1. Ronde Jurassienne 2003
29. 8. – 30. 8. 2003, Coeuve • asphalt 110.48 km • total distance including road sections - 110.48 km • Other years
Final results
1. | #1 |
Jaquillard Christian - Jaquillard Christiane |
Toyota Corolla WRC Lugano Racing Team |
K-A***
|
A5 |
59:13.9 |
111.9 |
||||
2. | #5 |
Galfetti Pietro - Genovesi Alberto |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII Scuderia Chicco d'Oro |
BZ ***
|
N5 |
1:01:23.7 |
+2:09.8 +2:09.8 |
108.0 1.17 |
|||
3. | #8 |
Germain Didier - Monard Sandrine |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Scuderia Chicco d'Oro |
NE ***
|
A5 |
1:01:41.6 |
+2:27.7 +17.9 |
107.4 1.34 |
|||
4. | #6 |
Heintz Patrick - Scherrer Roland |
Subaru Impreza STi N9 Scuderia Chicco d'Oro |
VD ***
|
N5 |
1:01:54.5 |
+2:40.6 +12.9 |
107.1 1.45 |
|||
5. | #12 |
Cominelli Ivan - Calamida Umberto |
Renault Clio Williams |
TI *** | A3 |
1:02:10.6 |
+2:56.7 +16.1 |
106.6 1.60 |
|||
6. | #38 |
Babic Marijan - Amedeo Alessandro |
Citroën Saxo VTS Racing Club Jurassien |
JU *** | A2 |
1:02:13.1 |
+2:59.2 +2.5 |
106.5 1.62 |
|||
7. | #16 |
Salomon Jean-Marc - Piquerez Roland |
Opel Astra GSi 16V Scuderia Chicco d'Oro |
JU ***
|
A3 |
1:03:29.8 |
+4:15.9 +1:16.7 |
104.4 2.32 |
|||
8. | #14 |
Stempfel Nicola - Merzari Martina |
Renault Clio Williams Scuderia Chicco d'Oro |
A3 |
1:03:30.5 |
+4:16.6 +0.7 |
104.4 2.32 |
||||
9. | #15 |
Nanchen Eric - Farinet Christian |
Opel Astra GSi 16V Scuderia Chicco d'Oro |
VS *** | A3 |
1:03:47.3 |
+4:33.4 +16.8 |
103.9 2.47 |
|||
10. | #57 |
Cremona Devis - Cremona Nathalie |
Renault Clio RS Scuderia Chicco d'Oro |
TI *** | N3 |
1:04:18.5 |
+5:04.6 +31.2 |
103.1 2.76 |
|||
11. | #7 |
Gonon Florian - Dubuis Tristan |
Honda Integra Type-R DC2 Lugano Racing Team |
VS ***
|
N3 |
1:04:29.5 1:00 |
+5:15.6 +11.0 |
102.8 2.86 |
|||
12. | #24 |
Ballinari Ivan - Pagani Giusva |
Peugeot 206 Cup Scuderia Chicco d'Oro |
TI ***
|
A2 |
1:04:38.1 |
+5:24.2 +8.6 |
102.6 2.93 |
|||
13. | #26 |
Noirat Philippe - Stüssi Claudia |
Peugeot 206 Cup Ecurie des Ordons |
JU ***
|
A2 |
1:04:40.4 |
+5:26.5 +2.3 |
102.5 2.96 |
|||
14. | #69 |
Deiss Steve - Deiss Jessica |
Renault Clio 16S Racing Club Jurassien |
JU *** | N3 |
1:04:59.3 |
+5:45.4 +18.9 |
102.0 3.13 |
|||
15. | #63 |
Postizzi Didier - Annen Jean-Pierre |
Renault Clio RS |
VD *** | N3 |
1:05:01.8 0:10 |
+5:47.9 +2.5 |
101.9 3.15 |
|||
16. | #76 |
von Dach Hervé - Petignat Frédéric |
Citroën Saxo VTS |
N2 |
1:05:07.3 |
+5:53.4 +5.5 |
101.8 3.20 |
||||
17. | #64 |
Casella Luca - Stempfel Chiara |
Renault Clio RS Scuderia Chicco d'Oro |
