Adrián
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6 [2697 KVJ]
Leiro Desguaces
4
Accident
SS8#48flagflag Silva Domínguez Iago
- Grande Varela Diego
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk4 [5324 GCW]
Escudería Ourense
4
Retired
SS6#49flagflag Reboredo Pérez Óscar
- González Martínez José
icon
Citroën Saxo VTS [M-0853-TW]
Escudería Lalín-Deza
3
Retired
SS7#50flagflag Cabo Jonathan
- Pardo M. Rubén
icon
Renault Clio Sport [0619 CBN]
Ribamontán al Mar Motor
2
Retired
SS5#52flagflag Sousa Vazquez Fermin
- Gonzalez Montenegro Carmen
icon
Renault 5 GT Turbo [2762 BBV]
Carracedo Competicion
Regional
Retired
SS5#53flagflag Gómez Álvarez J. Roberto
- Lameiras Lamelas Jonathan
icon
Renault 5 GT Turbo [B-7876-JD]
Carracedo Competicion
Regional
Retired
SS6#54flagflag Fernández Sanmamed José Antonio
- Forneiro Blanco Yoel
icon
Peugeot 205 GTI [PO-2325-AN]
Turón Arrass
3
H
Retired
SS8#55flagflag Ledo Fernández Manuel
- Vazquez Otero Juan
icon
Peugeot 205 Rallye [BU-4472-L]
O Convento Motorsport
Regional
Retired
SS6#56flagflag Sampayo Carlos
- Varela García José Luis
icon
Renault 11 Turbo [M-3653-GD]
Escudería Ourense
3
H
Retired
SS7#57flagflag Rodríguez González José Manuel
- López Cid Iago
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk5 [1452 HGP]
Escudería Barbadás
4
Retired
SS8#58flagflag Marabú
- Balvis Gallego Camilo
icon
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth [GI-1708-Y]
Escudería Barbadás
3
H
Retired
SS8#60flagflag Caeiro Villar Miguel Ángel
- Iglesias Reboredo Sergio
icon
Ford Fiesta R2 [3797 HCL]
Escudería Cuntis V.T.
3
Retired
SS6#67flagflag Caeiro Fernández Rubén
- Grande Martínez Vanesa
icon
Peugeot 206 RC [7544 BMB]
Escudería Barbadás
4
Retired
SS5#68flagflag Lois Perez Juan Cesar
- Banga Mares David
icon
Ford Fiesta ST [3797 HCL]
AGE Motorsport
4
Retired
SS6#73flagflag Caride Edgar
- Souto Sánchez Joel
icon
Peugeot 206 XS [5536 CCZ]
Escudería Ourense
4
Retired
SS5#74flagflag Rasilla José Joaquín
- Rasilla Corral Borja
icon
Renault Clio Cup [5604 FDG]
Escudería Miño-Lugo
3
Retired
SS6#75flagflag Rodríguez Novoa Julio
- Ogando Vazquez Lois
icon
Citroën Saxo VTS [PO-7230-BG]
AGE Motorsport
3
Retired
SS5#76flagflag Hidalgo Peinado Enrique
- Loarte Blanco Rubén
icon
Renault Clio 1.2 TCe [9571 JYS]
Escudería 1000 Lagos
4
Retired
SS5#80flagflag Pazos Groba Iván
- González Pazos José Antonio
icon
Seat 127 [BA-9027-C]
Escudería Surco
3
H
Retired
SS3#81flagflag Pérez Lozano Javier
- Lage Groba José
icon
Renault Clio RS
One Seven
4
Mechanical
SS8#85flagflag Reija Díaz Pedro
- Freire López Uxía
icon
Peugeot 306 GTI [5900 BCW]
Escudería Meira
Regional
Retired
SS3#87flagflag López Araújo Javier
- Martínez del Río Óscar
icon
Fiat Cinquecento
Escudería Pontevedra 1984
Regional
Mechanical
SS5#88flagflag Coca Rodríguez Jorge
- Vázquez Castro Diego
icon
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI [5838 DBT]
AGE Motorsport
Regional
Retired
SS8#89flagflag González Abellas Eligio
- Rodríguez Álvarez Juan José
icon
Citroën C2 GT [5456 CSF]
AGE Motorsport
Regional
Retired
Added by:Airam Guerra Montelongo [26. 7. 2020]