11. Rally Saturnus 1988
27. 5. – 29. 5. 1988, Ljubljana - Portorož • asphalt - gravel 213.60 km • Other years
Some final counted stage times and official final times aren't the same due unknown reason. Unknown places of penalties, they are added on last stage.
#30
ARD Kompas - Hertz
N4
Final results
11. overall
3. class N4
11. ERC
3. Yugoslavia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Črnuče (213.60 km) | 2:04 | 17.
6. class N4 17. ERC 2. Yugoslavia |
6201.3 km/h 0.05 s/km |
2:04 | 17.
6. class N4 17. ERC 2. Yugoslavia |
SS2 Zaplana | 4:53 | 31.
9. class N4 31. ERC 13. Yugoslavia |
|
6:57 | 26.
8. class N4 26. ERC 8. Yugoslavia |
SS3 Rovte 1 | 13:44 | 28.
10. class N4 28. ERC 9. Yugoslavia |
|
20:41 | 28.
10. class N4 28. ERC 9. Yugoslavia |
SS4 Predgriže 1 | 2:17 | 17.
5. class N4 17. ERC 4. Yugoslavia |
|
22:58 | 24.
8. class N4 24. ERC 8. Yugoslavia |
SS5 Strmec 1 | 3:25 | 24.
7. class N4 24. ERC 8. Yugoslavia |
|
26:23 | 24.
8. class N4 24. ERC 8. Yugoslavia |
SS6 Hrušica 1 [gravel] | 11:05 | 29.
12. class N4 29. ERC 9. Yugoslavia |
|
37:28 | 25.
10. class N4 25. ERC 7. Yugoslavia |
SS7 Planina 1 | 3:01 | 19.
5. class N4 19. ERC 6. Yugoslavia |
|
40:29 | 23.
8. class N4 23. ERC 6. Yugoslavia |
SS8 Planina 2 | 3:07 | 18.
6. class N4 18. ERC 6. Yugoslavia |
|
43:36 | 21.
7. class N4 21. ERC 6. Yugoslavia |
SS9 Rovte 2 | 14:23 | 22.
9. class N4 22. ERC 7. Yugoslavia |
|
57:59 | 18.
7. class N4 18. ERC 5. Yugoslavia |
SS10 Predgriže 2 | 2:25 | 15.
5. class N4 15. ERC 5. Yugoslavia |
|
1:00:24 | 17.
6. class N4 17. ERC 5. Yugoslavia |
SS11 Strmec 2 | 3:27 | 16.
5. class N4 16. ERC 6. Yugoslavia |
|
1:03:51 | 17.
6. class N4 17. ERC 5. Yugoslavia |
SS12 Hrušica 2 [gravel] | 11:38 | 24.
8. class N4 24. ERC 7. Yugoslavia |
|
1:15:29 | 17.
6. class N4 17. ERC 5. Yugoslavia |
SS13 Planina 3 | 3:07 | 16.
5. class N4 16. ERC 6. Yugoslavia |
|
1:18:36 | 16.
5. class N4 16. ERC 5. Yugoslavia |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Beli križ | 2:28 | 11.
4. class N4 11. ERC 4. Yugoslavia |
|
1:21:04 | 15.
5. class N4 15. ERC 5. Yugoslavia |
SS15 Dvori 1 | 6:01 | 16.
7. class N4 16. ERC 6. Yugoslavia |
|
1:27:05 | 16.
6. class N4 16. ERC 5. Yugoslavia |
SS16 Padna 1 | 7:00 | 20.
7. class N4 20. ERC 6. Yugoslavia |
|
1:34:05 | 16.
6. class N4 16. ERC 5. Yugoslavia |
SS17 Bonini 1 | 10:17 | 30.
9. class N4 30. ERC 10. Yugoslavia |
|
1:44:22 | 16.
6. class N4 16. ERC 5. Yugoslavia |
SS18 Šmarje 1 | 4:02 | 17.
5. class N4 17. ERC 7. Yugoslavia |
|
1:48:24 | 15.
5. class N4 15. ERC 5. Yugoslavia |
SS19 Dvori 2 | 5:46 | 16.
5. class N4 16. ERC 5. Yugoslavia |
|
1:54:10 | 15.
4. class N4 15. ERC 4. Yugoslavia |
SS20 Padna 2 | 6:43 | 12.
3. class N4 12. ERC 4. Yugoslavia |
|
2:00:53 | 14.
5. class N4 14. ERC 4. Yugoslavia |
SS21 Bonini 2 | 9:18 | 17.
4. class N4 17. ERC 4. Yugoslavia |
|
2:10:11 | 13.
4. class N4 13. ERC 4. Yugoslavia |
SS22 Šmarje 2 | 3:50 | 10.
1. class N4 10. ERC 3. Yugoslavia |
|
2:14:01 | 13.
4. class N4 13. ERC 4. Yugoslavia |
SS23 Dvori 3 | 5:39 | 15.
4. class N4 15. ERC 4. Yugoslavia |
|
2:19:40 | 12.
3. class N4 12. ERC 3. Yugoslavia |
SS24 Padna 3 | 6:33 | 10.
1. class N4 10. ERC 3. Yugoslavia |
|
2:26:13 | 11.
3. class N4 11. ERC 3. Yugoslavia |
SS25 Bonini 3 | 9:04 | 14.
3. class N4 14. ERC 4. Yugoslavia |
|
2:35:17 | 12.
3. class N4 12. ERC 3. Yugoslavia |
SS26 Šmarje 3 | 3:51 | 10.
1. class N4 10. ERC 3. Yugoslavia |
|
2:39:08 | 12.
3. class N4 12. ERC 3. Yugoslavia |
SS27 Strunjan | 2:24 | 15.
4. class N4 15. ERC 5. Yugoslavia |
|
2:41:32 | 11.
3. class N4 11. ERC 3. Yugoslavia |