40. Rally de Ourense 2007
22. 6. – 23. 6. 2007, Ourense • Escudería Ourense • asphalt 192.30 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 29 (29 on list)
1. | #1 |
Fuster Miguel - Medina José Vicente |
Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 Fiat Auto España |
DG *** | N1 |
2:11:42.9 |
87.6 |
||||
2. | #5 |
Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego |
Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 Escudería Ourense |
S 8*** | GT |
2:12:38.5 |
+55.6 +55.6 |
87.0 0.29 |
|||
3. | #3 |
Puras Jesús - del Barrio Carlos |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX Calm Competicio |
186*** | N2 |
2:14:09.4 |
+2:26.5 +1:30.9 |
86.0 0.76 |
|||
4. | #4 |
Basols Aguilera Josep - Haro Álex |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX RACC Motorsport |
053*** | N2 |
2:14:34.9 |
+2:52.0 +25.5 |
85.7 0.89 |
|||
5. | #17 |
Paz Francisco Javier - Seoane José Ramon |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX Ourense Motorsport |
773*** | N2 |
2:17:43.0 |
+6:00.1 +3:08.1 |
83.8 1.87 |
|||
6. | #12 |
Lemes Yeray - Peñate Rogelio |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX IMEX Laca Competicion |
906*** | N2 |
2:17:45.1 0:40 |
+6:02.2 +2.1 |
83.8 1.88 |
|||
7. | #19 |
Redondo Manuel - Piris Gustavo |
Fiat Punto S1600 Red Concesionarios Fiat Asturias-Galicia |
P 8*** | A3 |
2:19:18.1 |
+7:35.2 +1:33.0 |
82.8 2.37 |
|||
8. | #14 |
Muñiz Mora Álvaro - Blanco César F. |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX Escudería La Coruña |
591*** | N2 |
2:20:13.3 |
+8:30.4 +55.2 |
82.3 2.65 |
|||
9. | #24 |
Martí Jordi - Sánchez Gabriel |
Peugeot 206 XS Monlau Competició SL |
493*** | A3 |
2:22:25.5 |
+10:42.6 +2:12.2 |
81.0 3.34 |
|||
10. | #23 |
Garré Óscar - Carrera Cándido |
Peugeot 206 XS Escudería Rias Baixas |
644*** | A3 |
2:22:28.8 |
+10:45.9 +3.3 |
81.0 3.36 |
|||
11. | #30 |
Núñez Esteban - San Emeterio Laura |
Peugeot 206 XS Escudería A. Ferrol |
534*** | A3 |
2:24:10.0 |
+12:27.1 +1:41.2 |
80.0 3.89 |
|||
12. | #18 |
Garrido Antonio - Folgueral Arias Samuel |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX Team Gran Hotel de Lugo |
066*** | N2 |
2:24:27.4 1:50 |
+12:44.5 +17.4 |
79.9 3.98 |
|||
13. | #29 |
Domingo Climent - Garduño Maturana Albert |
Peugeot 206 XS RACC Motorsport |
918*** | A3 |
2:25:22.4 |
+13:39.5 +55.0 |
79.4 4.26 |
|||
14. | #27 |
Segura Emilio - Ramírez Ortiz José Ignacio |
Peugeot 206 XS Automóvil Club Castellón |
283*** | A3 |
2:26:44.5 |
+15:01.6 +1:22.1 |
78.6 4.69 |
|||
15. | #48 |
Pérez Oliveira Jorge - Souto Lage Alejo |
Renault Clio Sport Escudería Rias Baixas |
990*** | N1 |
2:27:58.8 0:10 |
+16:15.9 +1:14.3 |
78.0 5.07 |
|||
16. | #60 |
López Adolfo - Menor López Javier |
Peugeot 106 S16 Escudería Ourense |
296*** | A3 |
2:28:40.3 |
+16:57.4 +41.5 |
77.6 5.29 |
|||
17. | #41 |
Ferreiro Jesús Manuel - Lorenzo Barreiro Roberto |
Ford Escort MK2 Melide Motor Sport |
LU-*** | H |
2:29:17.2 |
+17:34.3 +36.9 |
77.3 5.48 |
|||
18. | #52 |
Vidales Xavi - Hereu Jordi |
Fiat Grande Punto JTD PK7 Competicio |
882*** | D |
2:29:52.3 |
+18:09.4 +35.1 |
77.0 5.67 |
|||
19. | #51 |
López González Alejandro - García Bueno Eduardo |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería A. Ferrol |
C-3*** | A3 |
2:33:48.1 |
+22:05.2 +3:55.8 |
75.0 6.89 |
|||
20. | #37 |
Ojea Alonso Ruben - Lago Pesionit Eva |
Peugeot 206 XS Escudería Rias Baixas |
960*** | A3 |
2:34:39.9 |
+22:57.0 +51.8 |
74.6 7.16 |
|||
21. | #54 |
Martínez del Río José Antonio - Bernardez Jorge Iván |
Fiat Punto HGT Escudería Rias Baixas |
N1 |
2:35:43.2 |
+24:00.3 +1:03.3 |
74.1 7.49 |
||||
22. | #40 |
Soto Lago Óscar - Fernández Casabella Samuel |
Peugeot 206 XS Escudería A. Ferrol |
958*** | A3 |
2:39:02.8 |
+27:19.9 +3:19.6 |
72.5 8.53 |
|||
23. | #38 |
Rodríguez Vázquez Pablo - Freire Alfonso Gustavo |
Peugeot 206 XS Escudería Rias Baixas |
540*** | A3 |
