lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

39. Rally de Ourense 2006

23. 6. – 25. 6. 2006, Ourense • asphalt 195,08 km • Other years
Spain #5C2 Cup (E) #3

Final results

1.#2flagflag Fuster Miguel
- Medina José Vicente
icon
Renault Clio S1600 [1893 CFV]
IMEX Laca Competicion
A3
2:12:54.6
88.1
 
2.#1flagflag Solà Dani
- Amigò Colón Xavier
icon
Citroën C2 S1600 [1742 CWL]
Auto-Laca Competicion
A3
2:13:09.4
+14.8
 +14.8
87.9
 0.08
3.#3flagflag Vallejo Sergio
- Vallejo Diego
icon
Renault Clio S1600 [P 4713 BBX]
Escudería Ourense
A3
2:13:21.0
+26.4
 +11.6
87.8
 0.14
4.#5flagflag Rantur
- Cid Álvarez Alex
icon
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
N2
2:13:24.2
+29.6
 +3.2
87.7
 0.15
5.#11flagflag Concepción Santiago
- Ghuneim Olivares Nazer
icon
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
Escudería Valle Aridane
N2
2:15:44.1
+2:49.5
 +2:19.9
86.2
 0.87
6.#4flagflag Rueda Manuel
- Rozada Borja
icon
Renault Clio S1600 [8696 DWZ]
IMEX Laca Competicion
A3
2:18:01.4
+5:06.8
 +2:17.3
84.8
 1.57
7.#12flagflag Hevia Marcelino
- Ramos Agustín
icon
Fiat Punto S1600 [S 5323 BBM]
A.C. Principado de Asturias
A3
2:18:25.9
+5:31.3
 +24.5
84.6
 1.70
8.#7flagflag Suárez Francisco José
- Quintero Mario Jesús
icon
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII
Escudería Daute-Realejos
N2
2:18:40.9
+5:46.3
 +15.0
84.4
 1.78
9.#10flagflag Delgado Víctor J.
- Eguren Ignacio A.
icon
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
Escudería Teide Ract
N2
2:19:28.4
+6:33.8
 +47.5
83.9
 2.02
10.#16flagflag Paz Francisco Javier
- Seoane José Ramon
icon
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII
Escudería Rias Baixas
N2
2:21:06.6
+8:12.0
 +1:38.2
82.9
 2.52
11.#8flagflag Garrido Antonio
- Folgueral Arias Samuel
icon
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII
Team Gran Hotel de Lugo
N2
2:21:24.0
+8:29.4
 +17.4
82.8
 2.61
12.#18flagflag Martín Armide
- Bello Germán
icon
Citroën C2 GT
Auto-Laca Competicion
A3
2:22:45.4
+9:50.8
 +1:21.4
82.0
 3.03
13.#36flagflag Garré Óscar
- Carrera Estévez Cándido
icon
Citroën C2 GT
Escudería Rias Baixas
A3
2:23:02.0
+10:07.4
 +16.6
81.8
 3.11
14.#26flagflag Rico José Fernando
- Martínez Luaces Sergio
icon
Citroën C2 GT
Escudería Siroco Narón
A3
2:23:24.7
+10:30.1
 +22.7
81.6
 3.23
15.#27flagflag Cobo Ignacio
- López Cristian
icon
Citroën C2 GT
Auto Gomas Cantabria
A3
2:23:46.3
+10:51.7
 +21.6
81.4
 3.34
16.#30flagflag Rodriguez Grandio Alejandro
- Serrano Granda Irene
icon
Citroën C2 GT
A3
2:24:41.6
+11:47.0
 +55.3
80.9
 3.62
17.#31flagflag Cabanes Moltó Vicente
- Aguado Borja
icon
Citroën C2 GT
A.I.A
A3
2:24:45.7
+11:51.1
 +4.1
80.9
 3.65
18.#17flagflag Gómez José Luis "Chelis"
- Bañobre Cuko
icon
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
Escudería Ourense
N2
2:25:26.4
+12:31.8
 +40.7
80.5
 3.85
19.#38flagflag Couto Carlos
- Redondo José Javier
icon
Citroën C2 GT
Escudería A. Ferrol
A3
2:27:22.3
+14:27.7
 +1:55.9
79.4
 4.45
20.#35flagflag Castro Aingeru
- Castro Angel
icon
Citroën C2 GT
A3
2:30:23.0
+17:28.4
 +3:00.7
77.8
 5.37
21.#37flagflag Rodríguez Salgado José Ramón
- Pérez Pereira Manuel M.
icon
Citroën C2 GT
Escudería Ourense
A3
2:30:44.0
+17:49.4
 +21.0
77.7
 5.48
22.#25flagflag Lemes Yeray
- Peñate Rogelio
icon
Citroën C2 GT
Auto-Laca Competicion
A3
2:31:17.6
+18:23.0
 +33.6
77.4
 5.65
23.#48flagflag Fernández Basilio
- Piris Gustavo
icon
Citroën Saxo VTS
Escudería Rias Baixas
A3
2:33:04.6
+20:10.0
 +1:47.0
76.5
 6.20
24.#52flagflag Pampillón Jorge Abel
- Fernández Domínguez Marcos
icon
Peugeot 106 S16
Escudería Rias Baixas
N1
2:33:11.6
+20:17.0
 +7.0
76.4
 6.24
25.#54flagflag Pinto João Pedro
- Saraiva Rui
icon
Peugeot 206 XS
A3
2:33:35.9
+20:41.3
 +24.3
76.2
 6.36
26.#42flagflag Aragonés Luis
- Rodriguez Julio
icon
Renault Clio Sport
Escudería Ourense
N1
2:35:50.1
0:40
+22:55.5
 +2:14.2
75.1
 7.05
27.#55flagflag Ojea Alonso Ruben
- Riveiro Abraham
icon
Citroën Saxo VTS
Escudería Rias Baixas
A3
2:37:43.5
+24:48.9
 +1:53.4
74.2
 7.63
28.#57flagflag López Adolfo
- Menor Javier
icon
Peugeot 206 S1600
Escudería Ourense
A3
2:40:01.9
1:00
+27:07.3
 +2:18.4
73.1
 8.34
29.#62flagflag Pérez Dacosta Antonio
- Gómez Diego
icon
Ford Ka Kit Car
Escudería Rias Baixas
A3
2:40:21.2
+27:26.6
 +19.3
73.0
 8.44
30.#53flagflag Cima Artime Fran
- Rumbo Martínez Diego E.
icon
Fiat Punto HGT
Escudería A. Ferrol
N1
2:40:26.5
+27:31.9
 +5.3
73.0
 8.47
31.#33flagflag Barredo Presa Iñaki
- Cerezo Martín Sergio
icon
Citroën C2 GT
Escudería Nervión
A3
2:41:00.1
1:40
+28:05.5
 +33.6
72.7
 8.64
32.#56flagflag Varela Javier
- Calvo Javier
icon
Fiat Punto HGT
Escudería A. Ferrol
N1
2:53:59.2
0:50
+41:04.6
 +12:59.1
67.3
 12.63
33.#45flagflag Guedes Miguel
- Garcia António
icon
Citroën C2 GT [97-84-XN]
A3
2:57:07.4
0:10
+44:12.8
 +3:08.2
66.1
 13.60
34.#63flagflag Martínez Iglesias Santiago
- da Ponte Modroño Mónica
icon
Fiat Cinquecento
Escudería Rias Baixas
N1
2:58:45.3
+45:50.7
 +1:37.9
65.5
 14.10