BK *** | N3 |
1:05:13.1 |
+5:59.2 +5.8 |
101.6 3.25 |
|||
18. | #72 |
Baillif Denis - Kaufmann Martial |
Peugeot 106 S16 Ecurie des Ordons |
671*** | N2 |
1:05:22.4 |
+6:08.5 +9.3 |
101.4 3.34 |
|||
19. | #28 |
Bagnoud Patrick - Dietrich Eric |
Peugeot 206 Cup Ecurie 13 Etoiles |
VD ***
|
A2 |
1:05:27.2 |
+6:13.3 +4.8 |
101.3 3.38 |
|||
20. | #11 |
Zeier Gerhard - von Känel Roger |
Saab 900 Turbo 16 |
A5 |
1:05:42.7 |
+6:28.8 +15.5 |
100.9 3.52 |
||||
21. | #30 |
Marchesi Piero - Geranio Luca |
Peugeot 106 Cup Lugano Racing Team |
TI ***
|
A2 |
1:05:43.2 1:00 |
+6:29.3 +0.5 |
100.9 3.52 |
|||
22. | #37 |
Corbi David - Pic Julien |
Peugeot 106 Cup Ecurie des Ordons |
JU *** | A2 |
1:05:59.1 |
+6:45.2 +15.9 |
100.5 3.67 |
|||
23. | #23 |
Esposito Rodolfo - Perrin Ivan |
Peugeot 206 Cup Scuderia Chicco d'Oro |
VD ***
|
A2 |
1:06:06.6 |
+6:52.7 +7.5 |
100.3 3.74 |
|||
24. | #29 |
Périat David - Perrin Johan |
Peugeot 106 Cup Scuderia Chicco d'Oro |
JU ***
|
A2 |
1:06:24.7 1:00 |
+7:10.8 +18.1 |
99.8 3.90 |
|||
25. | #34 |
Russo Thierry - Santonocito Luc |
Peugeot 106 Cup Ecurie de Geneve |
GE ***
|
A2 |
1:06:36.5 |
+7:22.6 +11.8 |
99.5 4.01 |
|||
26. | #27 |
Micheloud Eric - Balet Gilbert |
Peugeot 206 Cup Lugano Racing Team |
VS ***
|
A2 |
1:06:45.6 |
+7:31.7 +9.1 |
99.3 4.09 |
|||
27. | #79 |
Gyger Marc - Gyger Christelle |
Citroën Saxo VTS Scuderia Taifyn |
BE *** | N2 |
1:06:49.9 |
+7:36.0 +4.3 |
99.2 4.13 |
|||
28. | #31 |
Bachmann Pascal - Schneeberger Isabelle |
Peugeot 206 Cup Lugano Racing Team |
876***
|
A2 |
1:07:01.9 |
+7:48.0 +12.0 |
98.9 4.24 |
|||
29. | #62 |
Auguadri Fabiano - Rada Edio |
Renault Clio Williams Scuderia Chicco d'Oro |
TI *** | N3 |
1:07:03.3 |
+7:49.4 +1.4 |
98.9 4.25 |
|||
30. | #35 |
Terrettaz Patrick - Maye Christian |
Peugeot 106 Cup Lugano Racing Team |
VS ***
|
A2 |
1:07:17.7 |
+8:03.8 +14.4 |
98.5 4.38 |
|||
31. | #67 |
Taverney Hervé - Jost Anne-Cécile |
Renault Clio Williams Ecurie Racing Fan's |
VD *** | N3 |
1:07:22.4 |
+8:08.5 +4.7 |
98.4 4.42 |
|||
32. | #83 |
Paunovic Darko - Imboden Yan |
Peugeot 106 GTI Chablais Racing Team |
VS *** | N2 |
1:07:46.4 |
+8:32.5 +24.0 |
97.8 4.64 |
|||
33. | #40 |
Maeder Romain - Joray Rodolphe |
Opel Corsa A GSi Ecurie des Ordons |
JU *** | A2 |
1:07:49.1 |
+8:35.2 +2.7 |
97.7 4.66 |
|||
34. | #33 |
Carpineti Loris - Foiera Daniele |
Peugeot 106 Cup Lugano Racing Team |
|
A2 |
1:08:18.4 |
+9:04.5 +29.3 |
97.0 4.93 |
|||
35. | #39 |
Affolter Jean-Michel - Villat Françoise |
Citroën Saxo VTS Ecurie des Ordons |
JU *** | A2 |
1:08:25.1 |
