35. ADAC ACTRONICS Rallye Sulingen 2024
Germany (DRM) #2 • Nederland #1 • Germany (DRM) 2WD #2 • Germany (DRM) Historic #2 • Germany (DRM) Masters #2 • Germany (DRM) Nationals #2 • Germany (DRM) Trophy #2 • BMW 130i Challenge (NL) #1
3. 5. – 4. 5. 2024, Sulingen • MSG Sulinger Land • asphalt 145.57 km • total distance including road sections - 493.96 km • Other years
#18
RC2
Final results
25. overall
17. class RC2
23. Germany (DRM)
4. Germany (DRM) Trophy
9. Germany (DRM) Masters
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Liebenau 1 (11.76 km) | 8:53.5 | 34.
17. class RC2 27. Germany (DRM) 9. Germany (DRM) Masters 5. Germany (DRM) Trophy |
79.4 km/h 5.37 s/km |
8:53.5 | 34.
17. class RC2 27. Germany (DRM) 9. Germany (DRM) Masters 5. Germany (DRM) Trophy |
SS2 Sulingen (4.31 km) | 3:24.3 | 11.
11. class RC2 10. Germany (DRM) 6. Germany (DRM) Masters 3. Germany (DRM) Trophy |
75.9 km/h 1.53 s/km |
12:17.8 | 28.
15. class RC2 25. Germany (DRM) 7. Germany (DRM) Masters 3. Germany (DRM) Trophy |
SS3 Liebenau 2 (11.76 km) | 8:39.1 | 30.
17. class RC2 28. Germany (DRM) 9. Germany (DRM) Masters 4. Germany (DRM) Trophy |
81.6 km/h 4.53 s/km |
20:56.9 | 28.
16. class RC2 26. Germany (DRM) 8. Germany (DRM) Masters 4. Germany (DRM) Trophy |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 Brake 1 (8.07 km) |
4:33.0 [N] |
21.
15. class RC2 20. Germany (DRM) 8. Germany (DRM) Masters 4. Germany (DRM) Trophy |
106.4 km/h 3.32 s/km |
25:39.9 0:10 |
29.
17. class RC2 26. Germany (DRM) 9. Germany (DRM) Masters 5. Germany (DRM) Trophy |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | |||||
SS5 Staffhorst 1 [Pop-Up PowerStage] (14.75 km) | 8:47.8 | 26.
17. class RC2 23. Germany (DRM) 9. Germany (DRM) Masters 4. Germany (DRM) Trophy |
100.6 km/h 2.89 s/km |
34:27.7 0:10 |
27.
17. class RC2 25. Germany (DRM) 9. Germany (DRM) Masters 4. Germany (DRM) Trophy |
SS6 Brake 2 (8.07 km) | 4:32.7 | 27.
16. class RC2 24. Germany (DRM) 9. Germany (DRM) Masters 4. Germany (DRM) Trophy |
106.5 km/h 3.46 s/km |
39:00.4 0:10 |
26.
17. class RC2 24. Germany (DRM) 9. Germany (DRM) Masters 4. Germany (DRM) Trophy |
SS7 Staffhorst 2 (14.75 km) | 8:39.9 | 23.
15. class RC2 20. Germany (DRM) 9. Germany (DRM) Masters 4. Germany (DRM) Trophy |
102.1 km/h 2.89 s/km |
47:40.3 0:10 |
26.
17. class RC2 24. Germany (DRM) 9. Germany (DRM) Masters 4. Germany (DRM) Trophy |
SS8 Steyerberg 1 (16.57 km) | 12:30.8 | 32.
17. class RC2 24. Germany (DRM) 9. Germany (DRM) Masters 4. Germany (DRM) Trophy |
79.5 km/h 5.65 s/km |
1:00:11.1 0:10 |
26.
17. class RC2 24. Germany (DRM) 9. Germany (DRM) Masters 4. Germany (DRM) Trophy |
SS9 Barenburg 1 (19.48 km) | 12:35.0 | 21.
17. class RC2 18. Germany (DRM) 9. Germany (DRM) Masters 4. Germany (DRM) Trophy |
92.9 km/h 3.21 s/km |
1:12:46.1 0:10 |
26.
17. class RC2 24. Germany (DRM) 9. Germany (DRM) Masters 4. Germany (DRM) Trophy |
SS10 Steyerberg 2 (16.57 km) | 12:32.5 | 36.
17. class RC2 25. Germany (DRM) 9. Germany (DRM) Masters 4. Germany (DRM) Trophy |
79.3 km/h 5.40 s/km |
1:25:18.6 0:10 |
26.
17. class RC2 24. Germany (DRM) 9. Germany (DRM) Masters 4. Germany (DRM) Trophy |
SS11 Barenburg 2[Power Stage] (19.48 km) | 12:49.3 | 30.
17. class RC2 22. Germany (DRM) 9. Germany (DRM) Masters 5. Germany (DRM) Trophy |
91.2 km/h 3.76 s/km |
1:38:07.9 0:10 |
25.
17. class RC2 23. Germany (DRM) 9. Germany (DRM) Masters 4. Germany (DRM) Trophy |