lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang

3. Boucles de la Semois 1988

ASAF Rallye #11
18. 11. – 19. 11. 1988, Bièvre • Automobile Club de Namur • asphalt 124.70 km • Other years

Final results

finished: 43 (43 on list)
1.#4flagflag Tassigny Freddy
- Villance Louis
icon
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII
RAMC Bertrix
E1:29:11
83.9
 
2.#32flagflag Depierreux Alain
- Damien Alain
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V
Ecurie Bayard
D1:29:45
+34
 +34
83.4
 0.27
3.#9flagflag François Marc
- Burniat Guy
icon
Audi Quattro A2
Ecurie Bayard
E1:30:28
0:10
+1:17
 +43
82.7
 0.62
4.#14flagflag Mazuin Olivier
- Titeux Vincent
icon
Opel Kadett GT/E
UMGJ
E1:31:25
+2:14
 +57
81.8
 1.07
5.#6flagflag Marchal Thierry
- Vassart Pascal
icon
Ford Escort 1600 MKII
Jemeda
C1:32:39
+3:28
 +1:14
80.8
 1.67
6.#7flagflag Rorife Robert
- Noelanders Yves
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V
Ecurie Chawresse
D1:33:06
+3:55
 +27
80.4
 1.88
7.#21flagflag Dernivois Marc
- Rigaux Chantal
icon
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V
Ecurie Bayard
D1:33:28
+4:17
 +22
80.0
 2.06
8.#64flagflag Dumont Pierre
- Zorgniotti Dominique
icon
Toyota Corolla GT
Ecurie Bayard
C1:34:51
+5:40
 +1:23
78.9
 2.73
9.#11flagflag Duval René
- Job Claude
icon
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86
O. Gendebien
C1:35:24
+6:13
 +33
78.4
 2.99
10.#43flagflag Legendre Frédéric
- Gillet Pascal
icon
Opel Kadett GT/E
RAMC Bertrix
D1:35:46
+6:35
 +22
78.1
 3.17
11.#12flagflag Bertrand Louis
- Bouchat Fabienne
icon
Ford Escort RS 2000
D1:36:01
+6:50
 +15
77.9
 3.29
12.#45flagflag Stephenne Benoît
- Brihaye Yves
icon
Opel Ascona i2000
RUMESM
D1:36:38
+7:27
 +37
77.4
 3.58
13.#10flagflag Dor Bernard
- Darthois Noëlla
icon
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6
Jemeda
C1:36:47
+7:36
 +9
77.3
 3.66
14.#34flagflag Lux André
- Liégeois Pierre
icon
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII
Les Forêts
D1:37:06
0:15
+7:55
 +19
77.1
 3.81
15.#5flagflag Borgs Jean-Pierre
- Somenzi Daniel
icon
Opel Kadett GT/E
Ecurie Les Volants
D1:38:04
+8:53
 +58
76.3
 4.27
16.#8flagflag Créteur Guy
- Delplace Bernadine
icon
Opel Corsa GT
B1:38:30
+9:19
 +26
76.0
 4.48
17.#24flagflag Balbeur Guy
- Knott Christian
icon
Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo
Les Forêts
E1:38:52
+9:41
 +22
75.7
 4.66
18.#18flagflag Dosogne Bernard
- Thirion Thierry
icon
Fiat Uno 70 S
Ecurie Hesbaye
A1:38:54
+9:43
 +2
75.7
 4.68
19.#65flagflag Patiny Philippe
- Collot Yves
icon
Volkswagen Coccinelle
Jemeda
C1:39:44
+10:33
 +50
75.0
 5.08
20.#17flagflag Van Eyck Robin
- Janfils Philippe
icon
Fiat 131 Racing
UMGJ
D1:40:04
+10:53
 +20
74.8
 5.24
21.#23flagflag Jim Jarmuch
- Franky
icon
Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo
Ecurie Pays Noir
E1:40:07
+10:56
 +3
74.7
 5.26
22.#15flagflag Mormont Jean-Luc
- Lambotte Patrick
icon
Mazda 323 DX
Jemeda
B1:40:13
+11:02
 +6
74.7
 5.31
23.#46flagflag Rigo Patrice
- Laenen Johnny
icon
Opel Ascona i2000
Ecurie Les Volants
D1:42:02
+12:51
 +1:49
73.3
 6.18
24.#48flagflag Bogaert Daniel
- Masure Serge
icon
Opel Manta 200
D1:42:02
1:35
+12:51
 +0
73.3
 6.18
25.#73flagflag Hergot Nicolas
- Lahaye Philippe
icon
Volkswagen Polo GT Coupé
Ecurie Bayard
B1:42:03
+12:52
 +1
73.3
 6.19
26.#62flagflag Dozot Yves
- Dozot Etienne
icon
Talbot Sunbeam TI
Ecurie Bayard
C1:42:04
+12:53
 +1
73.3
 6.20
27.#76flagflag Labbé Paul
- Ponsard Pierre
icon
Mitsubishi Colt
Les Forêts
B1:42:04
+12:53
 +0
73.3
 6.20
28.#66flagflag Delobe Patrick
- Decour Marc-André
icon
Citroën Visa GTi
Ecurie Bruxelloise
C1:42:05
0:55
+12:54
 +1
73.3
 6.21
29.#68flagflag Perremans Marc
- Cumps Michel
icon
Talbot Sunbeam TI
C1:42:28
+13:17
 +23
73.0
 6.39
30.#70flagflag Porignon Henri
- Van de Weert He.
icon
Citroën AX
Les Steppes
B1:42:48
+13:37
 +20
72.8
 6.55
31.#50flagflag François Jean-Louis
- Pignolet Franck
icon
Opel Ascona
RAMC Bertrix
D1:43:16
2:30
+14:05
 +28
72.5
 6.78
32.#26flagflag Roffé Alain
- Schmit Patrick
icon
Renault 5 GT Turbo
E1:45:14
+16:03
 +1:58
71.1
 7.72
33.#72flagflag Mangon Fernand
- Deltenre Patrice
icon
Opel Corsa GT
Ecurie Pays Noir
B1:45:57
+16:46
 +43
70.6
 8.07
34.#37flagflag Ansiaux Jules
- Jean Paul-Marie
icon
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII
D1:45:58
+16:47
 +1
70.6
 8.08
35.#55flagflag Colmant Alain
- Eveno Didier
icon
Fiat 131 Racing
Royale Ecurie Azur
D1:47:17
1:50
+18:06
 +1:19
69.7
 8.71
36.#59flagflag Rosbach Patrick
- Rosseels-Rosbach Michèle
icon
Volkswagen Scirocco
Royale Ecurie Azur
C1:47:24
0:05
+18:13
 +7
69.7
 8.77
37.#56flagflag Heyvaert Georges
- Matheys Daniel
icon
Opel Manta GT/E
Royale Ecurie Azur
D1:48:00
0:15
+18:49
 +36
69.3
 9.05
38.#80flagflag Dewaele Laurent
- Frooninckx Roger
icon
Fiat 127 Sport
Royale Ecurie Azur
A1:48:55
+19:44
 +55
68.7
 9.49
39.#77flagflag Ghislain Daniel
- Pire Raymond
icon
Lada VAZ 2105
RT Samourai
B1:49:13
+20:02
 +18
68.5
 9.64
40.#25flagflag Bruyneel Dominique
- Lefebvre Marnix
icon
Opel Monza 3.0 E
Autostal Atlantic
E1:51:54
0:40
+22:43
 +2:41
66.9
 10.93
41.#20flagflag Lempereur Baudoin
- Lempereur Sabine
icon
Mazda 323
UMGJ
A1:53:04
+23:53
 +1:10
66.2
 11.49
42.#58flagflag Lacroix Danielle
- Gits Hedwig
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V
Royale Ecurie Azur
D1:56:25
+27:14
 +3:21
64.3
 13.10
43.#79flagflag Jalet Serge
- Camps Christine
icon
Autobianchi A112 Abarth
Ecurie Chawresse
A2:07:40
0:50
+38:29
 +11:15
58.6
 18.52

