lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

26. Rajd Elmot 1998

22. 5. – 23. 5. 1998, Swidnica • asphalt 242,53 km - (cancelled 42,24 km) • Other years
ERC #19 (coef 2)Poland #3Fiat CC/SC Sporting Cup #2

Final results

finished: 54 (54 on list)
1.#1flagflag Kulig Janusz
- Baran Jarosław
icon Renault Mégane Maxi (HGA-453)
Renault Polska
A7
1:57:20.0
102.4
 
2.#9flagflag Gieruszczak Marek
- Maciejewski Maciej
icon Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) (KVF 5959)
Mobil 1 Team Poland
A8
1:58:46.0
+1:26.0
 +1:26.0
101.2
 0.43
3.#2flagflag Gryczyński Robert
- Burkacki Tadeusz
icon Toyota Corolla WRC (K-AM 5300)
Toyota Castrol Poland
A8
1:58:49.7
+1:29.7
 +3.7
101.1
 0.45
4.#3flagflag Świeboda Piotr
- Skorupa Artur
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV (SMC 4747)
Tedex Oil Rally Team
N4
2:01:46.9
+4:26.9
 +2:57.2
98.7
 1.33
5.#4flagflag Herba Robert
- Górski Andrzej
icon Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo IV (JKV-412)
Warka Strong Club
N4
2:02:04.7
0:10
+4:44.7
 +17.8
98.4
 1.42
6.#7flagflag Wierzbołowski Jerzy
- Lepiarz Bogusław
icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth (K748 GOO)
A8
2:03:22.6
+6:02.6
 +1:17.9
97.4
 1.81
7.#17flagflag Zaborowski Wojciech
- Malec Tomasz
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III (OLV 2828)
Hołowczyc Management
N4
2:03:23.8
+6:03.8
 +1.2
97.4
 1.82
8.#19flagflag Poletyło Dariusz
- Sciciński Jacek
icon Subaru Impreza WRX (WZD 643K)
Domex Prestige Rally Team
N4
2:05:39.6
+8:19.6
 +2:15.8
95.6
 2.49
9.#18flagflag Stec Zbigniew
- Bromke Robert
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III (LBM 4444)
Stec Motorsport
N4
2:07:24.5
+10:04.5
 +1:44.9
94.3
 3.02
10.#20flagflag Baniowski Bartłomiej
- Wieczorek Piotr
icon Subaru Impreza WRX (KVO 4745)
Fox Rally Team
N4
2:09:57.2
+12:37.2
 +2:32.7
92.5
 3.78
11.#25flagflag Kuchar Tomasz
- Szczepaniak Maciej
icon Peugeot 306 GTI (9320 WC 74)
Polsat
N3
2:11:35.5
+14:15.5
 +1:38.3
91.3
 4.27
12.#16flagflag Koraszewski Lech
- Dudek Grzegorz
icon Audi Coupé S2 (ODI 3687)
A8
2:13:07.2
0:30
+15:47.2
 +1:31.7
90.3
 4.73
13.#37flagflag Sztuka Łukasz
- Szymczak Jan
icon Nissan Sunny GTi (BLT 6677)
N3
2:13:21.7
0:40
+16:01.7
 +14.5
90.1
 4.80
14.#31flagflag Bębenek Michał
- Bębenek Grzegorz
icon Renault Clio Williams (TNF 7614)
N3
2:14:43.7
0:30
+17:23.7
 +1:22.0
89.2
 5.21
15.#22flagflag Dudzik Mirosław
- Gieras Jarosław
icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth
N4
2:15:22.4
+18:02.4
 +38.7
88.8
 5.40
16.#11flagflag Tercjak Krzysztof
- Mikrut Jacek
icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth (Y 00 4854)
A8
2:15:52.5
1:00
+18:32.5
 +30.1
88.4
 5.55
17.#51flagflag Goczał Marek
- Baran Maciej
icon Škoda Felicia (BLW 1500)
A5
2:16:32.1
+19:12.1
 +39.6
88.0
 5.75
18.#8flagflag Lekavičius Arūnas
- Vasiliauskas Arvydas
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV
N4
2:16:55.2
0:20
+19:35.2
 +23.1
87.8
 5.87
19.#49flagflag Turski Marcin
- Burkat Dariusz
icon Toyota Corolla G6 (WXG 633X)
Toyota Castrol Poland
A5
2:16:58.9
+19:38.9
 +3.7
87.7
 5.89
20.#42flagflag Koczur Krzysztof
- Ciupka Ryszard
icon Peugeot 106 Rallye (BLU 9996)
Peugeot Magurka Rally Team
N2
2:17:17.4
+19:57.4
 +18.5
87.5
 5.98
21.#39flagflag Doskocz Waldemar
- Dobrowolski Marek
icon Peugeot 106 Rallye (KAV 600C)
ALDA Motorsport
N2
2:18:23.8
0:50
+21:03.8
 +1:06.4
86.8
 6.31
22.#41flagflag Gielata Damian
- Bosek Przemysław
icon Peugeot 106 Rallye (BOE 5000)
N2
2:19:45.0
+22:25.0
 +1:21.2
86.0
 6.72
23.#45flagflag Skrodzki Włodzimierz
- Wiechowska Maria "Malina"
icon Honda Civic VTi (WGM 7125)
N2
2:20:36.2
+23:16.2
 +51.2
85.5
 6.97
24.#44flagflag Szyma Adam
- Fredyk Piotr
icon Peugeot 106 Rallye (KDK 3387)
N2
2:20:59.8
+23:39.8
 +23.6
85.2
 7.09
25.#43flagflag Opałka Marcin
- Dejewski Krzysztof
icon Peugeot 106 Rallye
N2
2:24:38.8
+27:18.8
 +3:39.0
83.1
 8.18
26.#68flagflag Grzyb Grzegorz
- Sitek Bartłomiej
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting (RER 6315)
Moto Hurt Ropczyce
N1
2:26:38.8
+29:18.8
 +2:00.0
81.9
 8.78
27.#47flagflag Zadygowicz Czesław
- Budryk Krzysztof
