14. Rally Albena - Zlatni Piassatzi - Sliven 1983
7. 5. – 9. 5. 1983, Albena • asphalt - gravel 504.00 km • Other years
Final results
1. | #1 |
Zanini Antonio - García Sánchez Pedro |
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus Automobiles Talbot |
B11/12 |
5:32:50 |
90.9 |
|||||
2. | #3 |
Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János |
Renault 5 Turbo |
AY-*** | B11/12 |
5:37:09 |
+4:19 +4:19 |
89.7 0.51 |
|||
3. | #5 |
Chubrikov Ilia - Chubrikov Plamen |
Renault 5 Turbo |
B11/12 |
5:49:21 |
+16:31 +12:12 |
86.6 1.97 |
||||
4. | #4 |
Petkov Radoslav - Monchev Nikolay |
Porsche 911 SC |
B11/12 |
5:51:11 |
+18:21 +1:50 |
86.1 2.18 |
||||
5. | #22 |
Bublewicz Marian - Pawłowski Marek |
FSO Polonez 2000 |
2/3 |
5:55:55 |
+23:05 +4:44 |
85.0 2.75 |
||||
6. | #18 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan |
Renault 5 Alpine |
2/3 |
6:04:30 |
+31:40 +8:35 |
83.0 3.77 |
||||
7. | #27 |
Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan |
Lada VAZ 21011 |
2/3 |
6:16:14 |
+43:24 +11:44 |
80.4 5.17 |
||||
8. | #47 |
Donchev Ivan - Dragulev Dragia |
Lada VAZ 21011 |
2/3 |
6:18:07 |
+45:17 +1:53 |
80.0 5.39 |
||||
9. | #36 |
Nedialkov Todor - Yordanov Atanas |
Lada VAZ 21011 |
AД*** | 2/3 |
6:20:03 |
+47:13 +1:56 |
79.6 5.62 |
|||
10. | #17 |
Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko |
Renault 5 Alpine |
C 3*** | 2/3 |
6:20:29 |
+47:39 +26 |
79.5 5.67 |
|||
11. | #45 |
Slavov Demir - Yanakiev Georgi |
Škoda 130 RS |
B 9*** | 2/1 |
6:20:57 |
+48:07 +28 |
79.4 5.73 |
|||
12. | #12 |
Õunpuu Vello - Timusk Aarne |
Lada VAZ 21011 |
04 *** | 2/3 |
6:22:05 |
+49:15 +1:08 |
79.1 5.86 |
|||
13. | #34 |
Szuhanyik László - Homan Tibor |
Lada VAZ 21011 VOLÁN SC Pécs |
AY-*** | 2/3 |
6:22:06 |
+49:16 +1 |
79.1 5.87 |
|||
14. | #61 |
Hambis Kostas - Mavridis Akilas |
Ford Escort RS |
2/3 |
6:22:13 |
+49:23 +7 |
79.1 5.88 |
||||
15. | #57 |
Tsobanopoulos Vassileios - Tsolakis Ioannis |
Opel Ascona |
A6/7 |
6:24:39 |
+51:49 +2:26 |
78.6 6.17 |
||||
16. | #58 |
Ważny Józef - Lubiak Andrzej |
FSO 1500 A |
A6/7 |
6:32:53 |
+1:00:03 +8:14 |
77.0 7.15 |
||||
17. | #25 |
Psifidis Ioannis - Kountourakis Christos |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
2/3 |
6:33:21 |
+1:00:31 +28 |
76.9 7.20 |
||||
18. | #59 |
Białowąs Andrzej - Ondraczek Wojciech |
FSO 1500 A |
KTZ*** | A6/7 |
6:34:31 |
+1:01:41 +1:10 |
76.7 7.34 |
|||
19. | #23 |
Velikov Valeri - Iliev Zlatan |
Lada VAZ 21011 |
2/3 |
6:38:11 |
+1:05:21 +3:40 |
75.9 7.78 |
||||
20. | #56 |
Nikolov Nikolai - Dimov Todor |
Lada VAZ 21011 |
2/3 |
6:46:13 |
+1:13:23 +8:02 |
74.4 8.74 |
||||
21. | #20 |
Tammeka Joel - Kulgevee Ants |
Lada VAZ 21011 |
06 *** | 2/3 |
6:47:38 |
+1:14:48 +1:25 |
74.2 8.90 |
|||
22. | #48 |
Mitev Atanas - Hristov Georgi |
Lada VAZ 21011 |
2/3 |
6:48:56 |
+1:16:06 +1:18 |
73.9 9.06 |
||||
23. | #46 |
"Pempő" - Jójárt András |
Lada VAZ 21011 |
AY-*** | 2/3 |
7:02:23 |
+1:29:33 +13:27 |
71.6 10.66 |
|||
24. | #70 |
Pöhlmann Rainer - Scherbarth Wolfgang |
Wartburg 353 |
NW *** | 2/1 |
7:03:06 |
+1:30:16 +43 |
71.5 10.75 |
|||