+9:11.2 +6.7 |
96.9 4.99 |
|||
36. | #78 |
Santschi Willy - Faivre Cédric |
Peugeot 106 GTI Scuderia Taifyn |
NE *** | N2 |
1:08:38.4 |
+9:24.5 +13.3 |
96.6 5.11 |
|||
37. | #66 |
Gobalet Stéphane - Gauthey Yannick |
Peugeot 306 S16 Ecurie du Nord |
VD *** | N3 |
1:08:43.5 |
+9:29.6 +5.1 |
96.5 5.16 |
|||
38. | #61 |
Zingg Géraud - Erard Cécile |
Renault Clio RS Lugano Racing Team |
JU *** | N3 |
1:08:45.6 |
+9:31.7 +2.1 |
96.4 5.17 |
|||
39. | #32 |
Bühlmann Sebastien - Baux Claire |
Peugeot 206 Cup Scuderia Chicco d'Oro |
JU ***
|
A2 |
1:08:57.3 |
+9:43.4 +11.7 |
96.1 5.28 |
|||
40. | #77 |
Métroz Christophe - Pommaz Sabine |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Atelier de la Tzoumaz |
N2 |
1:09:01.9 |
+9:48.0 +4.6 |
96.0 5.32 |
||||
41. | #87 |
Häring Michael - Häring Nicole |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Ecurie Basilisk |
BL *** | N1 |
1:09:16.2 |
+10:02.3 +14.3 |
95.7 5.45 |
|||
42. | #81 |
Hollinger Claude - Zingg Dominik |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Ecurie Basilisk |
JU *** | N2 |
1:09:31.8 |
+10:17.9 +15.6 |
95.3 5.59 |
|||
43. | #58 |
Rey-Mermet Julien - Wüger Noémie |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 Ecurie des Lions |
VD *** | N3 |
1:09:50.0 |
+10:36.1 +18.2 |
94.9 5.76 |
|||
44. | #75 |
Fournier Fabien - Fournier Alexandre |
Opel Corsa B GSi |
N2 |
1:09:58.3 |
+10:44.4 +8.3 |
94.7 5.83 |
||||
45. | #43 |
Jaccoud Cédric - Bays Joanne |
Opel Corsa A GSi Scuderia Taifyn |
NE *** | A2 |
1:10:06.2 0:20 |
+10:52.3 +7.9 |
94.6 5.90 |
|||
46. | #88 |
Bühler Sébastien - Roy Alexandre |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Racing Club Jurassien |
JU *** | N1 |
1:10:29.1 |
+11:15.2 +22.9 |
94.0 6.11 |
|||
47. | #90 |
Piquerez Alain - Petermann José |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Ecurie des Ordons |
JU *** | N1 |
1:10:30.6 |
+11:16.7 +1.5 |
94.0 6.13 |
|||
48. | #18 |
Spart Patrick - Spart Nathalie |
Opel Astra GSi 16V Scuderia Taifyn |
JU *** | A3 |
1:11:02.2 1:10 |
+11:48.3 +31.6 |
93.3 6.41 |
|||
49. | #20 |
Monnard Michel - Guillaume Julien |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 |
NE *** | A3 |
1:11:03.2 |
+11:49.3 +1.0 |
93.3 6.42 |
|||
50. | #89 |
Montavon Yann - Monin Gisèle |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Racing Club Jurassien |
JU *** | N1 |
1:11:08.8 |
+11:54.9 +5.6 |
93.2 6.47 |
|||
51. | #82 |
Vidueira David - Massée Mickael |
Volkswagen Polo GTi Atelier de la Tzoumaz |
VS *** | N2 |
1:11:28.2 |
+12:14.3 +19.4 |
92.7 6.65 |
|||
52. | #84 |
Kilchenmann Alphonse - Rosse Cédric |
