12. Rallye Narón Indunor 1999
28. 5. – 30. 5. 1999 • Escudería Siroco Narón • asphalt 148.80 km • Other years
Final results
1. | #1 |
Castrillón Germán - Castrillón Estrella |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV A.D.C. Poi |
C-5*** | A9 |
1:30:21 |
98.8 |
||||
2. | #2 |
Senra Manuel - Suárez Faustino |
Peugeot 306 Maxi Senra Sport |
C-0*** | A8 |
1:30:28 |
+7 +7 |
98.7 0.05 |
|||
3. | #6 |
Cagiao Santiago - Ponce Pita José Ángel |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-0*** | X13 |
1:34:20 |
+3:59 +3:52 |
94.6 1.61 |
|||
4. | #5 |
López Castrillón Jose Manuel - Valcárcel Herbella José |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door Escudería A. Ferrol |
B-3*** | X13 |
1:34:36 |
+4:15 +16 |
94.4 1.71 |
|||
5. | #4 |
Magariños Víctor - Pazos Rosana |
BMW M3 E30 Escudería Ría de Pontevedra |
PO-*** | X13 |
1:36:16 |
+5:55 +1:40 |
92.7 2.39 |
|||
6. | #8 |
Vidal Manso José Antonio - Rico López Francisco Javier |
Renault Clio Williams Escudería Siroco Narón |
S-6*** | A8 |
1:38:50 |
+8:29 +2:34 |
90.3 3.42 |
|||
7. | #7 |
Costoya Juan Ricardo - Leal Otero Jesús Antonio |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 Escudería Siroco Narón |
M-3*** | A9 |
1:39:31 |
+9:10 +41 |
89.7 3.70 |
|||
8. | #12 |
Rico José Fernando - Rico Daniel |
Opel Corsa A GSi Senra Sport |
CS-*** | A7 |
1:40:11 |
+9:50 +40 |
89.1 3.97 |
|||
9. | #17 |
Simaes Iglesias Juan Carlos - Santos Fernández Francisco Javier |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Berberecho |
PO-*** | A7 |
1:40:39 |
+10:18 +28 |
88.7 4.15 |
|||
10. | #18 |
Carballido Eiras Luis - Candal López Pablo |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Berberecho |
C-6*** | A7 |
1:41:05 |
+10:44 +26 |
88.3 4.33 |
|||
11. | #16 |
Naveira Galego José Javier - Uceira Rodríguez Juan Manuel |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Siroco Narón |
O-4*** | A6 |
1:41:17 |
+10:56 +12 |
88.1 4.41 |
|||
12. | #14 |
Varela Andrade José Manuel - Rey Mosquera José Daniel |
Citroën ZX Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-1*** | A8 |
1:42:38 |
+12:17 +1:21 |
87.0 4.95 |
|||
13. | #23 |
"Toño Varela" - Pampillón Vila Segundo |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Ría de Pontevedra |
PO-*** | N2 |
1:44:59 |
+14:38 +2:21 |
85.0 5.90 |
|||
14. | #34 |
García Sanjuan Juan José - López García Ángel David |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Senra Sport |
C-2*** | N1 |
1:45:25 |
+15:04 +26 |
84.7 6.08 |
|||
15. | #47 |
Freire Rodríguez Manuel - Rodríguez Rivera Manuel |
Ford Fiesta XR2 Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-4*** | X12 |
1:48:09 |
+17:48 +2:44 |
82.6 7.18 |
|||
16. | #45 |
Caride Cea Pablo - González Pérez Margarita |
Citroën Visa GTi Cantera Valmiñor |
C-0*** | X12 |
1:49:28 |
+19:07 +1:19 |
81.6 7.71 |
|||
17. | #22 |
Sanjurjo Balseiro José María - Yáñez Montero Francisco Javier |
Citroën AX GTI Escudería A. Ferrol |
B-7*** | A7 |
1:50:18 |
+19:57 +50 |
80.9 8.04 |
|||
18. | #24 |
Álvarez Rodríguez Ángel - Álvarez Antón Iván |
Renault Clio Williams Escudería Siroco Narón |
O-1*** | N3 |
1:50:55 |
+20:34 +37 |
80.5 8.29 |
|||
19. | #26 |
Tembrás Meizoso Andrés - Tembras Freire Andrés |
Opel Manta 200 Escudería A. Ferrol |
A-8*** | X12 |
1:51:40 |
+21:19 +45 |
80.0 8.60 |
|||
20. | #28 |
Cancela Martínez José - Araújo Castro José Manuel |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Solo Competición |
M-2*** | X13 |
1:51:52 |
+21:31 +12 |
79.8 8.68 |
|||
21. | #33 |
Fuertes Rodríguez Constantino - García Iglesias Fermín |
Opel Corsa A GSi Escudería Siroco Narón |
M-9*** | A7 |
1:52:37 |
+22:16 +45 |
79.3 8.98 |
|||
22. | #43 |
Soto Lago Óscar - Soto Lago Emilio |
Citroën AX Sport A.D.C. Poi |
M-1*** | X11 |
1:53:10 |
+22:49 +33 |
78.9 9.20 |
|||
