Delta Rally
Yugoslavia #3
21. 7. – 22. 7. 1991, Zagreb • AMD INA Zagreb • entries/finish - 61/28 • asphalt
1. | Filipović Tihomir - Merluzzi Roberta | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | AMD INA Zagreb | 3:13:05 | ||
2. | Lulik Silvan - Mihelčič Matjaž | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | AK Donit Olimpija | 3:18:01 | ||
3. | Berger Vladimír - Janeček Jiří | Škoda Favorit 136 L | 3:23:38 |
1. | Filipović Tihomir - Merluzzi Roberta | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | AMD INA Zagreb | 3:13:05 | ||
2. | Lulik Silvan - Mihelčič Matjaž | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | AK Donit Olimpija | 3:18:01 | ||
3. | Berger Vladimír - Janeček Jiří | Škoda Favorit 136 L | 3:23:38 |
Yugoslavia #6 • Yugoslavia (CRO)
19. 10. – 20. 10. 1990, Zagreb • AMD INA Zagreb • entries/finish - 59/35 • asphalt 156,78 km
1. | Filipović Tihomir - Ačimović Saša | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | AMD INA Zagreb | 1:52:01 | ||
2. | Popović Goran - Šantić Bruno | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | AMD INA Rijeka | 1:55:45 | ||
3. | Küzmič Branislav - Ramovž Marjan | Renault 5 GT Turbo | AŠ IMV Renault | 1:57:29 |
1. | Filipović Tihomir - Ačimović Saša | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | AMD INA Zagreb | 1:52:01 | ||
2. | Popović Goran - Šantić Bruno | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | AMD INA Rijeka | 1:55:45 | ||
3. | Küzmič Branislav - Ramovž Marjan | Renault 5 GT Turbo | AŠ IMV Renault | 1:57:29 |
1. | Filipović Tihomir - Ačimović Saša | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | AMD INA Zagreb | 1:52:01 | ||
2. | Popović Goran - Šantić Bruno | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | AMD INA Rijeka | 1:55:45 | ||
3. | Briški Igor - Vragović Mladen | Renault 5 GT Turbo | AMD INA Rijeka | 2:02:25 |
Known penalties just for crews, which ones finished, but unknown places where they got them.
Alpe Adria Cup #4 • Yugoslavia #2 • Yugoslavia (CRO)
5. 5. – 7. 5. 1989, Zagreb • AMD INA Zagreb • entries/finish - 61/39 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Filipović Tihomir - Devunić Davor | Lancia Delta Integrale | AMD INA Zagreb | 2:23:34 | ||
2. | Zrnec Romana - Dolgoš Zdenka | Renault 5 GT Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 2:26:45 | ||
3. | Lulik Silvan - Kmetič France | BMW M3 E30 | AK Donit Olimpija | 2:28:32 |
1. | Zrnec Romana - Dolgoš Zdenka | Renault 5 GT Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 2:26:45 | ||
2. | Lulik Silvan - Kmetič France | BMW M3 E30 | AK Donit Olimpija | 2:28:32 | ||
3. | Sivík Josef - Nesrstová Jana | Škoda 130 L | AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice | 2:35:40 |
1. | Filipović Tihomir - Devunić Davor | Lancia Delta Integrale | AMD INA Zagreb | 2:23:34 | ||
2. | Zrnec Romana - Dolgoš Zdenka | Renault 5 GT Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 2:26:45 | ||
3. | Lulik Silvan - Kmetič France | BMW M3 E30 | AK Donit Olimpija | 2:28:32 |
1. | Filipović Tihomir - Devunić Davor | Lancia Delta Integrale | AMD INA Zagreb | 2:23:34 | ||
2. | Popović Goran - Šantić Bruno | Renault 5 GT Turbo | AMD INA Rijeka | 2:29:11 | ||
3. | Jurjević Davor - Hanževački Željko | Zastava Yugo 55 | AMD INA Rijeka | 2:41:39 |
Entries from entry list. Second categories are from yugoslavian championship (knowing top results). Knowing stage winners just from first leg.