icon Peugeot 106 Rallye
N2
2:26:44.4
+29:24.4
 +5.6
81.9
 8.81
28.#30flagflag Wrocławski Adam
- Grenda Marcjanna
icon Opel Astra GSi 16V (KCL 2700)
N3
2:26:58.1
0:20
+29:38.1
 +13.7
81.8
 8.88
29.#62flagflag Bubel Aleksander
- Pasławski Maciej
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting (WCS 2666)
N1
2:27:07.0
+29:47.0
 +8.9
81.7
 8.92
30.#55flagflag Sikora Jacek
- Kaczmarek Marek
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting (WXF 837N)
Autorex PPI ETC Rally Team
N1
2:27:33.0
+30:13.0
 +26.0
81.4
 9.05
31.#72flagflag Keller Marcin
- Dobosz Grzegorz
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting (KAN 275G)
N1
2:28:23.6
+31:03.6
 +50.6
81.0
 9.30
32.#60flagflag Lewandowski Sebastian
- Andruszko Mariusz
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting (WXL 178D)
N1
2:28:40.8
+31:20.8
 +17.2
80.8
 9.39
33.#70flagflag Jurczak Damian
- Grabiec Marek
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting (BIF 9962)
N1
2:29:10.7
0:20
+31:50.7
 +29.9
80.6
 9.54
34.#83flagflag Sokólski Jacek
- Matuszyk Michał
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
N1
2:29:29.6
+32:09.6
 +18.9
80.4
 9.63
35.#65flagflag Dunat Krzysztof
- Kagoń Damian
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
Pestanpol / Vienna Leas Int.
N1
2:30:20.5
+33:00.5
 +50.9
79.9
 9.89
36.#71flagflag Kamiński Grzegorz
- Sipek Adrian
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
N1
2:30:39.8
+33:19.8
 +19.3
79.8
 9.98
37.#75flagflag Lubiak Maciej
- Styp-Rekowski Tomasz
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
AST Colgate Mobil
N1
2:30:48.1
+33:28.1
 +8.3
79.7
 10.03
38.#27flagflag Banachowicz Piotr
- Łopata Piotr
icon Nissan Sunny GTI-R
N4
2:31:01.1
+33:41.1
 +13.0
79.6
 10.09
39.#57flagflag Palonka Juliusz
- Jaroszyński Jacek
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting (LBN 6696)
N1
2:31:21.4
+34:01.4
 +20.3
79.4
 10.19
40.#79flagflag Paluch Tomasz
- Wychowanek Rafał
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting (JAA 7001)
N1
2:31:25.8
0:10
+34:05.8
 +4.4
79.4
 10.21
41.#88flagflag Woda Maciej
- Więcek Wojciech
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
N1
2:31:56.1
+34:36.1
 +30.3
79.1
 10.37
42.#63flagflag Chudzikiewicz Jan
- Chronowski Rafał
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
N1
2:31:59.4
+34:39.4
 +3.3
79.1
 10.38
43.#58flagflag Dyszy Jerzy
- Majewski Miłosz
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
N1
2:33:43.4
+36:23.4
 +1:44.0
78.2
 10.90
44.#81flagflag Pol Adam
- Dragon Jarosław
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting (KAT 660U)
N1
2:34:09.0
+36:49.0
 +25.6
78.0
 11.03
45.#80flagflag Płaczek Tomasz
- Kamisiński Adam
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
M plus M Motorsport
N1
2:34:58.8
+37:38.8
 +49.8
77.5
 11.28
46.#74flagflag Koprzywa Bartosz
- Mojżyszek Damian
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
N1
2:35:06.3
+37:46.3
 +7.5
77.5
 11.32
47.#61flagflag Baczyński Adam
- Barnat Krzysztof
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
N1
2:35:22.4
+38:02.4
 +16.1
77.3
 11.40
48.#66flagflag Gołębiowski Michał
- Dwernicki Artur
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting (KVL 5969)
N1
2:37:06.0
0:10
+39:46.0
 +1:43.6
76.5
 11.91
49.#64flagflag Drożdż Mirosław
- Mikołajczyk Dariusz
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
N1
2:38:33.6
+41:13.6
 +1:27.6
75.8
 12.35
50.#87flagflag Wal Jarosław
- Bernadzik Stanislaw
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
N1
2:40:06.8
+42:46.8
 +1:33.2
75.1
 12.82
51.#53flagflag Gałecki Dariusz
- Wolarz Krzysztof
icon Peugeot 106 XSI (WCD 4456)
A5
2:42:59.2
+45:39.2
 +2:52.4
73.7
 13.68
52.#59flagflag Górski Krzysztof
- Grychtoł Tomasz
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
N1
2:43:02.0
+45:42.0
 +2.8
73.7
 13.69
53.#54flagflag Buczek Jarosław
- Kwiatkowski Konrad
icon Lada VAZ 2105 (WCL 9988)
A5
2:44:42.4
+47:22.4
 +1:40.4
73.0
 14.19
54.#73flagflag Kilanowski Maksymilian
- Krygier Dariusz
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
N1
2:48:47.9
+51:27.9
 +4:05.5
71.2
 15.42