2:39:08.3 |
+27:25.4 +5.5 |
72.5 8.56 |
|||
24. | #56 |
García Reboredo Alfonso - Macías Yáñez Fátima |
Citroën C2 GT Escudería A. Ferrol |
388*** | A3 |
2:40:35.8 |
+28:52.9 +1:27.5 |
71.8 9.01 |
|||
25. | #59 |
Piedras Daniel - Lorenzo González Manuel |
Citroën Xsara VTS Escudería Rias Baixas |
M-8*** | N1 |
2:40:54.2 0:20 |
+29:11.3 +18.4 |
71.7 9.11 |
|||
26. | #47 |
Guedes Miguel - Garcia António |
Citroën C2 GT C’ICE Team Suecos |
97-*** | A3 |
2:47:54.3 |
+36:11.4 +7:00.1 |
68.7 11.29 |
|||
27. | #42 |
Sainz Antonio - Martínez Cattaneo Javier |
Renault 5 Copa |
M-9*** | H |
2:49:35.7 |
+37:52.8 +1:41.4 |
68.0 11.82 |
|||
28. | #61 |
Martínez Iglesias Santiago - da Ponte Modroño Mónica |
Fiat Cinquecento Escudería Rias Baixas |
M-4*** | N1 |
2:52:15.8 0:20 |
+40:32.9 +2:40.1 |
67.0 12.65 |
|||
29. | #63 |
Veiras Antonio - Leiro Roberto |
Fiat Panda Escudería La Coruña |
313*** | A3 |
3:02:15.6 |
+50:32.7 +9:59.8 |
63.3 15.77 |
|||
Retirements
29 (23 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#2 |
Burgo Pedro - Burgo Marcos |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX Escudería A. Ferrol |
S 0*** | N2 | Accident | ||||||
#6 |
Vinyes Dabad Joan - Mercader Jordi |
Citroën C2 S1600 Auto-Laca Competición |
174*** | A3 | Accident | ||||||
#7 |
Meira Fernández Alberto - Bañobre Álvaro |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX Escudería Rias Baixas |
N2 | Mechanical | |||||||
#8 |
Senra Carreira Víctor - Vázquez David |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX RACC Motorsport |
139*** | N2 | Mechanical | ||||||
#9 |
Pérez Donosti Sergio - Marcos Secades Pablo | Renault Clio S1600 | 188*** | A3 | Mechanical | ||||||
#10 |
Hevia Marcelino - Ramos Agustín |
Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 Red Concesionarios Fiat Asturias-Galicia |
S 9*** | N1 | Accident | ||||||
#15 |
"Rantur" - Cid Álvarez Alejandro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | N2 | Differential | |||||||
#16 |
Márquez Ron Carlos - Goñí Erasun Aintzane |
Fiat Punto S1600 Red Concesionarios Fiat Asturias-Galicia |
440*** | A3 | Retired | ||||||
#20 |
Rueda Manuel - Rozada Borja |
Citroën C2 GT Auto-Laca Competición |
A3 | Retired | |||||||
#22 |
Cabanes Moltó Vicente - Ranero González Ricardo |
Citroën C2 GT A.I.A |
468*** | A3 | Retired | ||||||
#25 |
Vallín Esteban - Busta Fermin |
Peugeot 206 XS A.C. Principado de Asturias |
228*** | A3 | Mechanical | ||||||
#26 |
Arias Miguel - Arias Roberto |
Peugeot 206 XS A.C. Principado de Asturias |
553*** | A3 | Accident | ||||||
#28 |
Cima Artime Fran - Suárez Gabriel |
Peugeot 206 XS RACC Motorsport |
732*** | A3 | Mechanical | ||||||
#31 |
Flórez Roberto 'Sandalio' - Gómez Lorena |
Peugeot 206 XS Escudería Villa de Llanes |
989*** | A3 | Retired | ||||||
#33 |
Gómez Varela José Antonio - Álvarez García Rubén |
Peugeot 206 XS Escudería Ourense |
252*** | A3 | Accident | ||||||
#34 |
González Conde José L. - González Conde Víctor | Peugeot 206 XS | 013*** | A3 | Mechanical | ||||||
#35 |
González Bernardo Sergio - Augusto Alvaro |
Peugeot 206 XS A.C. Principado de Asturias |
105*** | A3 | Retired | ||||||
#36 |
Acitores Arturo - Álvaro Martínez Octavio | Peugeot 206 XS | 780*** | A3 | Accident | ||||||
#39 |
Fernández Pérez Iván - Taboas González Rosa Mar |
Peugeot 206 XS Escudería Rias Baixas |
607*** | A3 | Accident | ||||||
#43 |
Fernández González Marco Antonio - Vázquez González Héctor |
Peugeot 206 RC Ourense Motorsport |
S 3*** | N1 | Retired | ||||||
#45 |
Prada Docampo Isaac - Fernández Adán Adrián |
Renault Clio II Sport Ourense Motorsport |
235*** | N1 | Mechanical | ||||||
#46 |
Torres Leiro Roberto - "Cuko Bañobre" |
Renault Clio II Sport Escudería Ourense |
PO-*** | N1 | Retired | ||||||
#57 |
Pérez Jonathan - Velasco Enrique | Citroën C2 GT | 204*** | A3 | Retired |
Added by: Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [2. 1. 2011]