Alpe Adria Cup #4 • Yugoslavia #1 • Yugoslavia (CRO)
6. 5. – 8. 5. 1988, Zagreb • AMD INA Zagreb • entries/finish - 57/30 • gravel - asphalt 294,60 km
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Banič Janez | Renault 5 GT Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 3:45:04 | ||
2. | Lulik Silvan - Vidmar Dušan | BMW M3 E30 | AK Donit Olimpija | 3:51:42 | ||
3. | Sivík Josef - Nesrstová Jana | Škoda 130 L | AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice | 3:59:13 |
1. | Lulik Silvan - Vidmar Dušan | BMW M3 E30 | AK Donit Olimpija | 3:51:42 | ||
2. | Sivík Josef - Nesrstová Jana | Škoda 130 L | AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice | 3:59:13 | ||
3. | Vraj Petr sen. - Nerušil Jaroslav | Škoda 130 L | AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice | 4:01:29 |
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Banič Janez | Renault 5 GT Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 3:45:04 | ||
2. | Lulik Silvan - Vidmar Dušan | BMW M3 E30 | AK Donit Olimpija | 3:51:42 | ||
3. | Popović Goran - Vragović Mladen | Renault 5 GT Turbo | AMD INA Rijeka | 3:59:27 |
1. | Popović Goran - Vragović Mladen | Renault 5 GT Turbo | AMD INA Rijeka | 3:59:27 | ||
2. | Jurjević Davor - Hanževački Željko | Zastava GT 55 | AMD INA Rijeka | 4:38:14 | ||
3. | Muheljić Emil - Šafarić Zoran | Autobianchi A112 Abarth | AMD Rade Končar | 4:47:12 |
Entries added from entry list.
Alpe Adria Cup #3 • Yugoslavia #2 • Yugoslavia (CRO)
8. 5. – 9. 5. 1987, Zagreb • AMD INA Zagreb • entries/finish - 77/45 • gravel - asphalt 214,56 km - (cancelled 9,65 km)
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Banič Janez | Renault 5 GT Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 2:32:39 | ||
2. | Pirjevec Stojan - Zupan Davorin | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | AMD INA Zagreb | 2:37:15 | ||
3. | Zrnec Romana - Nartnik Pavel | Renault 11 Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 2:40:04 |
1. | Pirjevec Stojan - Zupan Davorin | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | AMD INA Zagreb | 2:37:15 | ||
2. | Sivík Josef - Nesrstová Jana | Škoda 130 LR | AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice | 2:40:18 | ||
3. | Eisenhofer Karl - Müller Klaus | Opel Manta 200 | RG Rosenheim e.V. | 2:43:04 |
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Banič Janez | Renault 5 GT Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 2:32:39 | ||
2. | Pirjevec Stojan - Zupan Davorin | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | AMD INA Zagreb | 2:37:15 | ||
3. | Zrnec Romana - Nartnik Pavel | Renault 11 Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 2:40:04 |
1. | Pirjevec Stojan - Zupan Davorin | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | AMD INA Zagreb | 2:37:15 | ||
2. | Vidas Darko - Ružić Lucijan | Fiat Uno Turbo | AMD INA Rijeka | 2:59:41 | ||
3. | Jurjević Davor - Nemeš Ivan | Zastava GT 55 | AMD INA Zagreb | 3:07:32 |
First leg on gravel, second on asphalt. Missing stage times and penalties for retired crews so maybe some stage wins are not correct. Missing also places of penalties, known ones added on the end of each leg.
Alpe Adria Cup #3 • Yugoslavia #2 (coef 2) • Yugoslavia (CRO)
9. 5. – 11. 5. 1986, Zagreb • AMD INA Zagreb • entries/finish - 75/32 • asphalt 300.00 km
1. | Zrnec Romana - Kožar Špela | Renault 11 Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 4:09:57 | ||
2. | Podobnik Vojko - Hočevar Vojko | Porsche 911 SC | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 4:12:56 | ||
3. | Komel Slavko - Kristančič Cvetko | Zastava Yugo 55 | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 4:16:51 |
1. | Podobnik Vojko - Hočevar Vojko | Porsche 911 SC | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 4:12:56 | ||
2. | Edelmann Heinz - Heger Gerhard | BMW 320i E30 | Neumarkter AC | 4:26:35 | ||
3. | Hunziker Jean-Claude - Frosutto Lauro | Peugeot 205 GTI | 4:38:11 |
1. | Zrnec Romana - Kožar Špela | Renault 11 Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 4:09:57 | ||
2. | Podobnik Vojko - Hočevar Vojko | Porsche 911 SC | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 4:12:56 | ||
3. | Komel Slavko - Kristančič Cvetko | Zastava Yugo 55 | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 4:16:51 |
Second categories on start list are from yugoslavian championship. Added also top 3 results.
