lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate

Rally Tasmania

Hall of fame

7. 11. 2020, Launceston • entries/finish - 17/14 • gravel 96,88 km
1.flagTaylor Molly - Sarandis AndrewiconSubaru WRX STI1:00:10.5
2.flagMaguire Eddie - Brakey ZakiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX1:01:16.8
3.flagMaguire Steve - Benson StuarticonMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX1:01:25.4
1.flagTaylor Molly - Sarandis AndrewiconSubaru WRX STI1:00:10.5
2.flagMaguire Eddie - Brakey ZakiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX1:01:16.8
3.flagMaguire Steve - Benson StuarticonMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX1:01:25.4
1.flagLewis Crichton - Carr AnthonyiconSubaru Impreza RS1:09:46.7
2.flagButler Adam - Mourant GaryiconSubaru Impreza RS1:13:43.0
23. 6. 2019, Launceston, Tasmania • entries/finish - 28/22 • gravel 97,60 km
1.flagBates Harry - McCarthy JohniconToyota Yaris AP4Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia58:35.1
2.flagBates Lewis - McLoughlin AnthonyiconToyota Yaris AP4Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia59:35.9
3.flagTaylor Molly - Read MalcolmiconSubaru WRX STISubaru do Motorsport59:47.1
1.flagBates Harry - McCarthy JohniconToyota Yaris AP4Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia58:35.1
2.flagBates Lewis - McLoughlin AnthonyiconToyota Yaris AP4Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia59:35.9
3.flagTaylor Molly - Read MalcolmiconSubaru WRX STISubaru do Motorsport59:47.1
1.flagRaedel Kevin - Ramia AmandaiconFord Falcon XR6
1.flagReading Bodie - Young MarkiconSubaru Impreza WRX STi1:02:20.1
2.flagAnear Luke - Glenney SteveiconFord Fiesta R5AGI Sport1:02:58.6
3.flagO'Dowd John - Feaver ToniiconŠkoda Fabia R51:02:59.8
1.flagReading Bodie - Young MarkiconSubaru Impreza WRX STi1:02:20.1
2.flagWylie Kurt - Roach DamieniconSubaru Impreza STi Spec C1:05:13.9
3.flagAuty Timothy - Mitchell JoniconMazda 323 GT-R1:06:42.7
1.flagNewman Benjamin - Kudra AdamiconSubaru Impreza RS1:07:01.3
2.flagTraverso Danny - Sarandis AndrewiconSubaru Impreza RS1:07:59.5
3.flagLewis Crichton - Carr AnthonyiconSubaru Impreza RS1:10:01.5
21. 6. – 22. 6. 2019, Launceston, Tasmania • entries/finish - 29/10 • gravel 124,50 km
1.flagBates Harry - McCarthy JohniconToyota Yaris AP4Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia1:11:07.8
2.flagTaylor Molly - Read MalcolmiconSubaru WRX STISubaru do Motorsport1:12:43.5
3.flagBates Lewis - McLoughlin AnthonyiconToyota Yaris AP4Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia1:13:39.4
1.flagBates Harry - McCarthy JohniconToyota Yaris AP4Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia1:11:07.8
2.flagTaylor Molly - Read MalcolmiconSubaru WRX STISubaru do Motorsport1:12:43.5
3.flagBates Lewis - McLoughlin AnthonyiconToyota Yaris AP4Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia1:13:39.4
1.flagAuty Timothy - Mitchell JoniconMazda 323 GT-R1:16:46.2
2.flagAnear Luke - Glenney SteveiconFord Fiesta R5AGI Sport1:17:50.0
3.flagO'Dowd John - Feaver ToniiconŠkoda Fabia R51:18:25.3
