20. Internationale Tulpenrallye 1968
23. 4. – 26. 4. 1968, Noordwijk – Annecy – Noordwijk + RAC West • asphalt • Other years
Final results
1. | #18 |
Clark Roger - Porter Jim |
Ford Escort Twin Cam |
XOO*** | 3 | ||||||
2. | #19 |
Andersson Ove - Davenport John |
Ford Escort Twin Cam |
XOO*** | 3 | ||||||
3. | #74 |
Vernaeve Julien - Wood Mike |
Austin Mini Cooper S |
ORX*** | 1-2 | ||||||
4. | #2 |
Lusenius Jorma - Lehto Klaus |
Datsun Fairlady |
KNY*** | 3 | ||||||
5. | #30 |
Slotemaker Rob - Janssen Rob |
BMW 1600 TI |
64-*** | 1-2 | ||||||
6. | #47 |
Koob Nicolas - Kridel Aly Sr |
Alfa Romeo GTA |
1-2 | |||||||
7. | #63 |
Sigurdsson Anders - Ström Ingvar |
Saab 96 V4 |
1-2 | |||||||
8. | #15 |
Larrousse Gérard - Callewaert Marcel |
Alpine-Renault A110 |
153*** | 3 | ||||||
9. | #36 |
Kolwes Günther - Heine Holger |
Volvo 122 S |
1-2 | |||||||
10. | #83 |
"Marie-Claude Beaumont" - "Christine" |
NSU 1200 TT |
1-2 | |||||||
11. | #95 |
Cooper Philip - Deacon Kenneth |
Austin Cooper S |
JWW*** | 1-2 | ||||||
12. | #1 |
Mikkola Hannu - Järvi Anssi |
Datsun Fairlady |
KNY*** | 3 | ||||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#3 |
Harvey Norman - Thomas Hywell | Porsche 911 S | 3 | Retired | |||||||
#6 |
Schwarz Dick - van Lennep Gerard | Shelby Mustang GT 350 | 99-*** | 3 | Retired | ||||||
#16 |
Andruet Jean-Claude - Todt Jean | Alpine-Renault A110 | 868*** | 3 | Retired | ||||||
#17 |
Krause Alfred - Godichard Michel | Alpine-Renault A110 | 3 | Retired | |||||||
#20 |
Staepelaere Gilbert - Aerts André | Ford Escort Twin Cam | AL.*** | 3 | Off road | ||||||
#21 |
Boot Arie - van Leggelo Jaap | Matra Djet V Sport | 3 | Retired | |||||||
#22 |
Baerenzung Jean-George - Hoffert Jacques | Honda S800 | 3 | Retired | |||||||
#23 |
Greenslade Dennis - Palk F. | Hillman Imp | 830*** | 3 | Retired | ||||||
#31 |
Pedersen Poul - Christensen Per | Volvo 123 GT | 1-2 | Retired | |||||||
#32 |
Syberg Carl Marius - Pedersen Børge | Opel Commodore GS | 1-2 | Retired | |||||||
#35 |
Lannsjö Hans - Sundin Hans | Opel Commodore GS | 1-2 | Retired | |||||||
#39 |
Stoof Jack - Bloemers Loek | BMW 2000 Ti | 1-2 | Retired | |||||||
#48 |
Reichen Gwen - Seitz Michelle | Alfa Romeo GTA | 1-2 | Retired | |||||||
#54 |
Hall Terry - Whitham Alan | Ford Saloon | 1-2 | Retired | |||||||
#57 |
van Wamelen Maarten - Jonker Maarten | BMW 1600 TI | 77-*** | 1-2 | Retired | ||||||
#61 |
Andersen Preben Alex - Hansen Erik | Fiat 124 Coupé | 1-2 | Retired | |||||||
#66 |
Pellikaan Hub - Hilders Peter | Volkswagen 1500 | 1-2 | Retired | |||||||
#67 |
de Jong H. - Schoonderbeek Theo | BMW 1600 TI | 89-*** | 1-2 | Retired | ||||||
#75 |
Stevenson Ian - Appleby Paul | Austin Cooper S | 1-2 | Retired | |||||||
#76 |
Eakins Stanley - Gowdy William | BMC Mini Cooper S | 1-2 | Retired | |||||||
#77 |
Wilson Thomas - Pryor Kenneth | Austin Cooper S | 1-2 | Retired | |||||||
#78 |
Friswell David - Merrick Michael | BMC Mini Cooper S | 1-2 | Retired | |||||||
#80 |
Andersen Harald - Dencker-Andersen Oda | Austin Cooper S | 1-2 | Retired | |||||||
#81 |
van Nievelt Hein - Gatsonides Tom | Austin Cooper S | 1-2 | Retired | |||||||
#84 |
Loupart Victor - O'Gorman Peter | Ford Anglia | 1-2 | Retired | |||||||
#115 |
Fettweis Charles - Damseau Maurice | Fiat 850 Coupé | 1-2 | Retired | |||||||
#119 |
Galle Franz - Müller Jochen | Trabant P601 | 1-2 | Retired |