Yugoslavia #4 (coef 2) • Yugoslavia (CRO)
31. 5. – 2. 6. 1985, Zagreb • AMD INA Zagreb • entries/finish - 51/39 • asphalt 308,87 km
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 3:51:14.0 | ||
2. | Zrnec Romana - Bagari Suzana | Renault 11 Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 4:06:35.0 | ||
3. | Trobec Albin - Fišter Stanislav | Opel Ascona 400 | AK Donit Olimpija | 4:20:08.0 |
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 3:51:14.0 | ||
2. | Zrnec Romana - Bagari Suzana | Renault 11 Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 4:06:35.0 | ||
3. | Trobec Albin - Fišter Stanislav | Opel Ascona 400 | AK Donit Olimpija | 4:20:08.0 |
1. | Lončarić Josip - Frković Nino | AMD INA Rijeka | 5:03:29.0 | |||
2. | Radalj Boris - Svetić Elvino | Zastava GT 65 | AMD Rijeka | |||
3. | Bedić Branko - Tomašev Marko | AMD INA Rijeka | 5:10:30.0 |
Results also in categories
Yugoslavia #2
23. 6. – 24. 6. 1984, Zagreb • AMD INA Zagreb • entries/finish - 45/23 • asphalt - gravel 277.20 km
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 3:45:04 | ||
2. | Erklavec Andrej - Mihelčič Matjaž | Zastava GT 55 | AK Donit Olimpija | 4:18:17 | ||
3. | Zonta Drago - Vene Miro | Zastava 101 1.3 | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 4:19:50 |
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 3:45:04 | ||
2. | Erklavec Andrej - Mihelčič Matjaž | Zastava GT 55 | AK Donit Olimpija | 4:18:17 | ||
3. | Zonta Drago - Vene Miro | Zastava 101 1.3 | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 4:19:50 |
Yugoslavia #1 • Yugoslavia (CRO)
23. 4. – 24. 4. 1983, Zagreb • AMD INA Zagreb • entries/finish - 60/31 • asphalt - gravel 180,00 km
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 1:59:41 | ||
2. | Skurić Borko - Devunić Davor | Opel Kadett GT/E | AMD Siget | 2:02:32 | ||
3. | Komnenović Pavle - Kujbuš Miroljub | Opel Ascona B 2.0 SR | Crvena zvezda | 2:11:11 |
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 1:59:41 | ||
2. | Skurić Borko - Devunić Davor | Opel Kadett GT/E | AMD Siget | 2:02:32 | ||
3. | Komnenović Pavle - Kujbuš Miroljub | Opel Ascona B 2.0 SR | Crvena zvezda | 2:11:11 |
1. | Skurić Borko - Devunić Davor | Opel Kadett GT/E | AMD Siget | 2:02:32 | ||
2. | Remenar Gino - Hrgović Marijan | Zastava 101 | AMD Siget | 2:26:56 | ||
3. | Majstrović Milenko - Mikulec Tomislav | Zastava 101 | Velika Gorica | 2:28:45 |
For croatian national championship are added just crews who finished event, others are unknown.
Yugoslavia #3
8. 7. – 9. 7. 1982, Zagreb • AMD INA Zagreb • entries/finish - 53/40 • asphalt
1. | Skurić Borko - Franić Boris | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:22:09 | |||
2. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Alpine | ||||
3. | Komnenović Pavle - ? | Opel Ascona B 2.0 SR |
1. | Skurić Borko - Franić Boris | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:22:09 | |||
2. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Alpine | ||||
3. | Komnenović Pavle - ? | Opel Ascona B 2.0 SR |
Top positions also in categories
Yugoslavia
29. 5. – 30. 5. 1981, Zagreb • AMD INA Zagreb • entries/finish - 67/48 • asphalt
1. | Poberaj Leon - Poberaj Marijetka | Zastava 101 1.1 | AMD Slovenija avto | 59:54 | ||
2. | Zonta Drago - Rupnik Marjan | Zastava 101 1.1 | AMD Slovenija avto | 1:00:06 | ||
3. | Pirjevec Stojan - Pirjevec Srečko | Zastava 101 1.1 | AK Donit Olimpija | 1:00:31 |
1. | Poberaj Leon - Poberaj Marijetka | Zastava 101 1.1 | AMD Slovenija avto | 59:54 | ||
2. | Zonta Drago - Rupnik Marjan | Zastava 101 1.1 | AMD Slovenija avto | 1:00:06 | ||
3. | Pirjevec Stojan - Pirjevec Srečko | Zastava 101 1.1 | AK Donit Olimpija | 1:00:31 |
Yugoslavia #5 • Yugoslavia (CRO) (coef 2)
24. 5. – 25. 5. 1980, Zagreb • AMD INA Zagreb • entries/finish - 67/? • asphalt 88,50 km
1. | Poberaj Leon - Poberaj Marijetka | Zastava 101 1.1 | AMD Slovenija avto | |||
2. | Pirjevec Stojan - Pirjevec Srečko | Zastava 101 1.1 | AK Donit Olimpija | |||
3. | Zonta Drago - Erklavec Andrej | Zastava 101 1.1 | AMD Slovenija avto |
1. | Poberaj Leon - Poberaj Marijetka | Zastava 101 1.1 | AMD Slovenija avto | |||
2. | Pirjevec Stojan - Pirjevec Srečko | Zastava 101 1.1 | AK Donit Olimpija | |||
3. | Zonta Drago - Erklavec Andrej | Zastava 101 1.1 | AMD Slovenija avto |
Only first leg counted for Croatian championship. Results also in categories. Entries added from entry list.