23. | #36 |
del Pozo Chacón José Manuel - del Pozo Chacón José Enrique |
Peugeot 309 GTI Escudería A. Ferrol |
M-5*** | A8 |
1:53:19 |
+22:58 +9 |
78.8 9.26 |
|||
24. | #29 |
Pernas Díaz Manuel Ángel - Calvo Bajo Jesús |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Siroco Narón |
M-1*** | X13 |
1:53:37 |
+23:16 +18 |
78.6 9.38 |
|||
25. | #30 |
Mariño Barros Manuel - Mariño Barros Delmiro |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Siroco Narón |
TO-*** | X13 |
1:54:24 |
+24:03 +47 |
78.0 9.70 |
|||
26. | #42 |
Ortega Sestayo Miguel Ángel - Mosquera Pernas José Manuel |
Citroën AX GTI Escudería A. Ferrol |
PO-*** | N2 |
1:55:32 |
+25:11 +1:08 |
77.3 10.15 |
|||
27. | #38 |
Menéndez Vilasuso Daniel - Nieto Boga Jorge |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Peña Autocross Arteixo |
C-9*** | N1 |
1:56:33 |
+26:12 +1:01 |
76.6 10.56 |
|||
28. | #54 |
Martínez Rodríguez Antonio - Fernández Fernández Javier |
Opel Corsa SR Solo Competición |
B-7*** | X11 |
1:57:58 |
+27:37 +1:25 |
75.7 11.14 |
|||
29. | #49 |
Trevín López Vicente - Fernández Covelo Ricardo |
Seat Ritmo |
O-0*** | X12 |
1:58:17 |
+27:56 +19 |
75.5 11.26 |
|||
30. | #25 |
Figueiras Fernández José Carlos - Riveiro Abraham |
Fiat Uno Turbo Cantera Valmiñor |
PO-*** | N4 |
1:59:54 |
+29:33 +1:37 |
74.5 11.92 |
|||
31. | #46 |
Suárez Martínez Juan Carlos - Puente Andrade Pedro |
Opel Ascona Melide Motor Sport |
C-5*** | X12 |
2:06:02 |
+35:41 +6:08 |
70.8 14.39 |
|||
32. | #37 |
Varela López Miguel - Cascudo Tojeiro Francisco |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-1*** | N1 |
2:07:38 |
+37:17 +1:36 |
70.0 15.03 |
|||
33. | #52 |
Blanco Díaz Juan Jesús - González Costoya Roberto |
Opel Corsa A GSi Escudería A. Ferrol |
C-5*** | N2 |
2:10:43 |
+40:22 +3:05 |
68.3 16.28 |
|||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#3 |
Santiso Ramón - Gutiérrez Senra Celso |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Escudería Lalín-Deza |
OR-*** | A9 | Retired | ||||||
#9 |
Dopico Abelleira Luis Miguel - Rodríguez Fariña Miguel Ángel |
Seat Ibiza Cupra Escudería A. Ferrol |
C-8*** | A8 | Retired | ||||||
#10 |
Doce Julio - de la Fuente Gloria |
Citroën ZX 16V Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-8*** | A8 | Retired | ||||||
#15 |
Rodríguez Fernández Gonzalo A. - Fiestras Campos Teri |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V Escudería Siroco Narón |
BU-*** | X12 | Retired | ||||||
#19 |
Macías Arribí Manuel Ángel - Macías Yáñez Fátima |
Seat Ibiza GTi 16V Escudería Siroco Narón |
O-1*** | A8 | Retired | ||||||
#20 |
Rey Ruiz Víctor Manuel - Dorado Juan Carlos |
Lancia Delta HF Integrale Senra Sport |
B-3*** | X13 | Retired | ||||||
#21 |
Otero Pérez Germán - Díaz Díaz César |
Lancia Delta Integrale Escudería Siroco Narón |
M-0*** | X13 | Retired | ||||||
#27 |
Brea Rodríguez José María - Casas Lousa Rubén |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-8*** | X13 | Retired | ||||||
#32 |
Rodríguez Rodríguez Antonio - González Villamil Julio |
BMW 323i E30 Escudería Siroco Narón |
O-5*** | X13 | Retired | ||||||
#35 |
Fernández Martínez Francisco Javier - López del Valle José Javier |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería A. Ferrol |
SE-*** | N1 | Retired | ||||||
#41 |
Varela Rivera Roberto - Cupeiro Grandal Carlos |
Peugeot 205 GTI Senra Sport |
C-7*** | A8 | Retired | ||||||
#44 |
Lorenzo Rodríguez Óscar - Díaz Santiago Manuel Ángel |
Citroën AX GT Escudería A. Ferrol |
C-2*** | X12 | Retired | ||||||
#48 |
López Lamelas José Antonio - Pico Porta Julio |
Renault 5 Copa Turbo Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-1*** | X13 | Retired | ||||||
#50 |
Peláez Luis Manuel - Villar de La Vega Emilio |
Renault 4 GTL Escudería Siroco Narón |
O-2*** | X11 | Retired |