Retirements

#6flagflag Burgo Pedro
- Burgo Marcos
icon
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
Escudería AR Vidal Racing
N2
Mechanical
#9flagflag Carballido Luis
- González Tomé Mario
icon
Citroën C2 S1600 [S 6510 BBM]
Escudería Rias Baixas
A3
Mechanical
#15flagflag Meira Fernández Alberto
- Bañobre Álvaro
icon
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII MR [2744 DHL]
Escudería Rias Baixas
N2
Mechanical
#21flagflag Fernández Marco Antonio
- Nurchi Antonio
icon
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
Escudería Ourense
N2
Mechanical
#22flagflag Pérez Sánchez Javier
- del Corral Nicolás
icon
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII
Automóvil Club Alicante
N2
Mechanical
#23flagflag Méndez Bahamonde Roberto
- Belzunces Salvador
icon
Citroën C2 GT
Escudería Ourense
A3
Retired
#24flagflag Peña Diego Daniel
- Campo Angel
icon
Citroën C2 GT
Auto Gomas Cantabria
A3
Excluded
#28flagflag Márquez Ron Carlos
- Goñí Erasun Aintzane
icon
Citroën C2 GT
A3
Mechanical
#29flagflag Bello Martin
- Bello Alberto
icon
Citroën C2 GT
Escudería AR Vidal Racing
A3
Retired
#34flagflag Gracia Rubén
- Garrido Alfonso
icon
Citroën C2 GT
A3
Mechanical
#39flagflag Senra Carreira Víctor
- Velasco Enrique
icon
Citroën C2 GT
Senra Sport
A3
Mechanical
#40flagflag Medina Ricardo
- Ferrero Víctor M.
icon
Citroën C2 GT
Club Jarama RACE
A3
Mechanical
#41flagflag Gómez José Antonio
- Davila Ignacio José
icon
Peugeot 206 XS
Escudería Ourense
A3
Engine
#43flagflag Torres Leiro Roberto
- Veloso Marcos
icon
Renault Clio Sport [PO-5881-BS]
Escudería Ourense
N1
Mechanical
#49flagflag Prada Docampo Isaac
- Paula Aurelio
icon
Citroën Saxo VTS
Escudería Ourense
N1
Retired
#58flagflag Santiago Germán
- Larrodé Carlos
icon
Fiat Punto HGT
C.D. Azuatil
N1
Mechanical
#59flagflag Barreiro Lorenzo Sergio
- Barcia Pino José Luis
icon
Fiat Punto HGT
Escudería Rias Baixas
N1
Mechanical
#60flagflag Félix Diego
- Rodríguez Álvarez Esteban
icon
Peugeot 106 S16
Escudería Ourense
A3
Mechanical
#61flagflag Goberna Daniel
- García Groba Daniel
icon
Peugeot 106 Rallye
Escudería Rias Baixas
N1
Retired
#64flagflag Martínez del Río José Antonio
- Bernardez Jorge Iván
icon
Fiat Seicento Sporting
Escudería Rias Baixas
N1
Mechanical
Added by:Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [5. 11. 2010]
Updated by:Miguel Valle [11. 1. 2018]
-->