25. | #78 |
Mangikian Alexan - Stoichev Stoyan |
Lada VAZ 21011 |
A5 |
7:04:03 |
+1:31:13 +57 |
71.3 10.86 |
||||
26. | #71 |
Mateescu Florentin - Panaite Mircea |
Dacia 1300 |
2/1 |
7:10:01 |
+1:37:11 +5:58 |
70.3 11.57 |
||||
27. | #74 |
Costinean Mihai - Constantinescu Ion |
Dacia 1300 |
2/1 |
7:11:42 |
+1:38:52 +1:41 |
70.0 11.77 |
||||
28. | #88 |
Ficker Frank - Leonhardt Rainer |
Trabant P601 |
TZ *** | A5 |
7:13:06 |
+1:40:16 +1:24 |
69.8 11.94 |
|||
29. | #51 |
Hideg János - Csabai István |
Lada VAZ 21011 |
2/3 |
7:17:47 |
+1:44:57 +4:41 |
69.1 12.49 |
||||
30. | #69 |
Balea Nico - Dicoi Ioan |
Dacia 1300 |
2/1 |
7:19:54 |
+1:47:04 +2:07 |
68.7 12.75 |
||||
31. | #87 |
Fischer Thomas - Schröter Thomas |
Trabant P601 |
TZ *** | A5 |
7:21:56 |
+1:49:06 +2:02 |
68.4 12.99 |
|||
32. | #55 |
Krumov Emil - Dzhordzhev Nikolay |
Lada VAZ 21011 |
AД*** | 2/3 |
7:35:37 |
+2:02:47 +13:41 |
66.4 14.62 |
|||
33. | #73 |
Bucur Mircea - Simeanu Constantin |
Dacia 1300 |
2/1 |
7:52:33 |
+2:19:43 +16:56 |
64.0 16.63 |
||||
34. | #82 |
Avramov Vasil - Ruskov Ivan |
Lada VAZ 21011 |
A5 |
8:18:13 |
+2:45:23 +25:40 |
60.7 19.69 |
||||
35. | #86 |
Bogoev Rosen - Krastev Dimitar |
Lada VAZ 2101 |
A5 |
8:44:25 |
+3:11:35 +26:12 |
57.7 22.81 |
||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#2 |
"Leonidas" - Pavli Tonia | Renault 5 Turbo | B11/12 | Withdrawn | |||||||
#6 |
Nikolov Ivan - Tolev Georgi | Fiat 131 Abarth | Retired | ||||||||
#7 |
Dunev Boncho - Ivanov Jordan | Renault 5 Turbo | C-6*** | B10 | Retired | ||||||
#8 |
Kalemtzakis Gakis - Nakis Dimitris | Opel Ascona 400 | Retired | ||||||||
#9 |
Krahner Rolf - Gabrielsson Toivo | Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo | B11/12 | Brakes | |||||||
#16 |
Polak Adam - Kabulski Romuald Zbigniew | FSO Polonez 2000 | 2/3 | Retired | |||||||
#26 |
Rüütel Raido - Vunn Tõnu | Lada VAZ 21011 | 2/3 | Retired | |||||||
#29 |
Chernikov Yuriy - Potapov Aleksandr | Moskvich 2140 SL | 13 *** | A6/7 | Retired | ||||||
#31 |
Andreev Andrey - Andreev Lyubomir | Lada 1600 MTX | 2/3 | Retired | |||||||
#32 |
Anastasov Atanas - Atanasova Zhivka | Lada VAZ 21011 | 2/3 | Retired | |||||||
#33 |
Veselinov Hristo - Veselinov Plamen | Lada VAZ 21011 | 2/3 | Retired | |||||||
#40 |
Dudás Gyula - Oroszlán Tibor |
Lada VAZ 21011 VOLÁN SC Budapest |
AY-*** | 2/3 | Retired | ||||||
#44 |
Sergiev Raycho - Milanezi Emil | Lada 1600 MTX | AД*** | 2/3 | Retired | ||||||
#49 |
Topor Kálmán - Barna György | Lada VAZ 21011 | 2/3 | Retired | |||||||
#63 |
Apostolov Stoyan - Apostolova Elena | Škoda 130 RS | 2/1 | Retired | |||||||
#64 |
Bonev Ilija - Babev Rumen | Škoda 130 RS | 2/1 | Retired | |||||||
#67 |
Grube Wolfgang - Dietz Klaus-Peter | Wartburg 353 WR | SV *** | Retired | |||||||
#72 |
Melson Bernd - Bresagk Peter | Wartburg 353 W | LC *** | 2/1 | Retired |
Added by: André Oliveira [20. 4. 2013]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [13. 11. 2014]
Updated by: Klemen Novak [31. 3. 2019]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [13. 11. 2014]
Updated by: Klemen Novak [31. 3. 2019]