Opel Corsa B GSi |
BE *** | N2 |
1:11:30.1 |
+12:16.2 +1.9 |
92.7 6.66 |
|||
53. | #86 |
Schmid Gaël - Schmid Sébastien |
Citroën AX GTI Racing Club Jurassien |
N1 |
1:11:34.0 |
+12:20.1 +3.9 |
92.6 6.70 |
||||
54. | #92 |
Teissier Marcel - Teissier Vicky |
Peugeot 106 Rallye |
BE *** | N1 |
1:12:21.6 |
+13:07.7 +47.6 |
91.6 7.13 |
|||
55. | #91 |
Willemin Jacques - Buchwalder Yann |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Ecurie des Ordons |
JU *** | N1 |
1:13:06.4 |
+13:52.5 +44.8 |
90.7 7.54 |
|||
56. | #80 |
Humbert-Droz Yann - Veronese Nicco |
Opel Corsa A GSi Scuderia Taifyn |
JU *** | N2 |
1:13:06.6 1:00 |
+13:52.7 +0.2 |
90.7 7.54 |
|||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
SS3 | #2 |
Althaus Nicolas - Charpilloz Jean-Paul |
Ford Escort WRC Scuderia Chicco d'Oro |
|
A5 | Engine | |||||
SS3 | #3 |
Schneeberger Steeves - Lara José |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 Racing Club Jurassien |
A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #4 |
Müller Patrick - Müller Marie-France | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | VD *** | A5 | Accident | |||||
SS12 | #10 |
Blaser Alain - Guerry Bégona |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI Ecurie Racing Fan's |
N5 | Accident | ||||||
SS5 | #19 |
Pitteloud Joël - Gay Nicole |
Opel Astra GSi 16V Chablais Racing Team |
A3 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #21 |
Goffinet Hervé - Ioset Alain |
Peugeot 306 S16 Ecurie des Ordons |
JU *** | A3 | Mechanical | |||||
SS9 | #22 |
Galli Antonio - Arcani Davide |
Peugeot 206 Cup Scuderia Chicco d'Oro |
TI ***
|
A2 | Engine | |||||
SS7 | #36 |
de la Cruz José - Dessarzin Stéphane |
Peugeot 106 Cup Racing Team Nyonnais |
VD ***
|
A2 | Mechanical | |||||
SS1 | #42 |
Varin Christian - Cerf Cédric | Peugeot 106 | A2 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #56 |
Bizioli Luca - Colombo Eliana |
Renault Clio RS Scuderia Chicco d'Oro |
N3 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #59 |
Maillard Michaël - Schangel Jacques |
Opel Astra GSi 16V Ecurie des Ordons |
N3 | Retired | ||||||
SS9 | #65 |
Desachy Patrice - Crausaz Isabelle |
Renault Clio Williams Gruyère Racing Team |
FR *** | N3 | Accident | |||||
SS2 | #73 |
Gilardoni Chris - Pianca Paolo | Citroën Saxo VTS | A2 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #74 |
Ray Timothée - Rochat Anne-Claude |
Citroën Saxo VTS Ecurie du Nord |
N2 | Didn't start | ||||||
SS11 | #93 |
Boëgli Jean-Luc - Schena Michele |
Peugeot 106 S16 Ecurie des Ordons |
A2 | Retired |