1.flagAuty Timothy - Mitchell JoniconMazda 323 GT-R1:07:47.9
2.flagWylie Kurt - Roach DamieniconSubaru Impreza STi Spec C1:11:44.5
3.flagGrave Nic - Sheahen CraigiconSubaru Impreza RS1:12:40.6
1.flagGrave Nic - Sheahen CraigiconSubaru Impreza RS1:12:40.6
2.flagNewman Benjamin - Kudra AdamiconSubaru Impreza RS1:13:52.7
3.flagTraverso Danny - Sarandis AndrewiconSubaru Impreza RS1:14:52.5
29. 7. 2018, Launceston, Tasmania • entries/finish - 30/25 • gravel 112,28 km
1.flagGlenney Steve - Sarandis AndrewiconSubaru WRX STI1:14:29.9
2.flagEvans Eli - Searcy BeniconŠkoda Fabia R5Tankformers1:16:35.9
3.flagCoppin Adrian - Feaver ToniiconŠkoda Fabia R51:17:02.0
1.flagGlenney Steve - Sarandis AndrewiconSubaru WRX STI1:14:29.9
2.flagEvans Eli - Searcy BeniconŠkoda Fabia R5Tankformers1:16:35.9
3.flagCoppin Adrian - Feaver ToniiconŠkoda Fabia R51:17:02.0
1.flagKaplan Adam - Penney AleshiaiconNissan 370 Z1:30:05.0
2.flagHayes Ben - Hayes CathyiconHolden Commodore SS1:45:51.1
3.flagChu Haowen - Hellwig PetericonFord Fiesta MK71:55:00.2
1.flagGlenney Steve - Sarandis AndrewiconSubaru WRX STI1:14:29.9
2.flagButcher Mark - Phillip-Clarke WarreniconSubaru Impreza WRX STi1:22:34.2
3.flagKaplan Adam - Penney AleshiaiconNissan 370 Z1:30:05.0
1.flagButcher Mark - Phillip-Clarke WarreniconSubaru Impreza WRX STi1:22:34.2
2.flagAuty Timothy - Mitchell JoniconMazda 323 GT-R1:23:00.9
3.flagReading Bodie - Malcolm AlexiconSubaru Impreza WRX STi1:24:13.5
1.flagPritchard Mike - Butler AdamiconSubaru Impreza RS1:25:46.1
2.flagGrave Nic - Sheahen CraigiconSubaru Impreza RS1:25:56.4
3.flagLewis Crichton - Carr AnthonyiconSubaru Impreza RS1:28:08.6
27. 7. – 28. 7. 2018, Launceston, Tasmania • entries/finish - 33/26 • gravel 130,18 km
1.flagEvans Eli - Searcy BeniconŠkoda Fabia R5Tankformers1:18:20.4
2.flagTaylor Molly - Read MalcolmiconSubaru WRX STISubaru do Motorsport1:22:27.2
3.flagCoppin Adrian - Feaver ToniiconŠkoda Fabia R51:24:24.8
1.flagEvans Eli - Searcy BeniconŠkoda Fabia R5Tankformers1:18:20.4
2.flagTaylor Molly - Read MalcolmiconSubaru WRX STISubaru do Motorsport1:22:27.2
3.flagCoppin Adrian - Feaver ToniiconŠkoda Fabia R51:24:24.8
1.flagKaplan Adam - Penney AleshiaiconNissan 370 Z1:32:10.3
2.flagHayes Ben - Hayes CathyiconHolden Commodore SS1:38:28.8
3.flagRaedel Kevin - Phillips LisiiconFord Falcon XR61:48:21.7
1.flagButcher Mark - Phillip-Clarke WarreniconSubaru Impreza WRX STi1:30:55.0
2.flagKaplan Adam - Penney AleshiaiconNissan 370 Z1:32:10.3
3.flagHayes Ben - Hayes CathyiconHolden Commodore SS1:38:28.8
1.flagAuty Timothy - Mitchell JoniconMazda 323 GT-R1:28:47.7
2.flagButcher Mark - Phillip-Clarke WarreniconSubaru Impreza WRX STi1:30:55.0
3.flagGrave Nic - Sheahen CraigiconSubaru Impreza RS1:32:57.1
1.flagGrave Nic - Sheahen CraigiconSubaru Impreza RS1:32:57.1
2.flagNewman Benjamin - Kudra AdamiconSubaru Impreza RS1:33:56.1
3.flagPritchard Mike - Butler AdamiconSubaru Impreza RS1:35:05.1
26. 2. – 28. 2. 2010 • entries/finish - 14/12 • asphalt 205,68 km
1.flagPedder Scott - Mortimer JonathoniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IXPedders Suspension1:43:56.1
