11. Rally Saturnus 1988
27. 5. – 29. 5. 1988, Ljubljana - Portorož • asphalt - gravel 213.60 km • Other years
Some final counted stage times and official final times aren't the same due unknown reason. Unknown places of penalties, they are added on last stage.
#105
AMD Siget
N1
Final results
45. overall
4. class N1
45. ERC
22. Yugoslavia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Črnuče (213.60 km) | 2:28 | 87.
8. class N1 87. ERC 44. Yugoslavia |
5195.7 km/h 0.16 s/km |
2:28 | 87.
8. class N1 87. ERC 44. Yugoslavia |
SS2 Zaplana | 5:43 | 86.
9. class N1 86. ERC 45. Yugoslavia |
|
8:11 | 86.
8. class N1 86. ERC 44. Yugoslavia |
SS3 Rovte 1 | 15:48 | 80.
7. class N1 80. ERC 40. Yugoslavia |
|
23:59 | 85.
8. class N1 85. ERC 44. Yugoslavia |
SS4 Predgriže 1 | 2:56 | 80.
8. class N1 80. ERC 40. Yugoslavia |
|
26:55 | 82.
8. class N1 82. ERC 42. Yugoslavia |
SS5 Strmec 1 | 4:17 | 82.
8. class N1 82. ERC 42. Yugoslavia |
|
31:12 | 82.
8. class N1 82. ERC 42. Yugoslavia |
SS6 Hrušica 1 [gravel] | 15:11 | 83.
8. class N1 83. ERC 44. Yugoslavia |
|
46:23 | 84.
8. class N1 84. ERC 44. Yugoslavia |
SS7 Planina 1 | 3:57 | 80.
8. class N1 80. ERC 40. Yugoslavia |
|
50:20 | 83.
8. class N1 83. ERC 43. Yugoslavia |
SS8 Planina 2 | 3:56 | 76.
8. class N1 76. ERC 38. Yugoslavia |
|
54:16 | 80.
8. class N1 80. ERC 41. Yugoslavia |
SS9 Rovte 2 | 17:19 | 68.
7. class N1 68. ERC 35. Yugoslavia |
|
1:11:35 | 74.
8. class N1 74. ERC 39. Yugoslavia |
SS10 Predgriže 2 | 3:07 | 69.
8. class N1 69. ERC 35. Yugoslavia |
|
1:14:42 | 71.
8. class N1 71. ERC 37. Yugoslavia |
SS11 Strmec 2 | 4:22 | 67.
7. class N1 67. ERC 34. Yugoslavia |
|
1:19:04 | 71.
8. class N1 71. ERC 37. Yugoslavia |
SS12 Hrušica 2 [gravel] | 13:42 | 58.
6. class N1 58. ERC 30. Yugoslavia |
|
1:32:46 | 67.
8. class N1 67. ERC 36. Yugoslavia |
SS13 Planina 3 | 3:54 | 62.
5. class N1 62. ERC 32. Yugoslavia |
|
1:36:40 | 67.
8. class N1 67. ERC 36. Yugoslavia |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Beli križ | 2:49 | 51.
4. class N1 51. ERC 24. Yugoslavia |
|
1:39:29 | 63.
8. class N1 63. ERC 35. Yugoslavia |
SS15 Dvori 1 | 7:06 | 60.
6. class N1 60. ERC 32. Yugoslavia |
|
1:46:35 | 63.
8. class N1 63. ERC 35. Yugoslavia |
SS16 Padna 1 | 9:00 | 58.
6. class N1 58. ERC 30. Yugoslavia |
|
1:55:35 | 62.
8. class N1 62. ERC 34. Yugoslavia |
SS17 Bonini 1 | 11:10 | 50.
5. class N1 50. ERC 25. Yugoslavia |
|
2:06:45 | 60.
8. class N1 60. ERC 33. Yugoslavia |
SS18 Šmarje 1 | 5:00 | 59.
7. class N1 59. ERC 32. Yugoslavia |
|
2:11:45 | 60.
8. class N1 60. ERC 33. Yugoslavia |
SS19 Dvori 2 | 6:41 | 54.
4. class N1 54. ERC 28. Yugoslavia |
|
2:18:26 | 58.
7. class N1 58. ERC 31. Yugoslavia |
SS20 Padna 2 | 8:31 | 54.
5. class N1 54. ERC 28. Yugoslavia |
|
2:26:57 | 55.
6. class N1 55. ERC 29. Yugoslavia |
SS21 Bonini 2 | 10:48 | 47.
3. class N1 47. ERC 22. Yugoslavia |
|
2:37:45 | 52.
5. class N1 52. ERC 27. Yugoslavia |
SS22 Šmarje 2 | 4:52 | 53.
5. class N1 53. ERC 28. Yugoslavia |
|
2:42:37 | 52.
5. class N1 52. ERC 27. Yugoslavia |
SS23 Dvori 3 | 6:31 | 48.
3. class N1 48. ERC 25. Yugoslavia |
|
2:49:08 | 50.
5. class N1 50. ERC 26. Yugoslavia |
SS24 Padna 3 | 8:29 | 49.
6. class N1 49. ERC 26. Yugoslavia |
|
2:57:37 | 48.
5. class N1 48. ERC 25. Yugoslavia |
SS25 Bonini 3 | 10:49 | 40.
3. class N1 40. ERC 18. Yugoslavia |
|
3:08:26 | 46.
5. class N1 46. ERC 23. Yugoslavia |
SS26 Šmarje 3 | 4:43 | 47.
4. class N1 47. ERC 24. Yugoslavia |
|
3:13:09 | 46.
5. class N1 46. ERC 23. Yugoslavia |
SS27 Strunjan | 2:48 | 46.
3. class N1 46. ERC 23. Yugoslavia |
|
3:19:57 4:00 |
45.
4. class N1 45. ERC 22. Yugoslavia |
Penalty 4:00 |