35. ADAC ACTRONICS Rallye Sulingen 2024
Germany (DRM) #2 • Nederland #1 • Germany (DRM) 2WD #2 • Germany (DRM) Historic #2 • Germany (DRM) Masters #2 • Germany (DRM) Nationals #2 • Germany (DRM) Trophy #2 • BMW 130i Challenge (NL) #1
3. 5. – 4. 5. 2024, Sulingen • MSG Sulinger Land • asphalt 145.57 km • total distance including road sections - 493.96 km • Other years
#4
Pole Promotion
RC2
Final results
3. overall
3. class RC2
3. Germany (DRM)
1. Nederland
1. Germany (DRM) Masters
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Liebenau 1 (11.76 km) | 7:58.2 | 4.
4. class RC2 4. Germany (DRM) 1. Nederland 1. Germany (DRM) Masters |
88.5 km/h 0.66 s/km |
7:58.2 | 4.
4. class RC2 4. Germany (DRM) 1. Nederland 1. Germany (DRM) Masters |
SS2 Sulingen (4.31 km) | 3:18.4 | 3.
3. class RC2 3. Germany (DRM) 1. Nederland 1. Germany (DRM) Masters |
78.2 km/h 0.16 s/km |
11:16.6 | 3.
3. class RC2 3. Germany (DRM) 1. Nederland 1. Germany (DRM) Masters |
SS3 Liebenau 2 (11.76 km) | 7:53.5 | 4.
4. class RC2 4. Germany (DRM) 1. Nederland 1. Germany (DRM) Masters |
89.4 km/h 0.65 s/km |
19:10.1 | 4.
4. class RC2 4. Germany (DRM) 1. Nederland 1. Germany (DRM) Masters |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 Brake 1 (8.07 km) | 4:08.4 | 2.
2. class RC2 2. Germany (DRM) 1. Nederland 1. Germany (DRM) Masters |
117.0 km/h 0.27 s/km |
23:18.5 | 3.
3. class RC2 3. Germany (DRM) 1. Nederland 1. Germany (DRM) Masters |
SS5 Staffhorst 1 [Pop-Up PowerStage] (14.75 km) | 8:06.6 | 2.
2. class RC2 2. Germany (DRM) 1. Nederland 1. Germany (DRM) Masters |
109.1 km/h 0.09 s/km |
31:25.1 | 3.
3. class RC2 3. Germany (DRM) 1. Nederland 1. Germany (DRM) Masters |
SS6 Brake 2 (8.07 km) | 4:08.9 | 3.
3. class RC2 3. Germany (DRM) 1. Nederland 1. Germany (DRM) Masters |
116.7 km/h 0.51 s/km |
35:34.0 | 3.
3. class RC2 3. Germany (DRM) 1. Nederland 1. Germany (DRM) Masters |
SS7 Staffhorst 2 (14.75 km) | 7:58.9 | 3.
3. class RC2 3. Germany (DRM) 1. Nederland 1. Germany (DRM) Masters |
110.9 km/h 0.12 s/km |
43:32.9 | 3.
3. class RC2 3. Germany (DRM) 1. Nederland 1. Germany (DRM) Masters |
SS8 Steyerberg 1 (16.57 km) | 11:19.0 | 6.
6. class RC2 6. Germany (DRM) 2. Nederland 1. Germany (DRM) Masters |
87.9 km/h 1.32 s/km |
54:51.9 | 3.
3. class RC2 3. Germany (DRM) 1. Nederland 1. Germany (DRM) Masters |
SS9 Barenburg 1 (19.48 km) | 11:42.2 | 3.
3. class RC2 3. Germany (DRM) 1. Nederland 1. Germany (DRM) Masters |
99.9 km/h 0.50 s/km |
1:06:34.1 | 3.
3. class RC2 3. Germany (DRM) 1. Nederland 1. Germany (DRM) Masters |
SS10 Steyerberg 2 (16.57 km) | 11:22.0 | 5.
5. class RC2 5. Germany (DRM) 2. Nederland 1. Germany (DRM) Masters |
87.5 km/h 1.14 s/km |
1:17:56.1 | 3.
3. class RC2 3. Germany (DRM) 1. Nederland 1. Germany (DRM) Masters |
SS11 Barenburg 2[Power Stage] (19.48 km) | 11:57.8 | 5.
5. class RC2 5. Germany (DRM) 1. Nederland 2. Germany (DRM) Masters |
97.7 km/h 1.12 s/km |
1:29:53.9 | 3.
3. class RC2 3. Germany (DRM) 1. Nederland 1. Germany (DRM) Masters |