2.flagEvans Simon - Evans SueiconSubaru Impreza STi N121:44:46.0
3.flagDowell Justin - Lee MatticonMitsubishi Lancer Evo IXActiv Rallysport1:46:59.1
1.flagPedder Scott - Mortimer JonathoniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IXPedders Suspension1:43:56.1
2.flagEvans Simon - Evans SueiconSubaru Impreza STi N121:44:46.0
3.flagDowell Justin - Lee MatticonMitsubishi Lancer Evo IXActiv Rallysport1:46:59.1
1.flagEvans Eli - Weston GleniconHonda Civic Type-R R3Tango Rally Team1:50:15.8
2.flagKirk Barry - Willson DanieliconMitsubishi Mirage2:15:21.1
3.flagHogan Barney - Grainger DarreniconFord Fiesta2:19:57.6
12. 2. – 13. 2. 2009 • entries/finish - 13/11 • asphalt
1.flagBates Neal - Taylor CoraliconToyota Corolla TRD S20001:39:22.1
2.flagEvans Simon - Evans SueiconToyota Corolla TRD S20001:39:34.6
3.flagEvans Eli - Murphy ChrisiconSubaru Impreza WRX STi1:39:58.5
1.flagBates Neal - Taylor CoraliconToyota Corolla TRD S20001:39:22.1
2.flagEvans Simon - Evans SueiconToyota Corolla TRD S20001:39:34.6
3.flagEvans Eli - Murphy ChrisiconSubaru Impreza WRX STi1:39:58.5
1.flagKirk Barry - White LisaiconMazda RX-72:10:21.4
6. 10. – 6. 8. 2008 • entries/finish - 12/11 • asphalt
1.flagBates Neal - Taylor CoraliconToyota Corolla TRD S200047:22.1
2.flagEvans Simon - Evans SueiconToyota Corolla TRD S200047:54.0
3.flagBrooks Craig - Willson DanieliconSubaru Impreza WRX STi48:34.4
1.flagBates Neal - Taylor CoraliconToyota Corolla TRD S200047:22.1
2.flagEvans Simon - Evans SueiconToyota Corolla TRD S200047:54.0
3.flagBrooks Craig - Willson DanieliconSubaru Impreza WRX STi48:34.4
5. 10. 2008 • entries/finish - 12/12 • asphalt
1.flagBates Neal - Taylor CoraliconToyota Corolla TRD S200046:14.5
2.flagLowndes Spencer - Randell ChrisiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX46:49.6
3.flagEvans Simon - Evans SueiconToyota Corolla TRD S200047:16.2
1.flagBates Neal - Taylor CoraliconToyota Corolla TRD S200046:14.5
2.flagLowndes Spencer - Randell ChrisiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX46:49.6
3.flagEvans Simon - Evans SueiconToyota Corolla TRD S200047:16.2
16. 7. 2006 • entries/finish - 16/14 • gravel
1.flagPedder Scott - Weston GleniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IXMitsubishi Ralliart Australia56:28.2
2.flagEvans Simon - Evans SueiconToyota Corolla SportivoToyota Team Australia56:44.9
3.flagHerridge Dean - Hayes WilliamiconSubaru Impreza WRXMaximum Motorsport57:05.4
1.flagPedder Scott - Weston GleniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IXMitsubishi Ralliart Australia56:28.2
2.flagEvans Simon - Evans SueiconToyota Corolla SportivoToyota Team Australia56:44.9
3.flagHerridge Dean - Hayes WilliamiconSubaru Impreza WRXMaximum Motorsport57:05.4
15. 7. 2006 • entries/finish - 17/13 • gravel
1.flagHerridge Dean - Hayes WilliamiconSubaru Impreza WRXMaximum Motorsport49:41.7
2.flagEvans Simon - Evans SueiconToyota Corolla SportivoToyota Team Australia49:43.9
3.flagBates Neal - Taylor CoraliconToyota Corolla SportivoToyota Team Australia50:12.4
1.flagHerridge Dean - Hayes WilliamiconSubaru Impreza WRXMaximum Motorsport49:41.7
