11. Rally Saturnus 1988
27. 5. – 29. 5. 1988, Ljubljana - Portorož • asphalt - gravel 213.60 km • Other years
Some final counted stage times and official final times aren't the same due unknown reason. Unknown places of penalties, they are added on last stage.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Črnuče (213.60 km) | 2:04 | 17.
6. class N4 17. ERC 10. Austria |
6201.3 km/h 0.05 s/km |
2:04 | 17.
6. class N4 17. ERC 10. Austria |
SS2 Zaplana | 5:43 | 86.
19. class N4 86. ERC 20. Austria |
|
7:47 | 72.
19. class N4 72. ERC 20. Austria |
SS3 Rovte 1 | 13:49 | 32.
12. class N4 32. ERC 12. Austria |
|
21:36 | 42.
16. class N4 42. ERC 18. Austria |
SS4 Predgriže 1 | 2:26 | 35.
13. class N4 35. ERC 14. Austria |
|
24:02 | 39.
16. class N4 39. ERC 16. Austria |
SS5 Strmec 1 | 3:38 | 39.
16. class N4 39. ERC 17. Austria |
|
27:40 | 38.
15. class N4 38. ERC 16. Austria |
SS6 Hrušica 1 [gravel] | 11:02 | 28.
11. class N4 28. ERC 12. Austria |
|
38:42 | 33.
12. class N4 33. ERC 14. Austria |
SS7 Planina 1 | 3:32 | 58.
17. class N4 58. ERC 18. Austria |
|
42:14 | 37.
15. class N4 37. ERC 16. Austria |
SS8 Planina 2 | 3:21 | 36.
15. class N4 36. ERC 16. Austria |
|
45:35 | 36.
14. class N4 36. ERC 16. Austria |
SS9 Rovte 2 | 14:37 | 26.
10. class N4 26. ERC 10. Austria |
|
1:00:12 | 33.
12. class N4 33. ERC 12. Austria |
SS10 Predgriže 2 | 2:35 | 30.
13. class N4 30. ERC 11. Austria |
|
1:02:47 | 32.
12. class N4 32. ERC 12. Austria |
SS11 Strmec 2 | 3:44 | 33.
14. class N4 33. ERC 13. Austria |
|
1:06:31 | 32.
12. class N4 32. ERC 12. Austria |
SS12 Hrušica 2 [gravel] | 12:16 | 38.
11. class N4 38. ERC 13. Austria |
|
1:18:47 | 30.
11. class N4 30. ERC 11. Austria |
SS13 Planina 3 | 3:22 | 30.
13. class N4 30. ERC 12. Austria |
|
1:22:09 | 30.
11. class N4 30. ERC 11. Austria |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Beli križ | 2:28 | 11.
4. class N4 11. ERC 6. Austria |
|
1:24:37 | 27.
9. class N4 27. ERC 9. Austria |
SS15 Dvori 1 | 6:06 | 20.
9. class N4 20. ERC 8. Austria |
|
1:30:43 | 26.
9. class N4 26. ERC 9. Austria |
SS16 Padna 1 | 7:15 | 24.
9. class N4 24. ERC 9. Austria |
|
1:37:58 | 25.
9. class N4 25. ERC 9. Austria |
SS17 Bonini 1 | 9:56 | 22.
6. class N4 22. ERC 10. Austria |
|
1:47:54 | 24.
8. class N4 24. ERC 9. Austria |
SS18 Šmarje 1 | 4:06 | 23.
7. class N4 23. ERC 8. Austria |
|
1:52:00 | 23.
8. class N4 23. ERC 9. Austria |
SS19 Dvori 2 | 5:46 | 16.
5. class N4 16. ERC 7. Austria |
|
1:57:46 | 22.
7. class N4 22. ERC 9. Austria |
SS20 Padna 2 | 6:59 | 24.
8. class N4 24. ERC 9. Austria |
|
2:04:45 | 21.
7. class N4 21. ERC 9. Austria |
SS21 Bonini 2 | 9:55 | 33.
8. class N4 33. ERC 10. Austria |
|
2:14:40 | 21.
6. class N4 21. ERC 9. Austria |
SS22 Šmarje 2 | 4:01 | 21.
6. class N4 21. ERC 8. Austria |
|
2:18:41 | 21.
6. class N4 21. ERC 9. Austria |
SS23 Dvori 3 | 5:46 | 19.
6. class N4 19. ERC 7. Austria |
|
2:24:27 | 20.
5. class N4 20. ERC 9. Austria |
SS24 Padna 3 | 6:51 | 21.
6. class N4 21. ERC 8. Austria |
|
2:31:18 | 19.
5. class N4 19. ERC 8. Austria |
SS25 Bonini 3 | 10:27 | 37.
6. class N4 37. ERC 8. Austria |
|
2:41:45 | 20.
5. class N4 20. ERC 8. Austria |
SS26 Šmarje 3 | 3:59 | 17.
4. class N4 17. ERC 6. Austria |
|
2:45:44 | 20.
5. class N4 20. ERC 8. Austria |
SS27 Strunjan | 2:21 | 11.
2. class N4 11. ERC 3. Austria |
|
2:48:05 | 19.
5. class N4 19. ERC 7. Austria |