Retirements

21 (21 on list)
SS5#2flagflag Bleus Georges
- Coyette Eric
icon
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII
Ecurie Chawresse
EOTL
SS11#3flagflag Tollet Emile
- Alexis Alain
icon
Porsche 911 SC
Jemeda
ERetired
SS15#19flagflag Rouschop Gérard
- Tombeux Dominique
icon
Toyota Starlet
RT Fenil
ARetired
SS15#22flagflag Borremans Frédéric
- Orsolini Fr.
icon
Opel AsconaERetired
SS15#29flagflag Petit Jean-François
- Petit Pierre-Emmanuel
icon
Porsche 924 TurboERetired
SS5#30flagflag Lefebvre Philippe
- Delhez Olivier
icon
Talbot Sunbeam TI
Les Aigles
CRetired
SS8#33flagflag Klouytten Luc
- Depommier Philippe
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V
Jemeda
DRetired
SS5#35flagflag Lambert Jules
- Collignon Robert
icon
Talbot Samba Rallye
Les Forêts
BRetired
SS6#38flagflag Hallet Jean-Marie
- Delvigne Ernest
icon
Audi 80 GTE
Les Aigles
CRetired
SS6#40flagflag Nélis Michel
- Pin Martial
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi
Ecurie Pays Noir
DRetired
SS5#44flagflag Collette Jean
- Gresse Alain
icon
Fiat 131 Racing
RAMC Bertrix
DRetired
SS15#47flagflag Vandy Alain
- Marchandise Catherine
icon
BMW 2002DRetired
SS5#49flagflag Petit Frédéric
- Nollevaux Carole
icon
Opel MantaDRetired
SS6#51flagflag Vanlaer Robert
- Bertaux Nicole
icon
Lada Samara 2108
O. Gendebien
BRetired
SS15#52flagflag Judex Jean-Michel
- Coppois Christian
icon
Alfa Romeo Sprint
RUMESM
BRetired
SS6#54flagflag Simeone Daniel
- Brogniez Raymond
icon
Opel Kadett GT/E
Royale Ecurie Azur
DRetired
SS10#60flagflag Tournay Pierre
- Docquier Daniel
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi
O. Gendebien
CRetired
SS15#63flagflag Michel Yves
- Delroualle André
icon
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6
MC Scratch
CRetired
SS8#67flagflag Michaux Jean-Pol
- Honnay Jean-Pierre
icon
Mitsubishi LancerCRetired
SS9#75flagflag Spahn Clément
- Winant Jacques
icon
Fiat 128
Ecurie Chawresse
BRetired
SS15#81flagflag Moureaux Freddy
- Leveque Jean-Luc
icon
Alfa Romeo
UMGJ
BRetired
Added by: Herman Janssen [26. 12. 2015]
Updated by: Herman Janssen [10. 5. 2022]
drivers 276 509
codrivers 401 030
events 75 354
entries 3 187 048
video 32 056
photos 626 538
car plates 1 062 556