2.flagEvans Simon - Evans SueiconToyota Corolla SportivoToyota Team Australia49:43.9
3.flagBates Neal - Taylor CoraliconToyota Corolla SportivoToyota Team Australia50:12.4
10. 7. 2005, Hobart, Tasmania • entries/finish - 39/28 • gravel
1.flagCrocker Cody - Moscatt DaleiconSubaru Impreza WRXSubaru Rally Team Australia56:36.6
2.flagPedder Scott - Weston GleniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIIITeam Mitsubishi Ralliart57:10.2
3.flagHerridge Dean - Hayes WilliamiconSubaru Impreza WRXSubaru Rally Team Australia57:12.0
1.flagRattray Lynn - Hills LindoniconSubaru Impreza WRX STi50:49.3
2.flagPaine Stewart - Paine JoshiconDatsun 160057:23.9
3.flagWilson James - Wilson DanieliconDaihatsu Charade59:37.2
Crews of Tasmania Cup run 7 out of 8 stages
8. 7. – 9. 7. 2005, Hobart, Tasmania • entries/finish - 40/30 • gravel
1.flagCrocker Cody - Moscatt DaleiconSubaru Impreza WRXSubaru Rally Team Australia1:02:43.0
2.flagPedder Scott - Weston GleniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIIITeam Mitsubishi Ralliart1:03:22.6
3.flagKangas Juha - Rabbett-Barkley JuliaiconSubaru Impreza STi N11LWR Subaru Satelite Team1:04:11.9
1.flagCrocker Cody - Moscatt DaleiconSubaru Impreza WRXSubaru Rally Team Australia1:02:43.0
2.flagPedder Scott - Weston GleniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIIITeam Mitsubishi Ralliart1:03:22.6
3.flagKangas Juha - Rabbett-Barkley JuliaiconSubaru Impreza STi N11LWR Subaru Satelite Team1:04:11.9
1.flagPeterson Lee - Barham MareeiconSubaru Impreza WRX1:11:13.4
2.flagVandenberg Jamie - Vandenberg SimoniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo V1:11:25.6
3.flagRattray Lynn - Hills LindoniconSubaru Impreza WRX STi1:11:58.4
11. 9. 1999, Hobart • entries/finish - 43/31 • gravel
1.flagBourne Peter 'Possum' - Vincent CraigiconSubaru Impreza S5 WRC '98
4. 2. 1995, Burnie, Tasmania • entries/finish - 26/23 • asphalt
1.flagBates Neal - Taylor CoraliconToyota Celica GT-Four (ST205)1:35:50
1.flagBates Neal - Taylor CoraliconToyota Celica GT-Four (ST205)1:35:50
5. 2. – 6. 2. 1994, Burnie, Tasmania • entries/finish - 24/18 • gravel
1.flagOrdynski Ed - Stacey MarkiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo2:14:09
1.flagOrdynski Ed - Stacey MarkiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo2:14:09
5. 4. – 7. 4. 1991, Burnie, Tasmania • entries/finish - 27/21 • gravel
1.flagCoote Murray - Taylor CoraliconMazda 323 GTX3:50:57
1.flagCoote Murray - Taylor CoraliconMazda 323 GTX3:50:57
31. 3. – 1. 4. 1990, Burnie • entries/finish - 36/22 • gravel
1.flagFury George - Runnalls RossiconMitsubishi Galant VR-43:54:59
1.flagFury George - Runnalls RossiconMitsubishi Galant VR-43:54:59
1. 4. 1989 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1.flagCarr Greg - Harker MickiconLancia Delta Integrale4:13:34
2.flagBell Wayne - Boddy DavidiconMazda 323 4WD4:17:25
3.flagCoote Murray - Stewart IainiconMazda 323 4WD4:17:47
1.flagCarr Greg - Harker MickiconLancia Delta Integrale4:13:34
2.flagBell Wayne - Boddy DavidiconMazda 323 4WD4:17:25
3.flagCoote Murray - Stewart IainiconMazda 323 4WD4:17:47