Retirements

23 (23 on list)
#5flagflag Pineles Jarosław
- Wodniak Maciej
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV (KAR 050H)
Mobil1 - Eurostal Rally Team
N4
Accident
#6flagflag Stec Wiesław
- Bazan Stanisław
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III (LLM 1111)
Boryszew S.A.
N4
Engine
#12flagflag Fuchs Cezary
- Ziemski Robert
icon Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) (M200 TTE)
Sprandi Poland SA Rally Team
A8
OTL
#14flagflag Mikołajczyk Tomasz
- Malm Grzegorz
icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth
A8
Retired
#15flagflag Kołodziej Stanisław
- Dudek Monika
icon Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD
A8
Retired
#21flagflag Dytko Paweł
- Gleixner Maciej
icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth (ODK 4516)
N4
Accident
#24flagflag Ficoń Mariusz
- Ochman Tomasz
icon Renault Clio Williams (EHP-963)
Polifarb Cieszyn Wrocław
N3
Gearbox
#28flagflag Ratajczyk Tomasz
- Sobczak Mariusz
icon Seat Ibiza Cupra (WCX 0009)
N3
Retired
#29flagflag Kalarus Maciej
- Tomasiak Igor
icon Volvo S40 (KAT 111S)
Alko Volvo
N3
Gearbox
#32flagflag Bagniuk Jacek
- Andrzejewski Krzysztof
icon Renault Clio Williams
N3
Retired
#33flagflag Kabański Robert
- Raszynski Marcin
icon Opel Astra GSi 16V (A 04 1654)
N3
Retired
#35flagflag Ławiński Maciej
- Skowroński Adam
icon Opel Astra GSi 16V (WCD 8439)
Jacky Rally Team
N3
Retired
#36flagflag Malinowski Waldemar
- Grigoriew Andrzej
icon Opel Astra GSi 16V
N3
Fuel pump
#38flagflag Jerschina Jacek
- Rathe Jacek
icon Peugeot 106 XSI (WGA 2086)
Peugeot Sport Polska
A6
Electrical
#40flagflag Czopik Tomasz
- Wroński Łukasz
icon Honda Civic VTi
N2
Gearbox
#46flagflag Wołkowyski Krzysztof
- Twardowski Tomasz
icon Honda Civic VTi (WXF 497U)
N2
Retired
#48flagflag Zaleski Cezary
- Rzucidło Krzysztof
icon Škoda Felicia Kit Car (MBL 51-70)
Mobil 1 Rally Team
A5
Broken gearshift
#67flagflag Gryc Tomasz
- Kołodziejczyk Filip
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
N1
Retired
#76flagflag Mieszczański Paweł
- Żak Paweł
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
N1
Retired
#77flagflag Nowosiad Robert
- Biernacka Iwona
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
N1
Retired
#84flagflag Spława-Neyman Andrzej
- Wieczorek Paweł
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting (WXK 777P)
N1
Accident damage
#85flagflag Szołek
- Gąsecki Mirosław
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
N1
Retired
#86flagflag Ślązok Marcin
- Boryczka Marek
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
N1
Retired
Added by:Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [17. 8. 2011]
Updated by:Mateusz Zaremba [25. 8. 2015]
-->