13. Rally Vipavska dolina 2024
Alpe Adria Cup #2 • CEZ Historic #5 • Alpe Adria Trophy #2 • Slovenia #1 [coef 1.5] • Slovenia Junior #1 [coef 1.5] • Yugo Cup (SVN) #1 [coef 1.5] • Austria Challenge #1 • Austria Historic Challenge #1 • Austria Junior Challenge #1
10. 5. – 11. 5. 2024, Ajdovščlna • AK Ajdovščina Motorsport • asphalt 129.83 km • total distance including road sections - 241.05 km • Other years
#71
AMD Gorica
6
D1
D1
Final results
65. overall
13. class D1
19. class 6
37. Slovenia
9. Slovenia Masters
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 SSS Ajdovščina (3.50 km) | 3:30.4 | 60.
8. class 6 4. class D1 31. Slovenia 7. Slovenia Masters |
59.9 km/h 8.71 s/km |
3:30.4 | 60.
8. class 6 4. class D1 31. Slovenia 7. Slovenia Masters |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS2 Predmeja 1 (14.85 km) | 9:35.9 | 49.
3. class 6 1. class D1 29. Slovenia 9. Slovenia Masters |
92.8 km/h 6.28 s/km |
13:06.3 | 50.
4. class 6 2. class D1 29. Slovenia 8. Slovenia Masters |
|
SS3 Višnje 1 (8.36 km) | 6:33.3 | 54.
6. class 6 5. class D1 32. Slovenia 8. Slovenia Masters |
76.5 km/h 7.49 s/km |
19:39.6 | 51.
4. class 6 2. class D1 29. Slovenia 8. Slovenia Masters |
|
SS4 Manče 1 (18.90 km) | 13:54.4 | 38.
4. class 6 2. class D1 24. Slovenia 5. Slovenia Masters |
81.5 km/h 5.68 s/km |
33:34.0 | 40.
4. class 6 2. class D1 25. Slovenia 6. Slovenia Masters |
|
SS5 Predmeja 2 (14.85 km) |
9:25.9 [N] |
39.
3. class 6 1. class D1 23. Slovenia 6. Slovenia Masters |
94.5 km/h 5.35 s/km |
42:59.9 | 39.
4. class 6 2. class D1 24. Slovenia 6. Slovenia Masters |
|
SS6 Višnje 2 (8.36 km) | 13:41.8 | 82.
26. class 6 19. class D1 45. Slovenia 10. Slovenia Masters |
36.6 km/h 58.72 s/km |
56:41.7 | 72.
20. class 6 14. class D1 39. Slovenia 9. Slovenia Masters |
|
Accident - continued with broken rear wheel | ||||||
SS7 Manče 2 (18.90 km) | 18:29.2 | 78.
25. class 6 18. class D1 43. Slovenia 9. Slovenia Masters |
61.3 km/h 20.96 s/km |
1:16:10.9 1:00 |
72.
21. class 6 14. class D1 39. Slovenia 9. Slovenia Masters |
|
Penalty 1:00 - Late (6 min) at TC | ||||||
SS8 Predmeja 3 (14.85 km) | 9:42.2 | 44.
5. class 6 4. class D1 26. Slovenia 6. Slovenia Masters |
91.8 km/h 6.71 s/km |
1:25:53.1 1:00 |
70.
21. class 6 14. class D1 38. Slovenia 9. Slovenia Masters |
|
SS9 Višnje 3 (8.36 km) | 6:29.8 | 47.
8. class 6 6. class D1 27. Slovenia 6. Slovenia Masters |
77.2 km/h 7.21 s/km |
1:32:22.9 1:00 |
69.
20. class 6 14. class D1 38. Slovenia 9. Slovenia Masters |
|
SS10 Manče 3 (18.90 km) | 14:02.8 | 42.
7. class 6 3. class D1 23. Slovenia 6. Slovenia Masters |
80.7 km/h 6.99 s/km |
1:46:25.7 1:00 |
65.
19. class 6 13. class D1 37. Slovenia 9. Slovenia Masters |