Yugoslavia #6 • Yugoslavia (CRO)
25. 5. – 27. 5. 1979, Zagreb • AMD INA Zagreb • entries/finish - 35/26 • asphalt 82,00 km
1. | Skurić Borko - Franić Boris | Opel Kadett GT/E | Velika Gorica | 1:01:41 | ||
2. | Pirjevec Stojan - Zupan Davorin | Zastava 101 1.1 | AMD Ajdovščina | 1:04:30 | ||
3. | Marega Erik - Fratnik Savo | Zastava 101 1.1 | AMD Slovenija avto | 1:05:00 |
1. | Skurić Borko - Franić Boris | Opel Kadett GT/E | Velika Gorica | 1:01:41 | ||
2. | Pirjevec Stojan - Zupan Davorin | Zastava 101 1.1 | AMD Ajdovščina | 1:04:30 | ||
3. | Marega Erik - Fratnik Savo | Zastava 101 1.1 | AMD Slovenija avto | 1:05:00 |
1. | Nikolić Mira - Šebalj Mato | Audi 50 | AMD INA Zagreb | 29:14 | ||
2. | Zadravec Vladimir - Ivančić Franjo | Autobianchi A112 | AMD Zanatlija | 30:13 | ||
3. | Čikor Dubravko - Grljević Mato | Zastava 101 | Proleter Dubrovnik | 30:19 |
Entries added from entry list. Not full event counted for croatian championship (known just finished crews).
Yugoslavia #8
4. 11. – 5. 11. 1978, Zagreb • AMD INA Zagreb • entries/finish - 42/28 • asphalt
1. | Pušnik Aleš - Stajnko Janja | Renault 5 Alpine | AMD Škofja Loka | 41:56 | ||
2. | Milavec Janez - Urbančič Janez | Zastava 101 1.1 | AMD Škofja Loka | 42:10 | ||
3. | Iveković Stjepan - Gaži Željko | Zastava 101 1.1 | Dinamo Zagreb | 44:42 |
1. | Pušnik Aleš - Stajnko Janja | Renault 5 Alpine | AMD Škofja Loka | 41:56 | ||
2. | Milavec Janez - Urbančič Janez | Zastava 101 1.1 | AMD Škofja Loka | 42:10 | ||
3. | Iveković Stjepan - Gaži Željko | Zastava 101 1.1 | Dinamo Zagreb | 44:42 |
Some stage times missing (crews retired or maybe didn't start) and maybe missing penalties due difference of counting stage times and final time.
Yugoslavia #5
11. 11. – 13. 11. 1977, Opatija - Zagreb • AMD INA Zagreb • entries/finish - 44/29 • asphalt
1. | Pušnik Aleš - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Alpine | AMD Škofja Loka | 37:04 | ||
2. | Poberaj Leon - Poberaj Marijetka | Fiat 128 | AMD Slovenija avto | 38:08 | ||
3. | Mačešić Aleksandar - Šebalj Mato | Datsun 1200 | AMD INA Zagreb | 39:05 |
1. | Pušnik Aleš - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Alpine | AMD Škofja Loka | 37:04 | ||
2. | Poberaj Leon - Poberaj Marijetka | Fiat 128 | AMD Slovenija avto | 38:08 | ||
3. | Mačešić Aleksandar - Šebalj Mato | Datsun 1200 | AMD INA Zagreb | 39:05 |
Yugoslavia
0. 0. 0000, Zagreb • AMD INA Zagreb • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Modrić Berislav - Nauković Ivica | Fiat 128 Sport Coupé |
Yugoslavia
0. 0. 0000, Zagreb • AMD INA Zagreb • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Mačešić Aleksandar - Lovrić Mladen | Datsun 1200 |